6.18.22 US 24 Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.18.22 US 24 Speedway Results

6/18/2022 at US 24 Speedway
CSI Non-Winged
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 92-Jordan Sterling[3]; 2. 1X-Mason Hannagan[4]; 3. 19-Reed Miller[2]; 4. 45W-Camden Winter[12]; 5. 29S-Stone Sharpe[10]; 6. 21B-Beau Brandon[7]; 7. 1D-Dylan Cromer[9]; 8. 18-Kole Kirkman[13]; 9. 12-Jacob Ruppe[8]; 10. 17-Zack Pence[1]; 11. 18D-Ryan Deis[17]; 12. 87-Charlie Henderson[15]; 13. 29-Kayla Cleveland[18]; 14. 42J-John Jackson III[19]; 15. 52-Jordan Robinson[20]; 16. 5B-Jacob Bigger[11]; 17. 47-Caleb Shietze[5]; 18. 45-Ed Cleveland[6]; 19. 5P-Blake Pence[14]; 20. (DNS) 5R-Mike Landis

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 18-Kole Kirkman[1]; 2. 5P-Blake Pence[4]; 3. 87-Charlie Henderson[2]; 4. 5R-Mike Landis[3]; 5. 18D-Ryan Deis[5]; 6. 29-Kayla Cleveland[10]; 7. 42J-John Jackson III[7]; 8. 52-Jordan Robinson[8]; 9. (DNS) 33-Dylan Shroyer; 10. (DNS) 23-Justin Short

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Ed Cleveland[1]; 2. 1X-Mason Hannagan[2]; 3. 21B-Beau Brandon[4]; 4. 29S-Stone Sharpe[3]; 5. 18-Kole Kirkman[5]; 6. 5P-Blake Pence[7]; 7. 42J-John Jackson III[6]; 8. 29-Kayla Cleveland[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Zack Pence[1]; 2. 19-Reed Miller[2]; 3. 12-Jacob Ruppe[3]; 4. 5B-Jacob Bigger[4]; 5. 87-Charlie Henderson[6]; 6. 18D-Ryan Deis[5]; 7. 52-Jordan Robinson[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Jordan Sterling[1]; 2. 47-Caleb Shietze[4]; 3. 1D-Dylan Cromer[2]; 4. 45W-Camden Winter[3]; 5. 5R-Mike Landis[7]; 6. 33-Dylan Shroyer[6]; 7. (DNS) 23-Justin Short

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 21B-Beau Brandon, 00:11.725[8]; 2. 29S-Stone Sharpe, 00:11.796[1]; 3. 1X-Mason Hannagan, 00:11.903[6]; 4. 45-Ed Cleveland, 00:11.947[3]; 5. 18-Kole Kirkman, 00:12.005[5]; 6. 42J-John Jackson III, 00:12.297[2]; 7. 5P-Blake Pence, 00:12.379[7]; 8. 29-Kayla Cleveland, 00:12.531[4]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 5B-Jacob Bigger, 00:11.878[1]; 2. 12-Jacob Ruppe, 00:11.945[7]; 3. 19-Reed Miller, 00:11.949[2]; 4. 17-Zack Pence, 00:12.035[4]; 5. 18D-Ryan Deis, 00:12.055[6]; 6. 87-Charlie Henderson[3]; 7. 52-Jordan Robinson[5]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 47-Caleb Shietze, 00:11.473[4]; 2. 45W-Camden Winter, 00:11.574[3]; 3. 1D-Dylan Cromer, 00:11.701[2]; 4. 92-Jordan Sterling, 00:11.741[6]; 5. 23-Justin Short, 00:12.262[1]; 6. 33-Dylan Shroyer, 00:13.118[5]; 7. 5R-Mike Landis[7]

