6.18.22 Antioch Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.18.22 Antioch Speedway Results

6/18/2022 at Antioch Speedway
Lightning Sprints
A Feature 1 (20 Laps):

Qualifying 1:

Non-Winged Sprints
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 2N-Shannon Newton[4]; 2. 50-Tony Bernard[6]; 3. 17N-MacKenzie Newton[5]; 4. 27-Steve Maionchi[8]; 5. 44-Richard Panfili[2]; 6. 73-Keith Calvino[9]; 7. 71-James East[7]; 8. 16Z-Zack Neeley[10]; 9. (DQ) 21-Roy Fisher[3]; 10. (DQ) 63-Dylan Newberry[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Dylan Newberry[1]; 2. 17N-MacKenzie Newton[4]; 3. 50-Tony Bernard[3]; 4. 71-James East[2]; 5. 73-Keith Calvino[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2N-Shannon Newton[2]; 2. 44-Richard Panfili[1]; 3. 21-Roy Fisher[5]; 4. 27-Steve Maionchi[4]; 5. 16Z-Zack Neeley[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 63-Dylan Newberry, 00:14.472[4]; 2. 44-Richard Panfili, 00:14.715[5]; 3. 71-James East, 00:14.805[8]; 4. 2N-Shannon Newton, 00:14.988[6]; 5. 50-Tony Bernard, 00:14.989[1]; 6. 16Z-Zack Neeley, 00:15.046[10]; 7. 17N-MacKenzie Newton, 00:15.886[7]; 8. 27-Steve Maionchi, 00:15.917[9]; 9. 73-Keith Calvino, 02:37.071[2]; 10. 21-Roy Fisher, 02:37.071[3]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 2N-Shannon Newton[9]; 2. 50-Tony Bernard[1]; 3. 63-Dylan Newberry[7]; 4. 73-Keith Calvino[2]; 5. 16Z-Zack Neeley[6]; 6. 44-Richard Panfili[10]; 7. 71-James East[3]; 8. 27-Steve Maionchi[5]; 9. 17N-MacKenzie Newton[8]

Dwarf
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. DD11-Danny Wagner[8]; 2. 88B-Travis Day[5]; 3. 68-David Rosa[4]; 4. 0-Charlie Correia[1]; 5. 20N-Joe Leduc[11]; 6. 47-Mario Marques[9]; 7. 96-Pete Piantanida[3]; 8. 2DD-David Michael Rosa[7]; 9. (DNS) 85DD-Jack Haverty; 10. (DNS) 18DD-Devan Kammermann; 11. (DQ) DD31-Ellie Russo[6]; 12. (DQ) 59N-Austin Struthers[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. DD11-Danny Wagner[5]; 2. DD31-Ellie Russo[2]; 3. 68-David Rosa[4]; 4. 59N-Austin Struthers[3]; 5. 47-Mario Marques[1]; 6. 20N-Joe Leduc[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2DD-David Michael Rosa[1]; 2. 88B-Travis Day[5]; 3. 96-Pete Piantanida[2]; 4. 0-Charlie Correia[4]; 5. 85DD-Jack Haverty[6]; 6. 18DD-Devan Kammermann[3]

Hot Laps 1: 1. DD11-Danny Wagner[12]; 2. 2DD-David Michael Rosa[9]; 3. DD31-Ellie Russo[10]; 4. 18DD-Devan Kammermann[4]; 5. 68-David Rosa[8]; 6. 88B-Travis Day[2]; 7. 47-Mario Marques[6]; 8. 59N-Austin Struthers[11]; 9. 96-Pete Piantanida[7]; 10. 0-Charlie Correia[1]; 11. 20N-Joe Leduc[5]

