5.30.21 Stuart Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

5.30.21 Stuart Speedway Results

Stuart Speedway
IMCA Stock Car
Affordable Quality Roofing Exteriors A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 99X-Dallon Murty[1]; 2. 25D-Bob Daniels[4]; 3. 69-Johnathon Logue[6]; 4. 4-Jordan Ross[10]; 5. V31-Todd VanEaton[8]; 6. 71K-David Brandies[3]; 7. Z50-Joe Zrostlik[2]; 8. 81-Jeff Mueller[5]; 9. 9-Eric Mahlik[7]; 10. 30C-Abe Huls[12]; 11. 81D-Scott Davis[14]; 12. 20-Jeremy Gettler[16]; 13. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[11]; 14. 17B-Ben Hoesing[13]; 15. 18Z-Zane DeVilbiss[9]; 16. $-Cody Center[18]; 17. 11-Derek Brown[17]; 18. 32-Tom Cannon[22]; 19. 19-Dustin Reeh[20]; 20. 78B-Andrew Burg[15]; 21. 57VG-Rowdee Van Genderen[19]; 22. 85J-Zac Johnson[21]; 23. (DNS) 3H-Ty Hill

Affordable Quality Roofing Exteriors A Feature 2 (25 Laps): 1. 007-Luke Lemmens[2]; 2. 99D-Damon Murty[3]; 3. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[4]; 4. 92-Buck Schafroth[5]; 5. 01-Troy Jerovetz[8]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown[10]; 7. 3-Kelly Shryock[11]; 8. 93-Michael Jaennette[7]; 9. 6-Chanse Hollatz[1]; 10. 10B-Brandon Pruitt[12]; 11. 14-Derrick Agee[6]; 12. 80-josh pruitt[9]; 13. 250-Tathan Burkhart[14]; 14. 7C-Chad Legere[16]; 15. 99-Erick Knutsen[18]; 16. 71-Corey Piffer[19]; 17. Z3-Mike Albertsen[17]; 18. 25X-Troy Burkhart[13]; 19. 50B-Brock Badger[20]; 20. (DNF) X4-Jason Purvis[15]; 21. (DNF) 1R-Brandon Ross[21]; 22. (DNF) 22R-Todd Reitzler[22]

Affordable Quality Roofing Exteriors Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 007-Luke Lemmens[4]; 2. 92-Buck Schafroth[2]; 3. 14-Derrick Agee[3]; 4. 69-Johnathon Logue[8]; 5. 3-Kelly Shryock[7]; 6. 250-Tathan Burkhart[5]; 7. 7C-Chad Legere[6]; 8. 99-Erick Knutsen[9]; 9. 85J-Zac Johnson[1]

Affordable Quality Roofing Exteriors Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[1]; 2. 6-Chanse Hollatz[9]; 3. 9-Eric Mahlik[2]; 4. 4-Jordan Ross[3]; 5. 10B-Brandon Pruitt[4]; 6. 78B-Andrew Burg[5]; 7. 11-Derek Brown[6]; 8. 71-Corey Piffer[8]; 9. 1R-Brandon Ross[7]

Affordable Quality Roofing Exteriors Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 71K-David Brandies[3]; 2. 25D-Bob Daniels[5]; 3. 93-Michael Jaennette[2]; 4. 21K-Kyle Brown[4]; 5. 30C-Abe Huls[6]; 6. 25X-Troy Burkhart[8]; 7. 20-Jeremy Gettler[9]; 8. 19-Dustin Reeh[1]; 9. 32-Tom Cannon[7]

Affordable Quality Roofing Exteriors Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 99X-Dallon Murty[6]; 2. Z50-Joe Zrostlik[8]; 3. V31-Todd VanEaton[1]; 4. 18Z-Zane DeVilbiss[5]; 5. 17B-Ben Hoesing[4]; 6. X4-Jason Purvis[3]; 7. Z3-Mike Albertsen[7]; 8. 57VG-Rowdee Van Genderen[9]; 9. (DNF) 22R-Todd Reitzler[2]

