World of Outlaws Sprints 2013 Fremont Speedway Preview


Missler
Posted on Sep 24 2013 - 5:48pm by Bores4815

World of Outlaws Sprints 2013 Fremont Speedway Preview

World of Outlaws Sprints 2013 Fremont Speedway Preview


World of Outlaw Sprints Championship is on the line with just six races remaining



FREMONT, Ohio — Sept. 24, 2013 — The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series blasts into Fremont Speedway Saturday night for the final Midwest race of the year.

Daryn Pittman holds the World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series championship lead as the season is winding down. Pittman enjoys a 70-point lead over five-time champion Donny Schatz.

WHEN                        

  • Saturday, Sept. 28, at Fremont Speedway. Racing begins at 7:00 p.m.

WHERE                                                                                                      

                                          

ABOUT THE TRACK

Fremont Speedway is a semi-banked, 1/3-mile oval. The track record is 11.732 seconds by Lee Jacobs on May 3, 2003

Previous A-Feature winners at Fremont Speedway:                                             

2011 – Jason Meyers on Oct. 15

1993 – Stevie Smith on May 22

1992 – Frankie Kerr on Aug. 8

1991 – Frankie Kerr on Aug. 10

1990 – Doug Wolfgang on May 19

 

TICKETS

 

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com

Craig Dollansky – DollanskyRacing.com

David Gravel – DavidGravel89G.com

Chad Kemenah – ChadKemenah.com

Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com

Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com

Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com

Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com

Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com

Bill Rose – BillRoseRacing.com

Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com

Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com

Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com

Sammy Swindell – SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com

For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

 

SCHEDULE UPDATE: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series event that was rained out on Saturday at Lernerville Speedway will not be rescheduled. Advance ticket purchases can be “paid forward” at full face value towards next month’s DIRTcar Roundup Steel City Stampede or any 2014 event at Lernerville Speedway including the 8thAnnual Firecracker 100 or Silver Cup Twin 30s. For those that prefer a refund as opposed to future ticket purchases, please send your tickets back to the speedway office at 313 N. Pike Road Sarver, PA 16055 for a full refund. For those whose tickets were still in “Will Call” please call the speedway office during normal business at 724-353-1511 to make arrangements.

LISTEN LIVE: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, including this week’s Knoxville Nationals. Visit DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features.

 

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

 

WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CAR SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

Pos. Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T-5

T-10

QT

1 Daryn Pittman

9297

0

8

43

55

13

2 Donny Schatz

9227

-70

20

41

55

3

3 Paul McMahan

8941

-356

3

29

49

16

4 Joey Saldana

8712

-585

1

20

41

5

5 Craig Dollansky

8647

-650

6

17

36

1

6 Sammy Swindell

8629

-668

3

16

40

4

7 Cody Darrah

8389

-908

2

12

26

2

8 Steve Kinser

8325

-972

2

9

31

0

9 Kerry Madsen

8253

-1044

3

14

35

1

10 Jason Sides

8160

-1137

0

12

31

1

11 Kraig Kinser

8147

-1150

1

8

32

1

12 Chad Kemenah

8119

-1178

0

13

23

2

13 David Gravel

6999

-2298

1

7

24

1

14 Tim Kaeding

6646

-2651

9

26

34

1

15 Bill Rose

4655

-4642

0

0

2

0

16 Brad Sweet

3816

-5481

1

10

13

2

17 Sam Hafertepe Jr.

3598

-5699

0

1

7

1

18 Brian Brown

3388

-5909

0

5

13

0

19 Greg Wilson

2842

-6455

0

1

3

0

20 Wayne Johnson

2617

-6680

0

0

2

0

 

2013 STAT ATTACK

There have been 67 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-Mains this season.

