8.1.20 Adams County Speedway Results

Adams County Speedway
Poet Biorefining Modifieds
A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 0-Tony Hardisty[3]; 2. 10J-Josh Cooper[5]; 3. 70-Jesse Dennis[8]; 4. 38X-Brad Bergren[7]; 5. 36T-Jeff Wiggins[2]; 6. 777-Cody Olsen[1]; 7. 33-Ryan Stiens[4]; 8. 437-Randy Foote[9]; 9. 71-Jeff James[10]; 10. 22-Mark Karg[12]; 11. 32-Dave Carlisle[14]; 12. 30-Connor Davison[15]; 13. 3C-Andrew Clark[11]; 14. 38-Craig Garner[13]; 15. 4-Rod Sprague[16]; 16. 02-John Davis[6]

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 0-Tony Hardisty[4]; 2. 10J-Josh Cooper[3]; 3. 36T-Jeff Wiggins[6]; 4. 38X-Brad Bergren[7]; 5. 437-Randy Foote[8]; 6. 3C-Andrew Clark[5]; 7. 38-Craig Garner[2]; 8. 30-Connor Davison[1]

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 02-John Davis[2]; 2. 70-Jesse Dennis[6]; 3. 777-Cody Olsen[1]; 4. 71-Jeff James[7]; 5. 33-Ryan Stiens[4]; 6. 22-Mark Karg[5]; 7. 32-Dave Carlisle[3]; 8. 4-Rod Sprague[8]

O’Reilly Auto Parts B Modifieds
A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 3-Kyle Tanner[4]; 2. 16A-Bryce Allen[11]; 3. 86J-Jerod Weston[10]; 4. 14-Jake Sachau[6]; 5. 0-Shawn Kralik[9]; 6. 78-Evan Davis[1]; 7. 57S-David Schwartz[12]; 8. 37-Tyler Fudge[2]; 9. 15B-Randall Bix[18]; 10. 11W-Alan Worth[16]; 11. 88-Hayden Johnston[20]; 12. 66-Nathan Buchanan[15]; 13. 13F-Troy Fudge[14]; 14. 62-Rick Barton[7]; 15. 6B-Daniel Baudler[5]; 16. 60-Kevin Zeitner[3]; 17. 32-Dillon Carlisle[17]; 18. 5-Josh Sink[8]; 19. (DNS) 20-Kirk McKay; 20. (DNS) 21-Cody Werner

Heat 1-Top 4 Redraw (7 Laps): 1. 3-Kyle Tanner[4]; 2. 5-Josh Sink[5]; 3. 60-Kevin Zeitner[1]; 4. 16A-Bryce Allen[6]; 5. 21-Cody Werner[2]; 6. 88-Hayden Johnston[7]; 7. 15B-Randall Bix[3]

Heat 2- Top 4 Redraw (7 Laps): 1. 14-Jake Sachau[3]; 2. 6B-Daniel Baudler[5]; 3. 0-Shawn Kralik[6]; 4. 57S-David Schwartz[7]; 5. 13F-Troy Fudge[1]; 6. 11W-Alan Worth[4]; 7. 20-Kirk McKay[2]

Heat 3-Top 4 Redraw (7 Laps): 1. 86J-Jerod Weston[6]; 2. 62-Rick Barton[2]; 3. 78-Evan Davis[3]; 4. 37-Tyler Fudge[1]; 5. 66-Nathan Buchanan[4]; 6. 32-Dillon Carlisle[5]

Chat Mobility Hobby Stocks
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17-Luke Ramsey[12]; 2. 18-Joe Murphy[4]; 3. 22-Tanner Dixon[2]; 4. 7-Tom Myers[11]; 5. 95-Jerid Lund[9]; 6. 3-Brent Ricker[5]; 7. 40X-David Weeda[3]; 8. 7K-Bobby Key[6]; 9. 11F-Colton Garside[13]; 10. 52-Jerry Richards[22]; 11. 12G-Jeremy Ribbey[1]; 12. 5-Derek Myers[21]; 13. 10G-Dustin Grout[19]; 14. 88-Elijah Hoyt[16]; 15. 44-Ed Swanson[14]; 16. 20-Jeremy Auten[8]; 17. 53-John Sandbothe[7]; 18. 16-Buddy Haidsiak[17]; 19. 10-Chris Bates[15]; 20. 79-Ryan Sutter[10]; 21. 33-Tim McCollum[18]; 22. (DNS) 7X-Brit Pellman; 23. (DNS) 50-Zak Sickles; 24. (DNS) 38H-Matthew Hudson

