11.1.13 USAC National Sprints Results (Perris Auto Speedway)


Missler
Posted on Nov 2 2013 - 10:36am by Bores4815

11.1.13 USAC National Sprints Results

11.1.13 USAC National Sprints Results (Perris Auto Speedway)



QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Dave Darland, 71P, Phillips-16.126; 2. Mike Spencer, 50, Chaffin-16.329; 3. Bryan Clauson, 20, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian-16.376; 4. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-16.398; 5. Nic Faas, 4x, Alexander-16.518; 6. Damion Gardner, 4A, Alexander-16.555; 7. Chase Stockon, 32, 32/TBI-16.615; 8. Ronnie Gardner, 93, Gardner-16.754; 9. Ryan Bernal, 56, Phulps-16.773; 10. David Cardey, 92, Tredder-16.776; 11. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 17RW, Dutcher/RW/TriStar-16.790; 12. Justin Grant, 5, Baldwin-16.796; 13. Matt Mitchell, 37, Mitchell-16.822; 14. C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-16.828; 15. Austin Williams, 2, Jory-16.833; 16. Tracy Hines, 4, Hines-16.843; 17. Danny Faria, Jr., 17v, Faria-16.843; 18. Bud Kaeding, 29, BZE-16.865; 19. Cody Williams, 44, Jory-16.866; 20. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-16.869; 21. Chris Windom, 11, Walker-16.908; 22. Tyler Courtney, 23c, Courtney/BRaT-16.995; 23. Nick Drake, 55, Cline-17.018; 24. Robert Ballou, 12, Ballou-17.034; 25. Jon Stanbrough, 73, Ford-17.138; 26.
Markus Niemela, 81, Watt-17.148; 27. Jake Swanson, 14, Springstead-17.152; 28. Wes McIntyre, 21B, Duinkerken-17.152; 29. Landon Hurst, 179, Hurst-17.156; 30. Rip Williams, 3, Jory-17.161; 31. Brody Roa, 91R, BR-17.176; 32. Austin Stone, 29x, Coffman-17.190; 33. D.J. Johnson, 33, Johnson-17.202; 34. Charles Davis, Jr., 4G, Cook-17.222; 35. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-17.233; 36. Cody Swanson, 14J, Springstead-17.255; 37. A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-17.259; 38. John Aden, 7A, Aden-17.309; 39. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-17.314; 40. Seth Wilson, 1x, Wilson-17.336; 41. Johnny Bluntach, 58, Bluntach-17.398; 42. Billy Blinn, 26, Blinn-17.432; 43. David Bezio, 37x, Bezio-17.432; 44. Chris Gansen, 4c, Gansen-17.533; 45. Trent Williams, 52, Williams-17.559; 46. Johnathon Henry, 39, Cal-Sun-17.618; 47. Kenny Perkins, 0, Perkins-17.626; 48. Andrew Reinbold, 19, Underwood-17.900; 49. Bruce St. James, 7K, St. James-17.999; 50. Greg Alexander, 72, Tyler-NT; 51. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, V
ander
Weerd-NT; 52. Cory Kruseman, 7, Priestley-NT; 53. Shon Deskins, 20s, SDR-NT. (NOTE: J.J. Ercse also in car #14)

C MAIN: (10 laps) 1. Bezio, 2. Blinn, 3. Bluntach, 4. T.Williams, 5. Perkins, 6. Henry, 7. Alexander, 8. Reinbold, 9. St. James, 10. Gansen. 2:58.17

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Windom, 2. Thomas, 3. Darland, 4. Hines, 5. D.Gardner, 6. Roa, 7. Niemela, 8. C.Swanson. 2:53.38

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Stockon, 2. Spencer, 3. Grant, 4. Faria, 5. Courtney, 6. Bender, 7. Stone, 8. J.Swanson. 2:53.89

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Clauson, 2. Mitchell, 3. Kaeding, 4. Drake, 5. R.Gardner, 6. Aden, 7. McIntyre, 8. D.J. Johnson. 2:56.04

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Ballou, 2. Bacon, 3. Leary, 4. Bernal, 5. Hurst, 6. Davis, 7. C.Williams, 8. R.J. Johnson. 2:57.36

FIFTH HEAT: (12 laps) 1. Faas, 2. R.Williams, 3. Sweeney, 4. Stanbrough, 5. Cardey, 6. Wilson, 7. A.Williams, 8. J.Vander Weerd. 2:54.78

SEMI: (12 laps) 1. D.Gardner, 2. A.Williams, 3. Roa, 4. Cardey, 5. R.Gardner, 6. R.J. Johnson, 7. C.Williams, 8. J.Swanson, 9. Hurst, 10. Davis, 11. Bezio, 12. Courtney, 13. McIntyre, 14. J.Vander Weerd, 15. D.J. Johnson, 16. T.Williams, 17. Wilson, 18. Stone, 19. Niemela, 20. Bender, 21. C.Swanson, 22. Blinn, 23. Bluntach, 24. Aden. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Nic Faas, 2. Chase Stockon, 3. Brady Bacon, 4. Bryan Clauson, 5. Mike Spencer, 6. Damion Gardner, 7. Dave Darland, 8. Matt Mitchell, 9. Tracy Hines, 10. Justin Grant, 11. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 12. Bud Kaeding, 13. Jon Stanbrough, 14. C.J. Leary, 15. Cody Williams, 16. Danny Faria, Jr., 17. R.J. Johnson, 18. Brody Roa, 19. Chris Windom, 20. Nick Drake, 21. Verne Sweeney, 22. Ronnie Gardner, 23. Robert Ballou, 24. Austin Williams, 25. David Cardey, 26. Rip Williams. NT
—————————————-
**Niemela flipped during the semi. A.Williams & Cardey flipped on lap 5 of the Feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Faas.

NEW USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Clauson-1,891; 2-Darland-1,825; 3-Bacon-1,722; 4-Stockon-1,647; 5-Thomas-1,612; 6-Hines-1,505; 7-Ballou-1,434; 8-Windom-1,178; 9-Courtney-1,028; 10-Hunter Schuerenberg-1,000.

NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-D.Gardner-1,258, 2-Faas-1,138, 3-Spencer-1,113, 4-Mitchell-849, 5-Kaeding-788, 6-A.Williams-767, 7-C.Williams-757, 8-Roa-678, 9-Bernal-556, 10-R.Williams-490.

NEXT USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL & CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: November 2 – Perris (CA) Auto Speedway – 18th “Budweiser Oval Nationals” presented by All-Coast Construction