Official 2012 IMCA National Point Standings

Posted on Oct 29 2012 - 7:19pm by Bores4815

2012 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings … OFFICIAL as of noon CST Monday, Oct. 29

Modifieds – 1. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 1,228; 2. David Murray Jr., Oberlin, Kan., 1,222; 3. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa; 1,215; 4. Mark Schulte, Delhi, Iowa, 1,193; 5. Jason Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis., 1,192; 6. Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y., 1,191; 7. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo., 1,187; 8. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb., 1,186; 9. Zane DeVilbiss, Farming­ton, N.M., 1,182; 10. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 1,178; 11. Tyler Iverson, Albion, Neb., 1,173; 12. G.W. Egbert IV, Salado, Texas, 1,169; 13. Michael D. Smith, Arkport, N.Y., 1,162; 14. Gary Roberts, Afton, N.Y., 1,161; 15. Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa, 1,160; 16. Scott Hogan, Vinton, Iowa, 1,158; 17. Jared Hoefelman, Columbus, Neb., 1,153; 18. Chris Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y., 1,150; 19. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn., 1,149 (11 feature wins);  20. Jay Noteboom, Hinton, Iowa, 1,149 (10 feature wins).

 

Sprint Cars – 1. Jason Howell, Azle, Texas, 799; 2. Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas, 767; 3. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 744; 4. Michael Stien, Gaylord, Minn., 743; 5. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 719; 6. Cam Schafer, Glenwood, Minn., 715 (three feature wins); 7. Justin Allen, Ja­nesville, Minn., 715 (one feature win); 8. Bruce Allen, Mankato, Minn., 690; 9. Jordan Wilmes, St. Peter, Minn., 674; 10. Jerry Hammock, Ennis, Texas, 673; 11. Ed Keaton, Midlothian, Texas, 656; 12. Danny Merrell, Springtown, Texas, 634; 13. Craig Woods, Forney, Texas, 631; 14. Edd French, Justin, Texas, 600; 15. Dwain Wilmes, Kasota, Minn., 544; 16. James Reed, Mesquite, Texas, 542; 17. Gary Kelley, Ardmore, Okla., 503; 18. Dan Grams, Gaylord, Minn., 483; 19. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 475; 20. Kerry Rush, Irving, Texas, 469.

 

Stock Cars – 1. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis., 1,234; 2. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 1,229; 3. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan., 1,215; 4. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 1,195; 5. Kyle Vanover, Beatrice, Neb., 1,194; 6. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan., 1,187; 7. Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa, 1,180; 8. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas, 1,178 (13 feature wins); 9. Matt Greiner, Washington, Iowa, 1,178 (five feature wins); 10. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,177; 11. David Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,169; 12. Casey Werkmeister, North Platte, Neb., 1,168; 13. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 1,167 (12 feature wins); 14. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa, 1,167 (four feature wins); 15. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 1,165; 16. Ken Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn., 1,151; 17. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 1,150; 18. Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn., 1,149; 19. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 1,146 (seven feature wins); 20. Steffan Carey, Bloomfield, N.M., 1,146 (two feature wins).

 

Hobby Stocks – 1. Shannon Anderson, Urbandale, Iowa, 1,239; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,238; 3. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 1,231; 4. Scott Pippert, Elberon, Iowa, 1,230; 5. John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,208; 6. Adam Armstrong, Filley, Neb., 1,202; 7. Brian Stich, To­peka, Kan., 1,179; 8. Chase Neill, Haltom City, Texas, 1,169; 9. Randy Embrey, Granger, Iowa, 1,165; 10. Eric Stanton, Hartford, Iowa, 1,160 (nine feature wins); 11. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb., 1,160 (seven feature wins): 12. Chris Isaacson, New Ulm, Minn., 1,156; 13. Cory Probst, Worthington, Minn., 1,154; 14. Anthony Martin, Wilcox, Neb., 1,146; 15. David Bissonnette, Stephen­ville, Texas, 1,136 (seven feature wins); 16. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb., 1,136 (three feature wins); 17. Tyrel Smith, Goodland, Kan., 1,133; 18. Jason Kohl, Missouri Valley, Iowa, 1,130; 19. John Cain, Homer, Neb., 1,129; 20. Jacob Crowell, Clearwater, Kan., 1,117 (three feature wins); 21. Chad Gentz, Forest City, Iowa, 1,117 (two feature wins).

