6.17.22 English Creek Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.17.22 English Creek Speedway Results

R-BOX STOCK
A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 79-Daxx Housley[5]; 2. 1K-Kruz Miller[1]; 3. 26-Walker Overturf[4]; 4. 14-Luke Garner[3]; 5. 25-Skye Peterson[8]; 6. 6D-Riley Dawson[6]; 7. 50K-Kamden Gasper[7]; 8. 4C-Carson George[12]; 9. 3C-Finn Crowdes[9]; 10. 22-Carson Sanders[10]; 11. 51X-Hudson Webb[2]; 12. 12-Paisley West[11]; 13. 15K-Kolynn Sly[13]; 14. (DNF) 29-Braxton Hammond[14]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Paisley West[4]; 2. 4C-Carson George[2]; 3. 15K-Kolynn Sly[1]; 4. 29-Braxton Hammond[3]; 5. 22F1-Preston Schmidt[6]; 6. 47M-Mason Shilling[5]; 7. 20E-Emerson Little[9]; 8. 7-Levi Ballard[10]; 9. 21J-Janessa Stton[7]; 10. (DNS) 5-Jaxson Reeves; 11. (DNS) 99A-Alem Ademovic

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 1K-Kruz Miller[3]; 2. 79-Daxx Housley[1]; 3. 3C-Finn Crowdes[5]; 4. 29-Braxton Hammond[4]; 5. 21J-Janessa Stton[6]; 6. (DNF) 5-Jaxson Reeves[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 51X-Hudson Webb[1]; 2. 6D-Riley Dawson[2]; 3. 22-Carson Sanders[4]; 4. 12-Paisley West[3]; 5. 99A-Alem Ademovic[5]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 14-Luke Garner[1]; 2. 50K-Kamden Gasper[2]; 3. 15K-Kolynn Sly[3]; 4. 47M-Mason Shilling[4]; 5. 20E-Emerson Little[5]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 26-Walker Overturf[1]; 2. 25-Skye Peterson[2]; 3. 4C-Carson George[4]; 4. 22F1-Preston Schmidt[3]; 5. 7-Levi Ballard[5]

Qualifying 1 (100 Laps): 1. 79-Daxx Housley, 00:13.781[20]; 2. 51X-Hudson Webb, 00:13.811[14]; 3. 14-Luke Garner, 00:13.897[17]; 4. 26-Walker Overturf, 00:14.126[21]; 5. 5-Jaxson Reeves, 00:14.145[9]; 6. 6D-Riley Dawson, 00:14.339[10]; 7. 50K-Kamden Gasper, 00:14.390[15]; 8. 25-Skye Peterson, 00:14.517[2]; 9. 1K-Kruz Miller, 00:14.561[8]; 10. 12-Paisley West, 00:14.565[7]; 11. 15K-Kolynn Sly, 00:14.669[19]; 12. 22F1-Preston Schmidt, 00:14.803[11]; 13. 29-Braxton Hammond, 00:14.912[18]; 14. 22-Carson Sanders, 00:14.913[4]; 15. 47M-Mason Shilling, 00:15.109[5]; 16. 4C-Carson George, 00:15.185[1]; 17. 3C-Finn Crowdes, 00:15.191[3]; 18. 99A-Alem Ademovic, 00:15.633[13]; 19. 20E-Emerson Little, 00:15.848[16]; 20. 7-Levi Ballard, 00:17.198[6]; 21. 21J-Janessa Stton, 00:18.159[12]

9 entries
INTERMEDIATE WING OUTLAW
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17-Oliver Sackett[2]; 2. 6D-Annie Dawson[6]; 3. 17A-Anthony Guessford Jr[9]; 4. (DNF) 50-Tobin Weaver[4]; 5. (DNF) 02-Draven Benge[3]; 6. (DNF) 21A-Alexandra Sutton[5]; 7. (DNF) 85-Lily Webster[1]; 8. (DNF) 57-Clayton Vanderploeg[7]; 9. (DNF) 13R-Maddaux Rosewall[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 85-Lily Webster[1]; 2. 02-Draven Benge[2]; 3. 21A-Alexandra Sutton[5]; 4. (DNF) 57-Clayton Vanderploeg[4]; 5. (DNF) 17A-Anthony Guessford Jr[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Oliver Sackett[1]; 2. 50-Tobin Weaver[2]; 3. 6D-Annie Dawson[3]; 4. (DNF) 13R-Maddaux Rosewall[4]

Qualifying 1 (100 Laps): 1. 85-Lily Webster, 00:12.390[8]; 2. 17-Oliver Sackett, 00:12.538[7]; 3. 02-Draven Benge, 00:12.869[6]; 4. 50-Tobin Weaver, 00:12.918[2]; 5. 17A-Anthony Guessford Jr, 00:13.066[3]; 6. 6D-Annie Dawson, 00:13.205[4]; 7. 57-Clayton Vanderploeg, 00:13.467[1]; 8. 13R-Maddaux Rosewall, 00:13.530[9]; 9. 21A-Alexandra Sutton, 00:13.856[5]

