6.17.22 Crawford County Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.17.22 Crawford County Speedway Results

6/17/2022 at Crawford County Speedway
Hobby Stocks
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 7-Alec Stapleton[9]; 2. 79RC-Riley Christensen[10]; 3. 87-Michael Steier[2]; 4. 01F-Jeff Fink[8]; 5. 83X-Justin Frederick[6]; 6. 01U2-Dayton Ullrich[7]; 7. 15-Cody Pontious[5]; 8. F20-Travis Fink[1]; 9. 00-Jordon Androy[3]; 10. (DNF) 4Q-Kris Chadwick[4]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 7-Alec Stapleton[5]; 2. 01U2-Dayton Ullrich[4]; 3. 15-Cody Pontious[3]; 4. F20-Travis Fink[1]; 5. 00-Jordon Androy[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 83X-Justin Frederick[3]; 2. 87-Michael Steier[1]; 3. 79RC-Riley Christensen[5]; 4. 01F-Jeff Fink[4]; 5. 4Q-Kris Chadwick[2]

Modifieds
A Feature 1: 1. 00K-Trey Kline[1]; 2. 1AR-Alex Reetz[2]; 3. 1R-Craig Reetz[3]; 4. 23-Jim Thies[4]; 5. 15M-Shane DeMey[5]; 6. 92-Jeff Stephens[6]

Heat 1: 1. 1R-Craig Reetz[3]; 2. 23-Jim Thies[4]; 3. 1AR-Alex Reetz[2]; 4. 00K-Trey Kline[1]; 5. 15M-Shane DeMey[6]; 6. 92-Jeff Stephens[5]

Race Saver Sprints
A Feature 1: 1. 11-Toby Chapman[1]; 2. 53-Joe Miller[2]; 3. 5-Stuart Snyder[9]; 4. 4L-Mike Houseman Jr[8]; 5. 12-Tyler Drueke[14]; 6. 43-Jake Greenwood[7]; 7. 91-Adam Gullion[11]; 8. 35L-Ty Ledger[4]; 9. 17-Justin Bolte[10]; 10. 77-Bret Klabunde[5]; 11. 11S-Shadrach Sporaa[13]; 12. 85-Derek Kral[12]; 13. (DNF) 84-Max Roseland[3]; 14. (DNF) 15V-Cole Vanderheiden[6]; 15. (DNF) 45-Steve Hurst[15]; 16. (DNS) 28-Madi Miller

Heat 1: 1. 5-Stuart Snyder[7]; 2. 11-Toby Chapman[1]; 3. 35L-Ty Ledger[4]; 4. 53-Joe Miller[3]; 5. 15V-Cole Vanderheiden[5]; 6. 17-Justin Bolte[6]; 7. 85-Derek Kral[8]; 8. (DNS) 28-Madi Miller

Heat 2: 1. 4L-Mike Houseman Jr[6]; 2. 12-Tyler Drueke[8]; 3. 77-Bret Klabunde[4]; 4. 43-Jake Greenwood[5]; 5. 84-Max Roseland[3]; 6. 91-Adam Gullion[7]; 7. 11S-Shadrach Sporaa[2]; 8. 45-Steve Hurst[1]

Sport Compacts
A Feature 1: 1. 28R-Trent Reed[2]; 2. 22-Shannon Mahlberg[7]; 3. 712-Levi Volkert[6]; 4. 55X-Corey Stapleton[5]; 5. 5-Zander Steiner[4]; 6. (DNF) 14-Justin Reetz[3]; 7. (DNF) 26-Tanner Beam[1]

Heat 1: 1. 28R-Trent Reed[2]; 2. 14-Justin Reetz[3]; 3. 55X-Corey Stapleton[6]; 4. 5-Zander Steiner[5]; 5. 26-Tanner Beam[1]; 6. 712-Levi Volkert[4]

Sport Mods
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1JR-Joe Reetz[3]; 2. 14-Jake Sachau[9]; 3. 5-Hayden Hillgartner[12]; 4. 14S-Brian Sullivan[5]; 5. 64-Nick Hermsen[2]; 6. 3-Jim Blazina[1]; 7. 76-Dave Orr[13]; 8. 48-Tommy Tanner[4]; 9. 33B-Breanna Pfanstiel[10]; 10. (DNF) 3KT-Kyle Tanner[7]; 11. (DNF) 29V-Brett Vanderheiden[11]; 12. (DNF) 13-Thomas VanDyke[8]; 13. (DNF) 25-Buddy Ray Jones[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 1JR-Joe Reetz[2]; 2. 3KT-Kyle Tanner[5]; 3. 14-Jake Sachau[6]; 4. 14S-Brian Sullivan[4]; 5. 3-Jim Blazina[1]; 6. 29V-Brett Vanderheiden[7]; 7. 76-Dave Orr[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 13-Thomas VanDyke[5]; 2. 25-Buddy Ray Jones[4]; 3. 48-Tommy Tanner[3]; 4. 64-Nick Hermsen[1]; 5. 33B-Breanna Pfanstiel[6]; 6. 5-Hayden Hillgartner[2]

Stock Cars
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 00K-Trey Kline[5]; 2. 92B-Brian Blessington[10]; 3. 82-Joel Tigges[8]; 4. 3-Mike Albertsen[9]; 5. 8X-David Smith[7]; 6. 3T-Tim Podraza[1]; 7. 8-Nick Steier[11]; 8. 21B-Jason Brees[12]; 9. 12-Josiah Moulds[4]; 10. 19Z-Zeke Hillgartner[2]; 11. 8A-Anthony Clark[3]; 12. (DNF) 10-Mike Stapleton[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 92B-Brian Blessington[6]; 2. 82-Joel Tigges[5]; 3. 10-Mike Stapleton[4]; 4. 3T-Tim Podraza[1]; 5. 8A-Anthony Clark[2]; 6. 8-Nick Steier[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8X-David Smith[4]; 2. 12-Josiah Moulds[2]; 3. 3-Mike Albertsen[5]; 4. 19Z-Zeke Hillgartner[1]; 5. 00K-Trey Kline[3]; 6. 21B-Jason Brees[6]