9.21.13 USMTS Modifieds Results from Deer Creek Speedway


Missler
Posted on Sep 22 2013 - 8:19am by Bores4815

9.21.13 USMTS Modifieds Results from Deer Creek Speedway

9.21.13 USMTS Modifieds Results from Deer Creek Speedway


Jason Hughes gets fourth Featherlite Fall Jamboree trophy



SPRING VALLEY, Minn. (Sept. 21) - Although he came up short in his quest for a second USMTS national championship on Friday, Jason Hughes got the last laugh Saturday night at the Deer Creek Speedway with his fourth Featherlite Fall Jamboree title in nine years.

Hughes started his charge from the outside of the second row in the 60-lap main event that started 30 of the best open-wheel dirt modified drivers on the planet three-wide and ten rows deep.

He snuck underneath race-long leader Johnny Scott on lap 21 and then fended off 2011 Featherlite Fall Jamboree champion Terry Phillips the rest of the way to take home the $8,000 winner’s paycheck back to Watts, Okla.

“It was a hell of a good track,” an elated Hughes said in victory lane. “I wish we could have come out with that championship-I think we had as good a shot as anybody-but we just couldn’t get qualified out of our heat. It was fun racing out there and I hope the fans enjoyed the show.”

Stealing the show at ‘The Creek’ is nothing new for the 2010 USMTS national champ. After pocketing $20,000 here in July at the World Modified Dirt Track Championship, he returned Labor Day Weekend to score another $5,000 in the BP Labor Day Duel presented by Baudoin Oil.

In addition to the published $6,000 winner’s share of the prize money, Hughes also bagged an additional $1,000 from Red Tail Tackle and another $1,000 past champion bonus.

With his fourth Featherlite Fall Jamboree title, he remains the only repeat winner in the 15-year history of the event.

Phillips shadowed Hughes for most of the race, but was unable to exact revenge for the last-lap, last-corner pass Hughes put on him in the 2009 event.

“I’m old. I’m sore. But we had a decent run,” Phillips said following the race. “He just had a better car tonight. He could turn better and as the race went on I got tighter, but we gave it a whirl.”

Sanders, who sealed the deal on the 2013 USMTS national championship Friday night, smacked the wall on the first lap and dropped all the way back to 14th on the first lap but rebounded for a third-place finish.

“I made a mistake on the first lap, hit the wall and kind of faded back,” said Sanders. “But we had a good car and were able to get back up through there. We were just a little too tight, but it was a good run.”

Kelly Shryock put a bow on a satisfying weekend with a fourth-place finish after starting 14th on the grid. In addition to winning the main event Friday night, he also finished ninth in Thursday’s feature race that was delayed to Friday evening.

Ryan Gustin won the first main event on Friday night and added a fifth-place finish in Saturday’s finale.

Defending Featherlite Fall Jamboree champion Joey Jensen notched a sixth-place finish, Scott held on for seventh, Jeremy Payne came from 22nd to finish eighth, Tommy Myer came from 21st to ninth and Tim Setzer wrapped up his first trip to the 3/8-mile high-banked clay oval with a tenth-place finish.

In the always-exciting Non-Qualifiers Race, Mississippi Thunder Speedway boss Bob Timm fought his way from 16th to first to the lead in 19 laps, then led the final six circuits to claim the $2,000 prize.

Jay Ihrke led most of the race and finished second ahead of Eric Pember, Chris Oertel and Greg Jensen. The hard charger of the race was Topeka’s Steven Bowers Jr. who came from 23rd to finish sixth.

The 15th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree is made possible with the support of Featherlite Trailers, Casey’s General Stores, Dakota Bumper, Husqvarna, L&D Ag, Red Tail Tackle, Weber Auto Parts NAPA and many others.

Saturday night’s checkered flag closed the curtain on the 2013 season at the Deer Creek Speedway. The next event on tap for the United States Modified Touring Series is the inaugural Sunflower Showdown presented by Kenny’s Tile set for Oct. 2-5 at the Lakeside Speedway in Kansas City, Kan.

