World of Outlaws Sprints Preview: Jackson & Knoxville

Posted on Jun 12 2013 - 1:19pm by Bores4815

WoO-STP 2012Dollansky heads to home state after huge weekend; Pittman maintains overall lead

JACKSON, Minn. — June 12, 2013 — The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series invades Jackson Speedway on Friday night then heads Saturday to Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway during its swing through the Midwest.

Craig Dollansky is fresh off of dominating back-to-back victories at 34 Raceway and Lakeside Speedway, but Daryn Pittman continues to show the way with a 140-point lead in the championship standings. Paul McMahan and Donny Schatz are nearly deadlocked in the chase to run down Pittman, with McMahan owning a six-point advantage over Schatz.

WHEN

· Friday, June 14, at Jackson Speedway, stands open at 4 p.m.; hot laps start at 6:30 p.m.

· Saturday, June 15, at Knoxville Raceway, hot laps start at 6:45 p.m.

 

WHERE

· Jackson Speedway is located in Jackson, Minnesota, 0.25 mile south of I-90 (exit 73) on US 71, then 1 mile east on CR 38, then 1 mile south on CR 51 (at the Jackson County Fairgrounds). Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/QLPDJ)

· At the north edge of Knoxville on SR 14 (located on the Marion County Fairgrounds). Click on the link for a map (http://goo.gl/maps/5P2RA)

 

ABOUT THE TRACKS

Jackson Speedway is a semi-banked, half-mile oval.

Previous A-Feature winners at Jackson Speedway:

2010 – Steve Kinser on May 1

2006 – Donny Schatz on Sept. 16
2005 – Daryn Pittman on Sept. 23
2004 – Steve Kinser on Sept. 24
1988 – Sammy Swindell on July 6, Steve Kinser on Aug. 20
1987 – Bobby Davis Jr. on July 9

Knoxville Raceway is a semi-banked, half-mile oval.

Previous A-Feature winners at Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville Nationals NOT included):

2012 – Sammy Swindell on April 28, Kerry Madsen on June 9

2011 – Sammy Swindell on June 11

2010 – Brooke Tatnell on June 3, Jac Haudenschild on June 4

2009 – Donny Schatz on May 2, Terry McCarl on June 27

2008 – Donny Schatz on May 3, Shane Stewart on June 6, Donny Schatz on June 7

2007 – Donny Schatz on April 28, Terry McCarl on June 16

2006 – Joey Saldana on June 23, Donny Schatz on Oct. 7

2005 – Kraig Kinser on June 24, Steve Kinser on April 30

2004 – Craig Dollansky on June 26, Mark Kinser on May 1

2003 – Danny Lasoski on April 26, Danny Lasoski on July 5

2002 – Steve Kinser on April 26, Danny Lasoski on June 29

2001 – Danny Lasoski on April 28, Stevie Smith on June 30, Jason Meyers on July 16

2000 – Danny Lasoski on April 29, Stevie Smith on July 1, Steve Kinser on July 19

1999 – Sammy Swindell on May 1, Danny Lasoski on July 3, Danny Lasoski on July 21

1998 – Jac Haudenschild on May 2, Jac Haudenschild on July 4, Jac Haudenschild on July 22

1997 – Mark Kinser on April 26, Jac Haudenschild on July 5, Mark Kinser on July 23

1996 – Mark Kinser on April 27, Mark Kinser on June 22, Mark Kinser on July 24

1995 – Mark Kinser on May 6, Mark Kinser on June 24, Steve Kinser on July 19, Mark Kinser on Sept. 27

1994 – Dave Blaney on April 29, Steve Kinser on June 25, Steve Kinser on July 20, Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 23

1993 – Danny Lasoski on April 30, Mark Kinser on June 27, Stevie Smith on Sept. 24

1992 – Sammy Swindell on April 26, Steve Kinser on June 20, Steve Kinser on July 22, Steve Kinser on Sept. 26

1991 – Steve Kinser on April 27, Doug Wolfgang on June 22, Steve Kinser on July 24

1990 – Doug Wolfgang on April 29, Steve Kinser on June 23, Sammy Swindell on July 25

