6.18.22 Hamilton County Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.18.22 Hamilton County Speedway Results

OLSEN FAMILY USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
2. (3) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (1) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
4. (5) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (4) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (1) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (3) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (5) 2C Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
2. (2) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (7) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (4) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa
7. (8) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
8. (9) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa
9. (10) 2C Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
10. (5) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

SENECA FOUNDRY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
2. (1) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
5. (7) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
6. (3) 21X Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
7. (5) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (1) 24KR Kyle Roose, Parkersburg, Iowa
5. (5) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
6. (2) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 8X Scott Olson, Blairsburg, Iowa
4. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (5) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
6. (11) 21X Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
7. (8) 10J Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
8. (6) 7J John Campbell, Belmond, Iowa
9. (9) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
10. (4) 24KR Kyle Roose, Parkersburg, Iowa
11. (12) 05 Larry Knight, Des Moines, Iowa
12. (13) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
DQ – (10) 12 Mark Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

STEIN HEATING & COOLING USRA B-MODS

Heat:
1. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
4. (6) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
5. (2) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
6. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (5) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
3. (6) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
4. (4) 2 Jerid Ratzke, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (7) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa

DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (2) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
5. (3) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
3. (1) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 2 Dustin Miller, Hampton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
5. (8) 4D Daniel Ayers, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (9) 88N Nate Parkhill, Webster City, Iowa
8. (10) 2 Dustin Miller, Hampton, Iowa
9. (1) 05 Mark Kennedy, Webster City, Iowa
10. (4) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

A1 AUTOMOTIVE USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (8) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (1) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
4. (4) 18 Matt Buchanan, Creston, Iowa
5. (2) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
6. (6) 10D Dylan Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa
7. (3) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (7) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (1) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 18 Matt Buchanan, Creston, Iowa
4. (6) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
5. (5) 10D Dylan Gilbert, Kamrar, Iowa
6. (2) 68J Jonathan Buchanan, Story City, Iowa
7. (7) 98T T.J. Williams, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa

WESTERN IOWA NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 93 Josh Most, Red Oak, Iowa
2. (2) 9 Chad Goff, Spring Hill, Kan.
3. (5) 7 Clinton Bruns, Little Rock, Iowa
4. (6) 20 Steve Thomas, Ludlow, Ill.
5. (1) 12K Koddy Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa
6. (4) 71 Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa
DNS – 0 Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa
DNS – 56 Allen Merrill, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 91 Riley Kreisel, Warsaw, Mo.
2. (3) 97X Cam Schafer, Little Canada, Minn.
3. (1) 77 John Klabunde, Fort Calhoun, Neb.
4. (8) 97 Bret Mellenberndt, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (4) 11B Ben Woods, Newton, Iowa
6. (7) 38 Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (6) 18 Nate Laugen, Lake Mills, Iowa
8. (5) 55KC Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 91 Riley Kreisel, Warsaw, Mo.
2. (2) 93 Josh Most, Red Oak, Iowa
3. (5) 97X Cam Schafer, Little Canada, Minn.
4. (4) 97 Bret Mellenberndt, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (3) 7 Clinton Bruns, Little Rock, Iowa
6. (8) 77 John Klabunde, Fort Calhoun, Neb.
7. (9) 11B Ben Woods, Newton, Iowa
8. (7) 9 Chad Goff, Spring Hill, Kan.
9. (10) 38 Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (6) 20 Steve Thomas, Ludlow, Ill.
11. (11) 18 Nate Laugen, Lake Mills, Iowa
12. (12) 55KC Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa
13. (13) 12K Koddy Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa
14. (14) 71 Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa
15. (15) 0 Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa
DNS – 56 Allen Merrill, Sioux Falls, S.D.