Saturday, June 15, 2024
Results

4.21.18 Lemoore Raceway Results

Lemoore Raceway
Junior Sprints
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 51-Dalton Parreira, 21:01.361[1]; 2. 3D-Caleb Debem, 21:01.804[3]; 3. 55-Jett Barnes, 21:05.001[6]; 4. 4-Teagan Moles, 21:13.993[4]; 5. 21-Cash Lovenburg, 21:02.697[2]; 6. 7A-Andi Jones, 20:12.978[5]; 7. 63-Colton Key, 13:38.096[7]; 8. 01T-Ty Lovenburg, 13:38.069[10]; 9. 79-Dash Dunkerkin, 05:43.690[9]; 10. 4K-Kinser Ferguson, 05:43.690[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Dalton Parreira, 01:50.475[4]; 2. 55-Jett Barnes, 01:52.877[1]; 3. 3D-Caleb Debem, 01:53.316[3]; 4. 4K-Kinser Ferguson, 01:53.627[5]; 5. 79-Dash Dunkerkin, 01:56.028[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Teagan Moles, 04:23.746[3]; 2. 21-Cash Lovenburg, 04:24.011[4]; 3. 7A-Andi Jones, 04:24.309[2]; 4. 63-Colton Key, 04:24.762[1]; 5. 01T-Ty Lovenburg, 04:28.856[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 51-Dalton Parreira, [1]; 2. 21-Cash Lovenburg, [2]; 3. 3D-Caleb Debem, [3]; 4. 4-Teagan Moles, [5]; 5. 79-Dash Dunkerkin, [7]; 6. 7A-Andi Jones, [4]; 7. 55-Jett Barnes, [6]; 8. 63-Colton Key, [9]; 9. 4K-Kinser Ferguson, [8]; 10. 01T-Ty Lovenburg, [10]

Super 600
A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 88A-Joey Ancona, 06:10.205[2]; 2. 79-Heath Duinkerken, 06:13.548[3]; 3. 21-Raio Salmon, 06:14.826[1]; 4. 7P-Jake Andreotti, 06:15.910[4]; 5. 71-Drake Galante, 06:16.403[5]; 6. 57-Austin Warmerdam, 06:16.931[8]; 7. 22-Keith Day Jr., 06:18.421[7]; 8. 44-Ben Worth, 06:19.041[12]; 9. 14-Jake Hagopian, 06:20.295[15]; 10. 4-Garrett Twitty, 06:22.343[6]; 11. 12-Cody Christensen, 06:11.440[14]; 12. 15H-Dayna Hill, 06:12.745[9]; 13. 33-Cooper Worth, 06:21.784[10]; (DNS) 8H-Justyne Hamblin, 06:21.784; (DNS) 15-Cody Key, 06:21.784

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Garrett Twitty, 01:55.711[1]; 2. 71-Drake Galante, 01:56.250[2]; 3. 88A-Joey Ancona, 01:56.952[3]; 4. 7P-Jake Andreotti, 01:57.855[4]; 5. 15H-Dayna Hill, 01:59.082[5]; 6. 15-Cody Key, 01:59.816[7]; 7. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, 02:01.551[6]; (DNS) 14-Jake Hagopian, 02:01.551

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Raio Salmon, 07:07.382[3]; 2. 22-Keith Day Jr., 07:08.661[5]; 3. 57-Austin Warmerdam, 07:09.655[7]; 4. 79-Heath Duinkerken, 07:11.182[4]; 5. 33-Cooper Worth, 07:12.238[1]; 6. 44-Ben Worth, 00:49.155[6]; 7. 12-Cody Christensen, 00:50.588[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 7P-Jake Andreotti, 00:10.956[1]; 2. 79-Heath Duinkerken, 00:11.050[3]; 3. 88A-Joey Ancona, 00:11.053[2]; 4. 21-Raio Salmon, 00:11.067[8]; 5. 71-Drake Galante, 00:11.115[11]; 6. 12-Cody Christensen, 00:11.124[4]; 7. 4-Garrett Twitty, 00:11.130[7]; 8. 33-Cooper Worth, 00:11.168[6]; 9. 15H-Dayna Hill, 00:11.227[10]; 10. 22-Keith Day Jr., 00:11.304[12]; 11. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, 00:11.323[9]; 12. 44-Ben Worth, 00:11.366[5]; 13. 15-Cody Key, 00:11.385[14]; 14. 57-Austin Warmerdam, 00:11.671[13]; (DNS) 14-Jake Hagopian, 00:11.671

