6.17.22 Lakeside Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.17.22 Lakeside Speedway Results

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 7J Justin Johnson, Parkville, , Mo.
2. (5) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
3. (4) 68 Kerry Davis, Parkville, Mo.
4. (3) 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.
5. (6) 92 Daniel Scrogham, Peculiar, Mo.
6. (1) 42 Sam Florence, Lathrop, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
2. (2) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
3. (3) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
4. (6) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
5. (5) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.
6. (1) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.

Feature:
1. (1) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
2. (3) 89 Tyler Hibner, Chillicothe, Mo.
3. (2) 7J Justin Johnson, Parkville, , Mo.
4. (4) 11JR Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Berryton, Kan.
5. (6) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
6. (7) 73B Shad Badder, Bates City, Mo.
7. (9) 311 John Baker, Basehor, Kan.
8. (8) 92 Daniel Scrogham, Peculiar, Mo.
9. (10) 42 Sam Florence, Lathrop, Mo.
10. (5) 68 Kerry Davis, Parkville, Mo.
11. (11) 711 Bill Ruisinger, Bonner Springs, Kan.
DNS – 1K Tim Karrick, Basehor, Kan.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 47E Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
2. (8) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (6) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
4. (1) 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan.
5. (3) 9S Devin Stock, Topeka, Kan.
6. (4) 39K Shane Schmidt, Topeka, Kan.
7. (7) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
8. (9) 17R Justin Riggs, Leavenworth, Kan.
9. (5) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (2) 292 Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.
3. (4) 27X Dominic Thyfault, Auburn, Kan.
4. (7) 18K Kasey Ayres, Lathrop, Mo.
5. (6) 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.
6. (5) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
7. (1) 3 Shayne Bailey, Lathrop, Mo.
DNS – 10L Paul Lanferman II, Atchison, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 7K Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
2. (7) 32 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (3) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
4. (1) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (6) 711 Harley Harvey, Kansas City, Mo.
6. (8) 78 Michael Liston, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (5) 46 Tim Pruett, Atchison, Kan.
8. (4) 27 David Oxford, Platte City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 417 Kevin Anderson, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (1) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (5) 7K Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
4. (4) 47E Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
5. (7) 91J Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan.
6. (13) 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.
7. (10) 6 Hank Thompson, Gardner, Kan.
8. (6) 292 Blake Peeler, Trimble, Mo.
9. (19) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
10. (12) 42T Tim Shields, Kansas City, Mo.
11. (23) 27 David Oxford, Platte City, Mo.
12. (11) 5K Steve Herrick, Topeka, Kan.
13. (24) 32K Michael Knight, Leavenworth, Kan.
14. (17) 39K Shane Schmidt, Topeka, Kan.
15. (18) 47 Paul Carter, Kearney, Mo.
16. (15) 9S Devin Stock, Topeka, Kan.
17. (3) 32 Dennie Belknap, Bonner Springs, Kan.
18. (20) 3 Shayne Bailey, Lathrop, Mo.
19. (8) 27X Dominic Thyfault, Auburn, Kan.
20. (21) 46 Tim Pruett, Atchison, Kan.
21. (14) 711 Harley Harvey, Kansas City, Mo.
22. (9) 18K Kasey Ayres, Lathrop, Mo.
23. (16) 78 Michael Liston, Kansas City, Kan.
24. (22) 17R Justin Riggs, Leavenworth, Kan.
DNS – 10L Paul Lanferman II, Atchison, Kan.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
2. (5) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
3. (6) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (7) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
5. (3) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
6. (2) 8C Cami Bruner, Leavenworth, Kan.
7. (4) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 6T Michael Taylor III, Kansas City, Mo.
2. (5) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
3. (2) 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (7) 52 Cory Janasek, Independence, Kan.
5. (3) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
6. (4) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
7. (6) 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
2. (5) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
3. (3) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
4. (6) 99 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.
5. (7) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
6. (2) 36A Travis Alexander, Tonganoxie, Kan.
7. (4) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
DNS – 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
2. (8) 7B Terry Schultz, Sedalia, Mo.
3. (4) 57 Tim Powell, Lansing, Kan.
4. (3) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
5. (11) 99 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.
6. (10) 181 Luke Nieman, Nortonville, Kan.
7. (1) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
8. (18) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
9. (19) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
10. (17) 36A Travis Alexander, Tonganoxie, Kan.
11. (14) 214 Eric Spreer, Perry, Kan.
12. (16) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
13. (21) 39 Dwight Brown, Bolivar, Mo.
14. (7) 3X3 Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.
15. (13) 81 Austin Charles, Basehor, Kan.
16. (12) 47 Tyson Lanfermann, Atchison, Kan.
17. (9) 52 Cory Janasek, Independence, Kan.
18. (5) 6T Michael Taylor III, Kansas City, Mo.
19. (6) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
20. (15) 8C Cami Bruner, Leavenworth, Kan.
DNS – 90 Jessie Mulich, Bonner Springs, Kan.
DNS – 49 Patrick Royalty, Kansas City, Kan.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
2. (2) 105 Clint Hedge Jr., Basehor, Kan.
3. (6) 3Y Blaine Yonts, Leavenworth, Kan.
4. (5) 28 Tobin Bartlett, Atchison, Kan.
5. (3) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
6. (7) 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr., Kansas City, Mo.
7. (4) 64 Kaelob Jones, Effingham, Kan.
8. (8) 712 Geoff Harvey, De Soto, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 85 Darrin Schmidt, Winchester , Kan.
2. (2) 8Y Rieli Yonts, Leavenworth, Kan.
3. (4) 0 Chase Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (3) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (6) 49 Bobby Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
6. (7) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
7. (5) 2Y Chase Yonts, Leavenworth, Kan.
8. (8) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 85 Darrin Schmidt, Winchester , Kan.
2. (6) 0 Chase Galvan, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (8) 9 Don Marrs, Shawnee, Kan.
4. (1) 14 Cody Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
5. (3) 3Y Blaine Yonts, Leavenworth, Kan.
6. (11) 67 Jeff Goepferich Jr., Kansas City, Mo.
7. (10) 7 Marshall Jewett, Gardner, Kan.
8. (4) 105 Clint Hedge Jr., Basehor, Kan.
9. (12) 56 Joseph Smith Jr., Kansas City, Kan.
10. (14) 2Y Chase Yonts, Leavenworth, Kan.
11. (15) 712 Geoff Harvey, De Soto, Kan.
12. (13) 64 Kaelob Jones, Effingham, Kan.
13. (5) 8Y Rieli Yonts, Leavenworth, Kan.
14. (9) 49 Bobby Ohrenberg, Raymore, Mo.
15. (7) 28 Tobin Bartlett, Atchison, Kan.
16. (16) 3B Darrin Christy, Kansas City, Kan.

