4.5.14 USAC National Sprints Results From Lawrenceburg Speedway

Posted on Apr 5 2014 - 11:24pm by Bores4815

4.5.14 USAC National Sprints Results From Lawrenceburg Speedway

4.5.14 USAC National Sprints Results From Lawrenceburg Speedway



QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Jon Stanbrough, 37RW, Dutcher/RW/Tri-Star-13.727; 2. Scotty Weir, 18x, Keen-13.823; 3. Jerry Coons Jr., 10E, Edison-13.851; 4. C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-13.902; 5. Thomas Meseraull, 41, SST-13.924; 6. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-13.955; 7. Dave Darland, 71p, Phillips-13.955; 9. Chris Gurley, 12G, Team Automotive-14.076; 9. Bryan Clauson, 20, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian-14.107; 10. Chris Windom, 11, Walker-14.122; 11. Justin Grant, 40, Hery-14.158; 12. Chase Stockon, 32, 32/TBI Racing-14.203; 13. Kody Swanson, 63, DePalma-14.251; 14. Kevin Thomas Jr., 17RW, Dutcher/RW/Tri-Star-14.269; 15. Brady Short, 11p,Pottorff-14.271; 16. Parker Price-Miller, 9p, Ronk-14.300; 17. Jeff Bland Jr., 04, Burton-14.323; 18. Robert Ballou, 12x, Ballou-14.340; 19. Hunter Schuerenberg, 20N, Schuerenberg/Nolen-14.343; 20. Travis Hery, 21H, Hery-14.401; 21. Shane Cockrum, 66, Amati-14.405; 22. Tracy Hines, 4, Hines-14.413; 23. Wes McIntyre, 83, McIntyre-14.443; 24. Jarett Andretti, 18, Andretti-14.444; 25. Dalten Gabbard, 5, Baldwin-14.454; 26. Chad Boespflug, 98, Boespflug-14.478; 27. Logan Hupp, 94, Hupp-14.558; 28. Daron Clayton, 3R, Byram-14.570; 29. Ted Hines, 12, Hines-14.626; 30. Logan Jarrett, 29, Jarrett-14.631; 31. Aaron Farney, 15F, Farney-14.731; 32. Landon Simon, 24, Simon-14.810; 33. Bradley Sterrett, 90, Sterrett-14.833; 34. Mike Terry Jr., 85, Terry-14.940; 35. Dustin Webber, 9x, Webber-15.051; 36. Bobby East, 5E, Klatt-15.061; 37. Mitch Wissmiller, 1W, Wissmiller-15.364; 38. Chad Wilson, 14, Wilson-15.455; 39. Eric Semple, 25, Semple-15.926; 40. Adam Cruea, 83c, Cruea-16.489; 41. Matt Westfall, 54, Best Performance-NT; 42. Nathan Moore, 48, Moore-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Clauson, 2. Meseraull, 3. Swanson, 4. Stanbrough, 5. Cockrum, 6. Gabbard, 7. Bland, 8. Ted Hines, 9. Sterrett. 10. Moore. 1:58.42

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Ballou, 2. Windom, 3. Tracy Hines, 4. Weir, 5. Bacon, 6. Thomas, 7. Jarrett, 8. Boespflug, 9. Terry, 10. Wilson. 1:55.15

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Grant, 2. Schuerenberg, 3. Coons, 4. Darland, 5. Hupp, 6. Short, 7. McIntyre, 8. Farney, 9. Webber, 10. Semple. 1:57.00

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Stockon, 2. Andretti, 3. Hery, 4. Leary, 5. Clayton, 6. Simon, 7. Gurley, 8. Price-Miller, 9. East, 10. Cruea. 1:57.95

SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Bacon, 2. Thomas, 3. Gurley, 4. Cockrum, 5. Price-Miller, 6. Jarrett, 7. Simon, 8. Bland, 9. Short, 10. Gabbard, 11. Farney, 12. Sterrett, 13. Terry, 14. Wilson, 15. Webber, 16. Cruea, 17. Semple, 18. Hupp, 19. McIntyre, 20. Ted Hines, 21. Clayton, 22. Boespflug, 23. Moore. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Justin Grant, 2. Dave Darland, 3. Jerry Coons Jr., 4. Brady Bacon, 5. Jon Stanbrough, 6. Chase Stockon, 7. Scotty Weir, 8. Hunter Schuerenberg, 9. Bryan Clauson, 10. Logan Jarrett, 11. Robert Ballou, 12. Kody Swanson, 13. Chris Windom, 14. Travis Hery, 15. Jarett Andretti, 16. Shane Cockrum, 17. Parker Price-Miller, 18. C.J. Leary, 19. Tracy Hines, 20. Chris Gurley, 21. Kevin Thomas Jr., 22. Thomas Meseraull. NT
—————————-
Ted Hines flipped during the semi. Thomas flipped on the 8th lap of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-9 Darland, Laps 10-28 Stanbrough, Laps 29-30 Grant.

NEW AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT POINTS: 1-Darland-183, 2-Grant-182, 3-Stockon-171, 4-Clauson-169, 5-Bacon-167, 6-Stanbrough-146, 7-Tracy Hines-138, 8-Windom-118, 9-Ballou-113, 10-Schuerenberg-108.

NEXT AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT RACE: April 19 – Rossburg, Ohio – Eldora Speedway – “Don Branson/Jud Larson Classic”