10.26.13 ASCS National Sprints Results - Dirt Racing Report

10.26.13 ASCS National Sprints Results

I-30 Speedway

COMP Cams A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 1S-Sammy Swindell, [1]; 2. 31B-Christopher Bell, [10]; 3. 16-Anthony Nicholson, [5]; 4. 45X-Johnny Herrera, [3]; 5. 3G-Shane Stewart, [8]; 6. 6S-Chad Kemenah, [7]; 7. 21T-Ray Allen Kulhanek, [4]; 8. 6T-Terry McCarl, [13]; 9. 93M-Dustin Morgan, [11]; 10. 3H-Brandon Hanks, [17]; 11. 22H-Randy Hannagan, [16]; 12. 3-A.G. Rains, [21]; 13. 87T-Tyler Thomas, [6]; 14. 9JR-Derek Hagar, [19]; 15. (DNF) 82-David Gravel, [9]; 16. (DNF) 0-Channin Tankersley, [14]; 17. (DNF) 23X-Seth Bergman, [12]; 18. (DNF) 71-Kevin Swindell, [2]; 19. (DNF) 59-Kraig Kinser, [18]; 20. (DNF) 03-Joe Wood Jr, [15]; 21. (DNF) 6-Tim Shaffer, [20]; 22. (DNF) 1M-Danny Lasoski, [22]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 6S-Chad Kemenah, [1]; 2. 82-David Gravel, [2]; 3. 93M-Dustin Morgan, [3]; 4. 6T-Terry McCarl, [7]; 5. 03-Joe Wood Jr, [4]; 6. 3H-Brandon Hanks, [12]; 7. 9JR-Derek Hagar, [10]; 8. 4AM-Mike Goodman, [9]; 9. 9P-Parker Price-Miller, [16]; 10. 21X-Joey Moughan, [15]; 11. 18-Tony Bruce Jr, [8]; 12. 95-Matt Covington, [14]; 13. (DNF) 14Z-Zach Pringle, [13]; 14. (DNF) 12D-Dalton Davis, [11]; 15. (DNF) 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, [6]; 16. (DNF) 1M-Danny Lasoski, [5]
Top 7 advance to A-Feature – Inside rows 4-10

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 3G-Shane Stewart, [1]; 2. 31B-Christopher Bell, [5]; 3. 23X-Seth Bergman, [2]; 4. 0-Channin Tankersley, [4]; 5. 22H-Randy Hannagan, [3]; 6. 59-Kraig Kinser, [8]; 7. 6-Tim Shaffer, [12]; 8. 17B-Ryan Bickett, [6]; 9. 7S-Jason Sides, [7]; 10. 2J-Gary Taylor, [16]; 11. (DNF) 87B-Jason Barney, [9]; 12. (DNF) 1-Sean McClelland, [12]; 13. (DNF) 9-Paul Nienhiser, [13]; 14. (DNF) 10-Terry Gray, [10]; 15. (DNF) 17W-Harli White, [15]; 16. (DNF) 21B-Brian Brown, [11]
Top 7 advance to A-Feature – Outside rows 4-10

C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 14Z-Zach Pringle, [2]; 2. 95-Matt Covington, [1]; 3. 21X-Joey Moughan, [6]; 4. 9P-Parker Price-Miller, [8]; 5. 53-Jack Dover, [4]; 6. 39C-Travis Rilat, [16]; 7. 91-Justin Henderson, [13]; 8. (DNF) 21TX-Brandon Schure, [12]; 9. (DNF) 17G-Cody Gardner, [5]; (DNS) 29-Brandon Hahn, ; (DNS) 05-Brad Loyet, ; (DNS) 14K-Kyle Bellm, ; (DNS) 41-Jason Johnson, ; (DNS) 39B-Brad Bowden, ; (DNS) 49-Shawn Dancer, ; (DNS) 17X-Josh Baughman,
Top 4 advance to B-Feature 1

