5.29.21 Deer Creek Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

5.29.21 Deer Creek Speedway Results

A MODIFIEDS
Summit Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 20S-Rodney Sanders[1]; 2. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[3]; 3. 4W-Tyler Wolff[5]; 4. 02-Tanner Mullens[6]; 5. 0-Jake O’Neil[7]; 6. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[12]; 7. 71-Jason Cummins[4]; 8. 69-Lucas Schott[13]; 9. 87-Darron Fuqua[2]; 10. 18A-Landon Atkinson[9]; 11. 1ST-Johnny Scott[8]; 12. 19-Dustin Sorensen[19]; 13. 444-Brooks Strength[16]; 14. 75-Terry Phillips[17]; 15. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[18]; 16. 4A-Joel Alberts[11]; 17. 55H-Aaron Hoff[23]; 18. 12-Jason Hughes[24]; 19. 51W-JT Wasmund[15]; 20. 60-Dan Ebert[22]; 21. 89X-Jesse Glenz[14]; 22. 65-Tyler Davis[25]; 23. 19SB-Lance Mari[27]; 24. 12L-Lucas Lee[29]; 25. 1M-Curt Myers[31]; 26. 2G-Brandon Givens[32]; 27. 21-Jacob Bleess[28]; 28. 85-Jayson Good[30]; 29. K19-Will Krup[26]; 30. 50III-Brandon Davis[10]; 31. 7II-Al Hejna[21]; 32. 51-Chris Oertel[20]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 69-Lucas Schott[3]; 2. 51W-JT Wasmund[1]; 3. 75-Terry Phillips[5]; 4. 19-Dustin Sorensen[16]; 5. 7II-Al Hejna[4]; 6. 55H-Aaron Hoff[8]; 7. 55W-Jeffrey Wood[7]; 8. 21-Jacob Bleess[17]; 9. 1M-Curt Myers[14]; 10. K19-Will Krup[13]; 11. 20-Trevor Anderson[6]; 12. 85-Jayson Good[9]; 13. 35B-David Baxter[15]; 14. 12L-Lucas Lee[12]; 15. 23B-Brett Bumgardner[19]; 16. 1A-Dwaine Hanson[11]; 17. 07-Cory Crapser[2]; 18. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[10]; 19. 4S-Craig Shaw[18]

Real Racing Wheels B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 89X-Jesse Glenz[1]; 2. 444-Brooks Strength[2]; 3. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[5]; 4. 51-Chris Oertel[3]; 5. 60-Dan Ebert[6]; 6. 12-Jason Hughes[14]; 7. 99A-Josh Angst[12]; 8. 1-Blake Arndt[4]; 9. 77-Jeff Aikey[8]; 10. 19SB-Lance Mari[15]; 11. 8C-Chris Clark[9]; 12. 83-Kylie Kath[18]; 13. 15-Darwin Karau[10]; 14. 2G-Brandon Givens[17]; 15. 24S-Charlie Steinberg[11]; 16. 99-Nathan Hagar[13]; 17. 65-Tyler Davis[7]; 18. 77S-Jacob Stark[16]

Simpson Performance Products Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Jason Cummins[2]; 2. 4A-Joel Alberts[1]; 3. 89X-Jesse Glenz[3]; 4. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr[5]; 5. 65-Tyler Davis[6]; 6. 15-Darwin Karau[7]; 7. K19-Will Krup[4]; 8. 77S-Jacob Stark[9]; 9. 23B-Brett Bumgardner[8]

Fast Shafts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Darron Fuqua[4]; 2. 1ST-Johnny Scott[8]; 3. 51-Chris Oertel[2]; 4. 20-Trevor Anderson[3]; 5. 8C-Chris Clark[5]; 6. 1A-Dwaine Hanson[7]; 7. 99-Nathan Hagar[1]; 8. 2G-Brandon Givens[6]

Edelbrock Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 20S-Rodney Sanders[4]; 2. 4R-Dereck Ramirez[1]; 3. 07-Cory Crapser[3]; 4. 1-Blake Arndt[6]; 5. 55W-Jeffrey Wood[8]; 6. 12L-Lucas Lee[5]; 7. 1M-Curt Myers[7]; 8. 21-Jacob Bleess[2]

MSD Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Jake O’Neil[4]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[2]; 3. 444-Brooks Strength[3]; 4. 7II-Al Hejna[7]; 5. 85-Jayson Good[1]; 6. 99A-Josh Angst[6]; 7. 12-Jason Hughes[5]; 8. 4S-Craig Shaw[8]

Wrisco Industries Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 02-Tanner Mullens[3]; 2. 4W-Tyler Wolff[4]; 3. 51W-JT Wasmund[5]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 5. 55H-Aaron Hoff[6]; 6. 24S-Charlie Steinberg[1]; 7. 35B-David Baxter[7]; 8. 19-Dustin Sorensen[8]

Wrisco Industries Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[1]; 2. 50III-Brandon Davis[2]; 3. 69-Lucas Schott[3]; 4. 75-Terry Phillips[4]; 5. 77-Jeff Aikey[6]; 6. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[8]; 7. 19SB-Lance Mari[5]; 8. 83-Kylie Kath[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. K19-Will Krup, 00:15.974[2]; 2. 89X-Jesse Glenz, 00:16.082[6]; 3. 71-Jason Cummins, 00:16.345[7]; 4. 4A-Joel Alberts, 00:16.443[5]; 5. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr, 00:16.457[3]; 6. 65-Tyler Davis, 00:16.467[9]; 7. 15-Darwin Karau, 00:17.139[8]; 8. 23B-Brett Bumgardner, 00:17.277[1]; 9. 77S-Jacob Stark, 00:18.416[4]

Qualifying 2: 1. 87-Darron Fuqua, 00:15.978[8]; 2. 20-Trevor Anderson, 00:16.357[3]; 3. 51-Chris Oertel, 00:16.373[6]; 4. 99-Nathan Hagar, 00:16.439[5]; 5. 8C-Chris Clark, 00:16.532[1]; 6. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:16.553[7]; 7. 2G-Brandon Givens, 00:16.620[4]; 8. 1A-Dwaine Hanson, 00:16.913[2]

Qualifying 3: 1. 20S-Rodney Sanders, 00:15.614[8]; 2. 07-Cory Crapser, 00:15.654[5]; 3. 21-Jacob Bleess, 00:15.803[2]; 4. 4R-Dereck Ramirez, 00:15.983[1]; 5. 12L-Lucas Lee, 00:15.988[6]; 6. 1-Blake Arndt, 00:16.297[4]; 7. 1M-Curt Myers, 00:16.587[7]; 8. 55W-Jeffrey Wood, 00:16.839[3]

Qualifying 4: 1. 0-Jake O’Neil[7]; 2. 444-Brooks Strength[2]; 3. 18A-Landon Atkinson[1]; 4. 85-Jayson Good[5]; 5. 12-Jason Hughes[4]; 6. 99A-Josh Angst[8]; 7. 7II-Al Hejna[3]; 8. 4S-Craig Shaw[6]

Qualifying 5: 1. 19-Dustin Sorensen[7]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens[5]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[8]; 4. 24S-Charlie Steinberg[1]; 5. 4W-Tyler Wolff[2]; 6. 51W-JT Wasmund[3]; 7. 55H-Aaron Hoff[6]; 8. 35B-David Baxter[4]

Qualifying 6: 1. 75-Terry Phillips[8]; 2. 69-Lucas Schott[7]; 3. 50III-Brandon Davis[4]; 4. 33Z-Zack VanderBeek[2]; 5. 19SB-Lance Mari[5]; 6. 77-Jeff Aikey[1]; 7. 83-Kylie Kath[6]; 8. 90-Ryan Wetzstein[3]

60 entries
USRA B-MODS
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm[10]; 2. 16D-Dan Hovden[9]; 3. 99-Noah Grinstead[3]; 4. 7J-Jake Richards[4]; 5. 28H-Parker Hale[1]; 6. 28J-Jackson Hale[12]; 7. 22C-Michael Johnson[11]; 8. 8X-Josh Roney[16]; 9. 6-Dustin Kruse[23]; 10. 25-Joe Chisholm[17]; 11. 476-Troy Hovey[19]; 12. 54-Jett Sorensen[7]; 13. 56H-Brandon Hare[22]; 14. 65J-Josh Appel[18]; 15. 14M-Brian Mahlstedt[21]; 16. 43-Zach Brom[24]; 17. 3A-Taylor Ausrud[15]; 18. 32-Taylor Skauge[20]; 19. (DNF) 10T-Trevor Fecht[14]; 20. (DNF) 60-Colby Mann[6]; 21. (DNF) 15-Zach Elward[13]; 22. (DNF) 80-lee Jonsgaard[2]; 23. (DNF) 35JR-Garitt Wytaske[8]; 24. (DNF) 72-Alex Schubbe[5]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 15-Zach Elward[1]; 2. 8X-Josh Roney[2]; 3. 476-Troy Hovey[5]; 4. 56H-Brandon Hare[9]; 5. 2-Brandon Maitland[8]; 6. 22X-Adam Mietzner[3]; 7. 95-Eric Thill[4]; 8. 75-Cole Suckow[11]; 9. 66-Levi Chipp[7]; 10. 28-Ryan Thorsten[16]; 11. 00-Devon Schlumbohm[10]; 12. 64-John Ross[13]; 13. 83-Braeden Allen[12]; 14. (DNF) 6-Danny Sacquitne[6]; 15. (DNF) 65JR-Gunner Hurst[15]; 16. (DNF) 36-Brandon Allen[14]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 10T-Trevor Fecht[5]; 2. 25-Joe Chisholm[2]; 3. 32-Taylor Skauge[3]; 4. 6-Dustin Kruse[1]; 5. 55-Brody Shaw[4]; 6. 02K-Hunter Kennedy[8]; 7. 20J-Jeremy Grantham[15]; 8. 22-Dayton Swatek[14]; 9. 97JR-Landon Volkman[12]; 10. (DNF) 19-Cody Maier[16]; 11. (DNF) 77R-Derek Roney[7]; 12. (DNF) 67-Sawyer Swatek[13]; 13. (DNF) 36K-Jayden Larson[11]; 14. (DNF) 83R-Kullen Kath[9]; 15. (DNF) 155-Gavin Shaw[6]; 16. (DNF) 29-Lilli Reps[10]

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 3A-Taylor Ausrud[2]; 2. 65J-Josh Appel[1]; 3. 14M-Brian Mahlstedt[5]; 4. 43-Zach Brom[3]; 5. 1K-Parker Kessel[6]; 6. 29H-Joe Horgdal[4]; 7. 7W-Drew Williams[8]; 8. 33S-Dustin Steinbrink[16]; 9. 88-Bryer McCoy[13]; 10. 00R-Chad Rosendahl[7]; 11. 07-Logan Alseth[11]; 12. 45-Cole Lonergan[9]; 13. 27-Channing Warner[14]; 14. 23-Nate Whitehurst[10]; 15. 11J-Jacob Lynch[15]; 16. (DNF) 7I-Andrew Inman[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 80-lee Jonsgaard[3]; 2. 99-Noah Grinstead[8]; 3. 15-Zach Elward[1]; 4. 22X-Adam Mietzner[7]; 5. 476-Troy Hovey[5]; 6. 66-Levi Chipp[4]; 7. 56H-Brandon Hare[6]; 8. 75-Cole Suckow[10]; 9. 64-John Ross[9]; 10. 65JR-Gunner Hurst[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24C-Jim Chisholm[2]; 2. 16D-Dan Hovden[8]; 3. 6-Dustin Kruse[1]; 4. 32-Taylor Skauge[6]; 5. 10T-Trevor Fecht[10]; 6. 77R-Derek Roney[3]; 7. 83R-Kullen Kath[4]; 8. 36K-Jayden Larson[9]; 9. 67-Sawyer Swatek[5]; 10. 20J-Jeremy Grantham[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 60-Colby Mann[2]; 2. 54-Jett Sorensen[1]; 3. 65J-Josh Appel[3]; 4. 43-Zach Brom[8]; 5. 14M-Brian Mahlstedt[6]; 6. 00R-Chad Rosendahl[4]; 7. 45-Cole Lonergan[10]; 8. 07-Logan Alseth[9]; 9. 88-Bryer McCoy[5]; 10. 11J-Jacob Lynch[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Alex Schubbe[3]; 2. 22C-Michael Johnson[9]; 3. 8X-Josh Roney[2]; 4. 95-Eric Thill[4]; 5. 6-Danny Sacquitne[7]; 6. 2-Brandon Maitland[10]; 7. 00-Devon Schlumbohm[8]; 8. 83-Braeden Allen[1]; 9. 36-Brandon Allen[5]; 10. (DNF) 28-Ryan Thorsten[6]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 28H-Parker Hale[7]; 2. 35JR-Garitt Wytaske[2]; 3. 25-Joe Chisholm[3]; 4. 55-Brody Shaw[9]; 5. 155-Gavin Shaw[1]; 6. 02K-Hunter Kennedy[8]; 7. 29-Lilli Reps[5]; 8. 97JR-Landon Volkman[10]; 9. 22-Dayton Swatek[4]; 10. (DNF) 19-Cody Maier[6]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 28J-Jackson Hale[7]; 2. 7J-Jake Richards[8]; 3. 3A-Taylor Ausrud[3]; 4. 29H-Joe Horgdal[4]; 5. 1K-Parker Kessel[9]; 6. 7W-Drew Williams[10]; 7. 23-Nate Whitehurst[2]; 8. 7I-Andrew Inman[6]; 9. 27-Channing Warner[5]; 10. (DQ) 33S-Dustin Steinbrink[1]

