3.28.14 USMTS Modifieds Results from Humboldt Speedway


Missler
Posted on Mar 29 2014 - 8:14am by Bores4815

3.28.14 USMTS Modifieds Results from Humboldt Speedway

3.28.14 USMTS Modifieds Results from Humboldt Speedway



HUMBOLDT, Kan.—Rodney Sanders is the reigning USMTS national champion, but the 24-year-old from Happy, Texas, is hoping to wear a different crown Saturday night.

With a second straight night of stellar qualifying efforts Friday, Sanders emerged as the high points-earner among 93 entrants for the two days and earned the pole position for the start of Saturday’s 100-lap, $10,000-to-win King of America IV main event.

‘The Rocket’ blasted from 11th on the starting grid to finish second in his first qualifying heat race Friday night, and then won his second match from the outside of the front row.

In addition to garnering the most passing points in his three best-of-four heats, Sanders also primed his pocketbook Friday night with a $1,000 paycheck after a convincing victory in the 16-lap Swan Energy “A” Main for the night’s top 16 points earners.

“The car is really good right now,” Sanders said following his feature win Friday. “We’re in pretty good shape right now, so we just need to get our set-up right and stay smooth tomorrow night and hope everything works out.”

With two nights of preliminary action in the books, the field is set for Saturday night’s blockbuster finale. From top to bottom, it’s one of the strongest fields of open-wheel dirt modified drivers ever assembled.

With Sanders setting the pace for the drop of the green flag in Saturday’s championship marathon, Cornhusker State speedster Jordan Grabouski will begin his quest for the crown on Sanders’ right side.

The top 12 in passing points during the last 48 hours are locked into the first six rows of Saturday’s championship race. The next 12 are locked into Saturday’s “B” Main and the next dozen are set for the “C” Main. The remainder will compete in Last Chance races for their shot at advancing to the “C” Main.

Starting Line-ups for King of America IV championship night:

“A” Main:
Row 1: Rodney Sanders, Jordan Grabouski
Row 2: Daniel Hilsabeck, Dereck Ramirez
Row 3: Zack VanderBeek, Brandon Davis
Row 4: Cade Dillard, Jason Krohn
Row 5: John Allen, Johnny Scott
Row 6: Chris Brown, Jacob Gallardo
(plus transfers from the “B” Main)

“B” Main:
Row 1: Justin Rexwinkle, Jason Hughes
Row 2: Jon Tesch, Jason Grimes
Row 3: Steve Whiteaker Jr., Craig Thatcher
Row 4: Stormy Scott, Terry Phillips
Row 5: Bryan Rowland, Austin Theiss
Row 6: Kelly Shryock, Joel Alberts
(plus transfers from the “C” Main)

“C” Main:
Row 1: Thomas Tillison Jr., Darron Fuqua
Row 2: Travis Smith, Nate Wasmund
Row 3: Chad Wheeler, Jeremy Payne
Row 4: Dylan Smith, Don Eischens
Row 5: Steven Muilenburg, Brad Dierks
Row 6: Steve Wetzstein, Brian Franz
(plus transfers from the Last Chance Races)

Last Chance Race #1: Clayton Wagamon, Hunter Rasdon, Rick Beebe, Aaron Olson, Logan Martin, Lucas Schott, Cody Erickson, Bobby Malchus, Josh Lanterman, Pat Graham, Bud Longpine, Paden Phillips, Joe Duvall, Tim Thomas, Jackie Dalton, Matt Gilbertson, Jacob Stoll, Chris Tonoli, Chris Moore

Last Chance Race #2: Kent Arment, Joey Jensen, Jessy Willard, Ryan Gustin, Chad Davis, Mike Stearns, John Sheets, Austin Siebert, Lance Town, Jeremy Nelson, Jeremy Ross, Phillip Houston, Paul Niznik, Jeff Conner, Dustin Walker, George Egbert, Travis Saurer, Chase Sigg, Bobby Mayfield

Last Chance Race #3: Greg Burt, Adam Schrag, Austin Arneson, Fito Gallardo, Jake Timm, Joe Adams, Josh Angst, Trevor Egbert, Dustin Strand, Jim Body, Jeremy Green, Jeremy Chambers, Dano Ostrander, Mickey Burrell, Milt David, Jason Strand, Jason Pursley, Scotty Bough, Johnny Fennewald

The Iron Man Challenge featuring USRA B-Mods will run a complete show of heat races and main events on Saturday too. The winner goes home with $1,000.
Adult grandstand tickets are $25 and pit passes are $40. Gates open at 4 p.m. with racing at 6 p.m.

