6.17.22 KAM Raceway Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.17.22 KAM Raceway Results

NON WING – NOW600/ M&K SEED
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 91-Jaxon Brenning[5]; 2. 2F-Jadyn Friesen[12]; 3. 14-Tyler Hendrickson[8]; 4. 21-Jake Lipker[7]; 5. 1F-Jason Friesen[13]; 6. 37-Josh Halte[6]; 7. 5-Dylan Steinkruger[4]; 8. (DNF) 37SR-Allen Halte[20]; 9. (DNF) 44-Samuel Holt[1]; 10. (DNF) 33-Hayden Holt[3]; 11. (DNF) 5A-Ava Gropp[9]; 12. (DNF) 33X-Cruz Dickerson[21]; 13. (DNF) 7R-Rob Lipker[19]; 14. (DNF) 5K-Jake Galusha[10]; 15. (DNF) 14X-Kyle Kugel[11]; 16. (DNF) 67-Greg Berry[15]; 17. (DNF) 37C-Caleb Odle[16]; 18. (DNF) 22A-Carson Anderson[14]; 19. (DNF) 04-Kormick Linner[17]; 20. (DNF) 25S-Heath Shannon[18]; 21. (DNF) 12B-Cameron Bussinger[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5K-Jake Galusha[6]; 2. 91-Jaxon Brenning[4]; 3. 33-Hayden Holt[3]; 4. 37-Josh Halte[5]; 5. 1F-Jason Friesen[7]; 6. 37C-Caleb Odle[2]; 7. 25S-Heath Shannon[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 44-Samuel Holt[2]; 2. 14X-Kyle Kugel[6]; 3. 14-Tyler Hendrickson[5]; 4. 2F-Jadyn Friesen[7]; 5. 22A-Carson Anderson[1]; 6. 04-Kormick Linner[3]; 7. 7R-Rob Lipker[4]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 5A-Ava Gropp[5]; 2. 12B-Cameron Bussinger[2]; 3. 5-Dylan Steinkruger[3]; 4. 21-Jake Lipker[7]; 5. 67-Greg Berry[4]; 6. 33X-Cruz Dickerson[8]; 7. 2N-Dawson Nunnenkamp[6]; 8. 37SR-Allen Halte[1]

6 entries
ROOKIE CAGE KARTS – DEBOER OUTDOOR POWER
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 00-Easton Hackler[3]; 2. 19-Benjamin Conway[4]; 3. 21-Makinzie Vanwey[2]; 4. 24K-Kasen Kalkwarf[5]; 5. 7O-Oakley Bremer[1]; 6. 7W-Whitley Suhr[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Benjamin Conway[4]; 2. 00-Easton Hackler[3]; 3. 21-Makinzie Vanwey[2]; 4. 24K-Kasen Kalkwarf[5]; 5. 7O-Oakley Bremer[1]; 6. 7W-Whitley Suhr[6]

13 entries
CAGE KARTS – DEBOER OUTDOOR POWER
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 99L-Jett Larson[8]; 2. 57-Landen Rojewski[6]; 3. 22M-Mason Corbin[12]; 4. 24K-Karson Pavelka[3]; 5. 3-Jackson Husted[4]; 6. 11R-Raelyn White[9]; 7. 14L-Lucas Corbin[13]; 8. 10B-Brody Hendrickson[10]; 9. 10-Ryker Senff[1]; 10. 22-Cruze Havranek[7]; 11. 7B-Brayden Bremer[2]; 12. 18K-Braxton Kincaid[11]; 13. 16-Gunner Nolan[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99L-Jett Larson[6]; 2. 3-Jackson Husted[3]; 3. 10-Ryker Senff[1]; 4. 14L-Lucas Corbin[7]; 5. 22-Cruze Havranek[5]; 6. (DNF) 11R-Raelyn White[4]; 7. (DNF) 18K-Braxton Kincaid[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Landen Rojewski[4]; 2. 24K-Karson Pavelka[2]; 3. 22M-Mason Corbin[6]; 4. 16-Gunner Nolan[3]; 5. 7B-Brayden Bremer[1]; 6. 10B-Brody Hendrickson[5]