MAIN ST BAKERY NON-WING A CLASS
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 18-Kole Kirkman[3]; 2. 2V-Stone Sharpe[6]; 3. ES10-Easton Zent[2]; 4. 21-Beau Brandon[8]; 5. 16-Garrett Sautter[7]; 6. 4-Tyler Orr[10]; 7. 7A-Charlie Allen[19]; 8. 18D-Ryan Deis[15]; 9. 75-TJ Scime[14]; 10. 14K-Kinser Maners[20]; 11. 9B-Brad Sutton[12]; 12. 14-Dawson Stealy[16]; 13. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell[18]; 14. 43P-Parker Perry[11]; 15. 43-Lane Kellogg[13]; 16. 38J-Wood Jimmy[9]; 17. 66C-Caleb Shietze[5]; 18. 23H-Kevin Hapner[17]; 19. 28H-Austin Helm[1]; 20. 21B-Brittain O’Neal[4]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 23H-Kevin Hapner[1]; 2. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell[3]; 3. 7A-Charlie Allen[4]; 4. 14K-Kinser Maners[5]; 5. 19-Eddie Hartley[12]; 6. 00B-Ty Bolen[16]; 7. S2-Stephen Schreck[7]; 8. 24C-Nolan Cooper[13]; 9. 42J-Matt McDonald[10]; 10. 22-Makenzie Hieston[15]; 11. 23C-Connor Corcoran[11]; 12. (DNF) 64-Caleb Sutherland[2]; 13. (DNF) 88-Jacob Van Wazer[8]; 14. (DNF) 42-Jordan Robinson[9]; 15. (DNF) 16A-Auston Newby[6]; 16. (DNS) 2C-Corey Curry; 17. (DNS) 7M-Greg Moss

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Kole Kirkman[2]; 2. 2V-Stone Sharpe[3]; 3. 38J-Wood Jimmy[4]; 4. 43-Lane Kellogg[1]; 5. 23H-Kevin Hapner[6]; 6. 14K-Kinser Maners[7]; 7. 42-Jordan Robinson[8]; 8. 24C-Nolan Cooper[5]; 9. 7M-Greg Moss[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28H-Austin Helm[1]; 2. ES10-Easton Zent[2]; 3. 4-Tyler Orr[3]; 4. 75-TJ Scime[5]; 5. 64-Caleb Sutherland[6]; 6. 16A-Auston Newby[7]; 7. 42J-Matt McDonald[4]; 8. (DNS) 2C-Corey Curry

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Beau Brandon[4]; 2. 21B-Brittain O’Neal[3]; 3. 43P-Parker Perry[1]; 4. 18D-Ryan Deis[5]; 5. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell[2]; 6. S2-Stephen Schreck[6]; 7. 23C-Connor Corcoran[7]; 8. 22-Makenzie Hieston[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Garrett Sautter[1]; 2. 66C-Caleb Shietze[4]; 3. 9B-Brad Sutton[8]; 4. 14-Dawson Stealy[3]; 5. 7A-Charlie Allen[2]; 6. 88-Jacob Van Wazer[5]; 7. 19-Eddie Hartley[7]; 8. 00B-Ty Bolen[6]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 38J-Wood Jimmy, 00:12.717[2]; 2. 2V-Stone Sharpe, 00:12.720[6]; 3. 18-Kole Kirkman, 00:12.722[8]; 4. 43-Lane Kellogg, 00:13.024[1]; 5. 24C-Nolan Cooper, 00:13.080[5]; 6. 23H-Kevin Hapner, 00:13.111[7]; 7. 14K-Kinser Maners, 00:13.353[3]; 8. 42-Jordan Robinson, 00:13.561[4]; 9. 7M-Greg Moss, 00:14.354[9]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 42J-Matt McDonald, 00:12.893[6]; 2. 4-Tyler Orr, 00:12.896[4]; 3. ES10-Easton Zent, 00:12.915[2]; 4. 28H-Austin Helm, 00:12.955[3]; 5. 75-TJ Scime, 00:13.006[8]; 6. 64-Caleb Sutherland, 00:13.092[7]; 7. 16A-Auston Newby, 00:14.180[1]; 8. 2C-Corey Curry[5]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 21-Beau Brandon, 00:12.556[5]; 2. 21B-Brittain O’Neal, 00:12.887[2]; 3. 57JR-Tyler Hartzell, 00:13.076[1]; 4. 43P-Parker Perry, 00:13.133[3]; 5. 18D-Ryan Deis, 00:13.170[4]; 6. S2-Stephen Schreck, 00:13.182[7]; 7. 23C-Connor Corcoran, 00:13.208[8]; 8. 22-Makenzie Hieston, 00:13.578[6]