1989 – Sammy Swindell on April 29, Doug Wolfgang on June 24

1988 – Steve Kinser on April 30, Steve Kinser on June 22

1987 – Steve Kinser on April 25, Steve Kinser on June 22

1986 – Sammy Swindell on April 26, Steve Kinser on June 25, Steve Kinser on July 23

1985 – Sammy Swindell on April 28, Doug Wolfgang on Oct. 6

1984 – Sammy Swindell on July 25

1983 – Sammy Swindell on April 16, Sammy Swindell on July 27, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 16

1982 – Doug Wolfgang on April 17, Danny Smith on July 21

1981 – Steve Kinser on April 18, Doug Wolfgang on May 22, Sammy Swindell on May 23, Sammy Swindell on July 22, Doug Wolfgang on Sept. 12

1980 – Steve Kinser on April 19, Steve Kinser on April 20, Doug Wolfgang on May 31, Tim Green on Sept. 20

1979 – Sammy Swindell on April 21

 

TICKETS

· Tickets for Jackson Speedway can be purchased by visiting http://www.jacksonspeedway.com/

· Tickets for Knoxville Raceway can be purchased at https://knoxvilleraceway.ticketforce.com

 

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah – CodyDarrah.com

Craig Dollansky – DollanskyRacing.com

David Gravel – DavidGravel89G.com

Chad Kemenah – ChadKemenah.com

Kraig Kinser – KraigKinser.com

Steve Kinser – SteveKinser.com

Kerry Madsen – KenericRacing.com

Paul McMahan – PaulMcMahanRacing.com

Daryn Pittman – DarynPittman.com

Bill Rose – BillRoseRacing.com

Joey Saldana – JoeySaldanaRacing.com

Donny Schatz – DonnySchatz.com

Jason Sides – SidesMotorsports.com

Sammy Swindell – SwindellMotorsports.citymaker.com

For more driver information, visit: WoOsprint.com

 

WINNERS: Daryn Pittman – 5 (Perris Auto Speedway on April 13, Tucson International Raceway on March 9, Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 15, Eldora Speedway on May 4, and New Egypt Speedway on May 21); Donny Schatz – 5 (Kings Speedway on April 12, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 6, Knoxville Raceway on May 11, Williams Grove Speedway on May 17, and Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 27); Tim Kaeding – 4 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 15, The Dirt Track at Las Vegas on March 7, Tri-State Speedway on April 20 and Elko Speedway on May 10); Craig Dollansky – 4 (Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16, Salina Highbanks Speedway on April 27, 34 Raceway on June 7, and Lakeside Speedway on June 8); Paul McMahan – 2 (Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 24); Danny Dietrich – 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 17); Shane Golobic – 1 (Antioch Speedway on April 5); Kraig Kinser – 1 (Orange County Fair Speedway on May 20);Steve Kinser – 1 (El Paso Speedway Park on April 16); Kyle Larson – 1 (Stockton 99 Dirt Track on March 22);Danny Lasoski – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 17); Kerry Madsen – 1 (Eldora Speedway on May 3); Terry McCarl – 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 16), Sammy Swindell – 1 (Merced Speedway on March 29).

 

LISTEN LIVE: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features.

LIVE ONLINE UPDATES: Check out the Official World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series website at WoOsprint.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

UP NEXT: The World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series races through Iowa, Kansas and Nebraska as it swings from 34 Raceway in Burlington, Iowa, to Lakeside Speedway in Kansas City, Kansas, and finally to I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, Neb.