Winners (20 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 20

2 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 9

3 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 8

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 6

5 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

- PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 3

- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

8 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

- KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

- STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

11 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

- SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

- DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

- DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

- IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

- TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

- JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

- JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

- BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

Total Laps Led (29 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 352

2 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 226

3 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 225

4 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 185

5 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 113

6 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 89

7 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 80

8 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 75

- KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 75

10 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 73

11 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 69

12- JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 67

13 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 53

14 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 50

15 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 44

16 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 43

17 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. – 35

18 – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 34

19 – SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. – 32

20 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 30

- IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 30

- TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 30

22 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 28

23 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 25

24 – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 21

- GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 21

26 – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 18

27 -LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 16

28 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 9

- DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 9

Pole Positions (26 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 8

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 5

- KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

4 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 4

- JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 4

- JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 4

7 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3

- CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3

- CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio –3

- PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 3

- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

12 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 2

- STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

- KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

- DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 2

16 – LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

- DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

- DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

- SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

- JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

- DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

- IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

- SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. – 1

- TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

- BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

- BRANDON WIMMER, Fairmont, Ind. – 1

Hard Charger Award (25 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 8

- DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 8

3 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 6

- KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 6

5 – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 4

6 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

- DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

8 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

- DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

- IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 2

- PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

- DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 2

- BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – 2

- JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

16 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 1

- CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

- KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

- ALAN KRIMES, Denver, Pa. – 1

- KELLY MILLER, Lethbridge, Alb. – 1

- JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 1

- DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1

- SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. – 1

- AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

- GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Time Trial leaders (26 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 16

2 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 13

3 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 5

4 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 4

5 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 3

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

- CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

- CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

- BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. -2

- LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

11 – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

- SEAN BECKER, Oroville, Cal. – 1

- CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Ok. – 1

- COLBY COPELAND, Roseville, Cal. – 1

- DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

- SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

- KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

- TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 1

- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

- ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

- KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

- BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa – 1

- JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD – 1

- LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 1

- JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

- TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 1

Bonus Points Earned (48 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Points

1 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 145

2 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 143

3 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 95

4 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 94

5 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 49

6 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 47

7 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 35

8 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 34

9 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 26

10 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 25

- JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 25

12 – TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 23

- STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 23

14 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 21

- KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 21

16 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 15

17 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 14

18 – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 13

19 – JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD – 12

- KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 12

21 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR, Sunnyvale, Texas – 10

22 – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 8

23 – FRED RAHMER, Salfordville Pa. -7

24 – DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburg, Pa. – 6

- DAVID HESKIN, St. Michael Minn. – 6

26 – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 5

- SEAN BECKER, Oroville, Cal. – 5

- CHRISTOPHER BELL, Norman, Ok. – 5

- COLBY COPELAND, Roseville, Cal. – 5

- GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. -5

- ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 5

- TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 5

- BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville, Iowa – 5

- LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 5

- SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. – 5

35 – JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 4

- BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Pa. -4

- BRANDON WIMMER, Fairmont, Ind. – 4

38 – COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 3

- SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 3

- SCOTT WINTERS, Butterfield, Minn. – 3

41 – JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 2

-JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 2

- AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 2

44 – BOBBY McMAHAN, Elk Grove, Cal. – 1

- ANDY GREGG, Placerville, Calif. – 1

- TODD HODDICK, Cheektowaga, N.Y. – 1

- BRIAN PAULUS, Mooresville, Ind. – 1

- SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

Heat Race Winners (58 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 22

2 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 19

3 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 17

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 13

- CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 12

- STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 12

- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 12

8 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 10

9 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 10

10 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 8

- JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 8

12 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 6

- CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 6

- JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 6

15 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 4

- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

- BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown Pa. -4

- SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. – 4

- BRAD SWEET, Grass Valey, Calif. – 4

20 – SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

- KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

- DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 3

- DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 3

24 – DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 2

- MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks N.D. – 2

- JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 2

- WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 2

- LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Pa. – 2

- TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 2

- JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD – 2

- BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – 2

- TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2

- RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 2

- TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 2

- BROOKE TATNELL, San Souci, New South Wales, Australia – 2

- GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 2

- BRANDON WIMMER, Fairmont, Ind. – 2

- LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

39 – RICO ABREU, St. Helena, Cal. – 1

- STEVE BUCKWALTER, Royersford, Pa. – 1

- LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

- DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

- ANDY FORSBERG, Auburn, Cal. – 1

- SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

- GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

- KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

- ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Pa. – 1

- JASON JOHNSON, Eunice La. – 1

- CARSON MACEDO, Fresno, Cal. – 1

- IAN MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

- JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

- CHRIS SHIREK, Thompson, N.D. – 1

- JASON SOLWOLD, Mount Vernon, Wash. -1

- JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

- CRAIG STIDHAM, Fresno, Cal. – 1

- GLENN STYRES, Ohsweken, Ontario, Canada – 1

- STEVIE SMITH, Broken Arrow, Ok. – 1

- SCOTT WINTERS, Butterfield, Minn. – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (30 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 4

