6.18.22 Deer Creek Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.18.22 Deer Creek Speedway Results

USRA B-MODS
A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 25-Joe Chisholm[1]; 2. 28J-Jackson Hale[3]; 3. 56H-Brandon Hare[4]; 4. 72-Alex Schubbe[8]; 5. 60-Colby Mann[2]; 6. 02K-Hunter Kennedy[5]; 7. 43-Zach Brom[6]; 8. 99-Noah Grinstead[11]; 9. 55-Brody Shaw[7]; 10. 35-Dennis Dunbar[10]; 11. 30-Scott Demmer[13]; 12. 38-Michael Wytaske[16]; 13. 155-Gavin Shaw[22]; 14. 35X-Phillip Dunbar[12]; 15. 28-Spencer Stock[19]; 16. 87H-Harley Dais[18]; 17. 54-Jett Sorensen[23]; 18. 83R-Kullen Kath[25]; 19. 23K-Erik Kanz[9]; 20. 15-Zach Elward[15]; 21. 17-Brian Shaw[21]; 22. 45-Cole Lonergan[17]; 23. 20-Gage Motl[26]; 24. 2C-Cole Bennerotte[24]; 25. (DNF) 3A-Taylor Ausrud[14]; 26. (DNF) 95X-Shaun Walski[20]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Brian Shaw[1]; 2. 54-Jett Sorensen[3]; 3. 83R-Kullen Kath[6]; 4. 64-John Ross[5]; 5. 08K-Toby Kennedy[2]; 6. 83-Braeden Allen[4]; 7. 29-Lilli Reps[8]; 8. (DNF) 4-Greg Brooks[7]; 9. (DNS) 77-Colton Weigel

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 155-Gavin Shaw[3]; 2. 2C-Cole Bennerotte[2]; 3. 20-Gage Motl[6]; 4. 97-Leigh Volkman[5]; 5. 21-Rian Leichtnam[9]; 6. 13-Jesse Antiporek[8]; 7. 33-Corbin Ludemann[1]; 8. 29S-Raymond Rehbein[7]; 9. (DNF) 97JR-Landon Volkman[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Zach Brom[2]; 2. 25-Joe Chisholm[1]; 3. 99-Noah Grinstead[7]; 4. 38-Michael Wytaske[6]; 5. 17-Brian Shaw[4]; 6. 155-Gavin Shaw[3]; 7. 83R-Kullen Kath[5]; 8. 13-Jesse Antiporek[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23K-Erik Kanz[6]; 2. 55-Brody Shaw[5]; 3. 35X-Phillip Dunbar[2]; 4. 45-Cole Lonergan[4]; 5. 33-Corbin Ludemann[1]; 6. 83-Braeden Allen[7]; 7. (DNF) 20-Gage Motl[3]; 8. (DNS) 77-Colton Weigel

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Alex Schubbe[3]; 2. 60-Colby Mann[5]; 3. 30-Scott Demmer[1]; 4. 87H-Harley Dais[4]; 5. 08K-Toby Kennedy[2]; 6. 97JR-Landon Volkman[8]; 7. 4-Greg Brooks[7]; 8. (DNF) 21-Rian Leichtnam[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 02K-Hunter Kennedy[2]; 2. 28J-Jackson Hale[4]; 3. 3A-Taylor Ausrud[5]; 4. 28-Spencer Stock[6]; 5. (DNF) 2C-Cole Bennerotte[1]; 6. (DNF) 64-John Ross[3]; 7. (DNF) 29S-Raymond Rehbein[7]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 56H-Brandon Hare[4]; 2. 35-Dennis Dunbar[3]; 3. 15-Zach Elward[6]; 4. 95X-Shaun Walski[5]; 5. 54-Jett Sorensen[7]; 6. 97-Leigh Volkman[1]; 7. (DNF) 29-Lilli Reps[2]

