6.20.12 NLRA Late Models Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.20.12 NLRA Late Models Results

Heat 1
1. 17 Lance Schill (1)
2. 42S Don Shaw (2)
3. 12S Brad Seng (6)
4. 14 Tony Stewart (3)
5. 7P Joey Pederson (7)
6. 03 Casey Meyer (4)
7. 73 Zach Johnson (5)
​Heat 2
1. 71S Dustin Strand (2)
2. 00 Mitch Johnson (4)
3. 06 Dave Smith (1)
4. F19 Marshall Fegers (3)
5. 1 Dusty Peterson (5)
6. 11X Cody Skytland (6)
7. 11K Jeremy Keller (7; DNS)

Heat 3
1. 10 Mike Balcaen (4)
2. 50 Jeff Wildung (6)
3. 84 Mike Johnson (2)
4. 44 Cole Schill (5)
5. 9 Steve Anderson (7)
6. 11P Steven Pfeifer (1)
7. 11M Paul Mueller (3; DNS)

Heat 4
1. Z17 Zach Naastad (1)
2. 12A Matt Aukland (2)
3. 12T Tom Thompson (7)
4. 5E Shane Edginton (6)
5. 84X Josh Johnson (3)
6. 7M Rick Schroeder (4)
7. 85 John Kaanta (5; DNS)

Heat 5
1. 28 Jeff Provinzino (4)
2. 11 Troy Schill (2)
3. 7 Ricky Weiss (6)
4. 23A Mark Abeln (1)
5. F15 Justin Fegers (5)
6. 29 Norm Olson (3; DNF)

B Main 1
1. 14 Tony Stewart (1)
2. 44 Cole Schill (2)
3. 23A Mark Abeln (3)
4. 1 Dusty Peterson (4)
5. 11P Steven Pfeifer – Minot, ND (7)
6. 03 Casey Meyer – Wahpeton, ND (6)
7. 84X Josh Johnson (5)
8. 29 Norm Olson (8)
9. 11K Jeremy Keller – Bismarck, ND (9; DNS)
10. 85 John Kaanta – Elk Mound, WI (10; DNS)

B Main 2
1. 5E Shane Edginton (2)
2. F19 Marshall Fegers (1)
3. F15 Justin Fegers (5)
4. 9 Steve Anderson (4)
Did Not Finish
5. 7M Rick Schroeder – Montevideo, MN (7)
6. 11X Cody Skytland (6)
7. 7P Joey Pederson – East Grand Forks, MN (3)
8. 73 Zach Johnson – Kensington, MN (8; DNS)
9. 11M Paul Mueller – Bismarck, ND (9; DNS)

Feature
1. 12A Matt Aukland – Fargo, ND (10)
2. Z17 Zach Naastad – Northwood, ND (2)
3. 11 Troy Schill – Grand Forks, ND (7)
4. 28 Jeff Provinzino – Hibbing, MN (1)
5. 7 Ricky Weiss – Headingley, MB (15)
6. 00 Mitch Johnson – Hickson, ND (8)
7. 14 Tony Stewart – Columbus, IN (16)
8. 10 Mike Balcaen – Winnipeg, MB (5)
9. 5E Shane Edginton – East St. Paul, MB (17)
10. 1 Dusty Peterson – Fargo, ND (23)
11. 44 Cole Schill – West Fargo, ND (18)
12. 9 Steve Anderson – Grand Forks, ND (22)
13. 12S Brad Seng – Grand Forks, ND (11)
14. 17 Lance Schill – Langdon, ND (4)
15. 29 Norm Olson – West Fargo, ND (24)
16. 84X Josh Johnson – Harwood, ND (26)
Did Not Finish
17. F19 Marshall Fegers – Mound, MN (19)
18. 84 Mike Johnson – Moorhead, MN (13)
19. 50 Jeff Wildung – Nassau, MN (6)
20. 23A Mark Abeln – Groton, SD (20)
21. 06 Dave Smith – Edmonton, AB (12)
22. F15 Justin Fegers – Minnetonka, MN (21)
23. 11X Cody Skytland – Fargo, ND (25)
24. 42S Don Shaw – Ham Lake, MN (9)
25. 12T Tom Thompson – Brainerd, MN (14)
26. 71S Dustin Strand – Grand Forks, ND (3)