To learn more about the United States Modified Touring Series, visit www.usmts.com online or call 515-832-7944. You can also like us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/usmts, follow us on Twitter at www.twitter.com/usmts or check out our YouTube channel at www.youtube.com/usmtstv.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Modified Touring Series
15th Annual Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn.
Saturday, Sept. 21, 2013

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, laps completed and money won. The top 12 drivers in passing points accumulated in the heat races were locked into the “A” Main, with the top 9 re-drawing for starting positions 1-9.

DAKOTA BUMPER & BODY SUPPLY HEAT RACE #1 (15 laps):
1. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
2. (1) 19 Mike Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
3. (4) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
4. (6) 7K Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn.
5. (11) 1K Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa.
6. (15) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (10) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
8. (12) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn.
9. (8) 77 Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan.
10. (7) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
11. (13) 51 Tyler Vandekamp, Ankeny, Iowa.
12. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
13. (3) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
14. (9) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn.
15. (14) 21 Aaron Turnbull, Estevan, Sask., Canada.

HUSQVARNA HEAT RACE #2 (15 laps):
1. (2) 51 Tim Setzer, Archie, Mo.
2. (7) 6p Travis Peery, Yreka, Calif.
3. (8) v2 Joey Jensen, Forest Lake, Minn.
4. (14) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (13) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
6. (9) 21B Brandon Jensen, Hammond, Wis.
7. (5) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
8. (11) 89 Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis.
9. (12) 96 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.
10. (15) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
11. (3) 51 Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D.
12. (6) 14 Scott Stiffler, Farmdale, Ohio.
13. (10) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn.
14. (4) 01 Joey Galloway, Manor, Sask., Canada.
15. (1) 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa.

L&D AG HEAT RACE #3 (15 laps):
1. (1) 7 Ron Jones, Princeton, Minn.
2. (5) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
3. (13) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 21 Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan.
6. (14) 99H Trevor Hunt, Kearney, Mo.
7. (10) 6M Ted Marrs, Bethel, Minn.
8. (12) 8 Bobby Swanson, Kasson, Minn.
9. (11) 36 Jeff Conner, Panora, Iowa.
10. (15) 4 Craig Shaw, Dexter, Minn.
11. (4) 717 Shaun Olson, Albert Lea, Minn.
12. (2) 59 Bob Sammann, Winona, Minn.
13. (9) 2G Troy Girolamo, Eleva, Wis.
14. (6) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
15. (8) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, Okla.

WEBER AUTO PARTS NAPA HEAT RACE #4 (15 laps):
1. (4) 88D Matt Dotson, Clark, Mo.
2. (2) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa.
3. (8) 12 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla.
4. (7) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (6) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
6. (10) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D.
7. (1) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa.
8. (12) 45 Todd Scharkey, Kasson, Minn.
9. (13) 51 Tracy Denby Jr., Vidor, Texas.
10. (11) 21x Joe Wernecke, Dodge Center, Minn.
11. (9) 4 Bill Byholm, Glidden, Wis.
12. (5) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
13. (3) 14B Darrin Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
14. (14) 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis.

CASEY’S GENERAL STORES HEAT RACE #5 (15 laps):
1. (5) 89 Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.
2. (13) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
3. (1) 2x Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn.
4. (8) 22D Daniel Hilsabeck, Adel, Iowa.
5. (3) 23K Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
6. (9) 110 Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis.
7. (14) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa.
8. (12) 7 Eric Dailey, Armstrong, Iowa.
9. (7) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
10. (4) 55 Jeff Wood, Chisholm, Minn.
11. (6) 68 Kerry Davis, Parkville, Mo.
12. (2) 00 Mark Gartner, Mapleton, Minn.
13. (11) 20f John Fellman, Blue Grass, Iowa.
14. (10) 26G Bob Gierke, Westport, Minn.

