Friday, June 14, 2024
Results

7.23.21 Lake Ozark Speedway Results

Lake Ozark Speedway
410 Sprints – Winged
FloRacing A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 4-Cap Henry[1]; 2. 10-Zeb Wise[5]; 3. 39-Christopher Bell[14]; 4. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[3]; 5. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[2]; 6. 26-Cory Eliason[4]; 7. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[15]; 8. 5-Paul McMahan[6]; 9. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[10]; 10. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[7]; 11. 18T-Tanner Holmes[19]; 12. 50K-Kyle Bellm[21]; 13. 07-Skylar Gee[18]; 14. 17B-Bill Balog[13]; 15. 1X-Jake Bubak[20]; 16. 20G-Noah Gass[9]; 17. 21-Kameron Key[23]; 18. 21BP-Brinton Marvel[8]; 19. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[24]; 20. 11-Cale Thomas[11]; 21. 13-Justin Peck[16]; 22. 31-Joe B Miller[12]; 23. 24W-Garet Williamson[17]; 24. 47N-Marcus Dumesny[22]

Classic Ink USA B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 18T-Tanner Holmes[2]; 2. 1X-Jake Bubak[3]; 3. 50K-Kyle Bellm[4]; 4. 47N-Marcus Dumesny[5]; 5. 21-Kameron Key[6]; 6. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[9]; 7. 77-Jack Wagner[8]; 8. 73-Wagner Samuel[7]; 9. 7B-Ben Brown[11]; 10. (DNF) 22S-Slater Helt[12]; 11. (DNS) 9JR-Derek Hagar; 12. (DNS) 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer

Kears Speed Shop Dash (6 Laps): 1. 4-Cap Henry[1]; 2. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[2]; 3. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[4]; 4. 26-Cory Eliason[3]; 5. 10-Zeb Wise[8]; 6. 5-Paul McMahan[7]; 7. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[6]; 8. 21BP-Brinton Marvel[5]

Ford Performance Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Paul McMahan[2]; 2. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[4]; 3. 11-Cale Thomas[5]; 4. 31-Joe B Miller[1]; 5. 13-Justin Peck[6]; 6. 21BP-Brinton Marvel[3]; 7. 18T-Tanner Holmes[7]; 8. 21-Kameron Key[9]; 9. 77-Jack Wagner[10]; 10. (DNS) 7B-Ben Brown

All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Cap Henry[2]; 2. 20G-Noah Gass[1]; 3. 10-Zeb Wise[3]; 4. 17B-Bill Balog[5]; 5. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[4]; 6. 07-Skylar Gee[9]; 7. 1X-Jake Bubak[8]; 8. 73-Wagner Samuel[10]; 9. (DNF) 9JR-Derek Hagar[6]; 10. (DNF) 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer[7]

Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Cory Eliason[2]; 2. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[4]; 3. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[1]; 4. 39-Christopher Bell[5]; 5. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[3]; 6. 24W-Garet Williamson[6]; 7. 50K-Kyle Bellm[8]; 8. 47N-Marcus Dumesny[7]; 9. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[10]; 10. (DNF) 22S-Slater Helt[9]

Dixie Vodka Qualifying: 1. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:11.580[4]; 2. 91-Kyle Reinhardt, 00:11.667[2]; 3. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:11.688[6]; 4. 21BP-Brinton Marvel, 00:11.760[1]; 5. 10-Zeb Wise, 00:11.767[12]; 6. 3-Ayrton Gennetten, 00:11.774[10]; 7. 5-Paul McMahan, 00:11.789[3]; 8. 4-Cap Henry, 00:11.820[9]; 9. 26-Cory Eliason, 00:11.839[14]; 10. 31-Joe B Miller, 00:11.872[8]; 11. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:11.918[19]; 12. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 00:11.966[13]; 13. 11-Cale Thomas, 00:11.968[22]; 14. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:11.983[5]; 15. 39-Christopher Bell, 00:11.993[24]; 16. 13-Justin Peck, 00:12.059[16]; 17. 9JR-Derek Hagar, 00:12.155[17]; 18. 24W-Garet Williamson, 00:12.164[18]; 19. 18T-Tanner Holmes, 00:12.206[25]; 20. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer, 00:12.244[23]; 21. 47N-Marcus Dumesny, 00:12.286[26]; 22. 7B-Ben Brown, 00:12.372[15]; 23. 1X-Jake Bubak, 00:12.374[21]; 24. 50K-Kyle Bellm, 00:12.387[11]; 25. 21-Kameron Key, 00:12.441[30]; 26. 07-Skylar Gee, 00:12.721[20]; 27. 22S-Slater Helt, 00:12.757[7]; 28. 77-Jack Wagner, 00:13.004[27]; 29. 73-Wagner Samuel, 00:13.306[28]; 30. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:13.528[29]

