8.14.10 NLRA Late Models Results

8.14.10 NLRA Late Models Results

Heat 1
1. 11P Steven Pfeifer (2)
2. 10 Mike Balcaen (3)
3. 14J Wayne Johnson (4)
4. 25 Hank Berry (6)
5. 00 Mitch Johnson (7)
6. 13 Bryan LePier (1)
7. 4T Troy Huepel (5)
​Heat 2
1. 27Z Dave Zimmerman (1)
2. 20S Brian Swenson (2)
3. 9A Kent Arment (5)
4. 12B Chad Becker (3)
5. 75X Blake Jegtvig (4)
6. 12S Brad Seng (7)
7. 11M Paul Mueller (6)

Heat 3
1. 11K Jeremy Keller (6)
2. 5G Scott Greer (4)
3. 11 Troy Schill (2)
4. 77X Mike McCaughan (5)
5. 44 Cole Schill (3)
6. 29 Norm Olson (7)
7. 84X Josh Johnson (1)

Heat 4
1. 84 Mike Johnson (4)
2. T1 Tom Corcoran (2)
3. 9 Steve Anderson (3)
4. 77 Corey Seckerson (1)
5. 42 Mike Bruns (5)
6. 119 Derek Bush (7)
7. 75N Terry Newhouse (6)

Heat 5
1. 11 Pat Doar (1)
2. 75 Cody Skytland (3)
3. 21 Randy Klein (2)
4. 52X David Mcdonald (5)
5. 2 Bill Mooney (6)
6. 8D Dewayne Rector (4)
7. 14 Bruce Hart (7)

B Main 1
1. 52X David Mcdonald (3)
2. 25 Hank Berry (1)
3. 75X Blake Jegtvig – Hawley, MN (4)
4. 77X Mike McCaughan (2)
5. 29 Norm Olson – West Fargo, ND (7)
6. 13 Bryan LePier (6)
7. 42 Mike Bruns – Fargo, ND (5)
8. 8D Dewayne Rector – Winnipeg, MB (8)
9. 11M Paul Mueller – Mandan, ND (9)

B Main 2
1. 77 Corey Seckerson (2)
2. 12B Chad Becker (1)
3. 4T Troy Huepel (8)
4. 12S Brad Seng (6)
5. 00 Mitch Johnson – Hickson, ND (3)
6. 2 Bill Mooney (5)
7. 119 Derek Bush – Rugby, ND (7)
8. 75N Terry Newhouse – Brandon, MB (11)
9. 84X Josh Johnson – Harwood, ND (9)
10. 44 Cole Schill – West Fargo, ND (4)
11. 14 Bruce Hart – Larimore, ND (10)

Feature
1. 75 Cody Skytland – Fargo, ND (8)
2. 11P Steven Pfeifer – Bowbells, ND (6)
3. 11K Jeremy Keller – Bismarck, ND (2)
4. 10 Mike Balcaen – Winnipeg, MB (7)
5. 11 Pat Doar – New Richmond, WI (4)
6. 12B Chad Becker – Aberdeen. SD (19)
7. 2 Bill Mooney – Selkirk, MB (24)
8. 84 Mike Johnson – Harwood, ND (1)
9. 4T Troy Huepel – Williston, ND (21)
10. 5G Scott Greer – East St. Paul, MB (10)
11. 9A Kent Arment – Aberdeen, SD (11)
12. 14J Wayne Johnson – Minot, ND (12)
13. 9 Steve Anderson – Grand Forks, ND (13)
14. 11 Troy Schill – Grand Forks, ND (14)
15. 25 Hank Berry – Sidney, MT (18)
16. 52X David Mcdonald – Huron, SD (16)
17. 27Z Dave Zimmerman – Elizabeth, MN (3)
18. 77X Mike McCaughan – St. Francois Xavier, MB (20)
19. 77 Corey Seckerson – Jamestown, ND (17)
20. 20S Brian Swenson – Bismarck, ND (5)
21. 13 Bryan LePier – Bemidji, MN (22)
22. 12S Brad Seng – Grand Forks, ND (23)
23. T1 Tom Corcoran – East Grand Forks, MN (9)
24. 21 Randy Klein – Valley City, ND (15)

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report