For race fans unable to make the trek to Humboldt, there’s no need to panic. RacinDirt.TV will be in the house to bring you the best online coverage available online with a full production of all events and every lap. Check out www.RacinDirt.TV to order your front row living room seat today!

The Humboldt Speedway is a located 0.1 mile west of US 169 at the Humboldt Exit, then 0.5 mile south, then 0.9 mile east on Georgia Rd. For more information call 620-431-2470 or visit www.humboldtspeedway.com. For camping, ATV and/or golf cart permits call 620-473-3694.

To learn more about the United States Modified Touring Series, visit www.usmts.com online or call 515-832-7944. You can also like us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/usmts, follow us on Twitter at www.twitter.com/usmts or check out our YouTube channel at www.youtube.com/usmtstv.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Modified Touring Series
King of America IV – Night 2 of 3
Humboldt Speedway, Humboldt, Kan.
Friday, March 28, 2014

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, laps completed and money won. The top 16 drivers in passing points accumulated in the heat races are locked into the SpiderWeb Storage Solutions “A” Main starting heads-up.

ROUND #1, HEAT RACE #1 (10 laps):
1. (3) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D.
2. (7) 7k Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn.
3. (5) 71s Dustin Strand, Grand Forks, N.D.
4. (12) 23 Justin Rexwinkle, South Coffeyville, Okla.
5. (9) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 40 Jessy Willard, Pleasanton, Kan.
7. (8) 4a Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
8. (6) 24s Mike Stearns, Hecla, S.D.
9. (11) 73 Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (2) 51 Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D.
11. (4) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
12. (1) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.

ROUND #1, HEAT RACE #2 (10 laps):
1. (2) 21t Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan.
2. (7) 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis.
3. (1) K6 Joe Adams, Enid, Okla.
4. (4) 21w Dano Ostrander, New York Mills, Minn.
5. (10) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (5) 38r Jeremy Ross, Locust Grove, Okla.
7. (12) 78 Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas.
8. (9) 9e Don Eischens, Richmond, Minn.
9. (6) 4m Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas.
10. (11) 525 George Egbert IV, Salado, Texas.
11. (8) 12g Jeremy Green, Enid, Okla.
12. (3) 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.

ROUND #1, HEAT RACE #3 (10 laps):
1. (1) 14 Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.
2. (11) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
3. (8) 98 John Allen, Chanute, Kan.
4. (2) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (3) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, Okla.
6. (10) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
7. (4) 22b Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
8. (7) 14w Dustin Walker, Peculiar, Mo.
9. (5) X Chris Moore, Madison, S.D.
10. (9) 05 Milt David, Carrier, Okla.
11. (6) 12 Jacob Stoll, Mounds, Okla.
12. (12) 15b Bobby Mayfield, Elk City, Okla.

ROUND #1, HEAT RACE #4 (10 laps):
1. (2) 14w Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn.
2. (6) 99 Jason Grimes, Jamestown, N.D.
3. (4) 1k Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa.
4. (9) 311 Adam Schrag, Hutchinson, Kan.
5. (12) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (11) 95 Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.
7. (1) 4a Josh Lanterman, Wichita, Kan.
8. (5) 48s Travis Smith, Parsons, Kan.
9. (10) V2 Joey Jensen, Harris, Minn.
10. (8) 38c Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
11. (3) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
12. (7) 06 Jeremy Nelson, Zimmerman, Minn.

ROUND #1, HEAT RACE #5 (10 laps):
1. (4) 75g Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.
2. (5) 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn.
3. (10) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
4. (1) 1x Cody Erickson, Ulen, Minn.
5. (7) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
6. (12) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
7. (2) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
8. (8) 33 Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
9. (3) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
10. (9) 21x Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
11. (11) 9d8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
12. (6) 11s Scotty Bough, Nevada, Mo.