2 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3

- JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

4 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

- CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

- STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

- JAMES McFADDEN, Brisbane, QLD – 2

- BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – 2

- DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 2

- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

11 – BILL BALOG, Hartland, Wis. – 1

- DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

- ROGER CROCKETT, Medford, Or. – 1

- CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

- LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

- CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

- CORY ELIASON, Visalia, Calif. – 1

- TOM HUPPENEN, Fenwick, Ont, – 1

- WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 1

- LOU KENNEDY, Winnepeg, Mint. – 1

- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

- DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

- KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

- BRONSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville Iowa – 1

- PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

- DAVID MILLER, Sherwood Park, Alb. – 1

- JIM MOUGHAN, Springfield, Ill. – 1

- AUSTIN PIERCE, Grand Forks, N.D. – 1

- DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 1

- JUSTIN SANDERS, Watsonville, Cal. – 1

- JASON SIDES, BARTLETT, Tenn. – 1

- JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

- SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Ok. – 1

- TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 1

- T.J. STUTTS, Liverpool, Pa – 1

- AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

- BRANDON WIMMER, Fairmont, Ind. – 1

- LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg Pa. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (66 Dashes)

Number – Times Picked

4 – 16

6 – 34

8 – 16

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – $435,900

2 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – $231,650

3 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $194,860

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – $167,550

5 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $154,470

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $137,750

7 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $137,550

8 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – $132,300

9 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $123,430

10 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – $120,885

11 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $114,055

12 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – $111,100

13- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $100,630

2013 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2013)

1. Friday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Terry McCarl (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 17 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