Affordable Quality Roofing Exteriors Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 99D-Damon Murty[2]; 2. 81-Jeff Mueller[4]; 3. 01-Troy Jerovetz[1]; 4. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[3]; 5. 80-josh pruitt[8]; 6. 81D-Scott Davis[7]; 7. $-Cody Center[5]; 8. 50B-Brock Badger[6]; 9. (DNS) 3H-Ty Hill

IMCA Modified
VIP Contractors Karl Chevrolet of Stuart A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 26J-Joel Rust[1]; 2. 111-Ethan Braaksma[2]; 3. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[7]; 4. 4TW-Tim Ward[11]; 5. 10C-Cayden Carter[12]; 6. 21K-Kyle Brown[5]; 7. 23JR-Nick Roberts[9]; 8. 83G-Josh Gilman[3]; 9. 3-Kelly Shryock[13]; 10. 5M-Matthew Meinecke[10]; 11. 21-David Brown[18]; 12. 3W-Garett Wilson[6]; 13. 17-Cory Sauerman[14]; 14. 71-Jeff James[17]; 15. 41-Thor Anderson[15]; 16. 4-Tony Hilgenberg[16]; 17. 14B-Scott Bash[19]; 18. 99B-Martin Bennett[21]; 19. (DNF) 8R-Chase Rudolf[8]; 20. (DNF) 26S-Steven Glenn[20]; 21. (DNS) 05-Paul Nagle

VIP Contractors Karl Chevrolet of Stuart Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 111-Ethan Braaksma[2]; 2. 23JR-Nick Roberts[5]; 3. 5M-Matthew Meinecke[1]; 4. 05-Paul Nagle[7]; 5. 3-Kelly Shryock[6]; 6. 4-Tony Hilgenberg[4]; 7. 14B-Scott Bash[3]

VIP Contractors Karl Chevrolet of Stuart Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4TW-Tim Ward[2]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter[4]; 3. 26J-Joel Rust[1]; 4. 21K-Kyle Brown[5]; 5. 17-Cory Sauerman[3]; 6. 71-Jeff James[6]; 7. 26S-Steven Glenn[7]

VIP Contractors Karl Chevrolet of Stuart Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 83G-Josh Gilman[1]; 2. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[4]; 3. 8R-Chase Rudolf[2]; 4. 3W-Garett Wilson[6]; 5. 41-Thor Anderson[3]; 6. 21-David Brown[7]; 7. 99B-Martin Bennett[5]

IMCA Northern SportMod
Spangler Automotive A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 53-Logan Anderson[7]; 2. 03W-Tim Warner[4]; 3. 01-Brayton Carter[13]; 4. 11-Izac Mallicoat[5]; 5. 93-Hunter Longnecker[6]; 6. 29V-Brett Vanderheiden[8]; 7. 26M-Mitchell Morris[1]; 8. 95N-Garrett Nelson[11]; 9. 57S-David Schwartz[25]; 10. 8TTB-Tommy Hensley[17]; 11. 42-Tyler Heckart[3]; 12. 211-Tim Eaton[16]; 13. 98-Thomas Egenberger[27]; 14. 28-Nic Runyan[15]; 15. 93N-Colton Nelson[10]; 16. 8-Dusty Masolini[2]; 17. 96-Cody Brill[14]; 18. 26BM-Bryan Morris[21]; 19. 26-Mike Dullard[19]; 20. 8T-Tom Lathrop[22]; 21. 26J-Jace Whitt[20]; 22. 24-Marshall Cramer[26]; 23. 2-Derik See[28]; 24. 66X-Chris Wright[24]; 25. 65J-Josh Appel[9]; 26. 2K-Taylor Kuehl[23]; 27. (DNF) 34F-Cole Fenske[12]; 28. (DNF) 32S-Blair Simmons[18]

Spangler Automotive Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 34F-Cole Fenske[2]; 2. 11-Izac Mallicoat[5]; 3. 03W-Tim Warner[6]; 4. 01-Brayton Carter[7]; 5. 8TTB-Tommy Hensley[1]; 6. 26J-Jace Whitt[3]; 7. 66X-Chris Wright[4]

Spangler Automotive Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 93N-Colton Nelson[7]; 2. 95N-Garrett Nelson[2]; 3. 42-Tyler Heckart[5]; 4. 96-Cody Brill[6]; 5. 32S-Blair Simmons[4]; 6. (DNF) 26BM-Bryan Morris[1]; 7. (DNF) 57S-David Schwartz[3]