Restricted 600
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 87-Ashlyn Rodriguez, 10:31.819[1]; 2. 41-Corey Day, 10:32.654[8]; 3. 5R-Ryan Rocha, 10:34.524[2]; 4. 121-Caeden Steele, 10:35.388[5]; 5. 15B-Bryson Bettencourt, 10:35.720[3]; 6. 19-Colby Thornhill, 10:36.315[17]; 7. 2-Caden Stoll, 10:36.930[6]; 8. 28-Jake Smith, 10:37.365[13]; 9. 4B-Brandt Twitty, 10:37.780[7]; 10. 02-Tyler Martin, 10:38.661[9]; 11. 61-Eli Bookout, 10:38.983[11]; 12. 49-Jarrett Rogers, 10:39.674[20]; 13. 17-Joshua Rogers, 10:40.646[14]; 14. 14J-Jade Avedisian, 10:40.787[12]; 15. 7T-Logan Trevino, 10:41.355[19]; 16. 4G-Brian Gilbert, 05:58.621; 17. 5X-Mattix Salmon, 06:00.110[15]; 18. 21-Gauge Garcia, 05:30.685[10]; 19. 33-Dylan Bloomfield, 02:22.897[4]; (DNS) 5-Rickey Sanders, 02:22.897; (DNS) 73-Katey Syra, 02:22.897

B Feature 1: 1. 19-Colby Thornhill, 10:27.717[5]; 2. 73-Katey Syra, 10:29.198[1]; 3. 7T-Logan Trevino, 10:31.253[4]; 4. 49-Jarrett Rogers, 10:31.983[7]; 5. 4G-Brian Gilbert, 10:32.587[3]; 6. 14-Drake Carter, 10:33.127[8]; 7. 88-Reilee Phillips, 10:34.206[10]; 8. 22-Robert Rios, 10:34.396[11]; 9. 34-Devon Courtnier, 10:35.060[2]; 10. 87A-James Andrichuk, 10:35.082[6]; 11. 4-Mariah Ede, 10:36.722[9]; 12. 7L-Lucas Mynderup, 10:37.221[12]; 13. 61B-Wyatt Bookout, 10:37.950[13]; 14. 7D-Drew Mowry, 10:38.635[14]; (DNS) 54-Maverick Myrick, 10:38.635

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 61-Eli Bookout, 02:00.725[1]; 2. 2-Caden Stoll, 02:01.727[3]; 3. 5R-Ryan Rocha, 02:04.207[2]; 4. 17-Joshua Rogers, 02:05.201[5]; 5. 73-Katey Syra, 02:05.701[7]; 6. 19-Colby Thornhill, 02:05.855[4]; 7. 49-Jarrett Rogers, 02:07.449[6]; 8. 61B-Wyatt Bookout, 02:10.431[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 121-Caeden Steele, 02:02.265[3]; 2. 14J-Jade Avedisian, 02:04.090[1]; 3. 87-Ashlyn Rodriguez, 02:05.497[2]; 4. 5X-Mattix Salmon, 02:06.059[5]; 5. 34-Devon Courtnier, 02:06.540[4]; 6. 88-Reilee Phillips, 02:06.820[8]; 7. 14-Drake Carter, 02:07.908[6]; 8. 7D-Drew Mowry, 02:10.440[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 33-Dylan Bloomfield, 04:27.516[3]; 2. 41-Corey Day, 04:28.752[4]; 3. 02-Tyler Martin, 04:31.887[2]; 4. 5-Rickey Sanders, 04:32.987[6]; 5. 4G-Brian Gilbert, 04:33.343[5]; 6. 87A-James Andrichuk, 04:33.808[1]; 7. 7L-Lucas Mynderup, 04:34.632[7]; 8. 54-Maverick Myrick, 04:37.305[8]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 28-Jake Smith, 02:04.293[1]; 2. 21-Gauge Garcia, 02:06.655[2]; 3. 4B-Brandt Twitty, 02:07.114[4]; 4. 15B-Bryson Bettencourt, 02:07.543[3]; 5. 7T-Logan Trevino, 02:09.210[5]; 6. 22-Robert Rios, 02:10.009[7]; 7. 4-Mariah Ede, 02:11.985[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 19-Colby Thornhill, 00:11.797[2]; 2. 34-Devon Courtnier, 00:11.919[10]; 3. 41-Corey Day, 00:11.955[1]; 4. 4B-Brandt Twitty, 00:11.974[11]; 5. 2-Caden Stoll, 00:11.982[6]; 6. 121-Caeden Steele, 00:11.999[13]; 7. 33-Dylan Bloomfield, 00:12.037[3]; 8. 15B-Bryson Bettencourt, 00:12.060[9]; 9. 5R-Ryan Rocha, 00:12.069[22]; 10. 87-Ashlyn Rodriguez, 00:12.072[15]; 11. 02-Tyler Martin, 00:12.092[17]; 12. 21-Gauge Garcia, 00:12.112[5]; 13. 61-Eli Bookout, 00:12.119[8]; 14. 14J-Jade Avedisian, 00:12.137[23]; 15. 87A-James Andrichuk, 00:12.159[25]; 16. 28-Jake Smith, 00:12.166[12]; 17. 17-Joshua Rogers, 00:12.167[16]; 18. 5X-Mattix Salmon, 00:12.190[4]; 19. 4G-Brian Gilbert, 00:12.216[7]; 20. 7T-Logan Trevino, 00:12.223[19]; 21. 49-Jarrett Rogers, 00:12.349[14]; 22. 14-Drake Carter, 00:12.378[24]; 23. 5-Rickey Sanders, 00:12.445[18]; 24. 7D-Drew Mowry, 00:12.502[30]; 25. 73-Katey Syra, 00:12.502[21]; 26. 7L-Lucas Mynderup, 00:12.502[28]; 27. 22-Robert Rios, 00:12.502[29]; 28. 61B-Wyatt Bookout, 00:12.502[26]; 29. 88-Reilee Phillips, 00:12.502[27]; 30. 4-Mariah Ede, 00:12.502[20]; 31. 54-Maverick Myrick, 00:12.502[31]