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Championship Standings

Pos. Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

T-5

T-10

QT

1 Daryn Pittman

4371

0

5

20

26

7

2 Paul McMahan

4231

-140

3

15

21

7

3 Donny Schatz

4225

-146

5

15

24

0

4 Craig Dollansky

4064

-307

4

9

18

1

5 Sammy Swindell

4049

-322

1

8

19

3

6 Joey Saldana

4029

-342

0

7

17

3

7 David Gravel

3935

-436

0

4

12

1

8 Cody Darrah

3924

-447

0

4

13

1

9 Steve Kinser

3838

-533

1

2

10

0

10 Chad Kemenah

3825

-546

0

8

10

2

11 Kraig Kinser

3733

-638

1

4

14

0

12 Kerry Madsen

3716

-655

1

5

13

0

13 Jason Sides

3640

-731

0

5

11

0

14 Tim Kaeding

3235

-1136

5

13

17

0

15 Sam Hafertepe Jr.

2552

-1819

0

0

4

1

16 Bill Rose

2111

-2260

0

0

1

0

17 Greg Wilson

2096

-2275

0

1

2

0

18 Brian Brown

2092

-2279

0

3

7

0

19 Jac Haudenschild

1980

-2391

0

4

5

0

20 Wayne Johnson

1711

-2660

0

0

2

0

2013 STAT ATTACK

There have been 31 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature Winners (14 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 5

- DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

- TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 4

5 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 3

6 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Penn. -1

- SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

- KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

- DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

- STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

- KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

- TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

Total Laps Led (24 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Laps

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 157

2 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 117

3 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 103

4 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 106

5 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 65

6 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 47

7 – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 45

8 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 42

9 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Penn. – 35

10 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 32

11 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 30

- STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 30

- TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 30

14 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 25

15 – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 21

16 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 13

- GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 13

18 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 10

19 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 9

- DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 9

- SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 9

22 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 8

23 – TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 7

24 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 3

Pole Positions (18 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 4

2 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 3

3 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 2

-BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

- TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

- STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

- PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 2

- JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 2

10 – DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Penn. -1

-JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 1

- CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio –1

- KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 1

- DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 1

- DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

- JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 2

- TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

- BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

Hard Charger Award (17 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – H.C. Awards

1 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 5

- DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 5

3 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 4

4 – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 2

- TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

- DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 2

- CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 2

- DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

9 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

- KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

- DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 1

- DOMINIC SCELZI, Fresno, Calif. – 1

- JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

- AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 1

- GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Time Trial leaders (13 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick Times

1 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 7

- PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 7

3 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 3

- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 3

5 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 2

- CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 2

- LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

8 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

- DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 1

- SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

- KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

- LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Penn. – 1

- TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 1

Bonus Points Earned (32 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Points

1 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 80

2 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 73

3- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 46

4 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 44

5 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 30

6 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 22

7 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 15

8 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 14

9 – LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 13

- DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 13

- TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 13

12 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 11

- DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 11

14- SAM HAFERTEPE JR, Sunnyvale, Texas – 10

15 – KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 7

16 – BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. – 6

- STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 6

18 – KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 5

- TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 5

-LOGAN SCHUCHART, Hanover, Penn. – 5

- JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 5

22 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 4

- BRIAN MONTIETH, Phoenixville, Penn. – 4

- TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 4

25 – SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 3

- DANNY HOLTGRAVER, Pittsburg, Pa. – 3

- FRED RAHMER, Salfordville Pa. -3

- COLE DUNCAN, Lockbourne, Ohio – 3

29 – JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 2

- SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2

- AUSTEN WHEATLEY, Lake Stevens, Wash. – 2

32 – ANDY GREGG, Placerville, Calif. – 1

Heat Race Winners (43 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 11

2 – TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 10

3 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – 9

4 -SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 6

- JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 6

6 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 5

7 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 4

- DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – 4

9 – BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 3

-CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 3

- SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas – 3

- JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio – 3

- STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 3

- KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. – 3

- KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 3

16 – DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

- JUSTIN HENDERSON, Sioux Falls, S.D. – 2

- WAYNE JOHNSON, Knoxville, Iowa – 2

- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 2

- DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. – 2

- BRENT MARKS, Meyerstown Pa. -2

- TIM SHAFFER, Aliquippa, Pa. – 2

- RYAN SMITH, Kunkletown, Pa. – 2

- SHANE STEWART, Bixby, Okla. – 2

- BROOKE TATNELL, San Souci, New South Wales, Australia – 2

- LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. – 2

27 – JONATHAN ALLARD, Chico, Calif. – 1

- DAVE BLANEY, Cortland, Ohio – 1

- STEVE BUCKWALTER, Royersford, Pa. – 1

- LANCE DEWEASE, Fayetteville, Pa. – 1

- DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. -1

- SHANE GOLOBIC, Fremont, Calif. – 1

- GREG HODNETT, Thomasville, Pa. – 1

- KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. – 1

- ED LYNCH JR., Apollo, Penn. – 1

- JASON JOHNSON, Eunice La. – 1

- TERRY McCARL, Altoona, Iowa – 1

- JASON MEYERS, Clovis, Calif. – 1

- JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – 1

- TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

- GLENN STYRES, Ohsweken, Ontario, Canada – 1

- BRAD SWEET, Grass Valey, Calif. – 1

- GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (18 Different Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1- BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. – 2

- JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – 2

- DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. – 2

- TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. – 2

5 – DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio – 1

- CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – 1

- CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – 1

- CORY ELIASON, Visalia, Calif. – 1

- CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – 1

- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – 1

- KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – 1

- BRUNSON MAESCHEN, Pleasantville Iowa – 1

- PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – 1

- DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Ok. – 1

- JASON SIDES, BARTLETT, Tenn. – 1

- JASON STATLER, Grass Valley, Calif. – 1

- TONY STEWART, Rushville, Ind. – 1

- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – 1

- LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg Pa. – 1

- TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. – 1

Dash Draw Selection (31 Races)

Number – Times Picked

4 – 3

6 – 19

8 – 9

Feature Winnings (Platinum Drivers)

Rank – Driver, Hometown – Winnings

1 – DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. – $111,150

2 – DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. – $105,700

3 – PAUL McMAHAN, Hendersonville, Tenn. – $94,750

4 – CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. – $86,350

5 – SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. – $61,600

6 – JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. – $57,400

7 – CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio – $53,560

8 – KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia – $50,130 \

9 – KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $47,980

10 – CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. – $47,450

11 – JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. – $47,975

12 – STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. – $42,130

13 – BILL ROSE, Plainfield, Ind. – $6,700

2013 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2013)

1. Friday, Feb. 15 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Daryn Pittman (1)

2. Saturday, Feb. 16 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Terry McCarl (1)

3. Sunday, Feb. 17 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

4. Wednesday, March 6 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Donny Schatz (1)

5. Thursday, March 7 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

6. Saturday, March 9 / Tucson International Raceway / Tucson, Ariz. / Daryn Pittman (2)

7. Friday, March 15 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

8. Saturday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Craig Dollansky (1)

9. Friday, March 22 / Stockton 99 Dirt Track / Stockton, Calif. / Kyle Larson (1)

10. Saturday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Paul McMahan (1)

11. Friday, March 29 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

12. Friday, April 5 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Shane Golobic (1)

13. Friday, April 12 / Kings Speedway / Hanford, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

14. Saturday, April 13 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Daryn Pittman (3)

15. Tuesday, April 16 / El Paso Speedway Park / El Paso, Texas / Steve Kinser (1)

16. Saturday, April 20 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (3)

17. Saturday, April 27 / Salina Highbanks Speedway / Salina, Okla. / Craig Dollansky (2)

18. Friday, May 3 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (1)

19. Saturday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Daryn Pittman (4)

20. Friday, May 10 / Elko Speedway / Elko, Minn. / Tim Kaeding (4)

21. Saturday, May 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (3)

22. Thursday, May 16 / Lincoln Speedway, Abbottstown, Pa / Danny Dietrich (1)

23. Friday , May 17 / Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa / Donny Schatz (4)

24. Monday, May 20 / Orange County Fair Speedway, Middletown, NY / Kraig Kinser (1)

25. Tuesday, May 21 / New Egypt Speedway, New Egypt, NJ / Daryn Pittman (5)

26. Friday, May 24 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, NC / Paul McMahan (2)

27. Monday, May 27 / Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Donny Schatz (5)

28. Saturday, June 1 / I-96 Speedway, Lake Odessa, Mich. / Paul McMahan (3)

29. Wednesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Ind. / Tim Kaeding (5)

30. Friday, June 7 / 34 Raceway, Burlington, Iowa / Craig Dollansky (3)

31. Saturday June 8 / Lakeside Speedway, Kansas City, Kan. / Craig Dollansky (4)