6.17.22 Murray County Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.17.22 Murray County Speedway Results

6/17/2022 at Murray County Speedway
IMCA Hobby Stocks
Wyffels Hybrids A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 75C-Cory Probst[10]; 2. 16X-Blake Luinenburg[6]; 3. 28-John Ross[13]; 4. 27-Malik Sampson[9]; 5. 23-Jordan Ahlers[3]; 6. 72-Jordan Robinson[2]; 7. 59-Corey Gronewold[7]; 8. 14-Ernie Dailey[4]; 9. 3-Katie Gillette[12]; 10. 12-Eric Gillette[8]; 11. 13K-KYLE KINER[11]; 12. (DNF) 99-Nathan Gegner[1]; 13. (DNF) 5-Jeremy Johnson[5]

Wyffes Hybrids Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 72-Jordan Robinson[2]; 2. 27-Malik Sampson[6]; 3. 16X-Blake Luinenburg[4]; 4. 14-Ernie Dailey[3]; 5. 99-Nathan Gegner[1]; 6. 13K-KYLE KINER[7]; 7. (DNF) 28-John Ross[5]

Wyffels Hybrids Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 59-Corey Gronewold[4]; 2. 75C-Cory Probst[6]; 3. 23-Jordan Ahlers[2]; 4. 12-Eric Gillette[5]; 5. 5-Jeremy Johnson[3]; 6. 3-Katie Gillette[1]

IMCA Modifieds
Cars Unlimited A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 19M-Dan Menk[1]; 2. 80-Josh Bonnstetter[3]; 3. X-Joshua Rogotzke[5]; 4. XX-Jordan Rogotzke[2]; 5. 27-Don Gerritsen Jr[4]; 6. 15A-Curt Ahlers[7]; 7. (DNF) 15JR-Cole Bents[6]

Cars Unlimited Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19M-Dan Menk[2]; 2. XX-Jordan Rogotzke[3]; 3. X-Joshua Rogotzke[7]; 4. 80-Josh Bonnstetter[5]; 5. 27-Don Gerritsen Jr[6]; 6. 15JR-Cole Bents[4]; 7. 15A-Curt Ahlers[1]

IMCA Sport Compacts
Plaid Moose Cafe A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9-Nate Coopman[5]; 2. 29X-Jason Bolte[2]; 3. 04Z-Zach Vande Kieft[7]; 4. 28C-Christopher Vande Kieft[6]; 5. (DNF) 16X-RJ Esqueda[4]; 6. (DNF) 7F-Stephanie Coopman[3]; 7. (DNF) 3G-Toriana Phillips[1]

Plaid Moose Cafe Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 16X-RJ Esqueda[5]; 2. 3G-Toriana Phillips[1]; 3. 29X-Jason Bolte[4]; 4. 9-Nate Coopman[7]; 5. 7F-Stephanie Coopman[6]; 6. 28C-Christopher Vande Kieft[2]; 7. (DNF) 04Z-Zach Vande Kieft[3]

IMCA Sport Mods
OReillys Auto Parts A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 9-Matthew Looft[5]; 2. 20-Brayden Ahlers[2]; 3. 44-Aaron Wiersma[4]; 4. R6-Danny Myrvold[9]; 5. 33-Jordan Meine[1]; 6. 69-Tony Rialson[3]; 7. 5R-James Richert[7]; 8. 3W-Randy Winter[6]; 9. (DNF) 17-Jaden Gannott[8]; 10. (DNS) 111B-Eric Bassett

OReillys Auto Parts Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Aaron Wiersma[4]; 2. 20-Brayden Ahlers[3]; 3. 3W-Randy Winter[5]; 4. (DNF) R6-Danny Myrvold[2]; 5. (DNS) 111B-Eric Bassett

OReillys Auto Parts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Matthew Looft[4]; 2. 69-Tony Rialson[3]; 3. 33-Jordan Meine[2]; 4. 5R-James Richert[5]; 5. (DNF) 17-Jaden Gannott[1]

IMCA Stock Cars
Car Toyz A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 7L-Jeffrey Larson[6]; 2. 7-Kevin Debaere[2]; 3. 71X-Jake Bruns[8]; 4. 5L-Dustin Larson[9]; 5. 17X-Justin Luinenburg[7]; 6. 22N-Gage Noyes[10]; 7. 16-Ryan Grochow[3]; 8. (DNF) 17-Trevor Holm[5]; 9. (DNF) 56M-Matt Olson[4]; 10. (DNF) 3-Mike Carlson[1]

Car Toyz Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7L-Jeffrey Larson[4]; 2. 17-Trevor Holm[3]; 3. 71X-Jake Bruns[5]; 4. 3-Mike Carlson[1]; 5. 16-Ryan Grochow[2]

Car Toyz Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5L-Dustin Larson[5]; 2. 17X-Justin Luinenburg[4]; 3. 7-Kevin Debaere[1]; 4. 56M-Matt Olson[2]; 5. (DNS) 22N-Gage Noyes

MCRA Bombers
SS Electric A Feature (12 Laps): 1. 17-Evan Schettler[5]; 2. 16B-Zachary Bierman[4]; 3. 4M-Matt Smith[6]; 4. 23-Kent Miller[2]; 5. 7F-Neil Forsberg[1]; 6. 7-Cody Koster[7]; 7. (DNF) 19-Jerry Coopman[3]

SS Electric Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 23-Kent Miller[4]; 2. 19-Jerry Coopman[7]; 3. 7F-Neil Forsberg[2]; 4. 16B-Zachary Bierman[5]; 5. 17-Evan Schettler[6]; 6. 4M-Matt Smith[1]; 7. 7-Cody Koster[3]