Non Wing 600
A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 10J-Ben Worth, 09:18.110[2]; 2. 29-Austin Stone, 09:20.002[7]; 3. 51-Brody Fuson, 09:22.544[3]; 4. 9-Colton Jones, 09:24.333[4]; 5. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, 09:24.636[5]; 6. 88-Joey Ancona, 09:26.263[9]; 7. 0-A.J. Burgin, 09:26.426[6]; 8. 81T-Andrew Tamariz, 09:26.779[10]; 9. 07X-Troy Morris Jr, 09:27.957[1]; 10. 97W-Christian Hickman, 09:28.930[13]; 11. 20E-Ethan Evans, 09:29.996[14]; 12. 4R-Alexandria Raiskup, 09:30.812[11]; 13. 18-Austin Mero, 09:31.313[12]; 14. 44M-Carson Myrick, 09:18.595[8]; (DNS) 24-Kyle Clark, 09:18.595

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 29-Austin Stone, 02:06.199[1]; 2. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, 02:08.310[2]; 3. 10J-Ben Worth, 02:08.778[3]; 4. 9-Colton Jones, 02:10.299[4]; 5. 81T-Andrew Tamariz, 02:12.171[5]; 6. 18-Austin Mero, 02:12.606[6]; 7. 20E-Ethan Evans, 02:14.903[7]; (DNS) 24-Kyle Clark, 02:14.903

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 51-Brody Fuson, 04:01.578[4]; 2. 0-A.J. Burgin, 04:02.768[2]; 3. 44M-Carson Myrick, 04:04.578[1]; 4. 07X-Troy Morris Jr, 04:05.227[3]; 5. 88-Joey Ancona, 04:05.295[5]; 6. 4R-Alexandria Raiskup, 04:05.766[6]; 7. 97W-Christian Hickman, 04:06.928[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 9-Colton Jones, 00:12.227[1]; 2. 51-Brody Fuson, 00:12.230[5]; 3. 10J-Ben Worth, 00:12.232[9]; 4. 07X-Troy Morris Jr, 00:12.560[7]; 5. 8H-Justyne Hamblin, 00:12.572[3]; 6. 0-A.J. Burgin, 00:12.594[4]; 7. 29-Austin Stone, 00:12.596[8]; 8. 44M-Carson Myrick, 00:12.602[11]; 9. 81T-Andrew Tamariz, 00:12.620[2]; 10. 88-Joey Ancona, 00:12.740[10]; 11. 18-Austin Mero, 00:12.766[6]; 12. 4R-Alexandria Raiskup, 00:12.997[15]; 13. 20E-Ethan Evans, 00:12.998[13]; 14. 97W-Christian Hickman, 00:13.051[12]; 15. 24-Kyle Clark, 00:13.064[14]