Dirt Late Models
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 23-Dan Jinkerson[6]; 2. 15-Dan Brown Jr[3]; 3. 96M-Matt Micheli[5]; 4. 05-Fred Ryland[11]; 5. 37-Ray Trimble[1]; 6. 57-Rod Oliver[9]; 7. 23JR-Tyler Lightfoot[10]; 8. 22G-Paul Guglielmoni[13]; 9. 3-Michelle Paul[12]; 10. 15J-Jay Norton[7]; 11. 4X-Anthony Slaney[2]; 12. 52-Jason Ryan[14]; 13. 98-Kiely Ricardo[8]; 14. 01-Terry Kaiser[15]; 15. 28G-Clark Guglielmoni[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Dan Jinkerson[2]; 2. 15-Dan Brown Jr[1]; 3. 4X-Anthony Slaney[4]; 4. 28G-Clark Guglielmoni[3]; 5. 57-Rod Oliver[6]; 6. 05-Fred Ryland[8]; 7. 22G-Paul Guglielmoni[5]; 8. 01-Terry Kaiser[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 96M-Matt Micheli[2]; 2. 37-Ray Trimble[1]; 3. 98-Kiely Ricardo[5]; 4. 15J-Jay Norton[4]; 5. 23JR-Tyler Lightfoot[3]; 6. 3-Michelle Paul[6]; 7. 52-Jason Ryan[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 15-Dan Brown Jr, 00:15.362[11]; 2. 37-Ray Trimble, 00:15.439[2]; 3. 23-Dan Jinkerson, 00:15.598[3]; 4. 96M-Matt Micheli, 00:15.841[9]; 5. 28G-Clark Guglielmoni, 00:16.023[7]; 6. 23JR-Tyler Lightfoot, 00:16.025[4]; 7. 4X-Anthony Slaney, 00:16.123[8]; 8. 15J-Jay Norton, 00:16.276[5]; 9. 22G-Paul Guglielmoni, 00:16.277[13]; 10. 98-Kiely Ricardo, 00:16.319[12]; 11. 57-Rod Oliver, 00:16.444[10]; 12. 3-Michelle Paul, 00:16.759[1]; 13. 01-Terry Kaiser, 00:16.771[6]; 14. 52-Jason Ryan, 00:18.311[15]; 15. 05-Fred Ryland, 00:18.311[14]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 23-Dan Jinkerson[4]; 2. 05-Fred Ryland[12]; 3. 4X-Anthony Slaney[13]

Stock Cars
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 03D-Nick DeCarlo[1]; 2. 99-Jim Freethy[5]; 3. 13A-Mike Walko[2]; 4. 111-Joey Ridgway[4]; 5. 71-Fred Ryland[3]; 6. 01-Jimmy Robbins[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 03D-Nick DeCarlo[3]; 2. 13A-Mike Walko[2]; 3. 71-Fred Ryland[1]; 4. 111-Joey Ridgway[4]; 5. 99-Jim Freethy[5]; 6. 01-Jimmy Robbins[6]

Hot Laps 1:

Generic 2
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17F-Harlee Aguilera[1]; 2. 91-Matt Land[6]; 3. 37-Peter Paulson[7]; 4. 5-Rick Holbrook[8]; 5. 3F-Brandon Leedy[2]; 6. 47-Greg Dennett[4]; 7. 9-Scott Kinney[3]; 8. (DNS) 343-Tyler Gerdes

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Greg Dennett[3]; 2. 3F-Brandon Leedy[4]; 3. 343-Tyler Gerdes[1]; 4. 37-Peter Paulson[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Scott Kinney[1]; 2. 17F-Harlee Aguilera[3]; 3. 91-Matt Land[4]; 4. 5-Rick Holbrook[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 3F-Brandon Leedy, 00:13.833[6]; 2. 91-Matt Land, 00:14.080[4]; 3. 47-Greg Dennett, 00:14.135[2]; 4. 17F-Harlee Aguilera, 00:14.259[8]; 5. 37-Peter Paulson, 00:14.323[5]; 6. 5-Rick Holbrook, 00:14.795[3]; 7. 343-Tyler Gerdes, 00:16.248[7]; 8. 9-Scott Kinney, 00:16.248[1]

Hot Laps 1: