8.19.22 Gallatin Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

8.19.22 Gallatin Speedway Results

8/19/2022 at Gallatin Speedway
WISSOTA Street Stock
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 67-Markus Hunter[4]; 2. 11*-Robert Petroff[8]; 3. 69-Rodney Hunter[6]; 4. 87-Rex Feller[10]; 5. 76-Scott Salsbury[3]; 6. 66-Ronald Imberi[5]; 7. 85-Patrick LaMere[1]; 8. 166-Lyle Imberi[2]; 9. IO-Anthony Cacace[9]; 10. 98-Patrick Harvie[11]; 11. 85D-Deedra Suek[14]; 12. (DNF) 21-Cory Craver[7]; 13. (DNF) 40-Lynnie Verge[12]; 14. (DNS) 17-Zach Cox

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Rodney Hunter[1]; 2. 11*-Robert Petroff[3]; 3. 66-Ronald Imberi[6]; 4. 76-Scott Salsbury[7]; 5. IO-Anthony Cacace[5]; 6. 98-Patrick Harvie[4]; 7. 17-Zach Cox[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Cory Craver[1]; 2. 67-Markus Hunter[5]; 3. 166-Lyle Imberi[3]; 4. 85-Patrick LaMere[4]; 5. 87-Rex Feller[2]; 6. 40-Lynnie Verge[6]; 7. 85D-Deedra Suek[7]

WISSOTA Super Stock
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 185-Braidyn LaMere[2]; 2. 85-Patrick LaMere[1]; 3. 00-Beau Brown[6]; 4. 11-Jeremy Meirhofer[8]; 5. 6-Doug Martin[4]; 6. 07-Paul Lease[7]; 7. 58-Nick Hunter[5]; 8. 32*-Bodie Smith[9]; 9. 14-Shawn Schroeder[11]; 10. (DNF) 3T-Jon Tribble[3]; 11. (DNF) 33-Dave Clawson[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 85-Patrick LaMere[1]; 2. 6-Doug Martin[2]; 3. 07-Paul Lease[3]; 4. 3T-Jon Tribble[4]; 5. 14-Shawn Schroeder[6]; 6. 33-Dave Clawson[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Jeremy Meirhofer[1]; 2. 58-Nick Hunter[3]; 3. 00-Beau Brown[5]; 4. 185-Braidyn LaMere[2]; 5. 32*-Bodie Smith[4]

A Modifieds
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7-Sam Hoffman[2]; 2. 2C-Jordan Tocci[9]; 3. 5-Taylor Johnson[3]; 4. 32M-Jeremy Meirhofer[8]; 5. 32K-Kevin Lynn[5]; 6. 12-Ty Clemens[12]; 7. 26-Kaycie Kynett[6]; 8. 21-Cory Craver[13]; 9. 44-Devon Jadwin[4]; 10. 12DF-Dwayne Fowler[7]; 11. 17-Travis Westervelt[17]; 12. 6-Taylor Martin[1]; 13. 8-Aaron Amundson[15]; 14. 56-Colin Scott[19]; 15. 46-Chuck Hogan[16]; 16. (DNF) 3-Emory Wells[11]; 17. (DNF) 41-Joey Price[10]; 18. (DNF) 91A-Jeff Meirhofer[18]; 19. (DNF) 68-Shawn LaRocque[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Taylor Martin[2]; 2. 12DF-Dwayne Fowler[4]; 3. 44-Devon Jadwin[3]; 4. 41-Joey Price[5]; 5. 21-Cory Craver[6]; 6. 8-Aaron Amundson[1]; 7. 91A-Jeff Meirhofer[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Sam Hoffman[2]; 2. 32M-Jeremy Meirhofer[4]; 3. 32K-Kevin Lynn[3]; 4. 3-Emory Wells[5]; 5. 68-Shawn LaRocque[6]; 6. 46-Chuck Hogan[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Ty Clemens[5]; 2. 26-Kaycie Kynett[3]; 3. 2C-Jordan Tocci[4]; 4. 5-Taylor Johnson[2]; 5. 56-Colin Scott[6]; 6. (DNF) 17-Travis Westervelt[1]

IMCA Sport Compact
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 15-Tina Martin[5]; 2. 49-Don Olson[3]; 3. 05-Dorothy White[2]; 4. 22-Dana Frick[1]; 5. 411-Charlie Hirst[4]; 6. 13-Eric Frick[7]; 7. (DNF) 14-Rick Bishop[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 15-Tina Martin[2]; 2. 13-Eric Frick[1]; 3. 411-Charlie Hirst[4]; 4. 05-Dorothy White[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 14-Rick Bishop[2]; 2. 22-Dana Frick[1]; 3. 49-Don Olson[3]