6.18.22 Springfield Raceway Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.18.22 Springfield Raceway Results

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (1) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (4) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
4. (2) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
6. (6) 5X Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9 Darrin Crisler, Bois D’Arc, Mo.
2. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (5) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (3) 80 Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (1) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (2) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
3. (6) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (1) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (10) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
7. (8) 80 Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
8. (9) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
9. (7) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
10. (5) 9 Darrin Crisler, Bois D’Arc, Mo.
11. (11) 5X Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.

IMCA A-MODS

Heat:
1. (4) 9 Brint Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.
2. (3) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
3. (5) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 9JR Spencer Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.
5. (1) 32N Mark Norris, Searcy, Ark.
DNS – 16 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 9JR Spencer Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.
2. (4) 9 Brint Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.
3. (5) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 3366 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
5. (1) 32N Mark Norris, Searcy, Ark.
DNS – 16 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – A CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
2. (7) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (8) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
5. (2) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (4) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
7. (6) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
8. (1) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 35 John Lankton
2. (4) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
3. (7) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (6) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
6. (8) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
7. (3) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
8. (1) 71 Dustin Kinyon, Bradleyville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
2. (8) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (10) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 35 John Lankton
5. (3) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
6. (11) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
7. (5) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
8. (13) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
9. (7) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Springfield, Mo.
10. (1) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
11. (12) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
12. (9) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
13. (14) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
14. (4) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
DNS – 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
DNS – 71 Dustin Kinyon, Bradleyville, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MODZ – B CLASS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
2. (8) 0 Ty Jackson
3. (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
6. (9) E1 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
7. (4) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
8. (3) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
9. (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (8) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 10N Cam Norris, Searcy, Ark.
4. (5) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
5. (6) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
6. (3) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (2) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
8. (1) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) 15B jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (10) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (9) 0 Ty Jackson
6. (1) 12X Darren Burt, Marionville, Mo.
7. (11) E1 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
8. (2) 10N Cam Norris, Searcy, Ark.
9. (6) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
10. (14) 85S Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
11. (16) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
12. (12) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
13. (4) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
14. (15) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
15. (13) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
16. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.

LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
3. (7) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
5. (6) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
6. (5) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
7. (3) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
3. (3) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (5) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
6. (4) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (8) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
3. (15) 12 Dave Comer, Joplin, Mo.
4. (9) 05 Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
6. (3) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
7. (6) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
8. (13) 4 Justin Gantt, Highlandville, Mo.
9. (2) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
10. (7) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
11. (12) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
12. (5) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
13. (11) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
14. (14) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
15. (10) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.

MINI STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
2. (3) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
3. (4) 00 Josh Hood, Joplin, Mo.
4. (1) 91X Kelby Essary, Marionville, Mo.
DNS – 70 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 420M Jesse Booth, Nixa, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 96 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
2. (3) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
3. (4) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (1) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 96 Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
2. (6) 3 Jacob Puryear, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
3. (8) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
4. (5) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
5. (1) 70 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (2) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (3) 91X Kelby Essary, Marionville, Mo.
9. (4) 69 Beau Sumner, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (10) 00 Josh Hood, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – 420M Jesse Booth, Nixa, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D’arc, Mo.
3. (7) 1C Joey Wiles, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 53 Richard Burks, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (4) 7 Karla Lampe
6. (6) 08 Chance Puryear, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
4. (6) 60 Bobby Keith, Louisburg, Mo.
5. (3) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
6. (1) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D’arc, Mo.
2. (8) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
5. (10) 1C Joey Wiles, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
7. (11) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
8. (5) 7 Karla Lampe
9. (6) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
10. (3) 53 Richard Burks, Buffalo, Mo.
11. (12) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.
12. (9) 60 Bobby Keith, Louisburg, Mo.
DNS – 08 Chance Puryear, Springfield, Mo.