Qualifying 4 (4 Laps): 1. 66C-Caleb Shietze, 00:12.775[7]; 2. 14-Dawson Stealy, 00:12.852[5]; 3. 7A-Charlie Allen, 00:12.906[4]; 4. 16-Garrett Sautter, 00:12.990[6]; 5. 88-Jacob Van Wazer, 00:12.995[3]; 6. 00B-Ty Bolen, 00:13.071[2]; 7. 19-Eddie Hartley, 00:13.138[8]; 8. 9B-Brad Sutton, 00:13.157[1]

Concept Chassis A-Class Winged Micros
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 7A-Charlie Allen[6]; 2. 30R-Kayden Boles[5]; 3. 27-Conner Bolding[2]; 4. 28H-Austin Helm[7]; 5. 43-Parker Perry[3]; 6. 07C-Carter Whaley[8]; 7. 14K-Kinser Maners[12]; 8. 29F-Franki Wood[17]; 9. 5J-Jacob Bigger[14]; 10. 06-Austin Burnworth[11]; 11. 21-Beau Brandon[4]; 12. 21B-Brittain O’Neal[1]; 13. 19-Eddie Hartley[20]; 14. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh[10]; 15. 7S-Kanon Posey[15]; 16. 97G-Landon Gutwein[9]; 17. 61S-David Sams[18]; 18. ES10-Easton Zent[16]; 19. (DNS) 64-Caleb Sutherland; 20. (DNS) 11M-Kayla Martin

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Parker Perry[1]; 2. 21-Beau Brandon[4]; 3. 27-Conner Bolding[2]; 4. 28H-Austin Helm[3]; 5. 97G-Landon Gutwein[6]; 6. 06-Austin Burnworth[5]; 7. 64-Caleb Sutherland[10]; 8. 7S-Kanon Posey[7]; 9. 29F-Franki Wood[9]; 10. (DNS) 11M-Kayla Martin

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Charlie Allen[4]; 2. 30R-Kayden Boles[1]; 3. 21B-Brittain O’Neal[3]; 4. 07C-Carter Whaley[5]; 5. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh[7]; 6. 14K-Kinser Maners[6]; 7. 5J-Jacob Bigger[9]; 8. ES10-Easton Zent[8]; 9. 61S-David Sams[10]; 10. 19-Eddie Hartley[2]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 21-Beau Brandon, 00:11.493[2]; 2. 28H-Austin Helm, 00:11.509[3]; 3. 27-Conner Bolding, 00:11.513[5]; 4. 43-Parker Perry, 00:11.534[4]; 5. 06-Austin Burnworth, 00:11.573[6]; 6. 97G-Landon Gutwein, 00:11.628[7]; 7. 7S-Kanon Posey, 00:11.654[9]; 8. 11M-Kayla Martin, 00:11.671[1]; 9. 29F-Franki Wood, 00:11.680[8]; 10. 64-Caleb Sutherland, 00:11.764[10]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 7A-Charlie Allen, 00:11.411[2]; 2. 21B-Brittain O’Neal, 00:11.538[4]; 3. 19-Eddie Hartley, 00:11.588[3]; 4. 30R-Kayden Boles, 00:11.759[10]; 5. 07C-Carter Whaley, 00:11.765[1]; 6. 14K-Kinser Maners, 00:11.779[7]; 7. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh, 00:11.800[9]; 8. ES10-Easton Zent, 00:11.834[5]; 9. 5J-Jacob Bigger, 00:11.850[6]; 10. 61S-David Sams, 00:12.025[8]