21 entries
USRA MODIFIEDS
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24X-Aaron Benson[1]; 2. 95-Keith Foss[9]; 3. 50III-Brandon Davis[12]; 4. 24C-Jim Chisholm[10]; 5. 55H-AJ Hoff[3]; 6. 28-Parker Hale[6]; 7. 4A-Joel Alberts[4]; 8. 17W-Ryan Wiome[11]; 9. 23-Darwin Karau[2]; 10. 18-Michael Hofer[5]; 11. 36K-Jayden Larson[18]; 12. 51W-JT Wasmund[8]; 13. 33-Joe Ludemann[15]; 14. 29H-Joe Horgdal[20]; 15. 77-Jacob Stark[13]; 16. 98M-Mitch Madery[14]; 17. 1A-Dwaine Hanson[16]; 18. 65-Dustin Brown[17]; 19. 61T-Tammy Soma Clark[21]; 20. 31-Bill Stettner[19]; 21. (DNF) 24-Charlie Steinberg[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51W-JT Wasmund[2]; 2. 95-Keith Foss[4]; 3. 24C-Jim Chisholm[7]; 4. 24-Charlie Steinberg[3]; 5. 77-Jacob Stark[6]; 6. 1A-Dwaine Hanson[5]; 7. 31-Bill Stettner[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 50III-Brandon Davis[1]; 2. 28-Parker Hale[5]; 3. 4A-Joel Alberts[3]; 4. 23-Darwin Karau[4]; 5. 98M-Mitch Madery[2]; 6. 65-Dustin Brown[6]; 7. 29H-Joe Horgdal[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 24X-Aaron Benson[2]; 2. 17W-Ryan Wiome[1]; 3. 55H-AJ Hoff[4]; 4. 18-Michael Hofer[3]; 5. 33-Joe Ludemann[5]; 6. 36K-Jayden Larson[6]; 7. 61T-Tammy Soma Clark[7]

10 entries
USRA STOCK CARS
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 67-Kyle Falck[8]; 2. 23-Brayden Gjere[3]; 3. 87-Travis Shipman[2]; 4. 14-Chris Adams[4]; 5. 27-Shawn Peter[1]; 6. 11-Jake Lampert[7]; 7. 55H-Troy Hansmeier[10]; 8. 67-Levi Schott[5]; 9. 22-Ryan Jacobsen[9]; 10. 28-David Gustafson[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Travis Shipman[1]; 2. 23-Brayden Gjere[3]; 3. 11-Jake Lampert[5]; 4. 14-Chris Adams[4]; 5. 55H-Troy Hansmeier[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Kyle Falck[5]; 2. 27-Shawn Peter[2]; 3. 22-Ryan Jacobsen[3]; 4. 67-Levi Schott[4]; 5. 28-David Gustafson[1]

21 entries
WISSOTA MIDWEST MODS
A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 83X-Kadden Kath[6]; 2. 13-Nick Koehler[8]; 3. 23-Mitch Weiss[7]; 4. 17-Trevis Underdahl[9]; 5. 83S-Billy Steinberg[5]; 6. 98D-Christopher Deno[11]; 7. G12-Ryan Goergen[2]; 8. 88-Jacob Toepper[1]; 9. 43-Scott Simmons[4]; 10. 24M-Adam Martinson[10]; 11. 22H-Jayme Hiller[12]; 12. 27G-Bob Gullickson[13]; 13. 27-Brandon Underdahl[15]; 14. 24-Liz Toepper[17]; 15. 35-Tony Bloom[16]; 16. 23B-Britt Olson Jr[14]; 17. 69-Gary Wilde[20]; 18. 14-Tyron Friese[21]; 19. 9-Robert Clark[18]; 20. (DNF) 61T-Tammy Soma Clark[19]; 21. (DNS) 40-Colton Kramer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83S-Billy Steinberg[2]; 2. 40-Colton Kramer[1]; 3. 88-Jacob Toepper[4]; 4. 24M-Adam Martinson[5]; 5. 27G-Bob Gullickson[3]; 6. 35-Tony Bloom[7]; 7. 61T-Tammy Soma Clark[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 83X-Kadden Kath[2]; 2. G12-Ryan Goergen[1]; 3. 43-Scott Simmons[3]; 4. 98D-Christopher Deno[6]; 5. 23B-Britt Olson Jr[7]; 6. 24-Liz Toepper[4]; 7. 69-Gary Wilde[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Nick Koehler[4]; 2. 17-Trevis Underdahl[1]; 3. 23-Mitch Weiss[3]; 4. 22H-Jayme Hiller[2]; 5. 27-Brandon Underdahl[5]; 6. 9-Robert Clark[7]; 7. 14-Tyron Friese[6]

10 entries
WISSOTA STREET STOCK
A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. KOL34-Kolton Brauer[7]; 2. 34JR-Braden Brauer[8]; 3. 38S-Nick Schwebach[4]; 4. 36-Ross Spitzer[2]; 5. 01-Kory Adams[9]; 6. 2-Marcus Berndt[5]; 7. 2P-Fred Prudoehl[3]; 8. 147-Brent Holland[1]; 9. 101-Ken Adams[6]; 10. (DNF) 28JR-Aaron Gustafson[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 34JR-Braden Brauer[4]; 2. KOL34-Kolton Brauer[2]; 3. 2-Marcus Berndt[5]; 4. 147-Brent Holland[3]; 5. 01-Kory Adams[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Ross Spitzer[3]; 2. 38S-Nick Schwebach[2]; 3. 101-Ken Adams[1]; 4. 2P-Fred Prudoehl[4]; 5. 28JR-Aaron Gustafson[5]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report