5.30.21 Crystal Motor Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

5.30.21 Crystal Motor Speedway Results

Crystal Motor Speedway
Michigan Traditional Sprints
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 0-Steve Irwin[3]; 2. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr[1]; 3. 3A-Mike Astrauskas[2]; 4. 25-Max Frank[4]; 5. 2-Mike Galadja[6]; 6. 24-Danny Sams III[5]; 7. 89-Chris Pobanz[11]; 8. 11L-Travis LaCombe[12]; 9. 2B-Tyler Bearden[8]; 10. 10S-Jay Steinebach[10]; 11. 00-Joseph (Joey) Irwin[9]; 12. 56-Mark Irwin[14]; 13. 5M-Mike Moore[7]; 14. 2T-Ralph Brakenberry[17]; 15. 4G-Kent Gardner[15]; 16. 3T-Tank Brakenberry[16]; 17. 33-RJ Payne[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Danny Sams III[2]; 2. 0-Steve Irwin[4]; 3. 5M-Mike Moore[1]; 4. 10S-Jay Steinebach[5]; 5. 33-RJ Payne[3]; 6. 3T-Tank Brakenberry[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3A-Mike Astrauskas[4]; 2. 2-Mike Galadja[2]; 3. 2B-Tyler Bearden[1]; 4. 89-Chris Pobanz[3]; 5. 56-Mark Irwin[5]; 6. 2T-Ralph Brakenberry[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Max Frank[2]; 2. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr[3]; 3. 00-Joseph (Joey) Irwin[1]; 4. 11L-Travis LaCombe[4]; 5. 4G-Kent Gardner[5]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 0-Steve Irwin, 00:14.905; 2. 3A-Mike Astrauskas, 00:15.490; 3. 11L-Travis LaCombe, 00:15.828; 4. 33-RJ Payne, 00:15.863; 5. 89-Chris Pobanz, 00:15.879; 6. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr, 00:15.985; 7. 24-Danny Sams III, 00:16.016; 8. 2-Mike Galadja, 00:16.186; 9. 25-Max Frank, 00:16.217; 10. 5M-Mike Moore, 00:16.282; 11. 2B-Tyler Bearden, 00:16.366; 12. 00-Joseph (Joey) Irwin, 00:16.478; 13. 10S-Jay Steinebach, 00:16.548; 14. 56-Mark Irwin, 00:16.574; 15. 4G-Kent Gardner, 00:16.588; 16. 3T-Tank Brakenberry, 00:16.671; 17. 2T-Ralph Brakenberry, 00:17.205

Late Models
A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 16-Garrett Wiles[4]; 2. 26-Scot Church[3]; 3. 13-Scott Baker[12]; 4. 11-Rachel Carpenter[7]; 5. 25-Jimmy Gallagher[6]; 6. 66-Kurt Mesman[11]; 7. 13W-Clay Wenzlick[5]; 8. 7-Chris Rinard[14]; 9. 5-Riley Bowen[16]; 10. 8-Megan Carpenter[2]; 11. 6R-Carl Ries[1]; 12. 5C-Jason Ciganik[15]; 13. (DNF) 603-Montana Bupp[19]; 14. (DNF) 17N-Kevin Nelson Sr[8]; 15. (DNF) 88-Don Rohn[10]; 16. (DNF) 72-Kyle Borgman[9]; 17. (DNF) 8H-Dan Wiggins II[17]; 18. (DNF) 19M-Carter Murday[13]; 19. (DNS) 10-Tom Dusen

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Garrett Wiles[2]; 2. 13-Scott Baker[1]; 3. 72-Kyle Borgman[4]; 4. 6R-Carl Ries[3]; 5. 19M-Carter Murday[5]; 6. 5-Riley Bowen[7]; 7. (DNF) 603-Montana Bupp[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Rachel Carpenter[1]; 2. 8-Megan Carpenter[5]; 3. 26-Scot Church[4]; 4. 17N-Kevin Nelson Sr[2]; 5. 7-Chris Rinard[6]; 6. (DNF) 8H-Dan Wiggins II[3]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 88-Don Rohn[1]; 2. 25-Jimmy Gallagher[4]; 3. 66-Kurt Mesman[6]; 4. 13W-Clay Wenzlick[3]; 5. 5C-Jason Ciganik[5]; 6. 10-Tom Dusen[2]

IMCA Modifieds
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 80-Jeramie Raby[2]; 2. 78-Brody Bowser[4]; 3. 20W-AJ Ward[3]; 4. 7D-Myron DeYoung[9]; 5. 98-Austin Wonch[12]; 6. 570-John DeYoung Jr[14]; 7. 71-Brenten Deyoung[13]; 8. 07-Billy Frey[5]; 9. 77B-Rob Brillhart[1]; 10. 95E-Blake Edmonds[18]; 11. 05-Drew Wilkerson[15]; 12. K11-Kendall Morrison[16]; 13. 9R-CJ Reisbig[6]; 14. 19JR-Kody Johnson[17]; 15. 615-Chad Wernette[11]; 16. 18-Dale Kaake III[20]; 17. 776-Rusty Zeigler[19]; 18. 776K-Ken Zeigler[7]; 19. 04-Aaron Raby[10]; 20. 13D-Timothy DeGroft Jr[8]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 71-Brenten Deyoung[2]; 2. 05-Drew Wilkerson[3]; 3. 19JR-Kody Johnson[4]; 4. 776-Rusty Zeigler[5]; 5. (DNF) 42G-Scott Glidden[7]; 6. (DNF) 0-Darrick Guikema[1]; 7. (DNF) 60-Jason Begeman[6]; 8. (DNS) 11H-Adam Hardy

