3.16.19 - 281 Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

3.16.19 – 281 Speedway Results

281 Speedway by C&S Promotions
IMCA A-Modifieds
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7G-David Goode Jr, 11:53.151[2]; 2. 59-Chad Hertel, 11:54.559[5]; 3. 82-Mark adams, 11:54.907[1]; 4. 48R-Raymond McSpadden, 11:55.610[4]; 5. 13G-David Goode Sr, 11:57.072[6]; 6. 17-Cody Tidwell, 01:57.701[3]; 7. 5-JJ Carr, 01:52.441[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17-Cody Tidwell, 06:05.757[3]; 2. 48R-Raymond McSpadden, 06:14.076[4]; 3. 59-Chad Hertel, 06:14.707[5]; 4. 7G-David Goode Jr, 06:15.463[6]; 5. 82-Mark adams, 06:09.475[2]; 6. 5-JJ Carr, 04:46.710[1]; (DNS) 13G-David Goode Sr, 04:46.710

IMCA Sport Modifieds
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 66-Nick Clinkenbeard, 10:52.453[6]; 2. 777-James Hanusch, 10:56.497[5]; 3. 21-Chris Florio, 10:58.708[3]; 4. 21T-Taylor Florio, 10:59.189[4]; 5. 66X-Greg Frazier, 10:59.840[7]; 6. 88-Austin Moore, 11:02.988[10]; 7. 114-Kevin Ward, 02:43.460[8]; 8. 55G-Gerald Henderson, 11:07.028[9]; 9. 43G-Gene Burnett, 11:09.947[2]; 10. 8-Larry Underwood, 10:56.223[11]; 11. 2M-Evan Moore, 10:57.860[1]; 12. 16-Charles Campbell, 02:43.460[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 777-James Hanusch, [4]; 2. 66X-Greg Frazier, [5]; 3. 55G-Gerald Henderson, [6]; 4. 21-Chris Florio, [3]; 5. 2M-Evan Moore, [1]; (DNS) 8-Larry Underwood,

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Nick Clinkenbeard, 04:52.878[4]; 2. 21T-Taylor Florio, 04:55.019[3]; 3. 88-Austin Moore, 05:04.981[6]; 4. 114-Kevin Ward, 05:04.981[5]; 5. 43G-Gene Burnett, 05:04.981[2]; (DNS) 16-Charles Campbell, 05:04.981

IMCA Stock Cars
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 37-Westin Abbey, 10:36.085[2]; 2. 52-AJ Dancer, 10:41.640[4]; 3. 9-Jason Batt, 10:41.976[1]; 4. 44Z-Zach Spillman, 10:42.792[3]; 5. 22-Justin Wierenga, 10:47.704[5]; 6. 33-Samuel Spadaro Jr, 10:52.209[9]; 7. 3-Sam Spadaro, 10:53.395[6]; 8. 87-Mitzi Burkham, 10:50.863[10]; 9. 38-Daniel Shipler, 10:07.163[8]; 10. 07D-Dennis Bissonnette, 09:22.864[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Jason Batt, 03:28.159[1]; 2. 44Z-Zach Spillman, 03:39.010[4]; 3. 37-Westin Abbey, 03:28.758[3]; 4. 22-Justin Wierenga, 03:30.109[6]; 5. 52-AJ Dancer, 03:30.422[5]; 6. 3-Sam Spadaro, 03:31.210[7]; 7. 07D-Dennis Bissonnette, 03:31.559[9]; 8. 38-Daniel Shipler, 03:36.764[8]; 9. 33-Samuel Spadaro Jr, 03:38.233[10]; 10. 87-Mitzi Burkham, 03:39.010[2]

IMCA Sport Compact
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 719-Brian Schoenbaum Jr, 07:49.359[8]; 2. 7S-Steven Bevills, 07:53.386[5]; 3. 99-Anthony Vandenberg, 07:54.156[4]; 4. 85K-Kody Crofutt, 07:54.752[1]; 5. 5B-Brian Bagent, 04:04.054[11]; 6. 17-Kaleb Watson, 08:02.551[3]; 7. 4-Gordon Smale, 08:04.375[2]; 8. 48-Rick Hentschel, 08:04.636[13]; 9. 47C-Harold Clifton, 06:51.563[7]; 10. 11H-Howard Watson, 06:54.646[6]; 11. 5-J.R. Campbell, 04:00.842[12]; 12. 02-Bobby Sanford, 04:04.054[9]; (DNS) 59-Rick Saupp, 04:04.054

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Anthony Vandenberg, 03:48.005[3]; 2. 719-Brian Schoenbaum Jr, 03:48.616[5]; 3. 85K-Kody Crofutt, 04:10.446[1]; 4. 11H-Howard Watson, 03:50.589[4]; 5. 17-Kaleb Watson, 03:55.509[2]; 6. 5B-Brian Bagent, 03:56.175[6]; 7. 48-Rick Hentschel, 04:10.446[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Steven Bevills, 03:36.204[3]; 2. 47C-Harold Clifton, 03:43.940[4]; 3. 4-Gordon Smale, 03:55.724[1]; 4. 02-Bobby Sanford, 03:56.132[5]; 5. 59-Rick Saupp, 02:59.143[6]; 6. 5-J.R. Campbell, 01:34.671[2]