4. Wednesday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (1)

5. Thursday, March 7 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

6. Saturday, March 9 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Daryn Pittman (2)

7. Friday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

8. Saturday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Craig Dollansky (1)

9. Friday, March 22 / Stockton 99 Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kyle Larson (1)

10. Saturday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)

11. Friday, March 29 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

12. Friday, April 5 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Shane Golobic (1)

13. Friday, April 12 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

14. Saturday, April 13 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (3)

15. Tuesday, April 16 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Steve Kinser (1)

16. Saturday, April 20 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (3)

17. Saturday, April 27 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Ok. / Craig Dollansky (2)

18. Friday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (1)

19. Saturday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Daryn Pittman (4)

20. Friday, May 10 / Elko Speedway / Elko, Minn. / Tim Kaeding (4)

21. Saturday, May 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (3)

22. Thursday, May 16 / Lincoln Speedway, Abbottstown, Pa / Danny Dietrich (1)

23. Friday , May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa / Donny Schatz (4)

24. Monday, May 20 / Orange County Fair Speedway, Middletown, NY / Kraig Kinser (1)

25. Tuesday, May 21 / New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ / Daryn Pittman (5)

26. Friday, May 24 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, NC / Paul McMahan (2)

27. Monday, May 27 / Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz(5)

28. Saturday, June 1 / I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. / Paul McMahan (3)

29. Wednesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (5)

30. Friday, June 7 / 34 Raceway, Burlington, Iowa / Craig Dollansky (3)

31. Saturday June 8 / Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan. / Craig Dollansky (4)

32. Friday June 14 / Jackson Speedway, Jackson, Minn. / Donny Schatz (6)

33. Saturday June 15 / Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville Iowa / Donny Schatz (7)

34. Friday June 21 / River Cities Speedway, Grand Fork, N.D. / Cody Darrah (1)

35. Saturday June 22 / I-94 Speedway, Fergus Falls, Minn. / David Gravel (1)

36. Friday June 28 / LaSalle Speedway, LaSalle, Ill. / Tim Kaeding (6)

37. Saturday June 29 / Beaver Dam Raceway, Beaver Dam, Wis. / Craig Dollansky (6)

38. Sunday June 30 / Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. / Sammy Swindell (2)

39. Wednesday July 3 / Huset’s Speedway, Brandon, S.D. / Tim Kaeding (7)

40. Friday July 5 / Dodge City Raceway Park, Dodge City, Kans. / Donny Schatz (8)

41. Saturday July 6 / Dodge City Raceway Park, Dodge City, Kans. / Daryn Pittman (6)

42. Thursday, July 11 / Limaland Motorsports Park, Lima, Ohio / Donny Schatz (9)

43. Friday, July 12 / Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (2)

44. Saturday, July 13 / Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio / Brad Sweet (1)

45. Tuesday, July 16 / Lernerville Speedway #1, Sarver, Pa. / Donny Schatz (10)

46. Tuesday, July 16 / Lernerville Speedway #2, Sarver, Pa. / Daryn Pittman (7)

47. Saturday, July 20 / Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg Pa. / Donny Schatz (11)

48. Sunday, July 21 / Lebanon Valley Speedway, West Lebanon, N.Y. / Donny Schatz (12)

49. Tuesday July 24 / Rolling Wheels Raceway Park, Elbridge, N.Y. / Daryn Pittman (8)

50. Saturday, July 27 / Autodrome Dummon, Drummondville, Que. / Cody Darrah (2)

51. Tuesday, July 30 / Ohsweken Speedway, Ohsweken, Ont. / Donny Schatz (13)

52. Saturday, Aug. 3 / Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55, Pevely, Mo. / Craig Dollansky (6)

52. Saturday, Aug. 10 / Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, Ia. / Donny Schatz (14)

53. Tuesday, Aug. 13 / Junction Motor Speedway, McCool Junction, Ne. / Steve Kinser (2)

54. Friday, Aug. 16 / River Cities Speedway, Grand Forks, N.D. / Donny Schatz (15)

55. Sunday, Aug. 18 / Nodak Speedway, Minot, N.D. / Donny Schatz (16)

56. Friday, Aug. 23 / Castrol Raceway, Edmonton, Alb. / Kerry Madsen (3)

57. Saturday, Aug. 24 / Castrol Raceway, Edmonton, Alb. / Donny Schatz (17)

58. Friday, Aug. 30 / Skagit Speedway, Alger, Wa. / Sammy Swindell (3)

59. Saturday, Aug. 31 / Skagit Speedway, Alger, Wa. / Donny Schatz (18)

60. Monday, Sept. 2 / Grays Harbor Raceway, Elma, Wa. / Donny Schatz (19)

61. Tuesday, Sept. 3 / Willamette Speedway, Lebanon, Ore. / Tim Kaeding (8)

62. Wednesday, Sept. 4 / Cottage Grove Speedway, Cottage Grove, Ore. / Tim Kaeding (9)

63. Friday, Sept. 5 / Silver Dollar Speedway, Chico, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

64. Saturday, Sept. 6 / Silver Dollar Speedway, Chico, Calif. / Jason Meyers (1)

65. Sunday, Sept. 7 / Antioch Speedway, Antioch, Calif. / Kyle Larson (2)

66. Friday, Sept. 12 / Clay County Fair Speedway, Spencer, Iowa / Donny Schatz (20)

67. Saturday, Sept. 13 / Deer Creek Speedway, Spring Valley, Minn. / Ian Madsen (1)

 

The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: American Racing Custom Wheels (Official Custom Wheel), Armor All (Official Car Care Products), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Hoosier Racing Tire (Official Tire), KMC (Official Custom Truck Wheel), University of Northwestern Ohio, VP Racing Fuels (Official Racing Fuel), Vicci (Official Apparel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Bruce High Performance Transporters, Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, Edelbrock, JE Pistons, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, KSE Racing Products, MSD Ignitions, Penske Shocks and Superflow Dynos; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: ButlerBuilt, Fuel Safe, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake’s Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo, TNT Rescue and Winters Performance.