4.14.18 - 281 Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

4.14.18 – 281 Speedway Results

IMCA A-Modifieds
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 24B-Chris Bragg, 05:57.960[4]; 2. 02-Danny Rodgers, 06:02.715[3]; 3. 63-Hardy Henderson, 06:03.567[5]; 4. 11J-Justin Radcliff, 06:05.734[10]; 5. 48R-Raymond McSpadden, [6]; 6. 1B-Brandon Hood, 06:07.112[7]; 7. 1X-John Gober, 02:50.122[12]; 8. 47-Tom Earl III, 06:07.736[8]; 9. 82-Rick Green, 00:58.371[14]; 10. 92-Peter Degrote, 06:31.939[11]; 11. 94-Chris Morris, 04:56.374[9]; 12. 13G-David Goode Sr, 02:58.417[1]; 13. 52H-Jason Hunter, [2]; 14. 29-TJ Lackey, [13]
Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 63-Hardy Henderson, 03:08.745[4]; 2. 02-Danny Rodgers, 03:10.800[3]; 3. 94-Chris Morris, 02:32.513[6]; 4. 11J-Justin Radcliff, 03:12.040[7]; 5. 1B-Brandon Hood, 03:12.584[5]; 6. 92-Peter Degrote, 03:17.212[2]; 7. 29-TJ Lackey, 02:56.754[1]
Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 24B-Chris Bragg, 03:09.962[3]; 2. 52H-Jason Hunter, 03:13.041[2]; 3. 48R-Raymond McSpadden, 03:13.552[4]; 4. 47-Tom Earl III, 03:14.897[5]; 5. 13G-David Goode Sr, 03:16.542[1]; 6. 1X-John Gober, 03:13.041[6]; 7. (DNF) 82-Rick Green, 01:02.453[7]
IMCA Sport Modifieds
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 8W3-Hayden Wade, [3]; 2. 21T-Taylor Florio, [7]; 3. 21-Chris Florio, [5]; 4. 70-Trevor Egbert, [10]; 5. 24T-Tyler Bragg, [6]; 6. 12-Brandon Geurin, [8]; 7. 65-Brayden Wyatt, [11]; 8. 11G-Eddie Grmela, [1]; 9. 777-James Hanusch, [12]; 10. 4G-Garett Rawls, [9]; 11. 43-Jeremy Petty, [13]; 12. 481-Tony Sander, [2]; 13. 766-Shane Priddy, [4]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 481-Tony Sander, 02:33.781[1]; 2. 24T-Tyler Bragg, 00:19.877[3]; 3. 70-Trevor Egbert, 02:16.048[6]; 4. 12-Brandon Geurin, 00:19.877[5]; 5. 766-Shane Priddy, 02:17.662[2]; 6. 65-Brayden Wyatt, 01:37.609[4]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8W3-Hayden Wade, 02:32.819[2]; 2. 11G-Eddie Grmela, 02:34.165[1]; 3. 21T-Taylor Florio, 02:35.018[4]; 4. 21-Chris Florio, 02:35.749[3]; 5. 4G-Garett Rawls, 02:37.703[6]; 6. 777-James Hanusch, 02:38.470[5]; 7. 43-Jeremy Petty, 02:43.367[7]
IMCA Stock Cars
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12-Westin Abbey, 15:34.297[4]; 2. 489-Anthony Otken, 15:37.231[5]; 3. 717-GW Egbert, 15:17.430[8]; 4. 6C-Caleb Crenshaw, 15:37.531[3]; 5. 14-Joe O’Bryan, 15:38.208[1]; 6. 07D-Dennis Bissonnette, 15:39.201[2]; 7. 29-Markiss Harcrow, 15:42.407[6]; 8. 717X-Kelvin Harper, 15:42.797[12]; 9. 718-Michael Lamb, 15:46.174[7]; 10. 3X-Travis Norman, 15:47.253[11]; 11. 16L-Lee Riley, 15:49.121[13]; 12. 03-Justin Roberts, 07:08.749[10]; (DNS) 23-CJ Gray, 07:07.371; (DNS) 22-Justin Wierenga, 07:07.371