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 570-John DeYoung Jr[1]; 2. K11-Kendall Morrison[3]; 3. 95E-Blake Edmonds[2]; 4. 18-Dale Kaake III[7]; 5. 7-Bryan Hofbauer[4]; 6. 76E-Fred Enos[6]; 7. (DNF) 14-Bill Endert[5]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20W-AJ Ward[3]; 2. 615-Chad Wernette[7]; 3. 776K-Ken Zeigler[5]; 4. 07-Billy Frey[4]; 5. 0-Darrick Guikema[9]; 6. 95E-Blake Edmonds[2]; 7. (DNF) 19JR-Kody Johnson[6]; 8. (DNS) 14-Bill Endert; 9. (DNS) 42G-Scott Glidden

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 78-Brody Bowser[3]; 2. 77B-Rob Brillhart[2]; 3. 7D-Myron DeYoung[6]; 4. 98-Austin Wonch[7]; 5. 570-John DeYoung Jr[4]; 6. 05-Drew Wilkerson[9]; 7. 7-Bryan Hofbauer[5]; 8. 60-Jason Begeman[8]; 9. (DQ) 18-Dale Kaake III[1]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 04-Aaron Raby[6]; 2. 9R-CJ Reisbig[4]; 3. 80-Jeramie Raby[2]; 4. 13D-Timothy DeGroft Jr[5]; 5. 71-Brenten Deyoung[7]; 6. K11-Kendall Morrison[9]; 7. 776-Rusty Zeigler[3]; 8. 76E-Fred Enos[1]; 9. (DNF) 11H-Adam Hardy[8]

Street Stocks
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4W-Brent Wonch[1]; 2. 79-Logan Proctor[3]; 3. 51-Andrew Fidler[9]; 4. 10-Brooke Ann Brasington[10]; 5. 84-Eric Watz[12]; 6. 57-TJ Gilbert[7]; 7. 00-Mike Currier[5]; 8. 88-Tom Harrison[11]; 9. 33-Doug McKeown Jr[14]; 10. X5-Eric Lake[18]; 11. 67-Trever Monk[2]; 12. 21W-George Wease[13]; 13. 47-Jarrett Monk[20]; 14. 21N-Derick Neitling[6]; 15. 29LE-Gabe Geselman[8]; 16. 0-Randy Woodbury[17]; 17. 7S-Jay Scott[19]; 18. 63-Shane Spencer[15]; 19. (DNF) 85-Chuck Smith[4]; 20. (DNF) 28-Paul Grosnickle[16]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21W-George Wease[1]; 2. 63-Shane Spencer[7]; 3. 0-Randy Woodbury[4]; 4. 7S-Jay Scott[5]; 5. 69W-Dustin Wiggins[11]; 6. 63R-Kevin Rohn[2]; 7. G46-David Gardner[3]; 8. 6P-Hank DeLong[10]; 9. 60-James McKeown[13]; 10. 21-paul rice[6]; 11. (DNF) 26-Dillon Kohn[12]; 12. (DNF) 41-Nathan Schmitter[9]; 13. (DNF) 05-Don Leddy[8]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 33-Doug McKeown Jr[1]; 2. 28-Paul Grosnickle[4]; 3. X5-Eric Lake[6]; 4. 47-Jarrett Monk[2]; 5. 94P-Dennis Parker Jr[11]; 6. 42-Rick Fowler[5]; 7. 2RM-Mike Coble[3]; 8. 397-Heather Guild[8]; 9. 44-Cody Broersma[10]; 10. 24-Michael Beard[9]; 11. 04-Michael Husted[13]; 12. 16-Steve Doty[12]; 13. 3C-Shaun Cole[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 29LE-Gabe Geselman[7]; 2. 67-Trever Monk[2]; 3. 10-Brooke Ann Brasington[8]; 4. 21W-George Wease[6]; 5. G46-David Gardner[3]; 6. 7S-Jay Scott[5]; 7. 63-Shane Spencer[9]; 8. 41-Nathan Schmitter[4]; 9. 69W-Dustin Wiggins[10]; 10. (DNF) 60-James McKeown[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 85-Chuck Smith[5]; 2. 88-Tom Harrison[8]; 3. 21N-Derick Neitling[6]; 4. 33-Doug McKeown Jr[7]; 5. 2RM-Mike Coble[4]; 6. 42-Rick Fowler[9]; 7. 3C-Shaun Cole[2]; 8. (DNF) 24-Michael Beard[1]; 9. (DNF) 94P-Dennis Parker Jr[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 57-TJ Gilbert[6]; 2. 00-Mike Currier[5]; 3. 79-Logan Proctor[3]; 4. 63R-Kevin Rohn[10]; 5. 0-Randy Woodbury[7]; 6. 21-paul rice[8]; 7. 05-Don Leddy[9]; 8. 6P-Hank DeLong[1]; 9. (DNF) 26-Dillon Kohn[4]; 10. (DNS) 04-Michael Husted

