6.18.22 Hamlin Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.18.22 Hamlin Speedway Results

6/18/2022 at Hamlin Speedway
1-Junior Slingshots
Amantea Real Estate Jr Feature (20 Laps): 1. 68-Braxton Dembek[1]; 2. 4T-Brayden Traver[2]; 3. 15-Chase Zimmer[7]; 4. Z-Christofer Tittle[13]; 5. 29R-Rilee Ike[6]; 6. 11J-Jakoby Thompson[11]; 7. 7-Marissa Lord[15]; 8. 5-Logan Mears[12]; 9. 91-Reanna Davis[14]; 10. 10L-David Luethe[4]; 11. 4-Griffin Hendershot[5]; 12. 42-Dylan Hahn[3]; 13. 349-Garrett Chillot[10]; 14. 88G-Brayden Granger[8]; 15. 10-Trevor Houghton[9]

Amantea Real Estate Jr Heat1 (8 Laps): 1. 68-Braxton Dembek[3]; 2. 42-Dylan Hahn[5]; 3. 4-Griffin Hendershot[7]; 4. 15-Chase Zimmer[1]; 5. 10-Trevor Houghton[6]; 6. 11J-Jakoby Thompson[2]; 7. Z-Christofer Tittle[8]; 8. 7-Marissa Lord[4]

Amantea Real Estate Jr Heat2 (8 Laps): 1. 4T-Brayden Traver[2]; 2. 10L-David Luethe[3]; 3. 29R-Rilee Ike[1]; 4. 88G-Brayden Granger[6]; 5. 349-Garrett Chillot[7]; 6. 5-Logan Mears[4]; 7. 91-Reanna Davis[5]

Amantea Real Estate Jr HotLaps (10 Laps): 1. 42-Dylan Hahn[9]; 2. 349-Garrett Chillot[14]; 3. 68-Braxton Dembek[5]; 4. 10-Trevor Houghton[11]; 5. 4T-Brayden Traver[4]; 6. 4-Griffin Hendershot[13]; 7. 15-Chase Zimmer[1]; 8. Z-Christofer Tittle[15]; 9. 88G-Brayden Granger[12]; 10. 10L-David Luethe[6]; 11. 29R-Rilee Ike[2]; 12. 11J-Jakoby Thompson[3]; 13. 91-Reanna Davis[10]; 14. 7-Marissa Lord[7]; 15. 5-Logan Mears[8]

2-AllStar Slingshots
SS SPEEDWAYS AllStar Feature (20 Laps): 1. 56-Andrew Turpin[1]; 2. 75X-James Hendricks[2]; 3. 5-Lydia Novarro[4]; 4. 15-Chase Zimmer[6]; 5. 9C-Brad Crandall[5]; 6. 1-Bryan Preville[10]; 7. 0-Matt Frost[16]; 8. 17-Cole Perez[8]; 9. 46-Mike Lapicki[3]; 10. 9X-Nate Freed[7]; 11. 21-Paul Ennes[9]; 12. 14-Brent Schantz[13]; 13. 5D-Derek Desilva[12]; 14. R1-Chase Bixler[15]; 15. 12-Stephen Ennes[11]; 16. (DNF) 55-Cole Armstrong[17]; 17. (DNF) 77-Jayden Gaskins[14]; 18. (DNF) 8-John Schantz[18]

SS SPEEDWAYS AllStar Heat1 (10 Laps): 1. 56-Andrew Turpin[3]; 2. 46-Mike Lapicki[1]; 3. 9C-Brad Crandall[2]; 4. 9X-Nate Freed[9]; 5. 21-Paul Ennes[5]; 6. 12-Stephen Ennes[4]; 7. 14-Brent Schantz[6]; 8. R1-Chase Bixler[7]; 9. 55-Cole Armstrong[8]

SS SPEEDWAYS AllStar Heat2 (10 Laps): 1. 75X-James Hendricks[1]; 2. 5-Lydia Novarro[4]; 3. 15-Chase Zimmer[9]; 4. 17-Cole Perez[5]; 5. 1-Bryan Preville[2]; 6. 5D-Derek Desilva[7]; 7. 77-Jayden Gaskins[3]; 8. 0-Matt Frost[6]; 9. (DNS) 8-John Schantz