25 entries
BOX STOCK
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 39-Taver West[2]; 2. 9L-Landon Elliott[6]; 3. 6R-Ryder Mooi[7]; 4. 48K-Kinzley Sly[9]; 5. 17-Trenton Peterson[1]; 6. 7-Nikki Ballard[5]; 7. 09-Paxton Benge[8]; 8. 81A-Alexander Yoerger[3]; 9. 7D-drake ballard[13]; 10. 88-Brogan Carder[11]; 11. 28-Drake Halstead[10]; 12. (DNF) 52-Knox Peterson[4]; 13. (DNF) 78S-Sawyer Nott[14]; 14. (DNF) 24B-Brooklynn Mitchell[12]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 88-Brogan Carder[3]; 2. 7D-drake ballard[2]; 3. 9-Lauren Pfoltner[4]; 4. 22F1-Londyn Alanis[1]; 5. 33-Jayden West[6]; 6. 72M-Montana Mitchell[5]; 7. 13-Dallas Kibbe[7]; 8. (DNF) 13KC-Kholoe Camden[8]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 24B-Brooklynn Mitchell[1]; 2. 78S-Sawyer Nott[3]; 3. 99B-Bentley Long[2]; 4. 3E-Ethan Thompson[6]; 5. 50-Lucas Pence[4]; 6. 14-Pailen Nickodigevic[5]; 7. 21JR-Jared Sutton[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Trenton Peterson[1]; 2. 7-Nikki Ballard[2]; 3. 48K-Kinzley Sly[3]; 4. 7D-drake ballard[5]; 5. 9-Lauren Pfoltner[4]; 6. 33-Jayden West[6]; 7. 13KC-Kholoe Camden[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Taver West[1]; 2. 9L-Landon Elliott[2]; 3. 28-Drake Halstead[6]; 4. 99B-Bentley Long[3]; 5. 50-Lucas Pence[4]; 6. 3E-Ethan Thompson[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 81A-Alexander Yoerger[2]; 2. 6R-Ryder Mooi[5]; 3. 22F1-Londyn Alanis[4]; 4. 88-Brogan Carder[1]; 5. 72M-Montana Mitchell[6]; 6. 13-Dallas Kibbe[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Knox Peterson[1]; 2. 09-Paxton Benge[2]; 3. 24B-Brooklynn Mitchell[3]; 4. 78S-Sawyer Nott[5]; 5. 14-Pailen Nickodigevic[6]; 6. 21JR-Jared Sutton[4]

Qualifying 1 (100 Laps): 1. 17-Trenton Peterson, 00:12.600[8]; 2. 39-Taver West, 00:12.626[11]; 3. 88-Brogan Carder, 00:12.642[20]; 4. 52-Knox Peterson, 00:12.683[18]; 5. 7-Nikki Ballard, 00:12.688[9]; 6. 9L-Landon Elliott, 00:12.715[2]; 7. 81A-Alexander Yoerger, 00:12.718[10]; 8. 09-Paxton Benge, 00:12.796[5]; 9. 48K-Kinzley Sly, 00:12.881[22]; 10. 99B-Bentley Long, 00:12.962[7]; 11. 13-Dallas Kibbe, 00:13.078[14]; 12. 24B-Brooklynn Mitchell, 00:13.097[24]; 13. 9-Lauren Pfoltner, 00:13.103[12]; 14. 50-Lucas Pence, 00:13.103[25]; 15. 22F1-Londyn Alanis, 00:13.112[4]; 16. 21JR-Jared Sutton, 00:13.180[23]; 17. 7D-drake ballard, 00:13.196[19]; 18. 3E-Ethan Thompson, 00:13.258[1]; 19. 6R-Ryder Mooi, 00:13.261[6]; 20. 78S-Sawyer Nott, 00:13.309[16]; 21. 33-Jayden West, 00:13.316[13]; 22. 28-Drake Halstead, 00:13.340[15]; 23. 72M-Montana Mitchell, 00:13.362[21]; 24. 14-Pailen Nickodigevic, 00:13.680[17]; 25. 13KC-Kholoe Camden, 00:15.299[3]

14 entries
ADULT WING OUTLAW
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 89-Payton Smith[1]; 2. 43-Brayden Shepherd[2]; 3. 5-Tim Graham[5]; 4. 26-Haylie Allen[7]; 5. 50-Brian Shearer[10]; 6. 33X-Jeremy Clearwater[8]; 7. (DNF) 33-Jared Landsperger[9]; 8. (DNF) 18-Noah Garr[6]; 9. (DNF) 46-Marty Murphy[12]; 10. (DNF) 16-Cayden Arpy[4]; 11. (DNF) 42-Jesse Simmons[14]; 12. (DNF) 55-Eddie Clearwater[13]; 13. (DNS) 47-Peyton Boender; 14. (DNS) 17-Carter Larson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Payton Smith[1]; 2. 17-Carter Larson[2]; 3. 5-Tim Graham[3]; 4. 26-Haylie Allen[7]; 5. 33-Jared Landsperger[4]; 6. 47-Peyton Boender[5]; 7. 55-Eddie Clearwater[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Brayden Shepherd[1]; 2. 16-Cayden Arpy[2]; 3. 18-Noah Garr[3]; 4. 33X-Jeremy Clearwater[5]; 5. 50-Brian Shearer[6]; 6. 46-Marty Murphy[4]; 7. (DNS) 42-Jesse Simmons

