8.1.20 BAPS Motor Speedway Results

BAPS Motor Speedway
BAPS Super Sportsman
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 75-Kenny Edkin[10]; 2. 70D-Frankie Herr[9]; 3. 360-Jay Fannasy[6]; 4. 35-John Edkin[11]; 5. 30-Scott Dellinger[8]; 6. 77-Russ Mitten[7]; 7. 3B-Mike Enders[14]; 8. 383-Steve Fannasy[15]; 9. 2M-Matt Ondek[19]; 10. 25-Bobby Hockenberry[3]; 11. 318-Todd Leonard[1]; 12. 00-Troy Rhome[2]; 13. 71K-Tyler Wolford[4]; 14. 22-Daniel John[16]; 15. 21R-Jamie Rickert[20]; 16. (DNF) 1A-Chase Gutshall[5]; 17. (DNF) 8-Rich Eichelberger[21]; 18. (DNF) 77W-Tom Wyckoff[18]; 19. (DNF) 99G-Scott Grace[13]; 20. (DNF) 7-Timmie Barrick[17]; 21. (DNF) 8M-Chris Meleason[12]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 70D-Frankie Herr[7]; 2. 8M-Chris Meleason[2]; 3. 77-Russ Mitten[6]; 4. 360-Jay Fannasy[5]; 5. 99G-Scott Grace[1]; 6. 22-Daniel John[3]; 7. (DNF) 8-Rich Eichelberger[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 318-Todd Leonard[1]; 2. 00-Troy Rhome[2]; 3. 75-Kenny Edkin[7]; 4. 1A-Chase Gutshall[4]; 5. 3B-Mike Enders[5]; 6. 7-Timmie Barrick[3]; 7. 2M-Matt Ondek[6]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 35-John Edkin[5]; 2. 25-Bobby Hockenberry[2]; 3. 30-Scott Dellinger[6]; 4. 71K-Tyler Wolford[3]; 5. 383-Steve Fannasy[4]; 6. 77W-Tom Wyckoff[1]; 7. 21R-Jamie Rickert[7]

Frankie’s Used Auto Parts/Mike’s Towing SS
A Feature 1 (20 Laps):

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2W-Brian Walls[2]; 2. 59-Ryan Smith[1]; 3. 64W-Stan Wanner[3]; 4. 14-Kyle Saylor[5]; 5. 214-Kyle Sizemore[7]; 6. 15-Brian Boughter[4]; 7. 37-Jimmy Combs[9]; 8. 72M-Russ Shoop[6]; 9. 5-Niklas Stoudt[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1W-Michelle Walls[1]; 2. 81-Jasen Geesaman[4]; 3. 21W-Will Walls[6]; 4. 80D-Greg Diehl[2]; 5. 7P-Jim Palm[5]; 6. 5W-Bud Witmer[7]; 7. 543-Eric Tripp[8]; 8. 64-Brandon Wanner[9]; 9. 14D-Justin Dashler[3]

PA Sprint Series 305 Sprint Cars
A Feature 1 (20 Laps):

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Devin Adams[1]; 2. 2H-Derek Hauck[2]; 3. 19-Kruz Kepner[3]; 4. 55-Domenic Melair[9]; 5. 2-Erin Statler[4]; 6. 1-Rowdy Heffner[5]; 7. 23M-Thomas Wise[6]; 8. M1-Mike Potts[10]; 9. 17KK-Donavyn Knokey[7]; 10. 54-Mike Melair[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Dave Grube[1]; 2. 20-Doug Dodson[9]; 3. 18-Ian Detweiler[2]; 4. 8-Nick Sweigart[4]; 5. M1X-Justin Mills[3]; 6. 87-Austin Graby[7]; 7. 99-Devin Adams[8]; 8. 2-Erin Statler[5]; 9. 17KK-Donavyn Knokey[10]; 10. (DNF) 55-Domenic Melair[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Dylan Shatzer[1]; 2. 79-Ian Cumens[3]; 3. 61-Johnny Scarborough[4]; 4. 25-Dustin Young[2]; 5. 69-Landon Price[6]; 6. 56-Jake Frye[9]; 7. 2H-Derek Hauck[8]; 8. 1-Rowdy Heffner[7]; 9. (DNS) M1-Mike Potts

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Jaremi Hanson[1]; 2. 95-Garrett Bard[2]; 3. 5-John Walp[3]; 4. 45-Kevin Nagy[8]; 5. 17K-Kyle Keen[4]; 6. 03-Branstin Shue[5]; 7. 19-Kruz Kepner[7]; 8. 23M-Thomas Wise[6]; 9. 54-Mike Melair[9]

Mid Atlantic Modifieds
A Feature 1 (20 Laps):

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Brad Kling[7]; 2. 8-Tim Fedder[3]; 3. 6M-Carl McKinney[6]; 4. 59-Doug Stine[4]; 5. 983-Keith Lamphere[2]; 6. 29-Douglas Ostwald[5]; 7. 55S-Jason Sage[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Michael Altobelli[2]; 2. 7H-Josh Hughes[1]; 3. 95J-Justin Cullum[6]; 4. 33-Randy Stoudt[5]; 5. 1J-Gary Warehime[4]; 6. 07-Jimmy Jesmer[7]; 7. 17-Andy Bosley[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11W-Beau Aikey[2]; 2. 90-Ray Kable[3]; 3. 44-Nick DiBella[1]; 4. 5-Jerry Foster[4]; 5. 55-Alyssa Rowe[5]; 6. (DNF) 21H-Kyle Lloyd[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 55C-Cody Oliver[3]; 2. 3D-Curt Dunn[5]; 3. 98K-Keith Jack Lamphere[1]; 4. 73*-Amber Mills[2]; 5. 1$-Dale Smith[6]; 6. (DNF) 13G-David Green[4]

Comments are closed.