4.11.14 USAC National Midget Results From Kokomo Speedway


Knoxville-Ad
Posted on Apr 12 2014 - 8:35am by Bores4815

4.11.14 USAC National Midget Results From Kokomo Speedway

4.11.14 USAC National Midget Results From Kokomo Speedway



QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Dave Darland, 17, RW/Curb-Agajanian-13.299; 2. Christopher Bell, 71, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-13.365; 3. Rico Abreu, 97, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-13.416; 4. Bryan Clauson, 63, Dooling-13.517; 5. Tanner Thorson, 67, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-13.572; 6. Justin Grant, 35, Gardner-13.602; 7. Caleb Armstrong, 4, Klatt-13.631; 8. Zach Daum, 5D, Daum-13.658; 9. Chris Windom, 3, RFMS-13.699; 10. Michael Pickens, 3F, RFMS-13.725; 11. Parker Price-Miller, 9P, Ronk-13.735; 12. Jerry Coons, Jr., 57K, Ecker-13.772; 13. Tyler Thomas, 91T, Thomas-13.778; 14. Steve Buckwalter, 25, Buckwalter-13.780; 15. Shane Hollingsworth, 85, Hollingsworth-13.792; 16. Tracy Hines, 24, Parker-13.806; 17. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 17x, KBR-13.832; 18. Brady Bacon, 99, BBR-13.853; 19. Tyler Courtney, 11, Wilke-13.857; 20. Davey Ray, 33, RayPro-13.894; 21. Taylor Ferns, 55, Ferns-13.986; 22. Shane Cottle, 57F, Ecker-14.010; 23. Colten Cottle, 5c, Cottle-14.027; 24. Austin Brown, 7, KBR-14.052; 25. Spencer Bayston, 39, Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian-14.073; 26. Alex Bright, 77, Hemler-14.100; 27. Isaac Chapple, 52, Chapple-14.117; 28. Chett Gehrke, 11c, Matteson-14.135; 29. Daniel Robinson, 57, McCreery-14.152; 30. Justin Peck, 5x, Peck-14.256; 31. Jake Neuman, 3N, Neuman-14.274; 32. Nick Wean, 78, Wean-14.361; 33. Seth Motsinger, 2, KBR-14.394; 34. Kyle Lick, 10, Moore-14.700; 35. Nick Bailey, 89, Bailey-14.722; 36. Derek Holmwood, 17H, Holmwood-14.737; 37. Justin Grosz, 99G, JGR-14.766; 38. Stratton Briggs, 2s, Briggs-14.795; 39. Jake Blackhurst, 25x, Blackhurst-14.805; 40. Justin Dickerson, 21D, Dickerson-15.089; 41. Gary Gipson, 5, Byers-15.236; 42. Katlynn Leer, 77K, Leer-15.554; 43. Gary Bradley, 4x, Bradley-16.301; 44. Ryan Criswell, 11R, R&C-NT; 45. Darren Hagen, 56, Hmiel-NT; 46. Andrew Felker, 11A, Felker-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Windom, 2. K. Thomas, 3. Darland, 4. Ferns, 5. Hagen, 6. T. Thomas, 7. Thorson, 8. Bayston, 9. Motsinger, 10. Grosz, 11. Gipson, 12. Robinson.

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. S. Cottle, 2. Bell, 3. Bacon, 4. Peck, 5. Grant, 6. Felker, 7. Lick, 8. Briggs, 9. Bright, 10. Pickens, 11. Buckwalter, 12. Leer.

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. C. Cottle, 2. Courtney, 3. Abreu, 4. Hollingsworth, 5. Armstrong, 6. Blackhurst, 7. Chapple, 8. Bailey, 9. Bradley, 10. Price-Miller, 11. Neuman.

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Ray, 2. Clauson, 3. Hines, 4. Daum, 5. Brown, 6. Gehrke, 7. Wean, 8. Holmwood, 9. Dickerson, 10. Criswell, 11. Coons.

QUALIFYING RACE: (10 laps) 1. Hagen, 2. Felker, 3. Motsinger, 4. Lick, 5. Blackhurst, 6. Holmwood, 7. Briggs, 8. Dickerson, 9. Bradley, 10. Leer, 11. Gipson, 12. Grosz.

SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Thorson, 2. Bright, 3. Coons, 4. Brown, 5. Hagen, 6. Robinson, 7. Motsinger, 8. T. Thomas, 9. Bayston, 10. Wean, 11. Lick, 12. Chapple, 13. Felker, 14. Armstrong, 15. Pickens, 16. Grant, 17. Neuman, 18. Gehrke, 19. Buckwalter, 20. Price-Miller.

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Rico Abreu, 2. Dave Darland, 3. Christopher Bell, 4. Chris Windom, 5. Tracy Hines, 6. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 7. Bryan Clauson, 8. Zach Daum, 9. Shane Hollingsworth, 10. Tanner Thorson, 11. Jerry Coons, Jr., 12. Andrew Felker, 13. Parker Price-Miller, 14. Tyler Thomas, 15. Tyler Courtney, 16. Davey Ray, 17. Daniel Robinson, 18. Austin Brown, 19. Darren Hagen, 20. Shane Cottle, 21. Justin Peck, 22. Taylor Ferns, 23. Spencer Bayston, 24. Seth Motsinger, 25. Alex Bright, 26. Colten Cottle.
—————————-
**Buckwalter flipped in the Semi. Pickens flipped in the Semi.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Abreu.

NEW HONDA USAC NATIONAL MIDGET POINTS: 1-Bell-70; 2-Darland-69; 3-Bell-66; 4-Windom-59; 5-Hines-54; 6-CLauson-52; 7-Daum-44; 8-Thorson-39; 9-Coons-33; 10-Felker-29.

NEXT HONDA USAC NATIONAL MIDGET RACE: April 12 – Kokomo (IN) Speedway – “Kokomo Grand Prix” (Co-sanctioned by POWRi)