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 07D-Dennis Bissonnette, 02:42.427[2]; 2. 12-Westin Abbey, 02:42.392[3]; 3. 718-Michael Lamb, 02:43.004[6]; 4. 489-Anthony Otken, 02:44.881[4]; 5. 03-Justin Roberts, 02:46.101[5]; 6. 717X-Kelvin Harper, 02:46.951[7]; 7. (DNF) 22-Justin Wierenga, 02:46.951[1]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Joe O’Bryan, 02:41.827[1]; 2. 6C-Caleb Crenshaw, 02:43.336[2]; 3. 717-GW Egbert, 02:42.973[6]; 4. 29-Markiss Harcrow, 02:47.699[4]; 5. 23-CJ Gray, 02:49.536[7]; 6. 3X-Travis Norman, 02:49.978[5]; 7. 16L-Lee Riley, 02:30.797[3]
IMCA Sport Compact
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Jeff Toler, [3]; 2. 11S-Scott Newbury, [8]; 3. 02-Julia Childs, [6]; 4. 10W-Clifton Whisenant, [14]; 5. 01-Pamela Whisenant, [2]; 6. 7DK-Danny Baggerly, [10]; 7. 45-Brian Bagent, [11]; 8. 5B-Danny White, [4]; 9. 4-Bill Hall, [1]; 10. 39T-James Morehead, [12]; 11. 0-Marcel Green, [9]; 12. 78-Phalan Bukowski, [5]; 13. 11H-Howard Watson, [13]; 14. 47C-Harold Clifton, [7]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 47C-Harold Clifton, [6]; 2. 01-Pamela Whisenant, [2]; 3. 5B-Danny White, [3]; 4. 4-Bill Hall, [1]; 5. 0-Marcel Green, [7]; 6. 45-Brian Bagent, [5]; 7. 10W-Clifton Whisenant, [4]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 02-Julia Childs, [4]; 2. 7DK-Danny Baggerly, [7]; 3. 18-Jeff Toler, [2]; 4. 11S-Scott Newbury, [6]; 5. 78-Phalan Bukowski, [3]; 6. 39T-James Morehead, [1]; (DNS) 11H-Howard Watson,
Dwarf
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2X-Chase Doughty, [1]; 2. 27P-Jeff Patterson, [4]; 3. 21-John Thiel, [5]; 4. 16-Michael Villanueva, [7]; 5. 01-Charles Armstrong II, [8]; 6. 11-Howard Carroll Jr, [12]; 7. 8-Todd Looney, [9]; 8. 55-Dean Kennedy, [2]; 9. 18-Matthew Covey, [15]; 10. 999-Jeremy Holtman, [3]; 11. 9M-Faitha Mayfield, [13]; 12. 24-Stephen Covey, [16]; 13. 22-James Archer, [11]; 14. 2-Charles Armstrong Jr, [14]; 15. 28-Michael Villanueva Jr, [10]; (DNS) 99-Cass Griffin, ; (DNS) 82-Brandon Hannah, ; (DNS) 31-Matthew Bernard, ; (DNS) 4-Leeroy Tafona,
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2X-Chase Doughty, [7]; 2. 27P-Jeff Patterson, [1]; 3. 16-Michael Villanueva, [3]; 4. 28-Michael Villanueva Jr, [4]; 5. 9M-Faitha Mayfield, [5]; 6. 18-Matthew Covey, [2]; 7. 31-Matthew Bernard, [6]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Dean Kennedy, [6]; 2. 21-John Thiel, [5]; 3. 01-Charles Armstrong II, [3]; 4. 22-James Archer, [2]; 5. (DNF) 2-Charles Armstrong Jr, [4]; 6. (DNF) 24-Stephen Covey, [1]; (DNS) 82-Brandon Hannah,
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 999-Jeremy Holtman, [1]; 2. 4-Leeroy Tafona, [2]; 3. 8-Todd Looney, [3]; 4. 11-Howard Carroll Jr, [4]; 5. (DNF) 99-Cass Griffin, [5]
Street Stock
