Friday, June 14, 2024
Results

5.7.22 I44 Riverside Speedway Results

5/7/2022 at I-44 Riverside Speedway
POWRi Restrictor Micros
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9-Cooper Cottrell[6]; 2. 83-Dawson Woods[1]; 3. 50-Jackson Beers[3]; 4. 12B-Steven Butler[2]; 5. 17C-Colt Piper[5]; 6. 19A-Ayla Morefield[8]; 7. 1R-Cameron Reed[4]; 8. 700-Braydon Jacobs[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Dawson Woods[4]; 2. 17C-Colt Piper[1]; 3. 50-Jackson Beers[6]; 4. 1R-Cameron Reed[5]; 5. 12B-Steven Butler[3]; 6. 9-Cooper Cottrell[7]; 7. 700-Braydon Jacobs[8]; 8. 19A-Ayla Morefield[2]

POWRi A-Class Wing Micros
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 83-Brant Woods[8]; 2. 98-Mason Daugherty[6]; 3. 23K-Jordan Kluver[1]; 4. 21C-Case Piper[7]; 5. 29D-Brock Cottrell[4]; 6. 3-Caiden Mitchell[5]; 7. 12-Jacob Ewing[11]; 8. 88-Tony Penick[3]; 9. 42-Luke Anderson[2]; 10. (DNF) 14-Shawn Bloomquist[10]; 11. (DNF) 84-Chevy McRee[12]; 12. (DNF) 5E-Trevor Peden[9]; 13. (DNS) 5-Brandon Jones; 14. (DNS) 55A-Aidan Lewis; 15. (DNS) 82S-Austin Saunders; 16. (DNS) 8-Tanner Johnson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21C-Case Piper[1]; 2. 88-Tony Penick[2]; 3. 29D-Brock Cottrell[7]; 4. 23K-Jordan Kluver[5]; 5. (DNF) 84-Chevy McRee[4]; 6. (DNF) 55A-Aidan Lewis[6]; 7. (DNS) 8-Tanner Johnson; 8. (DNS) 5-Brandon Jones

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Brant Woods[2]; 2. 98-Mason Daugherty[4]; 3. 3-Caiden Mitchell[6]; 4. 42-Luke Anderson[3]; 5. 5E-Trevor Peden[1]; 6. 14-Shawn Bloomquist[5]; 7. 12-Jacob Ewing[7]; 8. (DNS) 82S-Austin Saunders

POWRi Junior Sprint Micros
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22R-Ryleigh Oberst[4]; 2. 23F-Kelson Fisher[6]; 3. 90-Maxwell Norick[3]; 4. 14K-Kinser Bloomquist[11]; 5. 11-Hayden McDonald[13]; 6. 80-Braxton Helms[2]; 7. 4-Wyatt Yore[1]; 8. 22G-Gavin McDonald[5]; 9. 98-Mason McBride[9]; 10. 99L-Kaiden Lane[8]; 11. (DNF) 24-Cam Acker[12]; 12. (DNS) 20L-Liam Lassak; 13. (DNS) 05-Sawyer Beers

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99L-Kaiden Lane[4]; 2. 22G-Gavin McDonald[3]; 3. 4-Wyatt Yore[6]; 4. 80-Braxton Helms[2]; 5. 98-Mason McBride[7]; 6. (DNF) 14K-Kinser Bloomquist[1]; 7. (DNS) 11-Hayden McDonald

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22R-Ryleigh Oberst[2]; 2. 90-Maxwell Norick[1]; 3. 05-Sawyer Beers[5]; 4. 23F-Kelson Fisher[6]; 5. 20L-Liam Lassak[3]; 6. (DNF) 24-Cam Acker[4]

