IMCA Racing National Points Through 4.10.14

Posted on Apr 12 2014 - 10:08am by Bores4815

IMCA Racing National Points Through 4.10.14

IMCA Racing National Points Through 4.10.14



IMCA Xtreme Motor Sports Modifieds – 1. Ryan Roath, Phoenix, Ariz., 708; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 571; 3. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 527; 4. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz., 524; 5. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif., 516; 6. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 448; 7. Steve Streeter, Madera, Calif., 445; 8. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas, 398; 9. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 393; 10. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif., 384; 11. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 382; 12. Josh Vogt, Santa Maria, Calif., and Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif., both 376; 14. Glen Hibbard, Eu­less, Texas, 373; 15. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas, 369; 16. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 362; 17. Chad Melton, Springtown, Texas, Chris Olexiewicz, Chandler, Ariz., and Nate Warren, Phoenix, Ariz., each 347; 20. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 346.


IMCA Eagle Motorsports RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas, 222; 2. Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas, 205; 3. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 202; 4. Chase Brewer, Springtown, Texas, 189; 5. Herbert R. Wood, Kennedale, Texas, 172; 6. Marcus Thomas, Cor­sicana, Texas, 168; 7. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 164; 8. Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas, 143; 9. Tony Dowd, Mansfield, Texas, 137; 10. Logan Scherb, Paradise, Texas, 132; 11. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, and Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas, both 115; 13. Justin Melton, Flower Mound, Texas, 111; 14. Claud Estes III, Godley, Texas, Shawn Mize, Crowley, Texas, and Colby Estes, Mansfield, Texas, each 100; 17. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 99; 18. Charlie McDon­ald, Jefferson, Texas, 97; 19. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 87; 20. Bobby Ruffin, Cran­dall, Texas, 71.


IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 423; 2. Michael Sheen, Lamesa, Texas, 415; 3. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 375; 4. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 371; 5. Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M., 367; 6. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 333; 7. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 323; 8. Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas, 293; 9. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas, 280; 10. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas, 266; 11. Jeff Bauser, Belton, Texas, 264; 12. Jody York, Lubbock, Texas, 261; 13. Adam Schwarz, Woodway, Texas, 251; 14. Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas, 246; 15. Steven Orebaugh, Fort Worth, Texas, 240; 16. Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M., 234; 17. J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas, 232; 18. Keith Cagle, Odonnell, Texas, 229; 19. Hunter Russell, Midland, Texas, 228; 20. Michael Therwhanger, Seminole, Texas, 226.


IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. April Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 384; 2. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D., 355; 3. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas, 297; 4. Andrew Sebastian, Minot, N.D., 290; 5. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 281; 6. Jerrad Steele, Andrews, Texas, 271; 7. Brent Wofford, Yuma, Ariz., 270; 8. Craig Ebers, Yuma, Ariz., 267; 9. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 255; 10. Garett Rawls, China Spring, Texas, 248; 11. Jamie Herring, Killeen, Texas, 221; 12. Daniel Van Haitsma, Boyd, Texas, 214; 13. Brandon Gaddis, Snyder, Texas, 210; 14. Lee Riley, Lubbock, Texas, 205; 15. Justin Lathram, Hobbs, N.M., 204; 16. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb., 194; 17. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 187; 18. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 186; 19. Jonathan Beard, Waco, Texas, 176; 20. Cody Stone, Lovington, N.M., 173.


Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Nick Spainhoward, Bakersfield, Calif., 461; 2. Rick Diaz, Los Banos, Calif., 443; 3. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 320; 4. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 296; 5. Josh Wood, Yuma, Ariz., 294; 6. Timmy Reese, Yuma, Ariz., 290; 7. James Dupre, Yuma, Ariz., and Cody Daffern, Brawley, Calif., both 273; 9. Kyle Griffith, Taft, Calif., 255; 10. Keith Smith, Imperial, Calif., 251; 11. Wayne Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 249; 12. Ben Kates, Tongan­oxie, Kan., 248; 13. Lee Jensen, Bakersfield, Calif., 233; 14. Schannon Mohamed, Braw­ley, Calif., 228; 15. Sean Callens, Brawley, Calif., 220; 16. Robert Gallaher, San Jose, Calif., 213; 17. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., 200; 18. Al Sotomayor, Morgan Hill, Calif., 198; 19. Levi Kiefer, Bakersfield, Calif., 195; 20. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 192.


Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas, 424; 2. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, and Justin Long, Haslet, Texas, both 406; 4. Allen Montgom­ery, Fort Worth, Texas, 399; 5. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 376; 6. Chad Hertel, Abi­lene, Texas, 370; 7. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas, 341; 8. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas, 297; 9. Jarrett Roberts, Temple, Texas, 274; 10. Jon White Jr., Red Oak, Texas, 273; 11. Alex Hickham, Conroe, Texas, 253; 12. Jeff Reynolds, Joshua, Texas, 251; 13. Kevin Green, Robin­son, Texas, 247; 14. Robert Scrivner, Woodway, Texas, Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, and John Freeman, Runaway Bay, Texas, each 244; 17. Cody Shoemaker, Paradise, Texas, 240; 18. Jay Coone, Burleson, Texas, 230; 19. Justin Cass, Abilene, Texas, 223; 20. Gene Burnett, Lean­der, Texas, 216.


Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Brant Bachman, Weatherford, Texas, 190; 2. Julia Childs, Weather­ford, Texas, 176; 3. Willard Van Haitsma, Springtown, Texas, and Danny Jack Baggerly, Joshua, Texas, both 175; 5. Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas, 171; 6. Michael Burnside, Mineral Wells, Texas, 162; 7. James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, 156; 8. Art Herzog, Hays, Kan., 152; 9. Judy Baggerly, Joshua, Texas, 150; 10. Michael Smith, Stockton, Kan., 149; 11. Kiowa Higdon, Hays, Kan., 141; 12. Kirk Pfannenstiel, Hays, Kan., 140; 13. Richard Tegethoff, Kirwin, Kan., 139; 14. Madison Reed, Stockton, Kan., 138; 15. Stephen Covey, Midlothian, Texas, 125; 16. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 119; 17. Steve Beaver, Decatur, Texas, 117; 18. Andrew Soderland, Hays, Kan., 100; 19. David Bachman, Azle, Texas, 99; 20. Brandon Lobdell, Solomon, Kan., 98.


West Coast Super Stocks – 1. Steve Nash, Pahrump, Nev., 99; 2. Clay Daly, Watsonville, Calif., 77; 3. Brady Bell, Bakersfield, Calif., 75; 4. Chad Weber, Santa Maria, Calif., and Lonnie Welch, Bakersfield, Calif., both 74; 6. Tim Randolph, Santa Maria, Calif., 70; 7. Billy Simkins, Bakersfield, Ca­lif., 67; 8. William A. Stevens, Bakersfield, Calif., 66; 9. Johnny Bedingfield, Bakersfield, Calif., 65; 10. George Bradburry, Pahrump, Nev., 63; 11. Wayne Coffman, Bodfish, Calif., 62; 12. James C. Wulfenstein, Pahrump, Nev., 36; 13. Dustin Chastain, Tonopah, Nev., 35; 14. Jim McCoy, Pahrump, Nev., and Dale Daffern, Las Vegas, Nev., both 33; 16. Cory Little, Pahrump, Nev., 32; 17. Justin Kramer, Pahrump, Nev., 31.