Non-Winged Sprints
Lucas Oil A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 28-Kory Schudy[1]; 2. 11W-Wyatt Burks[2]; 3. 15B-Quinton Benson[7]; 4. 91-Riley Kreisel[3]; 5. 5D-Zach Daum[10]; 6. 44-Wesley Smith[4]; 7. 51B-Joe B Miller[11]; 8. 77-Jack Wagner[14]; 9. 74-Xavier Doney[5]; 10. 6-Mario Clouser[6]; 11. 7S-Wade Seiler[8]; 12. 89-Todd McVay[9]; 13. 7R-JD Black[15]; 14. 73-Samuel Wagner[16]; 15. 37-Brian Beebe[18]; 16. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer[20]; 17. 41-Brad Wyatt[19]; 18. ST1-Lane Stone[17]; 19. 26-Zach Clark[13]; 20. 52-Blake Bowers[21]; 21. 15D-Andrew Deal[12]

Advanced Racing Suspension Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Wesley Smith[1]; 2. 6-Mario Clouser[3]; 3. 7S-Wade Seiler[4]; 4. 89-Todd McVay[6]; 5. 26-Zach Clark[5]; 6. 77-Jack Wagner[7]; 7. 52-Blake Bowers[2]

MVT Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Xavier Doney[1]; 2. 28-Kory Schudy[7]; 3. 91-Riley Kreisel[6]; 4. 15D-Andrew Deal[2]; 5. 73-Samuel Wagner[3]; 6. 37-Brian Beebe[4]; 7. 17K-Braden Knipmeyer[5]

Auto Meter Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11W-Wyatt Burks[4]; 2. 15B-Quinton Benson[2]; 3. 5D-Zach Daum[3]; 4. 51B-Joe B Miller[5]; 5. ST1-Lane Stone[1]; 6. 7R-JD Black[7]; 7. 41-Brad Wyatt[6]

305 Sprints – Winged
Lucas Oil A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 55-Kenny Potter[2]; 2. 63-Randy Martin[1]; 3. 14C-Mike Trent[5]; 4. 88-J Kinder[3]; 5. 56H-Dean Hathman[4]; 6. 15-Jack Potter[9]; 7. 51-Alan Cunningham[10]; 8. 6-Doug Fry[6]; 9. 15K-Kaitlyn Boland[7]; 10. 00-Matt Fair[8]; 11. 18-Stanley Kreisel[12]; 12. 1-Greg Murry[11]; 13. 90-Dan Wohnoutka[14]; 14. 9-Kevin Foreman[13]

Advanced Racing Suspension Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Randy Martin[2]; 2. 88-J Kinder[3]; 3. 14C-Mike Trent[5]; 4. 15-Jack Potter[4]; 5. 1-Greg Murry[1]; 6. 51-Alan Cunningham[7]; 7. 9-Kevin Foreman[6]

MVT Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Kenny Potter[2]; 2. 56H-Dean Hathman[3]; 3. 15K-Kaitlyn Boland[1]; 4. 6-Doug Fry[5]; 5. 00-Matt Fair[7]; 6. 18-Stanley Kreisel[6]; 7. 90-Dan Wohnoutka[4]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report