RACINDIRT.TV HEAT RACE #6 (15 laps):
1. (4) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
2. (2) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.
3. (3) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
4. (7) 90F Jay Ihrke, Dover, Minn.
5. (1) 26F Dan Fetters, Montour, Iowa.
6. (6) 14W Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn.
7. (14) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa.
8. (9) 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.
9. (8) 38 Rick Cannata, Hibbing, Minn.
10. (12) 17 Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, Kan.
11. (10) 66 Dan Bohr, Decorah, Iowa.
12. (11) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
13. (13) 9 Ken Schrader, Concord, N.C.
14. (5) 00 Masen Big Eagle, Manor, Sask., Canada.

RED TAIL TACKLE “B” MAIN #1 (18 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (5) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa.
2. (2) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.
3. (7) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (4) 99H Trevor Hunt, Kearney, Mo.
5. (9) 89 Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis.
6. (14) 68 Kerry Davis, Parkville, Mo.
7. (10) 45 Todd Scharkey, Kasson, Minn.
8. (3) 1K Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa.
9. (8) 14W Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn.
10. (12) 38 Rick Cannata, Hibbing, Minn.
11. (13) 51 Tyler Vandekamp, Ankeny, Iowa.
12. (17) 20f John Fellman, Blue Grass, Iowa.
13. (18) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., Hughes/ProPower, $100.
14. (11) 36 Jeff Conner, Panora, Iowa, Skyrocket/RoushYates, $300.
15. (6) 110 Jason Miller, Osceola, Wis., GRT/Anderson, $100.
16. (15) 59 Bob Sammann, Winona, Minn., /, $300.
17. (1) 12 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, $100.
18. (19) 21 Aaron Turnbull, Estevan, Sask., Canada, Taylor/KSE, $100.
19. (16) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn., Skyrocket/Grove, $100.

RED TAIL TACKLE “B” MAIN #2 (18 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (5) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa.
2. (1) 19 Mike Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
3. (3) 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 22D Daniel Hilsabeck, Adel, Iowa.
5. (8) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn.
6. (4) 2x Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn.
7. (6) 21 Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan.
8. (14) 66 Dan Bohr, Decorah, Iowa.
9. (7) 6M Ted Marrs, Bethel, Minn.
10. (9) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
11. (16) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn.
12. (17) 9 Ken Schrader, Concord, N.C.
13. (15) 4 Bill Byholm, Glidden, Wis., MBCustom/Koch, $100.
14. (11) 51 Tracy Denby Jr., Vidor, Texas.
15. (13) 51 Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D., Hughes/G-Force, $300.
16. (10) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa, Skyrocket/KSE, $300.
17. (19) 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa, Razor/HarryHeads, $300.
18. (12) 17 Lucas Conley, Spring Hill, Kan., Hughes/Willie, $300.
19. (18) 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis., GRT/TriStar, $100.

RED TAIL TACKLE “B” MAIN #3 (18 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (2) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
2. (3) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (12) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
4. (4) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
5. (5) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
6. (9) 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.
7. (6) 23K Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
8. (11) 77 Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan.
9. (19) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, Okla., Hughes/Geddes, $100.
10. (1) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
11. (10) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
12. (13) 717 Shaun Olson, Albert Lea, Minn.
13. (18) 26G Bob Gierke, Westport, Minn., GRT/RoushYates, $300.
14. (15) 00 Mark Gartner, Mapleton, Minn., /, $300.
15. (7) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D., GRT/Sput’s, $100.
16. (8) 8 Bobby Swanson, Kasson, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput’s, $300.
17. (16) 2G Troy Girolamo, Eleva, Wis., GRT/Baxter, $300.
18. (17) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn., GRT/KSE, $100.
19. (14) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput’s, $100.

