5.30.21 East Moline Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

5.30.21 East Moline Speedway Results

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Modified
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. B1-Jeff Larson[12]; 2. C9-Brandt Cole[5]; 3. 56D-Travis Denning[10]; 4. 57-Tim Hamburg[3]; 5. 15D-Brandon Durbin[11]; 6. G1-Mike Garland[9]; 7. J1-Jim Sandusky[7]; 8. 613-Dan Hahn[13]; 9. 57A-Andrew Hamburg[8]; 10. 85-Andy Nezworski[2]; 11. C15-Brandon Hamburg[4]; 12. 53-Matt Stein[14]; 13. 81C-Casey Franks[6]; 14. 23-Alex VerVynck[15]; 15. 36N-Joe Nemitz[18]; 16. 89-TJ Patz[1]; 17. 3C-Richard Vela[17]; 18. 007-Lake Knutti[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 56D-Travis Denning[5]; 2. J1-Jim Sandusky[4]; 3. 89-TJ Patz[2]; 4. C15-Brandon Hamburg[3]; 5. 613-Dan Hahn[6]; 6. 007-Lake Knutti[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. C9-Brandt Cole[3]; 2. 85-Andy Nezworski[2]; 3. 57A-Andrew Hamburg[4]; 4. 15D-Brandon Durbin[5]; 5. 53-Matt Stein[6]; 6. 3C-Richard Vela[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. B1-Jeff Larson[5]; 2. G1-Mike Garland[4]; 3. 81C-Casey Franks[3]; 4. 57-Tim Hamburg[2]; 5. 23-Alex VerVynck[1]; 6. 36N-Joe Nemitz[6]

IMCA Northern SportMod
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 33-Jarett Franzen[7]; 2. S4-Steven Spiker[2]; 3. B33-Cody Calam[4]; 4. 79-Nathan Balensiefen[20]; 5. 88-Trey Grimm[15]; 6. 55C-Jacob Copley[6]; 7. 88D-CJ Durbin[13]; 8. 3M-Miles Morris[10]; 9. 2-Matt Fulton[12]; 10. 18C-Dakota Cole[19]; 11. 43LV-Logan Veloz[5]; 12. 09R-Rob Nylin[3]; 13. 4G-Kevin Goben[26]; 14. 34-Josh Marth[16]; 15. 16-Joel Payne[18]; 16. 54F-Andrew Francis[21]; 17. 14?-Richard Hurlbut[17]; 18. 1-Nick McCrady[27]; 19. 17C-Shane Paris[9]; 20. 115-Jacob Lenth[1]; 21. 42-Ron Schwartzkopf[24]; 22. 74X-Ben Hamburg[11]; 23. 74-Doug Burkhead[8]; 24. 922-Chris Hesseling[14]; 25. 3-Will Emerick[23]; 26. 112-Adam Birck[25]; 27. (DNS) 43JV-Justin Veloz

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Jarett Franzen[6]; 2. 2-Matt Fulton[9]; 3. 115-Jacob Lenth[1]; 4. 3M-Miles Morris[8]; 5. 88D-CJ Durbin[3]; 6. 34-Josh Marth[2]; 7. 18C-Dakota Cole[4]; 8. 43JV-Justin Veloz[5]; 9. (DNS) 112-Adam Birck

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17C-Shane Paris[7]; 2. 43LV-Logan Veloz[5]; 3. 09R-Rob Nylin[3]; 4. 74X-Ben Hamburg[8]; 5. 922-Chris Hesseling[1]; 6. 14?-Richard Hurlbut[9]; 7. 79-Nathan Balensiefen[4]; 8. 3-Will Emerick[6]; 9. 4G-Kevin Goben[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Doug Burkhead[6]; 2. S4-Steven Spiker[2]; 3. B33-Cody Calam[3]; 4. 55C-Jacob Copley[5]; 5. 88-Trey Grimm[4]; 6. 16-Joel Payne[7]; 7. 54F-Andrew Francis[1]; 8. 42-Ron Schwartzkopf[9]; 9. 1-Nick McCrady[8]