Heat 1 Top 4 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 95-Jerid Lund[1]; 2. 22-Tanner Dixon[4]; 3. 20-Jeremy Auten[7]; 4. 7K-Bobby Key[2]; 5. 11F-Colton Garside[8]; 6. 88-Elijah Hoyt[5]; 7. 10G-Dustin Grout[6]; 8. 52-Jerry Richards[3]

Heat 2 Top 4 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 17-Luke Ramsey[8]; 2. 18-Joe Murphy[6]; 3. 79-Ryan Sutter[4]; 4. 53-John Sandbothe[3]; 5. 44-Ed Swanson[1]; 6. 16-Buddy Haidsiak[7]; 7. 7X-Brit Pellman[5]; 8. 50-Zak Sickles[2]

Heat 3 Top 4 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 40X-David Weeda[3]; 2. 3-Brent Ricker[5]; 3. 7-Tom Myers[7]; 4. 12G-Jeremy Ribbey[1]; 5. 10-Chris Bates[8]; 6. 33-Tim McCollum[2]; 7. 5-Derek Myers[6]; 8. (DNS) 38H-Matthew Hudson

Brandon Towing and Recovery Compacts
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 12-John Berg[9]; 2. 15-Chris Vannausdle[8]; 3. 61F-Tyler Fiebelkorn[7]; 4. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[3]; 5. 13T-Braxton Wallace[12]; 6. 31-Sean Bagby[5]; 7. 22-Eric Hensley[6]; 8. 15H-Tyler Housley[10]; 9. 19-Ryan Brown[15]; 10. 8-Tyler Fudge[1]; 11. 20-Robert Surrell[17]; 12. 77H-Elijah Hoyt[4]; 13. 9-Andrew Mills[14]; 14. 4-Gary Hilgerson[16]; 15. 14J-Chris Buchanan[2]; 16. 5-Zander Steiner[13]; 17. 18-Matt Buchanan[18]; 18. 28-Andrew Akers[11]

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw (5 Laps): 1. 8-Tyler Fudge[2]; 2. 15V-Bryan Vannausdle[3]; 3. 15H-Tyler Housley[9]; 4. 22-Eric Hensley[7]; 5. 77H-Elijah Hoyt[5]; 6. 28-Andrew Akers[4]; 7. 5-Zander Steiner[6]; 8. 19-Ryan Brown[8]; 9. 20-Robert Surrell[1]

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw (5 Laps): 1. 14J-Chris Buchanan[1]; 2. 15-Chris Vannausdle[7]; 3. 61F-Tyler Fiebelkorn[9]; 4. 12-John Berg[8]; 5. 31-Sean Bagby[4]; 6. 13T-Braxton Wallace[5]; 7. 9-Andrew Mills[6]; 8. 4-Gary Hilgerson[3]; 9. 18-Matt Buchanan[2]

Northland Oil Stock Cars
A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 31V-Todd VanEaton[1]; 2. 37D-Brad Derry[4]; 3. 92-Buck Schafroth[9]; 4. 7H-Adam Hensel[3]; 5. 3-Mike Albertsen[5]; 6. 64T-Russell Stewart[6]; 7. 96-Jason Rold[10]; 8. 69-Andy Davison[8]; 9. 14-Jesse Lund[7]; 10. 24-Rick Bissell[11]; 11. 20-Lance Swartz[12]; 12. 20X-Todd Owens[13]; 13. 12H-Jeff Hovick[14]; 14. 55-Steve Churchill[2]

Heat 1 Top 5 Redraw (7 Laps): 1. 31V-Todd VanEaton[2]; 2. 37D-Brad Derry[7]; 3. 7H-Adam Hensel[5]; 4. 55-Steve Churchill[3]; 5. 69-Andy Davison[6]; 6. 24-Rick Bissell[4]; 7. 20X-Todd Owens[1]

Heat 2 Top 5 Redraw (7 Laps): 1. 92-Buck Schafroth[5]; 2. 3-Mike Albertsen[2]; 3. 14-Jesse Lund[4]; 4. 96-Jason Rold[7]; 5. 64T-Russell Stewart[1]; 6. 20-Lance Swartz[3]; 7. 12H-Jeff Hovick[6]

Dirt Super Late Models
MlavernBank A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 14-Kyle Berck[3]; 2. 98-Ben Schaller[8]; 3. 22C-Charlie McKenna[12]; 4. 4-JC Wyman[14]; 5. 62-Justin Zeitner[11]; 6. 1X-Aaron Marrant[6]; 7. 24-Bill Leighton[7]; 8. 20V-Rece Vaught[17]; 9. 33-Paul Glendenning[23]; 10. 85-Josh Leonard[1]; 11. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[13]; 12. 04-Tad Pospisil[5]; 13. 76-Zach Zeitner[18]; 14. 56-Chris Spieker[10]; 15. 1-Dylan Schmer[15]; 16. 25-Brad Perdue[20]; 17. 15C-Curt Schroeder[21]; 18. 1J-Jay Burdic[19]; 19. 35-Kale Kosiski[22]; 20. K1-Kyle Krampe[24]; 21. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[2]; 22. 15-Jason O’Brien[4]; 23. 53-Andrew Kosiski[16]; 24. 52-Brian Kosiski[9]

Speedway Motors Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[2]; 2. 1X-Aaron Marrant[3]; 3. 4-JC Wyman[1]; 4. 15-Jason O’Brien[5]; 5. 22C-Charlie McKenna[4]; 6. 98-Ben Schaller[6]; 7. 25-Brad Perdue[7]; 8. 33-Paul Glendenning[8]

Keyser Manufacturing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 85-Josh Leonard[4]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil[6]; 3. 1-Dylan Schmer[1]; 4. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[2]; 5. 52-Brian Kosiski[5]; 6. 20V-Rece Vaught[3]; 7. 15C-Curt Schroeder[8]; 8. 35-Kale Kosiski[7]

Kosiski Auto Parts Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Bill Leighton[2]; 2. 14-Kyle Berck[6]; 3. 62-Justin Zeitner[3]; 4. 76-Zach Zeitner[1]; 5. 56-Chris Spieker[5]; 6. 1J-Jay Burdic[7]; 7. 53-Andrew Kosiski[4]; 8. K1-Kyle Krampe[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 98-Ben Schaller, 00:19.547[22]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:19.776[20]; 3. 14-Kyle Berck, 00:19.827[16]; 4. 15-Jason O’Brien, 00:20.100[9]; 5. 52-Brian Kosiski, 00:20.126[17]; 6. 56-Chris Spieker, 00:20.128[21]; 7. 22C-Charlie McKenna, 00:20.129[18]; 8. 85-Josh Leonard, 00:20.167[5]; 9. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:20.226[19]; 10. 20V-Rece Vaught, 00:20.462[7]; 11. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:20.462[23]; 12. 62-Justin Zeitner, 00:20.524[14]; 13. 26JR-Corey Zeitner, 00:20.546[15]; 14. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:20.613[3]; 15. 24-Bill Leighton, 00:20.618[11]; 16. 4-JC Wyman, 00:20.681[8]; 17. 76-Zach Zeitner, 00:20.733[1]; 18. 1-Dylan Schmer, 00:20.733[24]; 19. 25-Brad Perdue, 00:20.746[6]; 20. 35-Kale Kosiski, 00:20.786[2]; 21. 1J-Jay Burdic, 00:20.829[13]; 22. 33-Paul Glendenning, 00:20.883[10]; 23. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:20.970[12]; 24. K1-Kyle Krampe, 00:21.412[4]

Comments are closed.