6.17.22 Dallas County Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.17.22 Dallas County Speedway Results

6/17/2022 at Dallas County Speedway (MO)
USRA B-Mods
Whites Marine A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 32-Robbe Ewing[1]; 2. 15-Ryan Edde[2]; 3. 18-JC Morton[7]; 4. 55-Colson Kirk[10]; 5. 83-JC Newell[5]; 6. 11L-Logan Smith[4]; 7. 30-Rex Harris[8]; 8. 24-Jerry Ellis[3]; 9. 02-Kyle Long[12]; 10. 86-Jeff Albright[9]; 11. 42J-Donnie Jackson[13]; 12. 51-Mike Benjamen[14]; 13. 96X-Jeff Hooper[6]; 14. 15H-Jeremy Hazel[11]

Whites Marine Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Ryan Edde[2]; 2. 24-Jerry Ellis[3]; 3. 83-JC Newell[6]; 4. 18-JC Morton[5]; 5. 86-Jeff Albright[1]; 6. 02-Kyle Long[4]; 7. 51-Mike Benjamen[7]

Whites Marine Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Robbe Ewing[6]; 2. 11L-Logan Smith[3]; 3. 96X-Jeff Hooper[7]; 4. 30-Rex Harris[2]; 5. 55-Colson Kirk[4]; 6. 15H-Jeremy Hazel[1]; 7. 42J-Donnie Jackson[5]

USRA Stock Cars
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5-Robert White[1]; 2. 0F-Mason Beck[3]; 3. 11-Waylon Dimmitt[4]; 4. 7-William Garner[7]; 5. 125-Christopher Sawyer[2]; 6. 41-Bryan White[6]; 7. C3-Chad Staus[8]; 8. 2-Zeb Keepper[5]; 9. 9-Mark Simon[9]; 10. 68-Dean Wille[15]; 11. 54-David Hendrix[10]; 12. 50-Darrell Hurt[12]; 13. 7X-John Scott[11]; 14. 20-Robbie Jones[14]; 15. 512-Matt Darnell[18]; 16. 35W-Warren Ware[17]; 17. 47-James Leiber[13]; 18. 75-Dylan Keepper[16]

Hermitage Lumber Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 125-Christopher Sawyer[2]; 2. C3-Chad Staus[1]; 3. 41-Bryan White[7]; 4. 50-Darrell Hurt[4]; 5. 68-Dean Wille[5]; 6. 75-Dylan Keepper[3]; 7. (DNS) 23-Kevin Simon

Hermtiage Lumber Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 0F-Mason Beck[1]; 2. 11-Waylon Dimmitt[4]; 3. 7-William Garner[6]; 4. 54-David Hendrix[5]; 5. 47-James Leiber[2]; 6. 35W-Warren Ware[3]

Hermtiage Lumber Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Robert White[6]; 2. 2-Zeb Keepper[4]; 3. 9-Mark Simon[2]; 4. 7X-John Scott[1]; 5. 20-Robbie Jones[3]; 6. 512-Matt Darnell[5]

USRA Tuners
HIckory County Farmers Mut A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 20-Tim Day[2]; 2. V31-Brandon Vignoe[1]; 3. 23-Nick Bradshaw[4]; 4. 2-Justin Day[3]; 5. 6K-David Kirkpatrick[5]; 6. 96K-Karen Johnson[9]; 7. 51F-Levi Felton[8]; 8. 171-Chuck Coffey[7]; 9. 21B-Monty Barclay[6]

Hickory County Farmers Mut Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. V31-Brandon Vignoe[3]; 2. 23-Nick Bradshaw[1]; 3. 21B-Monty Barclay[2]; 4. 171-Chuck Coffey[5]; 5. 96K-Karen Johnson[4]

Hickory County Farmers Mut Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 20-Tim Day[2]; 2. 2-Justin Day[4]; 3. 6K-David Kirkpatrick[1]; 4. 51F-Levi Felton[3]

Pro Legends
INEX A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12-Dave Comer[1]; 2. 89M-Mike McCormack[3]; 3. 31-Mike Gilbert[2]; 4. 82L-Chris Luttrull[8]; 5. 57J-Phil Burkybile Jr[6]; 6. 01-Chance Gilbert[5]; 7. 2-Kerry Hobbs[11]; 8. 4-Justin Gantt[10]; 9. 88-Colin Bowen[7]; 10. 44-Matthew Bowen[4]; 11. 57-Richard Hines[9]

INEX Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 31-Mike Gilbert[1]; 2. 89M-Mike McCormack[3]; 3. 01-Chance Gilbert[4]; 4. 88-Colin Bowen[6]; 5. 4-Justin Gantt[5]; 6. 2-Kerry Hobbs[2]

INEX Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 12-Dave Comer[5]; 2. 44-Matthew Bowen[1]; 3. 57J-Phil Burkybile Jr[2]; 4. 82L-Chris Luttrull[3]; 5. 57-Richard Hines[4]