E-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
2. (7) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
3. (2) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
4. (1) 8G Tim Galvan, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (6) 29 Dennis Melvin, Basehor, Kan.
6. (8) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (5) 95 Dale Hughes, Winchester , Kan.
8. (4) 47D Devin Saler, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – 9X Dalton Dultmeier, Silverlake, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
2. (2) 33 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.
3. (5) 6 Josh Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
4. (4) 54 Buz Kaster, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (6) 21A Andrew Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
6. (7) 54L Chris Dishong, Atchison, Kan.
7. (1) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
8. (8) 8 Devin Dultmeier, Silver Lake, Kan.
9. (9) 79 Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
2. (1) 4M Steven Makar, Basehor, Kan.
3. (8) 54 Buz Kaster, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (4) 33 Kevin White, Desoto, Kan.
5. (9) 29 Dennis Melvin, Basehor, Kan.
6. (7) 8G Tim Galvan, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (10) 21A Andrew Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
8. (16) 8 Devin Dultmeier, Silver Lake, Kan.
9. (17) 79 Javier Fierro, Kansas City, Mo.
10. (3) 14J Jacob Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
11. (13) 95 Dale Hughes, Winchester , Kan.
12. (6) 03 Justin Bell, Edwardsville, Kan.
13. (5) 6 Josh Boyd, Silver Lake, Kan.
14. (12) 54L Chris Dishong, Atchison, Kan.
15. (11) 13V Logan Vogel, Kansas City, Kan.
16. (14) 30 Dakota Jennings, Leavenworth, Kan.
17. (15) 47D Devin Saler, Kansas City, Mo.
DNS – 9X Dalton Dultmeier, Silverlake, Kan.