RED TAIL TACKLE “B” MAIN #4 (18 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (2) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., GRT/ProPower.
2. (5) 21B Brandon Jensen, Hammond, Wis., SSR/Scott’s.
3. (8) 7 Eric Dailey, Armstrong, Iowa, Skyrocket/Sput’s.
4. (7) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn., GRT/Action.
5. (3) 90F Jay Ihrke, Dover, Minn.
6. (1) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa.
7. (11) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
8. (9) 96 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.
9. (18) 00 Masen Big Eagle, Manor, Sask., Canada.
10. (17) 01 Joey Galloway, Manor, Sask., Canada.
11. (14) 14 Scott Stiffler, Farmdale, Ohio.
12. (6) 26F Dan Fetters, Montour, Iowa.
13. (10) 4 Craig Shaw, Dexter, Minn., Harris/KSE, $100.
14. (15) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn., Hughes/, $100.
15. (13) 21x Joe Wernecke, Dodge Center, Minn., Sidebiter/KSE, $100.
16. (12) 55 Jeff Wood, Chisholm, Minn., Shaw/, $300.
17. (4) 7K Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn., MBCustom/Sput’s, $100.
18. (16) 14B Darrin Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan., Evolution/Mullins, $300.

MINER’S OUTDOOR & REC NON-QUALIFIERS RACE (25 laps):
1. (16) 49 Bob Timm, Winona, Minn., GRT/BuckBuilt, 25, $2000.
2. (3) 90F Jay Ihrke, Dover, Minn., Fegers/Sput’s, 25, $1500.
3. (13) 89 Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis., Hughes/Mullins, 25, $1000.
4. (18) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis., GRT/Tomcat, 25, $800.
5. (9) 96 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn., BC/KSE, 25, $700.
6. (23) 77 Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., SB/B&B, 25, $650.
7. (15) 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., GRT/Sput’s, 25, $600.
8. (8) 26F Dan Fetters, Montour, Iowa, Sidebiter/KSE, 25, $550.
9. (2) 38 Rick Cannata, Hibbing, Minn., Shaw/, 25, $500.
10. (24) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa, Skyrocket/Midstate, 25, $475.
11. (7) 2x Brady Gerdes, Villard, Minn., GRT/Sput’s, 25, $450.
12. (26) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo., GRT/Mullins, 25, $425.
13. (1) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput’s, 25, $400.
14. (28) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn., Skyrocket/Grove, 25, $400.
15. (25) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn., Killer/Flyin’J, 25, $400.
16. (19) 01 Joey Galloway, Manor, Sask., Canada, GRT/ProPower, 25, $400.
17. (22) 23K Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn., Killer/Flyin’J, 25, $400.
18. (12) 6M Ted Marrs, Bethel, Minn., Frederick/Homerun, 25, $400.
19. (11) 00 Masen Big Eagle, Manor, Sask., Canada, GRT/Tim’s, 25, $400.
20. (6) 21 Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan., Hoffman/Driskell, 25, $400.
21. (17) 1K Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa, Skyrocket/Karl, 25, $400.
22. (27) 20f John Fellman, Blue Grass, Iowa, /, 25, $400.
23. (21) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan., Venom/Driskell, 19, $400.
24. (5) 14W Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn., Wheeler/Wagamon, 18, $400.
25. (20) 66 Dan Bohr, Decorah, Iowa, GRT/Sput’s, 12, $400.
26. (4) 717 Shaun Olson, Albert Lea, Minn., Hughes/, 6, $400.
27. (10) 45 Todd Scharkey, Kasson, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput’s, 6, $400.
28. (14) 9 Ken Schrader, Concord, N.C., Venom/RoushYates, 5, $400.
29. (29) 68 Kerry Davis, Parkville, Mo., SB/Sput’s, 2, $400.
30. (30) 51 Tyler Vandekamp, Ankeny, Iowa, Victory/, 2, $400.

