Saturday, June 15, 2024
Results

6.24.22 Hartford Speedway Results

6/24/2022 at Hartford Speedway
360 Sprints – Winged
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 49T-Gregg Dalman[5]; 2. 85-Dustin Daggett[3]; 3. 01-Ryan Ruhl[6]; 4. 71H-Max Stambaugh[2]; 5. 24D-Danny Sams III[1]; 6. 10S-Jay Steinebach[15]; 7. 7C-Phil Gressman[7]; 8. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr[9]; 9. 21-Linden Jones[19]; 10. 87-Logan Easterday[11]; 11. 13-Andy Teunessen[8]; 12. 27-Brad Lamberson[4]; 13. 3A-Mike Astrauskas[16]; 14. 20A-Andy Chehowski[17]; 15. 11-Joe Conway[20]; 16. 1-Levi Poortenga[13]; 17. 19M-Brett Mann[12]; 18. 75-Micheal Summers[21]; 19. 19-Jett Mann[14]; 20. 70-Eli Lakin[10]; 21. 31-Joe Harden[22]; 22. (DNS) 10J-Chris Jones

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24D-Danny Sams III[4]; 2. 01-Ryan Ruhl[2]; 3. 7C-Phil Gressman[3]; 4. 70-Eli Lakin[1]; 5. 1-Levi Poortenga[6]; 6. 31-Joe Harden[8]; 7. 10J-Chris Jones[5]; 8. 75-Micheal Summers[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 49T-Gregg Dalman[2]; 2. 27-Brad Lamberson[4]; 3. 13-Andy Teunessen[1]; 4. 87-Logan Easterday[3]; 5. 19-Jett Mann[5]; 6. 3A-Mike Astrauskas[6]; 7. (DNS) 21-Linden Jones

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71H-Max Stambaugh[2]; 2. 85-Dustin Daggett[3]; 3. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr[1]; 4. 19M-Brett Mann[4]; 5. 10S-Jay Steinebach[7]; 6. 20A-Andy Chehowski[5]; 7. 11-Joe Conway[6]

Qualifying 1 (99 Laps): 1. 24D-Danny Sams III, 00:14.980[6]; 2. 27-Brad Lamberson, 00:15.118[14]; 3. 19M-Brett Mann, 00:15.202[9]; 4. 7C-Phil Gressman, 00:15.212[7]; 5. 87-Logan Easterday, 00:15.239[2]; 6. 85-Dustin Daggett, 00:15.245[18]; 7. 01-Ryan Ruhl, 00:15.258[4]; 8. 49T-Gregg Dalman, 00:15.398[13]; 9. 71H-Max Stambaugh, 00:15.424[11]; 10. 70-Eli Lakin, 00:15.491[8]; 11. 13-Andy Teunessen, 00:15.599[16]; 12. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr, 00:15.853[17]; 13. 10J-Chris Jones, 00:15.958[5]; 14. 19-Jett Mann, 00:16.020[20]; 15. 20A-Andy Chehowski, 00:16.085[10]; 16. 1-Levi Poortenga, 00:16.116[12]; 17. 31-Joe Harden, 00:16.141[22]; 18. 3A-Mike Astrauskas, 00:16.907[3]; 19. 11-Joe Conway, 00:17.140[19]; 20. 75-Micheal Summers, 00:17.781[15]; 21. (DNS) 21-Linden Jones, 00:17.781; 22. (DNS) 10S-Jay Steinebach, 00:17.781

Hobby Stocks
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 13M-Andrew Mayer[2]; 2. 59-Mark Barrett Jr[16]; 3. 53W-Edward Walsh Jr[1]; 4. 99-Dylan Nelson[9]; 5. 92B-Brandon Degraff[8]; 6. 85M-Richard Loraff[10]; 7. 17S-Nicholas Smith[13]; 8. 420-Jason Kelson Johnson[11]; 9. 20-Kyle Hemenway[4]; 10. E23-Ethan Price[5]; 11. 91-Jimmy Drane[3]; 12. 10-James Gill Jr[15]; 13. 31-Nick Ott[6]; 14. 94-Jason Briggs[12]; 15. 01-Frankie Rose[7]; 16. 88JR-Jim Mcquiston[14]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. E23-Ethan Price[2]; 2. 91-Jimmy Drane[4]; 3. 53W-Edward Walsh Jr[5]; 4. 01-Frankie Rose[6]; 5. 99-Dylan Nelson[8]; 6. 420-Jason Kelson Johnson[3]; 7. 17S-Nicholas Smith[9]; 8. 10-James Gill Jr[1]; 9. 27-Bryan Woodall[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 20-Kyle Hemenway[1]; 2. 13M-Andrew Mayer[7]; 3. 31-Nick Ott[2]; 4. 92B-Brandon Degraff[8]; 5. 85M-Richard Loraff[4]; 6. 94-Jason Briggs[6]; 7. 88JR-Jim Mcquiston[5]; 8. 59-Mark Barrett Jr[3]

DIRTcar 4 Cylinders
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 3G-Ryan Crocker[4]; 2. 70-Jake Doxey[3]; 3. 83-Ryan Hufford[2]; 4. 68-Chad Freed[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 3G-Ryan Crocker[2]; 2. 70-Jake Doxey[3]; 3. 83-Ryan Hufford[4]; 4. 68-Chad Freed[1]

Stock Cars
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 1-Blake Spalding[2]; 2. 222-Ryan Flagel[4]; 3. 75A-Andy Barr[5]; 4. 00-Jeremy Baldwin[7]; 5. 32-Eric Teunissen[8]; 6. 84-Brandon Beeching[6]; 7. 3D-Dan Williams[1]; 8. 31-Matthew Lambrecht[3]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 75A-Andy Barr[3]; 2. 31-Matthew Lambrecht[4]; 3. 3D-Dan Williams[1]; 4. 00-Jeremy Baldwin[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 222-Ryan Flagel[1]; 2. 1-Blake Spalding[4]; 3. 84-Brandon Beeching[2]; 4. 32-Eric Teunissen[3]

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21-Derek Losh[5]; 2. 49-Brian Ruhlman[4]; 3. 117-Kevin Reeve[1]; 4. 31-Matthew Lambrecht[10]; 5. 60-Shannon Fisk[8]; 6. 28M-Frank Marshall[3]; 7. 6-Steven Pena[6]; 8. 9-Garrett Rons[14]; 9. 81-Rick Swartout[7]; 10. 29-Steve Shellenberger[12]; 11. 87Z-George Zieman[9]; 12. 13S-Stingray Jaynes[13]; 13. 9N-Todd Nelson[11]; 14. 1-Tyler Spalding[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Derek Losh[5]; 2. 28M-Frank Marshall[7]; 3. 117-Kevin Reeve[2]; 4. 81-Rick Swartout[1]; 5. 87Z-George Zieman[6]; 6. 9N-Todd Nelson[3]; 7. 13S-Stingray Jaynes[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Brian Ruhlman[7]; 2. 1-Tyler Spalding[4]; 3. 6-Steven Pena[2]; 4. 60-Shannon Fisk[6]; 5. 31-Matthew Lambrecht[5]; 6. 29-Steve Shellenberger[1]; 7. 9-Garrett Rons[3]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report