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. M1-Ken Miller, [4]; 2. 25-Kody Miller, [9]; 3. 1B-Brandon Hood, [3]; 4. 2R-Mike Riskey, [2]; 5. 68-Wade White, [6]; 6. 9G-Drew Garcia, [5]; 7. 29-Matt Riskey, [12]; 8. 56-Ricky Braddock, [10]; 9. 76-Archie Whitt, [1]; 10. N8-Vance Parker, [13]; 11. 77-James Hogan, [11]; 12. 17-Tim Ellis, [8]; 13. 1-Danny Sykora, [7]; 14. 05R-Mark McDaniel, [14]; 15. 8-Doug Ripple, [15]; 16. 60-Adam Gandara, [17]; 17. 07-Shawn Sanders, [16]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Archie Whitt, [3]; 2. 2R-Mike Riskey, [4]; 3. 9G-Drew Garcia, [8]; 4. 17-Tim Ellis, [2]; 5. 1-Danny Sykora, [7]; 6. 77-James Hogan, [5]; 7. N8-Vance Parker, [6]; 8. 8-Doug Ripple, [1]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. M1-Ken Miller, 01:17.345[2]; 2. 1B-Brandon Hood, 06:09.012[7]; 3. 25-Kody Miller, 01:17.345[6]; 4. 68-Wade White, 06:14.773[3]; 5. 56-Ricky Braddock, 05:57.294[9]; 6. 29-Matt Riskey, 06:18.939[4]; 7. 05R-Mark McDaniel, 06:18.939[8]; 8. 07-Shawn Sanders, 06:18.939[1]; 9. 60-Adam Gandara, 06:18.939[5]
Factory Stock
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 99-Tom Earl III, 16:34.128[1]; 2. 26-Grant Wollam, 16:34.493[3]; 3. 7-Ricky Sessions, 16:35.227[2]; 4. 47-Tom Earl, 16:36.362[8]; 5. 504X-Jason Cook, 16:36.901[5]; 6. 818-Dennis Bissonnette, 16:49.126[7]; 7. 96-James Bailey, 16:38.468[9]; 8. 14-Joe O’Bryan, 16:40.080[10]; 9. 26X-Leroy Barnard, 16:44.063[6]; 10. 21-Clint Howard, 05:01.246[14]; 11. 13-Melissa Bailey, 16:49.565[19]; 12. 09-Brenda Edwards, 05:01.246[20]; 13. 55D-Terry Dumas, 15:17.294[11]; 14. 33E-Kurt Ellis, 14:31.355[16]; 15. 488-Jeff Blackwood, 14:21.588[17]; 16. 33K-Shelbi Baker, 13:19.066[12]; 17. 77X-Shane Priddy, 09:37.944[13]; 18. 54-Charles Simmons, 04:24.275[18]; 19. 44-Anthony Simcik, 05:01.246[4]; (DNS) 25-Greg Hammitt, 05:01.246
B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 77X-Shane Priddy, [1]; 2. 25-Greg Hammitt, [3]; 3. 488-Jeff Blackwood, [5]; 4. 13-Melissa Bailey, [7]; 5. 24-Brady Ricks, [4]; 6. 7K-Kevin Nejtek, [2]; 7. 8W-Steve Wade, [6]
B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 21-Clint Howard, [2]; 2. 33E-Kurt Ellis, [1]; 3. 54-Charles Simmons, [6]; 4. 09-Brenda Edwards, [5]; 5. 20K-Kevin Sexson, [3]; 6. 13H-Jeff Hammitt, [4]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Tom Earl III, 02:48.263[5]; 2. 504X-Jason Cook, 02:52.689[6]; 3. 96-James Bailey, 02:56.481[4]; 4. 77X-Shane Priddy, 02:57.550[1]; 5. 25-Greg Hammitt, 02:58.939[7]; 6. 488-Jeff Blackwood, 03:02.326[2]; 7. 13-Melissa Bailey, 03:01.367[3]
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Ricky Sessions, 02:47.491[4]; 2. 26X-Leroy Barnard, 02:49.814[1]; 3. 14-Joe O’Bryan, 02:49.978[3]; 4. 7K-Kevin Nejtek, 02:51.396[6]; 5. 24-Brady Ricks, 02:19.127[5]; 6. (DNF) 8W-Steve Wade, 02:19.127[2]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Grant Wollam, 02:46.509[2]; 2. 818-Dennis Bissonnette, 03:01.447[4]; 3. 55D-Terry Dumas, 02:46.955[3]; 4. 33E-Kurt Ellis, 02:56.222[6]; 5. 20K-Kevin Sexson, 03:01.447[5]; 6. (DNF) 09-Brenda Edwards, 03:01.447[1]
Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Anthony Simcik, 03:19.418[3]; 2. 47-Tom Earl, 03:19.777[4]; 3. 33K-Shelbi Baker, 03:23.003[2]; 4. 21-Clint Howard, 03:24.959[1]; 5. 13H-Jeff Hammitt, 03:24.959[6]; 6. (DNF) 54-Charles Simmons, 03:24.959[5]