 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods ­– 1. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood, Iowa, 1,237; 2. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 1,223 (21 feature wins); 3. Tony Dunker, Quincy, Ill., 1,223 (19 feature wins); 4. Matthew Looft, Swea City, Iowa, 1,213; 5. Austin Moyer, Dubuque, Iowa, 1,199; 6. Geoff Olson, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,193; 7. Racer Hulin, Laurel, Iowa, 1,184; 8. Danny Dvorak, Vinton, Iowa, 1,182; 9. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis., 1,181; 10. Adam Ecker, Comfrey, Minn., 1,180 (11 feature wins); 11. Joshua Long, Green Bay, Wis., 1,180 (five feature wins); 12. Brad Lautenbach, New Franken, Wis., 1,168; 13. Nick Roberts, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,162; 14. Troy Jerovetz, Green Bay, Wis., 1,155; 15. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb., 1,152; 16. Scott Davis, Madrid, Iowa, 1,149; 17. Bryan Herrick, Curtis, Neb., 1,147; 18. Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa, 1,141; 19. Blaine Walt, Collyer, Kan., 1,138; 20. George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa, 1,132.

 

Smiley’s Racing Chassis Southern SportMods – 1. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas, 1,227; 2. Sid Kiphen, Gatesville, Texas, 1,224; 3. Doug Easterling, Rule, Texas, 1,191; 4. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 1,157; 5. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas, 1,149; 6. Archie Whitt Jr., Nevada, Texas, 1,121; 7. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas, 1,099; 8. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas, 1,089; 9. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas, 1,073; 10. Trevor Egbert, Belton, Texas, 1,071 (five feature wins, five second place finishes); 11. Chad Hertel, Abilene, Texas, 1,071 (five feature wins, four second place finishes); 12. Brian Carey, Aztec, N.M., 1,068; 13. Cody Shoemaker, Para­dise, Texas, 1,051; 14. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 1,045; 15. Kyle Lovejoy, Burleson, Texas, 1,040; 16. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 1,038; 17. Michael Newhard, Greenville, Texas, 1,027; 18. Eddie Prator, Italy, Texas, 1,022; 19. Bobby Mercer Jr., China Spring, Texas, 1,021; 20. Kenny Ware, Belton, Texas, 1,005.

 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Cameron Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 1,220; 2. Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn., 1,170; 3. Aaron Betz, Avoca, Minn., 1,165; 4. Merv Chandler, Vinton, Iowa, 1,160; 5. Nick Lindblad, Beatrice, Neb., 1,155; 6. Megan Lappegard, Spencer, Iowa, 1,152; 7. Shannon Pospisil, Nor­folk, Neb., 1,124; 8. Scott Spellmeier, Marysville, Kan., 1,119; 9. Nathan Chandler, Norway, Iowa, 1,109; 10. Bill Whalen Jr., Riverside, Iowa, 1,102; 11. David Dembowski, Grand Island, Neb., 1,097; 12. Mick Rykhus, Eagle Lake, Minn., 1,093; 13. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill., 1,085; 14. Jordan Uehling, Norfolk, Neb., 1,080; 15. Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton, Minn., 1,057; 16. Chuck Fullenkamp, Fort Madison, Iowa, 1,043; 17. Kaylee Diekman, Blue Springs, Neb., 1,040; 18. John Whalen, Ainsworth, Iowa, 1,039 (four feature wins); 19. Nikkya Betz, Avoca, Minn., 1,039 (one feature win); 20. Steve Miedke, Shellsburg, Iowa, 1,035.