Saturday, June 15, 2024
Results

7.10.22 Badger Midgets Results

7/10/2022 at Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway
IMCA Late Models
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 12-Ron Klein[6]; 2. 60-Dalton Simonsen[4]; 3. 21M-Luke Merfeld[12]; 4. R19-Bryce Garnhart[7]; 5. P7-Eric Pollard[9]; 6. 40-Joel Callahan[5]; 7. 9-Bobby Hansen[8]; 8. 89-Tom Pestka[11]; 9. 44D-Dustin Wilkinson[1]; 10. 14-Logan Duffy[10]; 11. 13JR-Colton Leal[3]; 12. 12N-Gage Neal[2]; 13. 44W-David Webster[13]

Heat 1 – Top 5 Make Invert (10 Laps): 1. 40-Joel Callahan[4]; 2. P7-Eric Pollard[6]; 3. 14-Logan Duffy[7]; 4. 13JR-Colton Leal[3]; 5. R19-Bryce Garnhart[5]; 6. 89-Tom Pestka[1]; 7. 44W-David Webster[2]

Heat 2 – Top 5 Make Invert (10 Laps): 1. 12-Ron Klein[4]; 2. 12N-Gage Neal[2]; 3. 60-Dalton Simonsen[3]; 4. 9-Bobby Hansen[5]; 5. 44D-Dustin Wilkinson[1]; 6. 21M-Luke Merfeld[6]

Badger Midgets
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 2-Kyle Stark[6]; 2. 20D-Derek Doerr[3]; 3. 55-Todd Kluever[5]; 4. 51-Zach Boden[10]; 5. 42-Kevin Battefeld[1]; 6. 9S-Mike Stroik[2]; 7. 15C-RJ Corson[11]; 8. 40JR-Dave Collins Jr[7]; 9. 19E-Daltyn England[13]; 10. 98-Jordan Nelson[16]; 11. 59-Kyle Koch[14]; 12. 38-Kurt Mayhew[15]; 13. 10-Denny Smith[9]; 14. 29-Harrison Kleven[17]; 15. 56-Charles Rufi[19]; 16. 34-Ken Hanson[8]; 17. 9K-Bryon Walters[12]; 18. 24-Aaron Muhle[4]; 19. (DNS) 5K-Kevin Douglas

Simpson Race Products Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Kyle Stark[8]; 2. 9S-Mike Stroik[6]; 3. 40JR-Dave Collins Jr[4]; 4. 51-Zach Boden[10]; 5. 24-Aaron Muhle[7]; 6. 15C-RJ Corson[5]; 7. 19E-Daltyn England[3]; 8. 38-Kurt Mayhew[2]; 9. 29-Harrison Kleven[9]; 10. 56-Charles Rufi[1]

Auto Meter Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20D-Derek Doerr[7]; 2. 55-Todd Kluever[8]; 3. 42-Kevin Battefeld[5]; 4. 10-Denny Smith[1]; 5. 34-Ken Hanson[3]; 6. 9K-Bryon Walters[6]; 7. 59-Kyle Koch[2]; 8. 98-Jordan Nelson[4]; 9. (DNS) 5K-Kevin Douglas

Qualifying 1 (50 Laps): 1. 2-Kyle Stark, 00:15.565[11]; 2. 55-Todd Kluever, 00:15.628[10]; 3. 24-Aaron Muhle, 00:15.730[12]; 4. 20D-Derek Doerr, 00:15.773[6]; 5. 9S-Mike Stroik, 00:16.015[18]; 6. 9K-Bryon Walters, 00:16.071[1]; 7. 15C-RJ Corson, 00:16.101[7]; 8. 42-Kevin Battefeld, 00:16.130[16]; 9. 40JR-Dave Collins Jr, 00:16.214[9]; 10. 98-Jordan Nelson, 00:16.405[4]; 11. 19E-Daltyn England, 00:16.452[14]; 12. 34-Ken Hanson, 00:16.530[13]; 13. 38-Kurt Mayhew, 00:16.807[2]; 14. 59-Kyle Koch, 00:16.859[17]; 15. 56-Charles Rufi, 00:16.949[19]; 16. 10-Denny Smith, 00:17.213[3]; 17. 29-Harrison Kleven, 00:17.558[15]; 18. 5K-Kevin Douglas, 00:17.647[5]; 19. 51-Zach Boden, 00:18.000[8]

