6.18.22 East Alabama Motor Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.18.22 East Alabama Motor Speedway Results

6/18/2022 at East Alabama Motor Speedway
602 Crate Late Models
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17M-Brandon McDaniel[3]; 2. 11-Allen Styck[2]; 3. 6-Dalton Hood[7]; 4. 90-Joey Thomas[1]; 5. 25M-Wiley McDaniel[13]; 6. 14-Pat Wall[8]; 7. B55-Nick Biddle[15]; 8. 10G-Josh Gorman[9]; 9. 1-Sam Moore[16]; 10. 43-John Strickland[18]; 11. 12-Steven Bryant[6]; 12. 97-Jamie Godbee[12]; 13. 72-Brandon Connor[17]; 14. 317F-Kendall Franklin[21]; 15. 24-Allen McConnell[10]; 16. 7-Jose Flores[20]; 17. 45-Blake Johnson[19]; 18. 81-Kyle Knotts[5]; 19. 7K-Matthew Kade[14]; 20. 19-Gavin Cowan[4]; 21. 8G-Bubba Gorman[11]

Qualifying 1: 1. 90-Joey Thomas, 00:16.185[11]; 2. 11-Allen Styck, 00:16.210[18]; 3. 17M-Brandon McDaniel, 00:16.377[2]; 4. 19-Gavin Cowan, 00:16.415[3]; 5. 81-Kyle Knotts, 00:16.431[7]; 6. 12-Steven Bryant, 00:16.458[5]; 7. 6-Dalton Hood, 00:16.459[12]; 8. 14-Pat Wall, 00:16.513[6]; 9. 10G-Josh Gorman, 00:16.518[15]; 10. 24-Allen McConnell, 00:16.557[16]; 11. 8G-Bubba Gorman, 00:16.564[13]; 12. 97-Jamie Godbee, 00:16.598[9]; 13. 25M-Wiley McDaniel, 00:16.650[17]; 14. 7K-Matthew Kade, 00:16.690[20]; 15. B55-Nick Biddle, 00:16.727[8]; 16. 1-Sam Moore, 00:16.907[19]; 17. 43-John Strickland, 00:17.439[4]; 18. 45-Blake Johnson, 00:17.647[10]; 19. 7-Jose Flores, 00:17.682[1]; 20. 72-Brandon Connor, 00:18.052[21]; 21. 317F-Kendall Franklin, 00:18.052[14]

604 Crate Late Models
A Feature 1: 1. 97-Cody Overton[4]; 2. 11S-Lavon Sparks[2]; 3. 4-Dusty Jones[3]; 4. 19-Landon Bagby[10]; 5. 18-Chase Edge[6]; 6. K9-Dana Eiland[8]; 7. 11-Allen Styck[1]; 8. 36-Taylor Jarvis[7]; 9. 42-Jake Traylor[11]; 10. 5N-Corey North[12]; 11. 81-Kevin Knotts[13]; 12. GB9-Brian Womack[15]; 13. 113-Lee Fuller[17]; 14. 11C-Campbell Hughes[14]; 15. 14-Haiden Cowan[5]; 16. 54-Tim Dixon[16]; 17. 11B-Chase Baker[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 11-Allen Styck, 00:15.847[5]; 2. 11S-Lavon Sparks, 00:15.869[4]; 3. 4-Dusty Jones, 00:15.935[8]; 4. 97-Cody Overton, 00:15.979[16]; 5. 14-Haiden Cowan, 00:15.996[12]; 6. 18-Chase Edge, 00:16.076[15]; 7. 36-Taylor Jarvis, 00:16.106[10]; 8. K9-Dana Eiland, 00:16.222[11]; 9. 11B-Chase Baker, 00:16.292[2]; 10. 19-Landon Bagby, 00:16.298[3]; 11. 42-Jake Traylor, 00:16.318[13]; 12. 5N-Corey North, 00:16.332[7]; 13. 81-Kevin Knotts, 00:16.383[9]; 14. 11C-Campbell Hughes, 00:16.521[14]; 15. GB9-Brian Womack, 00:16.631[6]; 16. 54-Tim Dixon, 00:16.842[17]; 17. 113-Lee Fuller, 00:18.292[1]

Dirt Crate Late Models
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 7-Ryan Fowler[3]; 2. 10G-Tim Smith[9]; 3. 717-Bennie Martin[4]; 4. 27P-Parker Marchman[7]; 5. 60-David Jackson[1]; 6. 7M-Matthew McBride[2]; 7. 5M-Trenton Mathis[8]; 8. (DNS) 77J-Jamie Simmons; 9. (DNS) 05S-Shawn Chambers

Factory Stocks
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 23-Billy Duell[4]; 2. 77-Richard Upton[5]; 3. 7D-Billy Duell Sr[8]; 4. 9-Hobo Bosley[2]; 5. 48-Larry Moss[7]; 6. 13-Bobby Duell Jr[14]; 7. 14-Dalton Ballard[9]; 8. 7-David Burkett[13]; 9. 26-Julian Wood[10]; 10. 07-Anna Self[12]; 11. 747-Robyn Martin[11]; 12. 6-Patrick Dees[3]; 13. 711-Brian Tice[1]; 14. 5J-Jason Zabala[6]; 15. (DNS) 11-Hunter Sorrow