SS SPEEDWAYS AllStar HotLaps (10 Laps): 1. 15-Chase Zimmer[18]; 2. 56-Andrew Turpin[5]; 3. 9X-Nate Freed[17]; 4. R1-Chase Bixler[13]; 5. 17-Cole Perez[10]; 6. 12-Stephen Ennes[7]; 7. 1-Bryan Preville[4]; 8. 5-Lydia Novarro[8]; 9. 14-Brent Schantz[11]; 10. 9C-Brad Crandall[3]; 11. 46-Mike Lapicki[1]; 12. 21-Paul Ennes[9]; 13. 75X-James Hendricks[2]; 14. 5D-Derek Desilva[14]; 15. 77-Jayden Gaskins[6]; 16. 55-Cole Armstrong[15]; 17. (DNS) 8-John Schantz; 18. (DNS) 0-Matt Frost

4-XCEL 600s
XCEL Chassis XCEL Feature (20 Laps): 1. 90-Kaden Ayre[1]; 2. 11-Brandon Graner[6]; 3. 89B-Tim Bauer[3]; 4. 12-Thomas Nettleship[5]; 5. 19-John Ayre[2]; 6. 13-John Martinsky SR[8]; 7. 3-Olivia Schmeltzer[4]; 8. 77-Aubrey Ayre[7]

XCEL Chassis XCEL Heat1 (10 Laps): 1. 90-Kaden Ayre[3]; 2. 19-John Ayre[6]; 3. 89B-Tim Bauer[1]; 4. 3-Olivia Schmeltzer[7]; 5. 12-Thomas Nettleship[8]; 6. 11-Brandon Graner[5]; 7. 77-Aubrey Ayre[4]; 8. 13-John Martinsky SR[2]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 90-Kaden Ayre[3]; 2. 11-Brandon Graner[5]; 3. 19-John Ayre[6]; 4. 3-Olivia Schmeltzer[7]; 5. 13-John Martinsky SR[2]; 6. 12-Thomas Nettleship[8]; 7. 77-Aubrey Ayre[4]; 8. 89B-Tim Bauer[1]

6-Rookie 600 Sprints
Hamlin Speedway Rookie Feature (20 Laps): 1. 61-Jordan Nonnemacher[3]; 2. 56-Kate Mattern[4]; 3. 20-AJ Wright[6]; 4. 25-Sonny Tete[7]; 5. 9X-Connor Mirabelli[1]; 6. 317-Adam Sadlon[8]; 7. 86-John Oliver[2]; 8. 14-John Martinsky[5]

Hamlin Speedway Rookie Heat1 (8 Laps): 1. 9X-Connor Mirabelli[2]; 2. 86-John Oliver[3]; 3. 61-Jordan Nonnemacher[6]; 4. 56-Kate Mattern[4]; 5. 14-John Martinsky[5]; 6. 20-AJ Wright[8]; 7. 25-Sonny Tete[7]; 8. 317-Adam Sadlon[1]

Hamlin Speedway Rookie HotLaps (10 Laps): 1. 56-Kate Mattern[4]; 2. 20-AJ Wright[8]; 3. 9X-Connor Mirabelli[2]; 4. 86-John Oliver[3]; 5. 61-Jordan Nonnemacher[6]; 6. 25-Sonny Tete[7]; 7. 317-Adam Sadlon[1]; 8. 14-John Martinsky[5]

7-Wingless 600 Sprints
JPA MASONRY 600 Feature (20 Laps): 1. ZT-Jordan Tittle[1]; 2. 24-Morgan Rochelle[2]; 3. 1G-Joseph J Smith[5]; 4. 17-Cody Powell[4]; 5. M85-Hunter Metzgar[6]; 6. 23-Brandon Nicholas[7]; 7. 61-Jordan Nonnemacher[9]; 8. 20-AJ Wright[10]; 9. 57-Matt Brown[11]; 10. 114-Tony Parlanti[3]; 11. 86-John Oliver[8]

JPA MASONRY 600 Heat1 (10 Laps): 1. ZT-Jordan Tittle[1]; 2. 24-Morgan Rochelle[2]; 3. 114-Tony Parlanti[6]; 4. 17-Cody Powell[5]; 5. 1G-Joseph J Smith[8]; 6. M85-Hunter Metzgar[4]; 7. 23-Brandon Nicholas[7]; 8. 86-John Oliver[10]; 9. 61-Jordan Nonnemacher[9]; 10. 20-AJ Wright[11]; 11. (DNF) 57-Matt Brown[3]

JPA MASONRY 600 HotLaps (10 Laps): 1. ZT-Jordan Tittle[1]; 2. M85-Hunter Metzgar[4]; 3. 114-Tony Parlanti[6]; 4. 1G-Joseph J Smith[8]; 5. 17-Cody Powell[5]; 6. 24-Morgan Rochelle[2]; 7. 57-Matt Brown[3]; 8. 20-AJ Wright[11]; 9. (DNS) 23-Brandon Nicholas; 10. (DNS) 61-Jordan Nonnemacher; 11. (DNS) 86-John Oliver