IMCA Modified
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 56-Jamie Pfeiffer[8]; 2. 20-Brandon Schmitt[10]; 3. 3-Jason Schueller[12]; 4. 720-Tyler Kleiner[6]; 5. 2G-Matt Gansen[9]; 6. A10-Grant Manthe[4]; 7. 77J-Steve Johnson[1]; 8. 7D-Dustin Wilwert[13]; 9. 15-Sean Rupp[3]; 10. 1M-Ryan DeShaw[5]; 11. 41P-Keith Pittman[2]; 12. 6-Jed Freiburger[7]; 13. 18-Steve VanNatta[11]

Heat 1 – Top 5 Make Invert (8 Laps): 1. 20-Brandon Schmitt[7]; 2. 56-Jamie Pfeiffer[6]; 3. 77J-Steve Johnson[1]; 4. 15-Sean Rupp[2]; 5. 6-Jed Freiburger[5]; 6. 18-Steve VanNatta[4]; 7. 7D-Dustin Wilwert[3]

Heat 2 – Top 5 Make Invert (8 Laps): 1. 720-Tyler Kleiner[4]; 2. 1M-Ryan DeShaw[3]; 3. A10-Grant Manthe[2]; 4. 2G-Matt Gansen[6]; 5. 41P-Keith Pittman[1]; 6. 3-Jason Schueller[5]

IMCA Northern SportMod
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 31-Jason Roth[3]; 2. 41-Ian Hurst[4]; 3. 75-Bob Silaggi[5]; 4. 6R-Rusty DeShaw[6]; 5. 33-Jarett Franzen[8]; 6. 3T-Tyler Soppe[7]; 7. 35JR-Justin Becker[9]; 8. 24X-Cole Stichter[1]; 9. 67-Josh Kloepping[10]; 10. 11-Josh Weltzin[12]; 11. 18-Nathan Silaggi[2]; 12. 45-Eddie Holden[11]

Heat 1 – Top 5 Make Invert (6 Laps): 1. 6R-Rusty DeShaw[4]; 2. 33-Jarett Franzen[5]; 3. 18-Nathan Silaggi[2]; 4. 24X-Cole Stichter[1]; 5. 41-Ian Hurst[3]; 6. 45-Eddie Holden[6]

Heat 2 – Top 5 Make Invert (6 Laps): 1. 31-Jason Roth[2]; 2. 3T-Tyler Soppe[4]; 3. 75-Bob Silaggi[3]; 4. 35JR-Justin Becker[5]; 5. 67-Josh Kloepping[6]; 6. 11-Josh Weltzin[1]

IMCA Hobby Stock
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 77W-Andrew Burk[6]; 2. 20-Jimmy Doescher[8]; 3. 53D-Mark Neis[5]; 4. 4-Jordan Miles[3]; 5. 33-Scott Wetter[7]; 6. 24-Matt Bennett[4]; 7. 16C-David Crimmins[10]; 8. 720-Jason Sweeney[9]; 9. 6-Marshal VanDeVegte[12]; 10. 78-Steven Shady[13]; 11. 15C-Caden Helle[2]; 12. 16-David Bennett[11]; 13. 61H-Harley O’Hare[14]; 14. 28U-Carsen Udelhofen[1]

Heat 1 – Top 5 Make Invert (6 Laps): 1. 28U-Carsen Udelhofen[2]; 2. 33-Scott Wetter[5]; 3. 4-Jordan Miles[3]; 4. 720-Jason Sweeney[6]; 5. 53D-Mark Neis[4]; 6. 16-David Bennett[1]; 7. 78-Steven Shady[7]

Heat 2 – Top 5 Make Invert (6 Laps): 1. 77W-Andrew Burk[4]; 2. 16C-David Crimmins[6]; 3. 15C-Caden Helle[2]; 4. 24-Matt Bennett[3]; 5. 20-Jimmy Doescher[5]; 6. 6-Marshal VanDeVegte[1]; 7. 61H-Harley O’Hare[7]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report