5.29.21 Creek County Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

5.29.21 Creek County Speedway Results

Creek County Speedway
OCRS Sprints
A-Main (30 Laps): 1. 16S-Steven Shebester[3]; 2. 7F-Noah Harris[1]; 3. 22M-Rees Moran[2]; 4. 26M-Fred Mattox[5]; 5. 55W-Danny Wood[13]; 6. 5$-Danny Smith[10]; 7. 15-Jase Randolph[6]; 8. 35-Brett Wilson[7]; 9. 10P-Dylan Postier[12]; 10. 88-Terry Easum[18]; 11. 31-Casey Wills[8]; 12. 5-Joe Bob Lee[14]; 13. 50Z-Zach Chappell[9]; 14. 8-Austin Shores[16]; 15. 79-Tim Kent[17]; 16. 22-David Stephenson[20]; 17. 9$-Kyle Clark[11]; 18. 777-Bailey Hughes[19]; 19. 32G-Kolton Gariss[15]; 20. 6-Alison Slaton[4]

B-Main 1 (12 Laps): 1. 32G-Kolton Gariss[4]; 2. 79-Tim Kent[8]; 3. 777-Bailey Hughes[2]; 4. 32K-Chris Kelly[11]; 5. 3C-Roy Larkin[1]; 6. 38-Jimmy Forrester[10]; 7. 15P-Jack Potter[6]; 8. 20-Shawn Wicker[7]; 9. V8-Robert Vetter[3]; 10. 29-Shane Duke[9]; 11. 56L-Jarrett Lucito[5]

B-Main 2 (12 Laps): 1. 8-Austin Shores[1]; 2. 88-Terry Easum[3]; 3. 22-David Stephenson[6]; 4. 22T-Frank Taft[5]; 5. 91-Jake Martens[4]; 6. 43-Spencer Mason[2]; 7. 30X-Larry Bratti[7]; 8. 69-Greg York[8]; 9. 13$-Len Larkin[9]; 10. 55-Johnny Kent[10]; 11. 2L-Brandon Leland[11]

Schure Built Suspension Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Jase Randolph[1]; 2. 6-Alison Slaton[5]; 3. 777-Bailey Hughes[2]; 4. V8-Robert Vetter[4]; 5. 91-Jake Martens[6]; 6. 20-Shawn Wicker[3]; 7. 69-Greg York[8]; 8. 2L-Brandon Leland[7]

Lightning Wings Powder Coating Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 50Z-Zach Chappell[1]; 2. 7F-Noah Harris[5]; 3. 35-Brett Wilson[6]; 4. 88-Terry Easum[4]; 5. 56L-Jarrett Lucito[7]; 6. 30X-Larry Bratti[3]; 7. 32K-Chris Kelly[2]

Smith Titanium Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 16S-Steven Shebester[2]; 2. 10P-Dylan Postier[1]; 3. 8-Austin Shores[3]; 4. 5-Joe Bob Lee[6]; 5. 15P-Jack Potter[4]; 6. 22-David Stephenson[5]; 7. 29-Shane Duke[7]

Car Fleet Parts Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 22M-Rees Moran[2]; 2. 9$-Kyle Clark[3]; 3. 55W-Danny Wood[4]; 4. 3C-Roy Larkin[6]; 5. 22T-Frank Taft[5]; 6. 38-Jimmy Forrester[1]; 7. 13$-Len Larkin[7]

RacinBoys Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 5$-Danny Smith[1]; 2. 31-Casey Wills[4]; 3. 26M-Fred Mattox[6]; 4. 32G-Kolton Gariss[3]; 5. 43-Spencer Mason[7]; 6. 79-Tim Kent[2]; 7. 55-Johnny Kent[5]

York Plumbing Modifieds
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 52-Chad Davis[10]; 2. 75-Joe Wright[8]; 3. 747-Jack Sartain[12]; 4. 39-Ho Dean[9]; 5. 12-Eric Redman[2]; 6. 7-Jason Davis[6]; 7. 64-Jay Sale[13]; 8. 13-Mike Duvall[7]; 9. 67-Mike Northrup[14]; 10. 44-Kashton Denton[4]; 11. 112-Steve Hewitt Sr[5]; 12. 12F-Brandon Fogle[11]; 13. 24F-Ben Frey[18]; 14. B38-Travis Wilson[15]; 15. (DNF) 47-Holt Johnston[20]; 16. (DNF) 00-Levi Bumgarner[16]; 17. (DNF) AR15-Jeff Hall[3]; 18. (DNF) 20S-Jessie Shepherd[1]; 19. (DNS) 03-Toby Cooper; 20. (DNS) 10B-RALPH BRITTON; 21. (DNS) 17-Brandon Dean