ROUND #1, HEAT RACE #6 (10 laps):
1. (1) 10 Austin Arneson, Fargo, N.D.
2. (2) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa.
3. (5) 21 Chris Brown, Spring, Texas.
4. (6) 52 Chad Davis, Tulsa, Okla.
5. (11) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 89c Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.
7. (8) 8s Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
8. (7) 36m Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
9. (3) 18jr Chase Sigg, Iola, Kan.
10. (4) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis.
11. (9) 17 Jeremy Chambers, Parsons, Kan.

ROUND #1, HEAT RACE #7 (10 laps):
1. (2) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn.
2. (3) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
3. (4) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.
4. (7) 66 Greg Burt, Enid, Ok.
5. (6) 22d Daniel Hilsabeck, Waukee, Iowa.
6. (11) R5 Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark.
7. (8) 42L Bud Longpine, Drummond, Okla.
8. (1) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas.
9. (9) 23 Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo, Minn.
10. (5) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
11. (10) 21 Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.

ROUND #1, HEAT RACE #8 (10 laps):
1. (5) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
3. (7) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
4. (9) 7d Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas.
5. (6) 9 Kent Arment, Aberdeen, S.D.
6. (11) 86 Brian Franz, Halstead, Kan.
7. (10) 36 Jeff Conner, Panora, Iowa.
8. (4) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
9. (8) 29d Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa.
10. (2) E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D.
11. (3) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.

ROUND #2, HEAT RACE #1 (10 laps):
1. (3) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (1) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (6) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn.
5. (10) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, Okla.
6. (7) 99 Jason Grimes, Jamestown, N.D.
7. (4) 8s Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
8. (12) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
9. (11) 14 Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.
10. (9) 18jr Chase Sigg, Iola, Kan.
11. (5) 38c Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
12. (2) 21 Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.

ROUND #2, HEAT RACE #2 (10 laps):
1. (5) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
2. (2) 89c Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.
3. (10) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn.
4. (7) 24s Mike Stearns, Hecla, S.D.
5. (6) 52 Chad Davis, Tulsa, Okla.
6. (9) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
7. (12) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
8. (11) 51 Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D.
9. (1) 15b Bobby Mayfield, Elk City, Okla.
10. (8) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis.
11. (4) 05 Milt David, Carrier, Okla.
12. (3) 23 Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo, Minn.

ROUND #2, HEAT RACE #3 (10 laps):
1. (1) 23 Justin Rexwinkle, South Coffeyville, Okla.
2. (5) 98 John Allen, Chanute, Kan.
3. (4) 42L Bud Longpine, Drummond, Okla.
4. (9) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
5. (12) 4a Josh Lanterman, Wichita, Kan.
6. (10) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
7. (8) 38R Jeremy Ross, Locust Grove, Okla.
8. (11) 21t Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan.
9. (2) 9d8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
10. (3) 17 Jeremy Chambers, Parsons, Kan.
11. (6) 14w Dustin Walker, Peculiar, Mo.
12. (7) 11s Scotty Bough, Nevada, Mo.

ROUND #2, HEAT RACE #4 (10 laps):
1. (9) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
2. (6) 22d Daniel Hilsabeck, Waukee, Iowa.
3. (3) 7d Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas.
4. (5) 66 Greg Burt, Enid, Ok.
5. (1) R5 Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark.
6. (8) 48s Travis Smith, Parsons, Kan.
7. (10) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa.
8. (11) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
9. (2) 36 Jeff Conner, Panora, Iowa.
10. (4) 311 Adam Schrag, Hutchinson, Kan.
11. (12) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
12. (7) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.

ROUND #2, HEAT RACE #5 (10 laps):
1. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 40 Jessy Willard, Pleasanton, Kan.
3. (7) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 9e Don Eischens, Richmond, Minn.
5. (6) 9 Kent Arment, Aberdeen, S.D.
6. (5) 36m Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
7. (11) 1x Cody Erickson, Ulen, Minn.
8. (2) 525 George Egbert IV, Salado, Texas.
9. (12) 14w Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn.
10. (9) 21w Dano Ostrander, New York Mills, Minn.
11. (10) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
12. (8) 71s Dustin Strand, Grand Forks, N.D.