26 entries
USRA STOCK CARS
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 15-Mitch Hovden[6]; 2. 23-Brayden Gjere[8]; 3. 11-Jake Lampert[3]; 4. 29-Brady Link[1]; 5. 97-Lynn Panos[10]; 6. 1G-Pat Graham[5]; 7. 07-Chris Hovden[2]; 8. 21-Andrew Borchardt[22]; 9. 21-Myles Michehl[13]; 10. 55H-Troy Hansmeier[23]; 11. 808-Chance Hillman[14]; 12. 55-Derek Dettmann[24]; 13. 87-Dylan Suhr[20]; 14. 60-Wyatt Medlin[19]; 15. 57X-Jesse Olson[17]; 16. 21X-Xander Treichel[16]; 17. 1-Dustin Gulbrandson[15]; 18. 11K-Darrin Korthals[4]; 19. (DNF) 25-Dan Jones[7]; 20. (DNF) 24-Josh Zieman[9]; 21. (DNF) 33-Kevin Donlan[12]; 22. (DNF) 67-Kyle Falck[11]; 23. (DNF) 5K-Cory Klatt[26]; 24. (DNF) 42-Coy VanHauen[21]; 25. (DNF) 14A-Blake Adams[25]; 26. (DNF) 11J-Jesse Brown[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Lynn Panos[6]; 2. 11K-Darrin Korthals[2]; 3. 67-Kyle Falck[1]; 4. 11-Jake Lampert[5]; 5. 21-Myles Michehl[9]; 6. 21X-Xander Treichel[3]; 7. 60-Wyatt Medlin[4]; 8. 21-Andrew Borchardt[7]; 9. 14A-Blake Adams[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Brayden Gjere[2]; 2. 15-Mitch Hovden[3]; 3. 29-Brady Link[6]; 4. 33-Kevin Donlan[8]; 5. 808-Chance Hillman[1]; 6. 57X-Jesse Olson[5]; 7. 87-Dylan Suhr[7]; 8. 55H-Troy Hansmeier[4]; 9. 5K-Cory Klatt[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Dan Jones[7]; 2. 07-Chris Hovden[4]; 3. 1G-Pat Graham[3]; 4. 24-Josh Zieman[8]; 5. 1-Dustin Gulbrandson[6]; 6. 11J-Jesse Brown[5]; 7. 42-Coy VanHauen[1]; 8. 55-Derek Dettmann[2]

22 entries
WISSOTA MIDWEST MODS
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 23-Mitch Weiss[1]; 2. 83X-Kadden Kath[7]; 3. 38-Michael Wytaske[8]; 4. G12-Ryan Goergen[6]; 5. 83K-Kobie Kath[4]; 6. 98D-Christopher Deno[13]; 7. 24T-Liz Toepper[10]; 8. 119-Mike Widmann[16]; 9. 5G-Patrick McCarthy[12]; 10. 22G-Gavin Olson[9]; 11. 22H-Jayme Hiller[11]; 12. 43-Scott Simmons[20]; 13. 88-Jacob Toepper[14]; 14. 44Z-Anton Nelson[19]; 15. 69-Gary Wilde[18]; 16. 14-Tyron Friese[21]; 17. 28-David Gustafson[15]; 18. (DNF) 83S-Billy Steinberg[5]; 19. (DNF) 24-Dylan Goettl[3]; 20. (DNF) 97X-Don Schaefer[2]; 21. (DNF) 61T-Tammy Soma Clark[17]; 22. (DNS) 9-Isaac Clark

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83X-Kadden Kath[6]; 2. 38-Michael Wytaske[3]; 3. 83K-Kobie Kath[7]; 4. 24T-Liz Toepper[1]; 5. 98D-Christopher Deno[4]; 6. 119-Mike Widmann[5]; 7. (DNF) 14-Tyron Friese[8]; 8. (DNF) 9-Isaac Clark[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 83S-Billy Steinberg[2]; 2. 24-Dylan Goettl[4]; 3. 97X-Don Schaefer[3]; 4. 22H-Jayme Hiller[7]; 5. 88-Jacob Toepper[5]; 6. 61T-Tammy Soma Clark[1]; 7. 44Z-Anton Nelson[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. G12-Ryan Goergen[3]; 2. 23-Mitch Weiss[4]; 3. 22G-Gavin Olson[5]; 4. 5G-Patrick McCarthy[6]; 5. 28-David Gustafson[2]; 6. 69-Gary Wilde[7]; 7. 43-Scott Simmons[1]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report