8-Stage One Modifieds
Protek Roofing Top Dog Feature (20 Laps): 1. 5TEEN-Johnny Fugelo[1]; 2. 5K-Gavyn Krupp[4]; 3. 20M-Mark Mohr[2]; 4. 9-Mertz Matthew[5]; 5. 59-Colin Cox[3]; 6. 2-CJ Fritz[12]; 7. 93-Chad Riddle[8]; 8. 15-Joel Price[7]; 9. 88-Stephen Smith[11]; 10. 30-Rob Tete[9]; 11. 5 O-Mike Faust[21]; 12. 555-McKenzi Smith[20]; 13. 3-Alli Cushman[18]; 14. 12X-Spatz Alexis[22]; 15. 99-Fabian Cushman[23]; 16. 33E-Mark Evans[10]; 17. 12-Lawson Szerencits[19]; 18. 18-Anthony Chrobak[6]

Protek Roofing TopDogR1-h1 (10 Laps): 1. 5K-Gavyn Krupp[1]; 2. 9-Mertz Matthew[2]; 3. 18-Anthony Chrobak[4]; 4. 5 O-Mike Faust[6]; 5. 2-CJ Fritz[3]; 6. 12-Lawson Szerencits[8]; 7. 33E-Mark Evans[7]; 8. 555-McKenzi Smith[5]

Protek Roofing TopDogR1-h2 (10 Laps): 1. 5TEEN-Johnny Fugelo[3]; 2. 15-Joel Price[2]; 3. 18K-Jayda Cushman[1]; 4. 88-Stephen Smith[5]; 5. 30-Rob Tete[6]; 6. 12X-Spatz Alexis[4]; 7. 12C-Peyton Cassel[8]; 8. 3-Alli Cushman[7]

Protek Roofing TopDogR1-h3 (10 Laps): 1. 20M-Mark Mohr[6]; 2. 59-Colin Cox[3]; 3. 93-Chad Riddle[4]; 4. 57-Owen Cassel[1]; 5. 29-Michael Faust Jr[2]; 6. 28-Samantha Maguire[7]; 7. (DNS) 99-Fabian Cushman

Protek Roofing TopDogR2-h1 (10 Laps): 1. 33E-Mark Evans[2]; 2. 18-Anthony Chrobak[5]; 3. 9-Mertz Matthew[7]; 4. 5K-Gavyn Krupp[8]; 5. 2-CJ Fritz[6]; 6. 555-McKenzi Smith[4]; 7. (DNF) 12-Lawson Szerencits[1]; 8. (DNS) 5 O-Mike Faust

Protek Roofing TopDogR2-h2 (10 Laps): 1. 5TEEN-Johnny Fugelo[5]; 2. 30-Rob Tete[2]; 3. 15-Joel Price[6]; 4. 3-Alli Cushman[1]; 5. 88-Stephen Smith[3]; 6. 12C-Peyton Cassel[8]; 7. (DNF) 18K-Jayda Cushman[7]; 8. (DNS) 12X-Spatz Alexis

Protek Roofing TopDogR2-h3 (10 Laps): 1. 20M-Mark Mohr[2]; 2. 59-Colin Cox[5]; 3. 93-Chad Riddle[4]; 4. 28-Samantha Maguire[1]; 5. 29-Michael Faust Jr[6]; 6. 57-Owen Cassel[7]; 7. (DNS) 99-Fabian Cushman

Protek Roofing TopDogHL (5 Laps): 1. 2-CJ Fritz[7]; 2. 9-Mertz Matthew[4]; 3. 18-Anthony Chrobak[10]; 4. 5K-Gavyn Krupp[1]; 5. 59-Colin Cox[9]; 6. 93-Chad Riddle[12]; 7. 12-Lawson Szerencits[22]; 8. 5TEEN-Johnny Fugelo[8]; 9. 555-McKenzi Smith[13]; 10. 28-Samantha Maguire[21]; 11. 57-Owen Cassel[3]; 12. 88-Stephen Smith[14]; 13. 30-Rob Tete[17]; 14. 99-Fabian Cushman[15]; 15. 5 O-Mike Faust[16]; 16. 3-Alli Cushman[20]; 17. 29-Michael Faust Jr[6]; 18. 18K-Jayda Cushman[2]; 19. 12X-Spatz Alexis[11]; 20. 12C-Peyton Cassel[23]; 21. (DNS) 15-Joel Price; 22. (DNS) 20M-Mark Mohr; 23. (DNS) 33E-Mark Evans