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 4W-Brent Wonch[1]; 2. 51-Andrew Fidler[7]; 3. 84-Eric Watz[8]; 4. 47-Jarrett Monk[4]; 5. 28-Paul Grosnickle[6]; 6. X5-Eric Lake[9]; 7. 397-Heather Guild[3]; 8. 44-Cody Broersma[2]; 9. 16-Steve Doty[5]

Flinn Stocks
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 22P-Drew Phillips[9]; 2. 42G-Draven Grosvenor[4]; 3. 17D-Mike Dexter[7]; 4. 2010-Ronald Fuhrman[6]; 5. 0-Amanda Currier[16]; 6. 13-Colin Preston[5]; 7. 31-Trenton Dingman[3]; 8. 69M-Hunter Miller[18]; 9. 22-Shelby Rausch[14]; 10. 7K-Kialee Roe[15]; 11. 69F-Michael Read[1]; 12. 3K-Ky Croff[20]; 13. 3B-Shery Runions[17]; 14. 13R-Al Ridgeway[8]; 15. 2L-Ronald Fuhrman SR[2]; 16. 23-Cody Owen[19]; 17. 21W-Shane Wiggins[21]; 18. (DNS) 11G-Jarred Wonsey; 19. (DNS) 77-Don Fenner; 20. (DQ) 7J-Justin Stahl[12]; 21. (DQ) 70-Jason McBride Jr[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17D-Mike Dexter[5]; 2. 31-Trenton Dingman[3]; 3. 11G-Jarred Wonsey[6]; 4. 69F-Michael Read[1]; 5. 77-Don Fenner[7]; 6. 0-Amanda Currier[4]; 7. 23-Cody Owen[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 70-Jason McBride Jr[6]; 2. 7J-Justin Stahl[7]; 3. 13R-Al Ridgeway[5]; 4. 13-Colin Preston[4]; 5. 22-Shelby Rausch[3]; 6. 3B-Shery Runions[2]; 7. 3K-Ky Croff[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 42G-Draven Grosvenor[3]; 2. 22P-Drew Phillips[5]; 3. 2010-Ronald Fuhrman[4]; 4. 2L-Ronald Fuhrman SR[2]; 5. 7K-Kialee Roe[6]; 6. 69M-Hunter Miller[1]; 7. 21W-Shane Wiggins[7]

Pro Stocks
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21T-Tim Sooy[4]; 2. 21-Tim Raby[3]; 3. 44K-Jeff Kohn[9]; 4. 14-Chris Malek[10]; 5. 58J-Bobby Lynn[5]; 6. 17-Brad Roberts[13]; 7. 44H-Blake Hollenbeck[6]; 8. 45-Michael Husted[8]; 9. 32-Paul Denny[14]; 10. 64-Bob Husted[15]; 11. 7-Jeremy Williams[16]; 12. (DNF) 87-Rob Putt[1]; 13. (DNF) 99-Kyle Hunt[12]; 14. (DNF) 36-Jeremy Spencer[11]; 15. (DNF) 9T-Ryan Teeter[7]; 16. (DNF) 83-Roger Stewart[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21T-Tim Sooy[4]; 2. 44K-Jeff Kohn[8]; 3. 87-Rob Putt[1]; 4. 9T-Ryan Teeter[6]; 5. 83-Roger Stewart[2]; 6. 14-Chris Malek[7]; 7. 17-Brad Roberts[5]; 8. (DNF) 64-Bob Husted[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Tim Raby[2]; 2. 45-Michael Husted[7]; 3. 99-Kyle Hunt[8]; 4. 58J-Bobby Lynn[4]; 5. 44H-Blake Hollenbeck[5]; 6. (DNF) 36-Jeremy Spencer[6]; 7. (DNF) 32-Paul Denny[1]; 8. (DNS) 7-Jeremy Williams

Pro Trucks
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7S-Ashlee Scott[10]; 2. 65-Kolby Rohn[1]; 3. 96J-Jim Beltz[8]; 4. 42S-Shellbie Shank[7]; 5. 14P-Elizabeth Polley[5]; 6. 223-Jason Barrus[4]; 7. 23-Miguel Barraza[3]; 8. 10-Bree Brasington[9]; 9. (DNF) N19-Matt Taylor[6]; 10. (DNF) 63-Rusty Sowles[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42S-Shellbie Shank[4]; 2. 65-Kolby Rohn[1]; 3. 14P-Elizabeth Polley[3]; 4. (DNF) 10-Bree Brasington[5]; 5. (DNF) 23-Miguel Barraza[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 96J-Jim Beltz[4]; 2. 63-Rusty Sowles[1]; 3. 7S-Ashlee Scott[5]; 4. N19-Matt Taylor[3]; 5. 223-Jason Barrus[2]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report