POWRi Non-Wing Micros
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 83-Brant Woods[4]; 2. 82S-Austin Saunders[2]; 3. 5B-Brock Cottrell[3]; 4. 98-Mason Daugherty[6]; 5. 3-Caiden Mitchell[5]; 6. 77-Cooper Sullivan[8]; 7. 25C-Josh Toho[7]; 8. 23K-Jordan Kluver[1]; 9. 21-Jeremy Wickham[11]; 10. 5E-Trevor Peden[9]; 11. 10V-Elliott Vannucci[12]; 12. 8-Tanner Johnson[10]; 13. (DNF) 77A-Charlie Allen[13]; 14. (DNF) 5P-Patrick Prescott[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Brant Woods[2]; 2. 3-Caiden Mitchell[4]; 3. 5B-Brock Cottrell[7]; 4. 23K-Jordan Kluver[3]; 5. 5E-Trevor Peden[5]; 6. 21-Jeremy Wickham[6]; 7. 10V-Elliott Vannucci[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 82S-Austin Saunders[6]; 2. 98-Mason Daugherty[3]; 3. 77-Cooper Sullivan[4]; 4. 25C-Josh Toho[7]; 5. 8-Tanner Johnson[2]; 6. (DNF) 77A-Charlie Allen[5]; 7. (DNF) 5P-Patrick Prescott[1]

Jr Jr Sprint Trophy Class
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 82-Peyton Buntin[1]; 2. 33H-Hunter Bingham[2]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 82-Peyton Buntin[1]; 2. 33H-Hunter Bingham[2]

Turf Tire Micros
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 29G-Gerald Smith Jr[4]; 2. 297-Dillon Berglan[6]; 3. 24X-Ted Mofle[5]; 4. 4-Mike Jones Jr[8]; 5. 24B-Bradley Smith[7]; 6. 00-Tony Huddleston[1]; 7. 81D-kolby standford[12]; 8. (DNF) 13-Zachary Pendleton[2]; 9. (DNF) 42-Luke Anderson[3]; 10. (DNF) 28S-Daniel Smith[11]; 11. (DNF) 15S-Chris Smith[10]; 12. (DNS) 77S-Randy Smith

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Luke Anderson[2]; 2. 24X-Ted Mofle[1]; 3. 13-Zachary Pendleton[4]; 4. 297-Dillon Berglan[6]; 5. 24B-Bradley Smith[5]; 6. (DNF) 28S-Daniel Smith[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 29G-Gerald Smith Jr[4]; 2. 00-Tony Huddleston[1]; 3. 4-Mike Jones Jr[5]; 4. (DNF) 77S-Randy Smith[6]; 5. (DNF) 15S-Chris Smith[2]; 6. (DNS) 81D-kolby standford

POWRi Restrictor Mod Micros
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 93B-Brodan Brown[3]; 2. 11-Bradin Wheat[1]; 3. (DNF) 66A-Ayla Morefield[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Bradin Wheat[3]; 2. (DNF) 66A-Ayla Morefield[1]; 3. (DNF) 93B-Brodan Brown[2]

POWRi Mod’s
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22B-Abbi Buntin[5]; 2. 75-Blayne Buntin[7]; 3. 18-Jesse Ross[8]; 4. 31-JR Cicoria[2]; 5. 357-James Mason[13]; 6. 80-Gary Helms Sr[4]; 7. 1$-Gary Wheat[16]; 8. 27-Kyle Keeler[3]; 9. 47-Gary Stephens[10]; 10. (DNF) 15H-Mark Hodgkins[12]; 11. (DNF) 17-James Waters[9]; 12. (DNF) 117-Bryce Evans[17]; 13. (DNF) 10-Gary Helms Jr[11]; 14. (DNF) 111-Brigan Wheat[1]; 15. (DNF) 3-Dalton Burley[14]; 16. (DNS) 93-Reno Madore; 17. (DNS) 9-Daniel Valbracht

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 80-Gary Helms Sr[1]; 2. 22B-Abbi Buntin[4]; 3. 27-Kyle Keeler[3]; 4. 111-Brigan Wheat[7]; 5. 17-James Waters[6]; 6. 10-Gary Helms Jr[5]; 7. 357-James Mason[8]; 8. 117-Bryce Evans[9]; 9. (DNF) 1$-Gary Wheat[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Reno Madore[3]; 2. 18-Jesse Ross[2]; 3. 75-Blayne Buntin[7]; 4. 31-JR Cicoria[6]; 5. 47-Gary Stephens[5]; 6. 15H-Mark Hodgkins[1]; 7. 3-Dalton Burley[8]; 8. 9-Daniel Valbracht[4]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report