6.18.22 Duck River Raceway Park Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.18.22 Duck River Raceway Park Results

6/18/2022 at Duck River Raceway Park
Pro Late Model
Perrys Performance A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17R-Brad Skinner[3]; 2. 14-Scott Cook[2]; 3. 7-Jordan Judge[4]; 4. 1*-Shannon Davis[6]; 5. N7-Clint Nichols[5]; 6. 1-Matthew Summers[9]; 7. 53-Rory Lohr II[8]; 8. 66-Rod Stacy[10]; 9. 117-Peyton Cagle

Perrys Performance Qualifying 1: 1. 28-Matt Odeneal, 00:13.151[7]; 2. 14-Scott Cook, 00:13.239[2]; 3. 17R-Brad Skinner, 00:13.341[8]; 4. 7-Jordan Judge, 00:13.351[4]; 5. N7-Clint Nichols, 00:13.385[6]; 6. 1*-Shannon Davis, 00:13.582[3]; 7. S94-James Sullivan, 00:13.966[10]; 8. 53-Rory Lohr II, 00:14.014[5]; 9. 1-Matthew Summers, 00:14.111[11]; 10. 66-Rod Stacy, 00:14.709[9]

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman
The Tornado Safe Room A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Freddie Smith[2]; 2. 45-Colton Roberts[3]; 3. 100-Dillard Hatchett[4]; 4. 12-Jack Franklin[1]; 5. 214-Dylan Baus[6]; 6. 5-Dalton Melton[7]; 7. 247-Peyton Merritt[9]; 8. 73-Dustin Halbrooks[5]; 9. 2-Rusty Stacy[8]; 10. 94-Matt Jackson[11]; 11. 21C-Dylan Sanders[10]

The Tornado Safe Room Qualifying 1: 1. 12-Jack Franklin, 00:13.711[2]; 2. 22-Freddie Smith, 00:13.746[10]; 3. 45-Colton Roberts, 00:13.865[8]; 4. 100-Dillard Hatchett, 00:13.877[4]; 5. 73-Dustin Halbrooks, 00:13.987[3]; 6. 214-Dylan Baus, 00:14.039[1]; 7. 5-Dalton Melton, 00:14.101[6]; 8. 2-Rusty Stacy, 00:14.276[11]; 9. 247-Peyton Merritt, 00:14.286[7]; 10. 21C-Dylan Sanders, 00:14.433[9]; 11. 94-Matt Jackson, 00:17.763[5]

CRUSA Street Stocks
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17T-Gary Tucker[1]; 2. B22-Brock Hall[3]; 3. 21-Trace Underwood[2]; 4. 01-Bob Jarrett[4]; 5. 75-Kody Waldrof[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17T-Gary Tucker[4]; 2. 21-Trace Underwood[5]; 3. B22-Brock Hall[2]; 4. 01-Bob Jarrett[3]; 5. 75-Kody Waldrof[1]

Dirt 4 cyl Modifieds
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 409-Allen Carter[2]; 2. S15-Brayden Skinner[1]; 3. J27-Justin Sells[4]; 4. 58-Junebug Pomeroy[6]; 5. 2-Matt Dunn[12]; 6. D1-Ron Dennis[8]; 7. 1-Joshua Bruce[9]; 8. 44-Jason James[3]; 9. 32-Dewayne Hicks[5]; 10. 28-Kyler Whaley[7]; 11. 69X-Jacob Newcomb[10]; 12. (DQ) 88-John Whaley[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. S15-Brayden Skinner[3]; 2. 44-Jason James[6]; 3. 32-Dewayne Hicks[4]; 4. 28-Kyler Whaley[2]; 5. 1-Joshua Bruce[5]; 6. 88-John Whaley[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 409-Allen Carter[4]; 2. J27-Justin Sells[5]; 3. 58-Junebug Pomeroy[1]; 4. D1-Ron Dennis[2]; 5. 69X-Jacob Newcomb[3]; 6. 2-Matt Dunn[6]

Pure Stock
United Truck Driving School A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. IP2-Freddie Prosser Jr[1]; 2. 53-Rory Lohr Sr[7]; 3. 07-Josh Bondurant[4]; 4. 54-Logan Hudson[2]; 5. 45-Matthew Morris[9]; 6. 58-Danny Bradford[8]; 7. H07-Hazen Shirer[3]; 8. L4-Logan Barnes[6]; 9. 77-Phillip Holder[5]

United Truck Driving School Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. IP2-Freddie Prosser Jr[1]; 2. H07-Hazen Shirer[2]; 3. 77-Phillip Holder[3]; 4. 53-Rory Lohr Sr[5]; 5. 45-Matthew Morris[4]

United Truck Driving School Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Logan Hudson[2]; 2. 07-Josh Bondurant[1]; 3. L4-Logan Barnes[3]; 4. 58-Danny Bradford[4]

Pony Stock
Absolute Auto Repair A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 10-Isaac James[1]; 2. 57N-Joshua Nichols[3]; 3. 20-Tommy Bond Jr[2]; 4. 7-Stevie Gannon[4]; 5. 27SW-Clint Carter[5]; 6. 12-Michael Chumbley[7]; 7. B5-John Bowling[10]; 8. 02-Jeremy Darnell[13]; 9. 9-Tim Wilson[12]; 10. 53-Dean Carter[9]; 11. 50-Landon Franklin[6]; 12. 14-Frankie Warrick[16]; 13. 911-Troy Finley[11]; 14. 27-Rusty West[14]; 15. (DQ) 17-Jeff Love[8]

Absolute Auto Repair Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Isaac James[4]; 2. 7-Stevie Gannon[3]; 3. 12-Michael Chumbley[1]; 4. B5-John Bowling[5]; 5. 9-Tim Wilson[2]; 6. 27-Rusty West[6]

Absolute Auto Repair Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Tommy Bond Jr[1]; 2. 27SW-Clint Carter[4]; 3. 17-Jeff Love[3]; 4. 911-Troy Finley[2]; 5. 02-Jeremy Darnell[5]

Absolute Auto Repair Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 57N-Joshua Nichols[2]; 2. 50-Landon Franklin[1]; 3. 53-Dean Carter[3]

Generic 1
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 96-Mitch Waynick[2]; 2. K33-Kaeden Cates[4]; 3. 69B-Chad Nesselrodt[1]; 4. (DQ) 22M-Jeremy Manning[3]