ROUND #2, HEAT RACE #6 (10 laps):
1. (2) 95 Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.
2. (5) 4a Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
3. (1) 78 Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas.
4. (9) 22b Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (3) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (11) K6 Joe Adams, Enid, Okla.
7. (6) 06 Jeremy Nelson, Zimmerman, Minn.
8. (4) 21x Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
9. (10) E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D.
10. (7) 12 Jacob Stoll, Mounds, Okla.
11. (8) X Chris Moore, Madison, S.D.

ROUND #2, HEAT RACE #7 (10 laps):
1. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
2. (3) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
3. (7) 21 Chris Brown, Spring, Texas.
4. (6) 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis.
5. (4) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D.
7. (1) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
9. (9) 1k Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa.
10. (5) 12g Jeremy Green, Enid, Okla.
11. (11) 10 Austin Arneson, Fargo, N.D.

ROUND #2, HEAT RACE #8 (10 laps):
1. (4) 29d Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa.
2. (9) 75g Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.
3. (1) 86 Brian Franz, Halstead, Kan.
4. (3) V2 Joey Jensen, Harris, Minn.
5. (10) 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.
6. (8) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.
7. (7) 4m Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas.
8. (5) 33 Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
9. (11) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas.
10. (2) 73 Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (6) 7k Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn.

SWAN ENERGY “A” MAIN (16 laps):
1. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, 16, $1000.
2. (7) 98 John Allen, Chanute, Kan., 16, $700.
3. (1) 75g Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 16, $500.
4. (4) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn., 16, $400.
5. (5) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, 16, $350.
6. (10) 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis., 16, $300.
7. (11) 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn., 16, $275.
8. (8) 23 Justin Rexwinkle, South Coffeyville, Okla., 16, $250.
9. (13) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D., 16, $225.
10. (14) 95 Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb., 16, $200.
11. (15) 22d Daniel Hilsabeck, Adel, Iowa, 16, $190.
12. (16) 7d Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas, 16, $150.
13. (6) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., 12, $100.
14. (9) J17 Jacob Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M., 3, $100.
15. (12) 21 Chris Brown, Spring, Texas, 2, $100.
16. (3) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La., 0, $100.