7 entries
JR FLAT KARTS – DEBOER OUTDOOR POWER
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 99-Grayson Rojewski[5]; 2. 7J-Jake Rodeman[4]; 3. 54I-Isaiah Scarbrough[3]; 4. 72G-Grayson Stobbe[1]; 5. DR41-Dravion Scarbrough[2]; 6. 30B-Bentlee Aguirre[7]; 7. T2-Trevor Scarrow[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7J-Jake Rodeman[6]; 2. 72G-Grayson Stobbe[1]; 3. 99-Grayson Rojewski[7]; 4. 54I-Isaiah Scarbrough[5]; 5. DR41-Dravion Scarbrough[4]; 6. T2-Trevor Scarrow[2]; 7. 30B-Bentlee Aguirre[3]

9 entries
RESTRICTOR – NOW600/COUNTER AVIATION
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14X-Sawyer Kiner[4]; 2. 30-Kyler Bearce[2]; 3. 14-Kamden Gossard[3]; 4. 59-Evan Semerad[5]; 5. 7G-Ollie Geiger[7]; 6. 18-Tityn Roberts[6]; 7. 37-Mikyla Halte[9]; 8. 27-Luke Samuelson[1]; 9. 21K-Kaylyn Vanwey[8]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 14-Kamden Gossard[5]; 2. 59-Evan Semerad[8]; 3. 14X-Sawyer Kiner[7]; 4. 27-Luke Samuelson[1]; 5. 30-Kyler Bearce[4]; 6. 18-Tityn Roberts[2]; 7. 7G-Ollie Geiger[6]; 8. 21K-Kaylyn Vanwey[3]; 9. (DNF) 37-Mikyla Halte[9]

17 entries
A CLASS – NOW600 FRIESEN FORD/CHEVY
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 2F-Jadyn Friesen[3]; 2. 91-Jaxon Brenning[6]; 3. 44-Samuel Holt[4]; 4. 99-Robbie Johnson[8]; 5. 1F-Jason Friesen[7]; 6. 11D-Dominic White[10]; 7. 22A-Carson Anderson[1]; 8. 17-Jason Potter[16]; 9. 14-Tyler Hendrickson[11]; 10. 33X-Cruz Dickerson[9]; 11. 67-Greg Berry[12]; 12. 14N-Damian Nelson[13]; 13. 33-Hayden Holt[2]; 14. (DNF) 7S-Matt Sweet[15]; 15. (DNF) 32-Jonathan Roberts[14]; 16. (DNF) 2N-Dawson Nunnenkamp[17]; 17. (DQ) 12B-Cameron Bussinger[5]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2F-Jadyn Friesen[3]; 2. 11D-Dominic White[9]; 3. 12B-Cameron Bussinger[6]; 4. 44-Samuel Holt[4]; 5. 1F-Jason Friesen[7]; 6. 14-Tyler Hendrickson[5]; 7. 14N-Damian Nelson[8]; 8. 7S-Matt Sweet[2]; 9. 2N-Dawson Nunnenkamp[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22A-Carson Anderson[1]; 2. 91-Jaxon Brenning[6]; 3. 33-Hayden Holt[2]; 4. 99-Robbie Johnson[7]; 5. 33X-Cruz Dickerson[8]; 6. 67-Greg Berry[4]; 7. 32-Jonathan Roberts[3]; 8. 17-Jason Potter[5]

9 entries
ADULT KART – DEBOER OUTDOOR POWER
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12-Alyson Lunsford[2]; 2. 2-Ken VanWey[3]; 3. 19C-Dan Conway[5]; 4. 31-Kyler Rojewski[4]; 5. 6-Kevin Hecke[1]; 6. 22M-Dominic Mutchler[6]; 7. 66X-Jay Vanwey[8]; 8. 66-Brent VanWey[7]; 9. (DQ) 22-Eric Monie[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Alyson Lunsford[5]; 2. 31-Kyler Rojewski[7]; 3. 19C-Dan Conway[8]; 4. 2-Ken VanWey[6]; 5. 6-Kevin Hecke[4]; 6. 22M-Dominic Mutchler[2]; 7. 66-Brent VanWey[1]; 8. (DNF) 66X-Jay Vanwey[3]; 9. (DQ) 22-Eric Monie[9]

4 entries
OUTLAW – AURORA COOP
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 20-Brian Schwabauer[1]; 2. 24-Jason Potter[4]; 3. 19X-Marcus Kennedy[2]; 4. (DQ) 7S-Matt Sweet[3]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Brian Schwabauer[2]; 2. 19X-Marcus Kennedy[3]; 3. (DQ) 7S-Matt Sweet[4]