Qualifying 1 (100 Laps): 1. 89-Payton Smith, 00:12.305[12]; 2. 43-Brayden Shepherd, 00:12.530[14]; 3. 17-Carter Larson, 00:12.534[6]; 4. 16-Cayden Arpy, 00:12.536[5]; 5. 5-Tim Graham, 00:12.558[2]; 6. 18-Noah Garr, 00:12.886[9]; 7. 33-Jared Landsperger, 00:12.968[1]; 8. 46-Marty Murphy, 00:13.198[8]; 9. 47-Peyton Boender, 00:13.302[7]; 10. 33X-Jeremy Clearwater, 00:13.485[13]; 11. 55-Eddie Clearwater, 00:13.493[4]; 12. 50-Brian Shearer, 00:13.575[3]; 13. 26-Haylie Allen, 00:13.716[11]; 14. 42-Jesse Simmons, 00:15.446[10]

5 entries
250/125 INTERMEDIATE
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 48-Coen McDaniel[1]; 2. 4G-Cole Garner[2]; 3. 44-Adrianna Timmerman[4]; 4. (DNF) 7-Nikki Ballard[3]; 5. (DNF) 11-Dan Needels[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 48-Coen McDaniel[2]; 2. 4G-Cole Garner[1]; 3. 7-Nikki Ballard[4]; 4. 44-Adrianna Timmerman[3]; 5. 11-Dan Needels[5]

Qualifying 1 (100 Laps): 1. 4G-Cole Garner, 00:11.478[4]; 2. 48-Coen McDaniel, 00:11.523[3]; 3. 44-Adrianna Timmerman, 00:11.796[1]; 4. 7-Nikki Ballard, 00:11.833[5]; 5. 11-Dan Needels, 00:12.583[2]

19 entries
OPEN-500CC
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 48-Coen McDaniel[1]; 2. 51-Gage Stevens[4]; 3. 31E-Eric Erdmann[3]; 4. 219-Braydon Ross[6]; 5. 69T-Trey Erdmann[5]; 6. 5-Ben Fogle[13]; 7. 30C-Carter Hansen[8]; 8. 11W-Richard witkowski[7]; 9. 7-Kory Ballard[2]; 10. 11-Mike Stoker[16]; 11. 43-Brody Johnson[11]; 12. 18-Conner Ruge[12]; 13. 13D-Adam Curry[14]; 14. 44D-Drake Timmerman[9]; 15. (DNF) 04-Mason Heimbaugh[10]; 16. (DNS) 48C-Corbin Hulgan; 17. (DNS) 29-Brandon VanKlompenburg; 18. (DNS) 69-Travis Kono; 19. (DNS) 00-James Wallace

Heat 1 (3 Laps): 1. 48-Coen McDaniel[1]; 2. 31E-Eric Erdmann[3]; 3. 69T-Trey Erdmann[4]; 4. 11W-Richard witkowski[7]; 5. 44D-Drake Timmerman[8]; 6. 43-Brody Johnson[6]; 7. (DNF) 5-Ben Fogle[2]; 8. (DNF) 00-James Wallace[9]; 9. (DNF) 29-Brandon VanKlompenburg[5]; 10. (DNS) 48C-Corbin Hulgan

Heat 2 (3 Laps): 1. 7-Kory Ballard[1]; 2. 51-Gage Stevens[3]; 3. 219-Braydon Ross[2]; 4. 04-Mason Heimbaugh[5]; 5. 30C-Carter Hansen[4]; 6. 18-Conner Ruge[9]; 7. 13D-Adam Curry[8]; 8. (DNF) 11-Mike Stoker[6]; 9. (DNF) 69-Travis Kono[7]

Qualifying 1 (100 Laps): 1. 48-Coen McDaniel, 00:10.849[19]; 2. 7-Kory Ballard, 00:11.022[14]; 3. 5-Ben Fogle, 00:11.088[9]; 4. 219-Braydon Ross, 00:11.159[6]; 5. 31E-Eric Erdmann, 00:11.200[7]; 6. 51-Gage Stevens, 00:11.215[4]; 7. 69T-Trey Erdmann, 00:11.346[18]; 8. 30C-Carter Hansen, 00:11.393[15]; 9. 29-Brandon VanKlompenburg, 00:11.412[17]; 10. 04-Mason Heimbaugh, 00:11.433[10]; 11. 43-Brody Johnson, 00:11.465[12]; 12. 11-Mike Stoker, 00:11.488[11]; 13. 11W-Richard witkowski, 00:11.577[3]; 14. 69-Travis Kono, 00:11.583[16]; 15. 44D-Drake Timmerman, 00:11.778[2]; 16. 13D-Adam Curry, 00:11.789[13]; 17. 00-James Wallace, 00:11.896[8]; 18. 18-Conner Ruge, 00:12.075[5]; 19. (DNS) 48C-Corbin Hulgan, 00:12.075