LiUNA JUNIOR SPRINTS
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 88-Braxton Flatt[3]; 2. 17D-Nathan Dillon[4]; 3. 11C-Jaxson Cunningham[2]; 4. 1-Paxton Perry[1]; 5. 10-Addeson Short[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Braxton Flatt[4]; 2. 17D-Nathan Dillon[3]; 3. 11C-Jaxson Cunningham[2]; 4. 1-Paxton Perry[1]; 5. 10-Addeson Short[5]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 88-Braxton Flatt, 00:13.552; 2. 17D-Nathan Dillon, 00:13.945; 3. 11C-Jaxson Cunningham, 00:14.307; 4. 1-Paxton Perry, 00:15.800

Doug Wright Racing Restricted Wing
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 30-David Bretz[4]; 2. 66-Camden Millikan[1]; 3. J37-Jovi Duffy[6]; 4. 6C-Levi Copass[8]; 5. 21C-Chase Kosmatka[15]; 6. 9-Oliver Osborn[10]; 7. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh[11]; 8. 19-Norman Girard[18]; 9. 47B-Brodie Wendel[3]; 10. 3B-Brantley Henderson[21]; 11. 12J-Jayden Gorman[7]; 12. 12-Mason Heller[14]; 13. 24M-Bryce Maxson[9]; 14. 39M-Madden Merrill[19]; 15. 64-Kolton Spencer[5]; 16. 11G-Grayson Brewer[16]; 17. 3L-Kaelynn Mercier[13]; 18. 0-David Camden[20]; 19. (DNF) 4-Drake Martin[12]; 20. (DNF) 47L-lucas ball[17]; 21. (DQ) 83-Wyatt Miller[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30-David Bretz[3]; 2. J37-Jovi Duffy[4]; 3. 12J-Jayden Gorman[2]; 4. 9-Oliver Osborn[5]; 5. 3L-Kaelynn Mercier[6]; 6. 11G-Grayson Brewer[7]; 7. 39M-Madden Merrill[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47B-Brodie Wendel[1]; 2. 66-Camden Millikan[2]; 3. 6C-Levi Copass[3]; 4. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh[4]; 5. 12-Mason Heller[5]; 6. 47L-lucas ball[6]; 7. 0-David Camden[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Wyatt Miller[4]; 2. 64-Kolton Spencer[1]; 3. 24M-Bryce Maxson[2]; 4. 4-Drake Martin[3]; 5. 21C-Chase Kosmatka[5]; 6. 19-Norman Girard[7]; 7. 3B-Brantley Henderson[6]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. J37-Jovi Duffy, 00:12.523[6]; 2. 30-David Bretz, 00:12.656[3]; 3. 12J-Jayden Gorman, 00:12.683[7]; 4. 39M-Madden Merrill, 00:13.057[1]; 5. 9-Oliver Osborn, 00:13.060[4]; 6. 3L-Kaelynn Mercier, 00:13.074[5]; 7. 11G-Grayson Brewer, 00:13.108[2]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 17L-Chase Lauderbaugh, 00:12.354[2]; 2. 6C-Levi Copass, 00:12.365[1]; 3. 66-Camden Millikan, 00:12.530[5]; 4. 47B-Brodie Wendel, 00:12.603[3]; 5. 12-Mason Heller, 00:12.689[7]; 6. 47L-lucas ball, 00:15.052[4]; 7. 0-David Camden, 00:16.220[6]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 83-Wyatt Miller, 00:12.031[1]; 2. 4-Drake Martin, 00:12.479[3]; 3. 24M-Bryce Maxson, 00:12.654[7]; 4. 64-Kolton Spencer, 00:12.680[2]; 5. 21C-Chase Kosmatka, 00:12.738[4]; 6. 3B-Brantley Henderson, 00:12.782[5]; 7. 19-Norman Girard, 00:12.847[6]

