4.6.13 Selinsgrove Speedway Results

Posted on Aug 27 2013 - 4:59pm by Bores4815

4.6.13 Selinsgrove Speedway Results

4.6.13 Selinsgrove Speedway Results



358/360 Sprint Cars – 32 Entries

30-Lap A-Main:  1) 14 Tony Stewart ($3,000)  2) 3 Pat Cannon  3)1 Mark Smith  4) 23 TJ Stutts  5) 2 Jason Shultz  6) 89 Robbie Stillwaggon  7) 28F Davie Franek 8) 1Z Jessica Zemken 9) 7C Dylan Swiernik 10) 25 Michael Parent 11) 65 Dave Ely 12) 77 Derek Locke 13) 13 Kevin Ward Jr. 14) 5B Josh Beard 15) 16 Ryan Ruhl 16) 88B Andy Best 17) 15 Mark Bittner 18) 66 Ryan Kissinger 19) 21 Duane Mausteller 20) 71 Jessica Anderson 21) 28 Steve Poirier DNF  22) 49 Todd Hoddick DNF  23) 99K Cody Keller DNF  24) 34 Austin Reed DNF  25) 67 Steve Collins DNF

Heat Winners:  Tony Stewart, Pat Cannon, Jessica Zemken, Mark Smith

B-Main Winner:  Andy Best

Time Trials:  1)  14 Tony Stewart  17.168 (new track record for 360 sprint cars)  2) 3 Pat Cannon  17.216  3) 13 Kevin Ward Jr. 17.262  4) 1 Mark Smith 17.279  5) 28 Steve Poirier 17.319  6) 16 Ryan Ruhl 17.416  7) 65 Dave Ely 17.473  8) 49 Todd Hoddick 17.533  9) 89 Robbie Stillwaggon 17.552  10) 21 Duane Mausteller 17.566  11) 1Z Jessica Zemken 17.594  12) 25 Michael Parent 17.601  13) 99K Cody Keller 17.655  14) 71 Jessica Anderson 17.661  15) 67 Steve Collins 17.664  16)5B Josh Beard 17.665  17) 88B Andy Best 17.682  18) 29 Matt Horst 17.752  19) 47 Eric Riggings Jr. 17.759  20) 28F Davie Franek 17.785  21) 23 TJ Stutts 17.787  22) 2 Jason Schultz 17.807  23) 66 Ryan Kissinger 17.874  24) 90 Matt Tanner 17.877  25) 15 Mark Bittner 17.925  26) 77 Derek Locke 17.956  27) 5 Phil Walter 17.957  28) 19 Colby Womer 18.039  29) 55 Patrick Vigneault 18.155  30) 7C Dylan Swiernik 18.184  31) 34 Austin Reed 18.246  32) 1J Ryan Greth 18.287

 

Late Models – 20 Entries

25-Lap A-Main:  1) 91F Coleby Frye 2) 24 Dylan Yoder 3) 26 Jerry Bard 4) 76 Andy Haus 5) 119B Bryan Bernheisel 6) 99Z Dave Zona 7) 2J Jeff Rine 8) 16 Matt Cochran 9) 61T Ken Trevitz 10) 91 Chad Davis 11) 90 Kyle Rhoads 12) 10 Dave Stamm 13) 119 Jim Bernheisel 14) 27 Jim Yoder 15) 7M Meade Hahn 16) 88 Tony Adams 17) 9 Hayes Mattern 18) 15 Luke Hoffner 19) 88C Randy Croop 20) 45 Eric Hons  Heat Winners:  Chad Davis, Brian Bernheisel, Jeff Rine

 

Pro Stocks – 11 Entries

15-Lap A-Main:  1) 115S Shaun Miller (Awarded Win)  2) 19H Tommy Slanker  3) 85 Terry Lauver  4) 28J Jeff Ceballo  5) 32 Tom Hartman DNF  6) 10M Brad Mitch  7) 88 Matt Hornberger DNF  8) 115 Troy Miller DNF  9) 63 Nathan Long DNF  10) 34 Hank Steffen DNS  11) 99 Kyle Bachman DQ Heat Winners:  Brad Mitch, Matt Hornberger

 

Roadrunners – 14 Entries

12-Lap A-Main:  1) 76 Bob Bussey 2) 02 John Fowler Jr. 3) 29 Ricky Bender 4) 201 Brian Johnson 5) 89 John Schoch 6) 31 Brandon Shultz 7) 22 Ray Rothfuss 8) 28 Curtis Lawton 9) 15 Dustin Snook 10) 44 Corey Collier 11) 99 Chris Hoffman 12) 8 Jeremy Kline 13) 55 Lori Croop 14) 7 Butch Shaffer