C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 9-Paul Nienhiser, [1]; 2. 1-Sean McClelland, [4]; 3. 17W-Harli White, [2]; 4. 2J-Gary Taylor, [3]; 5. 26-Marshall Skinner, [9]; 6. 1H-Kyle Hirst, [7]; 7. 81-Danny Wood, [6]; 8. 74E-Claud Estes III, [15]; 9. 7M-Kevin Ramey, [16]; 10. 17H-Blake Hahn, [8]; 11. 94-Jeff Swindell, [11]; 12. (DNF) 11S-Patrick Stasa, [14]; 13. (DNF) 88-Tim Crawley, [12]; (DNS) W20-Greg Wilson, ; (DNS) 19-Klint Angelette, ; (DNS) 45P-J.P. Bailey,
Top 4 advance to B-Feature 2

D Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 91-Justin Henderson, [4]; 2. 49-Shawn Dancer, [1]; 3. 17X-Josh Baughman, [5]; 4. 39C-Travis Rilat, [8]; 5. 4PM-Whit Gastineau, [7]; 6. 57-Kyle Chady, [2]; 7. 42-Henry Gustavus, [15]; 8. 31G-Johnny Gardner, [6]; 9. 99-Blake Jenkins, [16]; 10. 40DD-Caleb Griffith, [11]; 11. 4X-Shawn Petersen, [10]; 12. (DNF) 51-Matt Ward, [9]; 13. (DNF) 1J-Nic Jenkins, [13]; (DNS) 8-Alex Sewell, ; (DNS) 01-Roger Crockett, ; (DNS) 69-Larry Howery,
Top 4 advance to C-Feature 1

D Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 45P-J.P. Bailey, [2]; 2. 11S-Patrick Stasa, [1]; 3. 74E-Claud Estes III, [4]; 4. 7M-Kevin Ramey, [6]; 5. 17M-Austin Brown, [3]; 6. 3-A.G. Rains, [7]; 7. 17WX-Cole Wood, [14]; 8. 27-Beau Stewart, [8]; 9. 23-Howard Moore, [9]; 10. 21K-Ryan Kitchen, [5]; 11. 5R-Jerod Roller, [12]; 12. X-Charlie Louden, [10]; 13. 12R-Nick Roberts, [15]; 14. 36-Jonathan Beason, [11]; 15. 6B-Ryan Beechler, [13]; 16. 88M-Scottie McDonald, [16]
Top 4 advance to C-Feature 2

E Feature 1 (6 Laps): 1. 1J-Nic Jenkins, [2]; 2. 69-Larry Howery, [1]; 3. 42-Henry Gustavus, [4]; 4. 99-Blake Jenkins, [3]; (DNS) 27X-Andy Shouse, ; (DNS) 0M-Andy McElhannon, ; (DNS) 12M-Kolt Walker, ; (DNS) 5X-Tyson Hall, ; (DNS) 93-Chris Sweeney, ; (DNS) 3N-Nate VanHaaften, ; (DNS) 12S-Adam Schmidt, ; (DNS) 77X-Wayne Johnson, ; (DNS) 8A-Wyatt Burks, ; (DNS) 12-Jerrod Hull,
Top 4 advance to D-Feature 1

E Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 6B-Ryan Beechler, [2]; 2. 17WX-Cole Wood, [4]; 3. 12R-Nick Roberts, [1]; 4. 88M-Scottie McDonald, [3]; 5. 38-Rick Pringle, [5]; (DNS) 13-Todd Fayard, ; (DNS) 81A-Chris Morgan, ; (DNS) 4J-John James, ; (DNS) 87R-Aaron Reutzel, ; (DNS) 13TT-Tristan Tidmore, ; (DNS) 13T-Taylor Tidmore, ; (DNS) 5S-Tyler Smith, ; (DNS) 31-Brandon Berryman,
Top 4 advance to D-Feature 2

Dash (10 Laps): 1. 1S-Sammy Swindell, [1]; 2. 71-Kevin Swindell, [3]; 3. 45X-Johnny Herrera, [4]; 4. 21T-Ray Allen Kulhanek, [2]; 5. 16-Anthony Nicholson, [5]; 6. 87T-Tyler Thomas, [6]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report