Passing Points (final):
1. 20 Rodney Sanders … 193.0
2. 75g Jordan Grabouski … 190.5
3. 22d Daniel Hilsabeck … 184.5
4. 4r Dereck Ramirez … 183.5
5. 33z Zack VanderBeek … 182.5
6. 50iii Brandon Davis … 181.5
7. 97 Cade Dillard … 181.5
8. 7k Jason Krohn … 180.5
9. 98 John Allen … 178.5
10. 1st Johnny Scott … 177.0
11. 21 Chris Brown … 176.5
12. J17 Jacob Gallardo … 175.5
13. 23 Justin Rexwinkle … 173.5
14. 12 Jason Hughes … 173.0
15. 14 Jon Tesch … 169.0
16. 99g Jason Grimes … 168.0
17. 89 Steve Whiteaker … 167.5
18. 91 Craig Thatcher … 167.5
19. 2s Stormy Scott … 165.5
20. 75 Terry Phillips … 164.0
21. 20r Bryan Rowland … 158.0
22. 7d Austin Theiss … 156.5
23. 3 Kelly Shryock … 155.0
24. 4a Joel Alberts … 155.0
25. 85 Thomas Tillison … 154.5
26. 87 Darron Fuqua … 154.5
27. 48s Travis Smith … 153.0
28. 52w Nate Wasmund … 151.5
29. 88 Chad Wheeler … 150.5
30. 186 Jeremy Payne … 150.5
31. 95 Dylan Smith … 150.0
32. 9e Don Eischens … 150.0
33. 33 Steven Muilenburg … 147.5
34. 29d Brad Dierks … 147.5
35. 90 Steve Wetzstein … 147.5
36. 86 Brian Franz … 146.0
37. 14w Clayton Wagamon … 144.5
38. 9 Kent Arment … 144.0
39. 66 Greg Burt … 143.0
40. R5 Hunter Rasdon … 142.5
41. V2 Joey Jensen … 141.5
42. 311 Adam Schrag … 141.0
43. 22b Rick Beebe … 140.5
44. 40 Jessy Willard … 139.5
45. 10 Austin Arneson … 139.0
46. 14 Aaron Olson … 138.5
47. 19r Ryan Gustin … 138.0
48. G17 Fito Gallardo … 137.0
49. 36 Logan Martin … 136.5
50. 52 Chad Davis … 135.5
51. 49 Jake Timm … 135.5
52. 69 Lucas Schott … 132.0
53. 24s Mike Stearns … 130.0
54. K6 Joe Adams … 128.5
55. 1x Cody Erickson … 128.5
56. 8s John Sheets … 124.5
57. 99 Josh Angst … 124.5
58. 4m Bobby Malchus … 122.5
59. 16 Austin Siebert … 121.5
60. 78 Trevor Egbert … 120.5
61. 4a Josh Lanterman … 119.5
62. 21t Lance Town … 119.0
63. 71s Dustin Strand … 119.0
64. 1k Pat Graham … 118.5
65. 06 Jeremy Nelson … 117.5
66. 71 Jim Body … 116.5
67. 42L Bud Longpine … 116.0
68. 38r Jeremy Ross … 115.0
69. 12g Jeremy Green … 113.5
70. 9d8 Paden Phillips … 112.0
71. 71 Phillip Houston … 111.0
72. 17 Jeremy Chambers … 108.0
73. 91 Joe Duvall … 108.0
74. 42 Paul Niznik … 97.5
75. 21w Dano Ostrander … 97.0
76. 51 Tim Thomas … 93.5
77. 36 Jeff Conner … 85.5
78. 73 Mickey Burrell … 84.0
79. 21 Jackie Dalton … 82.5
80. 14w Dustin Walker … 81.5
81. 05 Milt David … 81.5
82. 23 Matt Gilbertson … 81.0
83. 525 George Egbert … 78.5
84. E85 Jason Strand … 78.5
85. 12 Jacob Stoll … 77.5
86. 21x Travis Saurer … 77.0
87. 38c Jason Pursley … 76.0
88. 71 Chris Tonoli … 73.0
89. 18jr Chase Sigg … 73.0
90. 11s Scotty Bough … 65.5
91. X Chris Moore … 61.0
92. 15b Bobby Mayfield … 61.0
93. 21 Johnny Fennewald … 57.0

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

USMTS OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing Tires, AMP Energy, Casey’s General Stores, COMP Cams, Day Motor Sports, Farm Boy BBQ Sauce, Intercomp, KEVKO Oil Pans & Components, MSD, Nitroquest Media Group, RACEceiver, RacinDirt.com, Snickers, SpiderWeb Modular Storage Solutions, Swan Energy, VP Racing Fuels.

USMTS PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: Arizona Sport Shirts, ASi Racewear, BRODIX Cylinder Heads, Double H Bands, ElbowsUp.com, Erson Cams, Integra Racing Shocks & Springs, Major League Bowhunter, Mesilla Valley Transportation, New Vision Graphics, Olympic Fire Protection, Penn Transport, Road Runner Crane, Road Runner Trucking, S&S Fishing & Rental, United Cellular Services.

USMTS CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AFCO Racing Products, Bell Racing Helmets, Beyea Custom Headers, Brass Monkey Racing Products, C&R Racing, CPD Racing Tools, Edelbrock, Fast Shafts, FK Rod Ends, Forty9 Designs, Fuel Safe, Genesis Racing Shocks, GRT Race Cars, Hooker Harness, JRi Shocks, Keyser Manufacturing, KSE Racing Products, Marsh Racing Wheels, PBM Performance Products, Power Lift Racing Products, Quarter Master, Real Racing Wheels, Sybesma Graphics, Tiger Rear Ends.