Dwarf
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 01A-Charles Armstrong II, 19:11.765[7]; 2. 10-Nick Clinkenbeard, 19:12.797[10]; 3. 21-John Thiel, 19:13.396[5]; 4. 01-Bryan Felkins, 19:20.813[8]; 5. 5-David Sisk, 19:21.047[6]; 6. 999-Jeremy Holtman, 19:21.301[4]; 7. 20-Michael Villanueva, 19:27.971[15]; 8. 04-Justin Boyd, 19:17.148[1]; 9. 42-Eddie Donaghey, 19:37.372[11]; 10. 74-Stephen Kiser, 15:54.272[3]; 11. 14-Robert Carr, 15:56.081[9]; 12. 45-Josh Mayfield, 05:15.027[12]; 13. 9M-Faitha Mayfield, 05:15.801[2]; (DNS) 3-Charles Armstrong Jr, 05:15.801; (DNS) 71-Carter Boyd, 05:15.801; (DNS) 24-Harley Lathrom, 05:15.801

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 999-Jeremy Holtman, 08:55.348[4]; 2. 01-Bryan Felkins, 08:56.389[6]; 3. 5-David Sisk, 09:00.226[5]; 4. 74-Stephen Kiser, 09:00.468[3]; 5. 9M-Faitha Mayfield, 09:05.109[2]; 6. 42-Eddie Donaghey, 09:10.046[1]; 7. 71-Carter Boyd, [7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 01A-Charles Armstrong II, 06:31.166[5]; 2. 10-Nick Clinkenbeard, 06:31.888[7]; 3. 04-Justin Boyd, 06:32.326[1]; 4. 21-John Thiel, 06:32.528[4]; 5. 14-Robert Carr, 06:36.057[6]; 6. 45-Josh Mayfield, 06:36.725[3]; 7. 3-Charles Armstrong Jr, 02:02.861[2]

Factory Stock
A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 51-Ruben Broussard, 20:44.089[8]; 2. 29-JD Millirons, 20:48.771[16]; 3. 3X-Terry Dumas, 20:49.233[5]; 4. 911-Josh McGaha, 20:50.383[4]; 5. 129-David Millirons, 20:55.004[14]; 6. 77W-Westin Abbey, 20:55.241[10]; 7. 2M-Devin Burgess, 20:55.624[13]; 8. 13-Jeff Toler, 20:59.924[15]; 9. 20K-Kevin Sexson, 20:57.612[12]; 10. 26X-Leroy Barnard, 13:30.938[6]; 11. 33K-Shelbi Baker, 10:18.143[11]; 12. 818-Dennis Bissonnette, 02:48.609[1]; 13. 51R-Ricky Sheppard, 02:50.758[7]; 14. 47JR-Tom Earl, 02:50.841[9]; 15. 47E-Tom Earl III, 02:48.346[3]; (DNS) 66-Billy Hooper, 02:50.841

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 47JR-Tom Earl, 03:37.069[1]; 2. 818-Dennis Bissonnette, 01:26.568[5]; 3. 26X-Leroy Barnard, 03:37.889[6]; 4. 3X-Terry Dumas, 03:42.731[7]; 5. 51R-Ricky Sheppard, 03:43.884[4]; 6. 33K-Shelbi Baker, 03:45.513[2]; 7. 2M-Devin Burgess, 03:21.000[8]; (DNS) 13-Jeff Toler, 03:21.000

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47E-Tom Earl III, 06:40.468[6]; 2. 51-Ruben Broussard, 06:40.851[3]; 3. 911-Josh McGaha, 06:41.301[2]; 4. 77W-Westin Abbey, 06:41.583[5]; 5. 66-Billy Hooper, 06:42.343[4]; 6. 20K-Kevin Sexson, 06:43.735[1]; 7. 129-David Millirons, 06:44.757[8]; 8. 29-JD Millirons, 06:45.588[7]

Ladies – Factory Stock
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 13-Phalan Bukowski, 06:40.507[3]; 2. 26X-Nikki Barnard, 06:40.572[1]; 3. 2M-Hannah Moore, 06:44.694[4]; 4. 51R-Lauren Parasons, 06:39.990[7]; 5. 51-Cristal Broussard, 06:46.094[5]; (DNS) 47-Sandra Bosma, 06:46.094; (DNS) 66-Regina Hooper, 06:46.094

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26X-Nikki Barnard, 12:14.850[1]; 2. 13-Phalan Bukowski, 12:23.352[2]; 3. 2M-Hannah Moore, 12:29.848[3]; 4. 47-Sandra Bosma, 12:35.301[4]; 5. 51-Cristal Broussard, 12:36.898[7]; 6. 66-Regina Hooper, 12:18.468[6]; 7. 51R-Lauren Parasons, 12:21.260[5]