Street Stocks
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 95-Jesse Owen[6]; 2. 70-Joe Bonney[8]; 3. 88-Jake Lund[10]; 4. 8-Rick Schriner[5]; 5. 7T-Justin Thomas[14]; 6. 00-Rob Henry[9]; 7. 8H-Kyler Hickenbottom[4]; 8. 83-Jim Rutsaert[11]; 9. 72-Kyle Fuget[16]; 10. R00-Veronica Anderson[12]; 11. 3P-Alex Pappas[3]; 12. 61S-Jeff Streitmatter[17]; 13. 91-Jason Bielema[2]; 14. 26N-Kori Murphy[1]; 15. 7-Austin Riggs[13]; 16. 81-Cary Brown[7]; 17. 94-Erick Turner[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Jason Bielema[2]; 2. 8-Rick Schriner[5]; 3. 00-Rob Henry[7]; 4. 8H-Kyler Hickenbottom[4]; 5. 81-Cary Brown[6]; 6. 83-Jim Rutsaert[3]; 7. 7-Austin Riggs[8]; 8. 61S-Jeff Streitmatter[9]; 9. 72-Kyle Fuget[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Jesse Owen[5]; 2. 70-Joe Bonney[6]; 3. 26N-Kori Murphy[1]; 4. 88-Jake Lund[7]; 5. 3P-Alex Pappas[3]; 6. R00-Veronica Anderson[2]; 7. 7T-Justin Thomas[8]; 8. (DNS) 94-Erick Turner

Mod Lites
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. Z-Mike Zemo Jr[5]; 2. 18G-RJ Gonzales[1]; 3. 5-Michael Dominguez[3]; 4. 29-Anthony Guss[4]; 5. 91-Rob Guss[7]; 6. 54-Zach Holerud[2]; 7. 131-Bryan Wonick[8]; 8. 00B-Brittani Dominguez[9]; 9. 21-Blake Gonzales[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18G-RJ Gonzales[2]; 2. Z-Mike Zemo Jr[9]; 3. 54-Zach Holerud[4]; 4. 29-Anthony Guss[8]; 5. 5-Michael Dominguez[6]; 6. 21-Blake Gonzales[5]; 7. 91-Rob Guss[7]; 8. 131-Bryan Wonick[3]; 9. 00B-Brittani Dominguez[1]

IMCA Hobby Stock
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 77W-Andrew Burk[5]; 2. 81-Adam Parker[2]; 3. 09R-Steven Rangel[1]; 4. 4R-Randy LaMar[3]; 5. 86-Logan Gustaf[4]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 4R-Randy LaMar[3]; 2. 77W-Andrew Burk[5]; 3. 81-Adam Parker[2]; 4. 86-Logan Gustaf[4]; 5. 09R-Steven Rangel[1]

Sport Compact
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 815F-Dustin Forbes[5]; 2. 28-Cyle Hawkins[6]; 3. 28X-Jimmy Dutlinger[9]; 4. 514-Jason Rhoads[13]; 5. 05-Codie Proehl[16]; 6. 4-Chris Kissell[14]; 7. 24X-Tommy Staggs[4]; 8. 42A-Troy Anderson[18]; 9. 14-Drew Wise[8]; 10. 21KC-Steven Cruse[15]; 11. 7X-Rob Harding Jr[12]; 12. 28E-Andrew Bolio[1]; 13. 813-Aaron Hitt[10]; 14. 33-Cody Brewster[2]; 15. 7T-Kyle Taets[11]; 16. F79-Brenda Forbes[3]; 17. 22DB-Dustin Begyn[7]; 18. (DNS) 815-Ben Funderberg

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 24X-Tommy Staggs[4]; 2. 28E-Andrew Bolio[2]; 3. 14-Drew Wise[6]; 4. 813-Aaron Hitt[9]; 5. 28-Cyle Hawkins[5]; 6. 7T-Kyle Taets[1]; 7. 514-Jason Rhoads[3]; 8. 21KC-Steven Cruse[8]; 9. 815-Ben Funderberg[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 815F-Dustin Forbes[4]; 2. 22DB-Dustin Begyn[5]; 3. 33-Cody Brewster[2]; 4. F79-Brenda Forbes[3]; 5. 28X-Jimmy Dutlinger[6]; 6. 7X-Rob Harding Jr[9]; 7. 4-Chris Kissell[1]; 8. 05-Codie Proehl[7]; 9. 42A-Troy Anderson[8]

IMCA Late Models
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 22B-Jonathan Brauns[4]; 2. 7-Andy Nezworski[7]; 3. W56-Gary Webb[10]; 4. R19-Joe Ross[3]; 5. 91-Mike Guldenpfennig[5]; 6. 53-LeRoy Brenner[2]; 7. 24-Carter Fischlein[11]; 8. 35-Ryan Claeys[6]; 9. 10-Jacob Waterman[8]; 10. 1H-Mike Haines[1]; 11. 007-Lake Knutti[9]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22B-Jonathan Brauns[4]; 2. 7-Andy Nezworski[3]; 3. 10-Jacob Waterman[2]; 4. R19-Joe Ross[1]; 5. W56-Gary Webb[5]; 6. 24-Carter Fischlein[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 35-Ryan Claeys[1]; 2. 91-Mike Guldenpfennig[2]; 3. 007-Lake Knutti[3]; 4. 53-LeRoy Brenner[4]; 5. 1H-Mike Haines[5]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report