Red Barn Firearms Senior
A (25 Laps): 1. 777C-David Conley Sr[2]; 2. 91-Jason Fuller[4]; 3. 33W-Seth Whitaker[3]; 4. 29J-Matt Johnson[10]; 5. 9X-Brad Sutton[7]; 6. 9-Chad Smith[8]; 7. 15-Andy Hall[9]; 8. 9BR-Matt Bruielly[13]; 9. 91H-Dirk Hepworth[12]; 10. 45-Ed Clevland[5]; 11. 9B-Tony Bougher[14]; 12. 25-Nick Yoder[15]; 13. 33-Kyle Hopper[1]; 14. 42B-Matt Browning[16]; 15. 2T-Scott Orr[11]; 16. 18M-Shawn McClain[19]; 17. 11S-David Stivers[20]; 18. 41X-John Belden[6]; 19. 9S-Denis Renyolds[17]; 20. (DNS) 5R-Roger Reece II

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9BR-Matt Bruielly[1]; 2. 9B-Tony Bougher[4]; 3. 25-Nick Yoder[3]; 4. 42B-Matt Browning[10]; 5. 9S-Denis Renyolds[8]; 6. (DNF) 5R-Roger Reece II[5]; 7. (DNF) 18M-Shawn McClain[7]; 8. (DNF) 11S-David Stivers[2]; 9. (DNS) 19-Wayne Miller; 10. (DNS) 6-Jeff Lewellen; 11. (DNS) 7I-Josh Isbell

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Jason Fuller[3]; 2. 33W-Seth Whitaker[1]; 3. 9X-Brad Sutton[6]; 4. 29J-Matt Johnson[4]; 5. 9BR-Matt Bruielly[5]; 6. 9B-Tony Bougher[2]; 7. 18M-Shawn McClain[7]; 8. 42B-Matt Browning[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 41X-John Belden[4]; 2. 777C-David Conley Sr[3]; 3. 9-Chad Smith[1]; 4. 2T-Scott Orr[5]; 5. 11S-David Stivers[6]; 6. 5R-Roger Reece II[8]; 7. 9S-Denis Renyolds[7]; 8. (DNS) 7I-Josh Isbell

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Ed Clevland[4]; 2. 33-Kyle Hopper[1]; 3. 15-Andy Hall[5]; 4. 91H-Dirk Hepworth[6]; 5. 25-Nick Yoder[3]; 6. 19-Wayne Miller[2]; 7. (DNS) 6-Jeff Lewellen

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 29J-Matt Johnson, 00:12.466[5]; 2. 91-Jason Fuller, 00:12.482[6]; 3. 9B-Tony Bougher, 00:12.613[2]; 4. 33W-Seth Whitaker, 00:12.618[7]; 5. 9BR-Matt Bruielly, 00:12.660[1]; 6. 9X-Brad Sutton, 00:12.729[8]; 7. 18M-Shawn McClain, 00:12.732[4]; 8. 42B-Matt Browning, 00:12.868[3]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 41X-John Belden, 00:12.635[6]; 2. 777C-David Conley Sr, 00:12.749[3]; 3. 7I-Josh Isbell, 00:12.792[4]; 4. 9-Chad Smith, 00:12.833[2]; 5. 2T-Scott Orr, 00:12.975[8]; 6. 11S-David Stivers, 00:13.064[1]; 7. 9S-Denis Renyolds, 00:13.695[7]; 8. 5R-Roger Reece II[5]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 45-Ed Clevland, 00:12.566[3]; 2. 25-Nick Yoder, 00:12.637[4]; 3. 19-Wayne Miller, 00:12.772[5]; 4. 33-Kyle Hopper, 00:12.882[1]; 5. 15-Andy Hall, 00:13.102[6]; 6. 91H-Dirk Hepworth, 00:13.429[2]; 7. 6-Jeff Lewellen, 00:13.524[7]