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 711-Brian Tice[1]; 2. 6-Patrick Dees[2]; 3. 77-Richard Upton[8]; 4. 48-Larry Moss[4]; 5. 14-Dalton Ballard[3]; 6. 747-Robyn Martin[7]; 7. 7-David Burkett[6]; 8. 11-Hunter Sorrow[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 9-Hobo Bosley[1]; 2. 23-Billy Duell[4]; 3. 5J-Jason Zabala[7]; 4. 7D-Billy Duell Sr[5]; 5. 26-Julian Wood[2]; 6. 07-Anna Self[6]; 7. 13-Bobby Duell Jr[3]

Enduro
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 101-Brooks Shelley[5]; 2. 5-Stormie Cowart[2]; 3. 17-Justin Craft[1]; 4. 15-Jimmy Haynes[4]; 5. 33-James Barber Jr[9]; 6. 39-Allen Flournoy[10]; 7. 48-Patrick Harrelson[3]; 8. 1B-Justin Brantley[7]; 9. 23-Mason Dozier[12]; 10. 9-Tyler Hamrick[8]; 11. 75U-Dustin Upshaw[11]; 12. 28C-Chandler Smith[13]; 13. 25-Charley Cowart[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 17-Justin Craft[5]; 2. 48-Patrick Harrelson[2]; 3. 101-Brooks Shelley[4]; 4. 1B-Justin Brantley[1]; 5. 33-James Barber Jr[3]; 6. 75U-Dustin Upshaw[6]; 7. 28C-Chandler Smith[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 5-Stormie Cowart[3]; 2. 15-Jimmy Haynes[2]; 3. 25-Charley Cowart[4]; 4. 9-Tyler Hamrick[5]; 5. 39-Allen Flournoy[1]; 6. 23-Mason Dozier[6]

Dirt Super Late Models
A Feature 1: 1. S16-Sam Seawright[6]; 2. 121-Pearson Williams[4]; 3. 44-Clint Smith[7]; 4. 07-Todd Morrow[11]; 5. 66K-Dylan Knowles[10]; 6. 97-Cody Overton[1]; 7. 6JR-Parker Martin[18]; 8. 05C-Cory Roulette[3]; 9. 17-Billy Franklin[5]; 10. 38-Dillon Tidmore[14]; 11. 44D-Dalton Cook[2]; 12. 99-JR Moseley[8]; 13. 1N-Jordy Nipper[12]; 14. 21-Shay Miller[16]; 15. 888-Dennis Hale[9]; 16. 18-Matt Dooley[13]; 17. 11-Cruz Skinner[15]; 18. 99T-Oreo Thomas[17]; 19. 96M-Marty Lunsford[20]; 20. 29-Shane Fulcher[19]

Heat 1: 1. 97-Cody Overton[2]; 2. 05C-Cory Roulette[1]; 3. 17-Billy Franklin[5]; 4. 44-Clint Smith[3]; 5. 888-Dennis Hale[4]; 6. 07-Todd Morrow[7]; 7. 18-Matt Dooley[6]; 8. 11-Cruz Skinner[8]; 9. 99T-Oreo Thomas[9]; 10. 29-Shane Fulcher[10]

Heat 2: 1. 44D-Dalton Cook[1]; 2. 121-Pearson Williams[2]; 3. S16-Sam Seawright[7]; 4. 99-JR Moseley[3]; 5. 66K-Dylan Knowles[9]; 6. 1N-Jordy Nipper[5]; 7. 38-Dillon Tidmore[4]; 8. 21-Shay Miller[6]; 9. 6JR-Parker Martin[8]; 10. 96M-Marty Lunsford[10]

Qualifying 1: 1. 05C-Cory Roulette, 00:14.817[5]; 2. 97-Cody Overton, 00:15.086[6]; 3. 44-Clint Smith, 00:15.146[8]; 4. 888-Dennis Hale, 00:15.230[10]; 5. 17-Billy Franklin, 00:15.319[9]; 6. 18-Matt Dooley, 00:15.346[7]; 7. 07-Todd Morrow, 00:15.464[2]; 8. 11-Cruz Skinner, 00:15.516[4]; 9. 99T-Oreo Thomas, 00:15.980[11]; 10. 29-Shane Fulcher, 00:16.056[3]; 11. (DNS) 50V-Montie Vaughn, 00:16.056

Qualifying 2: 1. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:14.780[2]; 2. 121-Pearson Williams, 00:14.801[10]; 3. 99-JR Moseley, 00:14.811[4]; 4. 38-Dillon Tidmore, 00:14.814[3]; 5. 1N-Jordy Nipper, 00:14.942[7]; 6. 21-Shay Miller, 00:15.006[8]; 7. S16-Sam Seawright, 00:15.012[1]; 8. 6JR-Parker Martin, 00:15.138[9]; 9. 66K-Dylan Knowles, 00:15.141[5]; 10. 96M-Marty Lunsford, 00:15.930[6]