FEATHERLITE TRAILERS “A” MAIN (60 laps):
1. (6) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, 60, $8000.
2. (4) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo., GRT/Hatfield, 60, $4200.
3. (9) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, MBCustom/Geddes, 60, $3200.
4. (14) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, Skyrocket/ProPower, 60, $2700.
5. (8) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, Hughes/Mullins, 60, $2300.
6. (12) v2 Joey Jensen, Forest Lake, Minn., GRT/Tim’s, 60, $2100.
7. (3) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., GRT/ProPower, 60, $1900.
8. (22) 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo., GRT/RoushYates, 60, $1700.
9. (21) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput’s, 60, $1600.
10. (7) 51 Tim Setzer, Archie, Mo., Hoffman/Driskell, 60, $1500.
11. (17) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla., LG2/ProPower, 60, $1300.
12. (16) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., GRT/ProPower, 60, $1200.
13. (2) 88D Matt Dotson, Clark, Mo., Hughes/BMS, 60, $1100.
14. (23) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, LG2/ProPower, 60, $1000.
15. (27) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn., Skyrocket/Sput’s, 60, $975.
16. (15) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn., GRT/Sput’s, 60, $950.
17. (13) 31 Corey Dripps, Waterloo, Iowa, Rage/RoushYates, 60, $925.
18. (19) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn., Hughes/Sput’s, 60, $900.
19. (20) 21B Brandon Jensen, Hammond, Wis., SSR/Scott’s, 60, $900.
20. (25) 99H Trevor Hunt, Kearney, Mo., GRT/Geddes, 60, $900.
21. (28) 4A Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn., GRT/Action, 59, $900.
22. (30) 14 Scott Stiffler, Farmdale, Ohio, GRT/, 59, $900.
23. (5) 89 Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas, Hughes/Mullins, 59, $900.
24. (29) 51 Tracy Denby Jr., Vidor, Texas, Skyrocket/CB, 59, $900.
25. (10) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla., Hughes/BMS, 55, $900.
26. (1) 6p Travis Peery, Yreka, Calif., Hughes/, 44, $900.
27. (18) 19 Mike Sorensen, Rochester, Minn., Hughes/Action, 40, $900.
28. (11) 7 Ron Jones, Princeton, Minn., MBCustom/Sput’s, 27, $900.
29. (24) 7 Eric Dailey, Armstrong, Iowa, Skyrocket/Sput’s, 27, $900.
30. (26) 22D Daniel Hilsabeck, Adel, Iowa, Hughes/Mullins, 25, $900.

Lap Leaders: J. Scott 1-21, Hughes 22-60.
Total Laps Led: Hughes 39, J. Scott 21.
Margin of Victory: 1.197 seconds.
Provisional Starters: Denby, Stiffler.
Next Race: Wednesday-Saturday, Oct. 2-5, Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan.
= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

USMTS OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing Tires, AMP Energy, Casey’s General Stores, Cheetos, COMP Cams, Day Motor Sports, Intercomp, KEVKO Oil Pans & Components, New Vision Graphics, Nitroquest, RACEceiver, RacinDirt.com, Snickers.

USMTS PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: 4s Motorsports, Allgayer Inc., Arbor Masters, ASi Racewear, BRODIX Cylinder Heads, Erson Cams, Farm Boy BBQ Sauce, FVP, Integra Racing Shocks & Springs, Intensitee Custom Racewear, Lecolift, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Olympic Fire Protection, Ramirez Motorsports, Ruter Farms, Something Inked, United Cellular Services.

USMTS CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AERO Race Wheels, AFCO Racing Products, Bell Racing Helmets, Beyea Custom Headers, BSB Manufacturing, Champ Pans, CPD Racing Tools, Crane Cams, Dominator Race Products, Edelbrock, Eibach Springs, Fast Shafts, Five1seven Designs, FK Rod Ends, Forty9 Designs, Fuel Safe, Genesis Racing Shocks, GRT Race Cars, Hooker Harness, JRi Shocks, Keyser Manufacturing, KSE Racing Products, Marsh Racing Wheels, MSD Ignition, PBM Performance Products, Power Lift Racing Products, Quarter Master, Real Racing Wheels, Sybesma Graphics, Tiger Rear Ends, VP Racing Fuels