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Chad Davis[5]; 2. 7-Jason Davis[3]; 3. 64-Jay Sale[6]; 4. 75-Joe Wright[4]; 5. AR15-Jeff Hall[7]; 6. 00-Levi Bumgarner[2]; 7. 10B-RALPH BRITTON[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Eric Redman[2]; 2. 13-Mike Duvall[4]; 3. 67-Mike Northrup[6]; 4. B38-Travis Wilson[7]; 5. 44-Kashton Denton[3]; 6. 03-Toby Cooper[1]; 7. (DNS) 17-Brandon Dean

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 12F-Brandon Fogle[5]; 2. 747-Jack Sartain[6]; 3. 39-Ho Dean[4]; 4. 112-Steve Hewitt Sr[2]; 5. 20S-Jessie Shepherd[1]; 6. 24F-Ben Frey[3]; 7. 47-Holt Johnston[7]

Tim Chainey Trucking Factory Stocks
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 41-Shawn Brownlee[4]; 2. 12R-Hesston Shaw[14]; 3. 77-Max King[6]; 4. 97-Tyler Lacy[12]; 5. 4U-Donnie Wright[11]; 6. 03-Toby Cooper[8]; 7. 42-Dakotah Stewart[19]; 8. 49T-Bryan Tapp[16]; 9. 00-Maverick Wilson[2]; 10. 6-Scott Wilson[17]; 11. 55P-Tracy Pierce[5]; 12. H2-Chris Hewitt[20]; 13. 22C-Clent Southerland[10]; 14. 1-Jimmy Owen[9]; 15. 51-Ronnie Drake[7]; 16. 15V-Bailey Vann[3]; 17. 32X-Dustin Ward[18]; 18. 575-Seth Romine[1]; 19. 33W-Kelby Wright[13]; 20. 420-Anthony Shepherd Jr[15]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 6-Scott Wilson[15]; 2. 32X-Dustin Ward[2]; 3. 42-Dakotah Stewart[8]; 4. H2-Chris Hewitt[7]; 5. 21C-Charles Kerley[4]; 6. 33-Jeff Gerritson[1]; 7. 9-Bill Newton[14]; 8. 8-Jake Brumley[5]; 9. 19G-ROBERT GORDON[12]; 10. 44F-Stven Ford[13]; 11. (DNF) 57J-Dustin Johnson[9]; 12. (DNF) 84-Sean Perrin[6]; 13. (DNF) 55JR-Tracy Pierce Jr[3]; 14. (DNF) 77S-Randell Sessions[10]; 15. (DNF) 43-Christopher Lee[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 575-Seth Romine[1]; 2. 77-Max King[4]; 3. 22C-Clent Southerland[6]; 4. 12R-Hesston Shaw[8]; 5. 33-Jeff Gerritson[5]; 6. 8-Jake Brumley[3]; 7. 57J-Dustin Johnson[2]; 8. (DNF) 44F-Stven Ford[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 03-Toby Cooper[5]; 2. 41-Shawn Brownlee[3]; 3. 4U-Donnie Wright[6]; 4. 420-Anthony Shepherd Jr[8]; 5. 32X-Dustin Ward[7]; 6. 84-Sean Perrin[1]; 7. 77S-Randell Sessions[2]; 8. 9-Bill Newton[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15V-Bailey Vann[2]; 2. 1-Jimmy Owen[5]; 3. 33W-Kelby Wright[7]; 4. 49T-Bryan Tapp[8]; 5. 55JR-Tracy Pierce Jr[1]; 6. H2-Chris Hewitt[3]; 7. 43-Christopher Lee[4]; 8. 6-Scott Wilson[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Tyler Lacy[6]; 2. 00-Maverick Wilson[1]; 3. 51-Ronnie Drake[4]; 4. 55P-Tracy Pierce[3]; 5. 21C-Charles Kerley[5]; 6. 42-Dakotah Stewart[7]; 7. 19G-ROBERT GORDON[2]

Mini Stocks
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 0X-Michael Longacre[2]; 2. 14-Johnny Stowe[3]; 3. 17-Wesley Knebel[9]; 4. 88-Kevin McSperitt Jr[6]; 5. 4BJR-Justin Melton[7]; 6. 4-Dee Denton[8]; 7. 8-Peggy Bales[10]; 8. 21-Erica Banks[5]; 9. (DNF) 26-Adrien Hickman[1]; 10. (DNF) 70-Allen Owens[11]; 11. (DNF) 24-Jessica Cartwright[12]; 12. (DNF) 10-Justin Traster[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Johnny Stowe[3]; 2. 4BJR-Justin Melton[5]; 3. 17-Wesley Knebel[6]; 4. 21-Erica Banks[4]; 5. 26-Adrien Hickman[1]; 6. 70-Allen Owens[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 0X-Michael Longacre[1]; 2. 88-Kevin McSperitt Jr[4]; 3. 10-Justin Traster[3]; 4. 8-Peggy Bales[6]; 5. 4-Dee Denton[5]; 6. 24-Jessica Cartwright[2]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report