Saturday, June 15, 2024
Results

5.28.22 Tomahawk Speedway Results

B MODS
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 119-Mike Widmann[1]; 2. 65G-Frank Gasperini[5]; 3. 00-Bernie Miller[3]; 4. 17D-Hunter Tingley[2]; 5. 65H-Rodney Hurst[7]; 6. 80-lee Jonsgaard[11]; 7. 65JR-Gunner Hurst[8]; 8. 28-Fran Hanson[4]; 9. 65B-Doug Belongia[10]; 10. 14T-Travis Towne[12]; 11. 66-James Thur[9]; 12. 32-Scott Swanson[6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 119-Mike Widmann[2]; 2. 00-Bernie Miller[6]; 3. 65G-Frank Gasperini[4]; 4. 65H-Rodney Hurst[1]; 5. 65B-Doug Belongia[3]; 6. 14T-Travis Towne[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 17D-Hunter Tingley[2]; 2. 28-Fran Hanson[1]; 3. 32-Scott Swanson[4]; 4. 65JR-Gunner Hurst[3]; 5. 66-James Thur[6]; 6. 80-lee Jonsgaard[5]

14 entries
PURE STOCK
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 06-George Seliger[7]; 2. 99-Trevor Schumann[2]; 3. 7-Evan Call[10]; 4. 11-Logan Larson[4]; 5. 29-Dustin Ochodnicky[11]; 6. 55-Bob Hommerding[3]; 7. 11H-Jacob Hintze[12]; 8. 41S-Justin Dean[5]; 9. 22H-Hope Eisel[13]; 10. 04-Gunner Colbert[9]; 11. 04K-Jerame Ristau[8]; 12. 12-Braxton Bennish[1]; 13. 4-Chris Busche[6]; 14. (DNS) 5-Roger Walker

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Braxton Bennish[1]; 2. 55-Bob Hommerding[5]; 3. 41S-Justin Dean[3]; 4. 7-Evan Call[6]; 5. 11H-Jacob Hintze[7]; 6. 4-Chris Busche[2]; 7. (DNS) 5-Roger Walker

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Trevor Schumann[3]; 2. 06-George Seliger[2]; 3. 11-Logan Larson[1]; 4. 29-Dustin Ochodnicky[6]; 5. 04K-Jerame Ristau[4]; 6. 22H-Hope Eisel[7]; 7. 04-Gunner Colbert[5]

20 entries
4 CYLINDER STOCK
A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 12-Austin Pingel[1]; 2. 40B-Cody Bierman[4]; 3. 33-Mark Schoone[7]; 4. 88-William Lundberg[6]; 5. 98-Nick Kurth[5]; 6. 21R-Zach Rogers[11]; 7. 100-Rick Guillaume[3]; 8. 11F-Kolten Fleming[18]; 9. 13BR-Richard Barlowski[13]; 10. 17-Samantha Tingley[12]; 11. 21-mitch paulson[9]; 12. 715-Sam Sheahen[10]; 13. 0H-Holley Winker[8]; 14. 13B-Casey Barlowski[16]; 15. 13N-Jennifer Wegner[17]; 16. 03-Ashley Schoone[2]; 17. 3S-Robin Smith[14]; 18. (DNS) 51-Brandon Langbecker; 19. (DNS) 7T-Chris Timm; 20. (DNS) 17W-Levi Wiesman

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Austin Pingel[1]; 2. 33-Mark Schoone[6]; 3. 98-Nick Kurth[4]; 4. 03-Ashley Schoone[3]; 5. 13BR-Richard Barlowski[5]; 6. 3S-Robin Smith[7]; 7. (DNS) 51-Brandon Langbecker

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-mitch paulson[6]; 2. 100-Rick Guillaume[1]; 3. 21R-Zach Rogers[4]; 4. 0H-Holley Winker[2]; 5. 17-Samantha Tingley[5]; 6. 13N-Jennifer Wegner[7]; 7. 11F-Kolten Fleming[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 40B-Cody Bierman[2]; 2. 715-Sam Sheahen[4]; 3. 88-William Lundberg[1]; 4. 17W-Levi Wiesman[3]; 5. 7T-Chris Timm[6]; 6. 13B-Casey Barlowski[5]

6 entries
MICRO SPRINTS 600CC
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 85J-Logan Julien[2]; 2. 37Z-Jake Zimmerman[1]; 3. 5-Dustin Kangas[4]; 4. 9C-Cole Stella[3]; 5. 25F-Andy Fink[6]; 6. 17-Josie Reif[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 37Z-Jake Zimmerman[2]; 2. 85J-Logan Julien[3]; 3. 9C-Cole Stella[1]; 4. 25F-Andy Fink[4]; 5. 5-Dustin Kangas[6]; 6. 17-Josie Reif[5]

4 entries
JUNIOR SPRINT 300 CC
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 47-Oakley Schwantes[1]; 2. 07-Bentley Seliger[2]; 3. 17-Archer Peter[3]; 4. 80JR-Kaden Bethel[4]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 47-Oakley Schwantes[4]; 2. 07-Bentley Seliger[1]; 3. 17-Archer Peter[2]; 4. 80JR-Kaden Bethel[3]

6 entries
WISSOTA STREET STOCK
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 80-Brandon Hakala[1]; 2. 56-Ethan Hommerding[4]; 3. 77-Zach Degner[3]; 4. 15-Mike Brown[2]; 5. (DNF) 74-Bruce Stanley[6]; 6. (DNF) 19F-Gunner Orcutt[5]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 56-Ethan Hommerding[3]; 2. 77-Zach Degner[1]; 3. 80-Brandon Hakala[5]; 4. 15-Mike Brown[4]; 5. (DNF) 19F-Gunner Orcutt[2]; 6. (DNF) 74-Bruce Stanley[6]

3 entries
USRA LATE MODELS
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 54-Chad Prissel[2]; 2. 99-Ralph Stark[1]; 3. (DNF) 3-Zach Friske[3]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 3-Zach Friske[2]; 2. 54-Chad Prissel[3]; 3. 99-Ralph Stark[1]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report