Spangler Automotive Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Dusty Masolini[1]; 2. 29V-Brett Vanderheiden[6]; 3. 26M-Mitchell Morris[5]; 4. 28-Nic Runyan[4]; 5. 26-Mike Dullard[2]; 6. 8T-Tom Lathrop[7]; 7. (DNF) 24-Marshall Cramer[3]

Spangler Automotive Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 53-Logan Anderson[3]; 2. 93-Hunter Longnecker[1]; 3. 65J-Josh Appel[2]; 4. 211-Tim Eaton[5]; 5. 2-Derik See[7]; 6. (DNF) 2K-Taylor Kuehl[4]; 7. (DNF) 98-Thomas Egenberger[6]

IMCA Sport Compact
Johns Tree Service A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 16-Curtis Masterson[3]; 2. 9-Kolby Sabin[5]; 3. 43-Jade Lange[2]; 4. 69X-Owen Richards[1]; 5. 12C-Craig Furstenau[8]; 6. 61F-Tyler Fiebelkorn[9]; 7. M80-Mark Smith[6]; 8. 31-Brad Mick[7]; 9. 22L-Harold Robb Sr[11]; 10. 2JR-Jerry Glass[12]; 11. 35-Chris Wright[4]; 12. (DNF) T13-Braxton Wallace[10]

Johns Tree Service Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 9-Kolby Sabin[2]; 2. 31-Brad Mick[1]; 3. 43-Jade Lange[6]; 4. 16-Curtis Masterson[4]; 5. 12C-Craig Furstenau[5]; 6. 22L-Harold Robb Sr[3]

Johns Tree Service Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 69X-Owen Richards[1]; 2. 61F-Tyler Fiebelkorn[2]; 3. T13-Braxton Wallace[6]; 4. M80-Mark Smith[4]; 5. 35-Chris Wright[5]; 6. (DNF) 2JR-Jerry Glass[3]

IMCA Mod Lite
Ganoe Excavating A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 1JR-Justin Kinderknecht[9]; 2. 23K-Kaden Cochrun[3]; 3. 99-Josh May[22]; 4. 3-Nathan Wolfe[8]; 5. X50-Joel Huggins[5]; 6. 4G-Ben George[19]; 7. 17M-Mike Morrow[20]; 8. 47-Cory Sonner[7]; 9. 11P-Jon Padilla[10]; 10. 56S-Chad Shartzer[6]; 11. 33-Marlin Hogie[16]; 12. 54N-Scott Naggatz[11]; 13. 2S-Allan Skinner[13]; 14. X15-Benny Bohuslavsky[21]; 15. 32-Chad Culp[17]; 16. (DNF) 19-Ryan Ayers[4]; 17. (DNF) 20X-Cody Yaw[2]; 18. (DNF) 63-Cody Smith[15]; 19. (DNF) 52-Clayton Hogie[12]; 20. (DNF) 07-Travis Messamer[14]; 21. (DNF) 27-Thomas Messamer[18]; 22. (DNF) 3G-Joe Glick[1]

Ganoe Excavating Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11P-Jon Padilla[1]; 2. X50-Joel Huggins[2]; 3. 3G-Joe Glick[6]; 4. 47-Cory Sonner[7]; 5. 2S-Allan Skinner[4]; 6. X15-Benny Bohuslavsky[8]; 7. 32-Chad Culp[3]; 8. (DNF) 17M-Mike Morrow[5]

Ganoe Excavating Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20X-Cody Yaw[1]; 2. 1JR-Justin Kinderknecht[6]; 3. 54N-Scott Naggatz[2]; 4. 56S-Chad Shartzer[5]; 5. 07-Travis Messamer[3]; 6. 33-Marlin Hogie[7]; 7. 27-Thomas Messamer[4]

Ganoe Excavating Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Nathan Wolfe[1]; 2. 23K-Kaden Cochrun[7]; 3. 52-Clayton Hogie[4]; 4. 19-Ryan Ayers[5]; 5. 63-Cody Smith[6]; 6. (DNS) 99-Josh May; 7. (DQ) 4G-Ben George[2]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report