8.2.14 Knoxville Raceway Results - Dirt Racing Report

8.2.14 Knoxville Raceway Results

360 RESULTS

E main, 8 Laps, No Time: 1. Tyler Drueke (1); 2. Jac Haudenschild (4); 3. Jared Goerges (2); 4. Tyler Courtney (6); 5. Shawn Petersen (3); 6. Rob Kubli (7); 7. Chris Graf (8); 8. Aaron Reutzel (9); 9. Austin Alumbaugh (11); 10. Ryan Bickett (10); 11. Brandon Halverson (12); 12. Jeff Carlson (13); 13. Andrew Turley (14);

D main, 10 Laps, No Time: 1. Johnny Herrera (6); 2. Joey Moughan (2); 3. Brandon Hanks (4); 4. Billy Alley (8); 5. Matt Juhl (3); 6. Travis Rilat (5); 7. Chase Johnson (10); 8. Jac Haudenschild (16); 9. Kevin Ramey (12); 10. Alan Zoutte (1); 11. Tyler Courtney (18); 12. Mike Van Haaften (7); 13. Trevor Reynolds (9); 14. Paige Polyak (13); 15. Aaron Reutzel (22); 16. Rob Kubli (20); 17. Harli White (14); 18. Tyler Drueke (15); 19. Austin Alumbaugh (23); 20. Chris Graf (21); 21. Jared Goerges (17); 22. Patrick Bourke (11); 23. Ryan Bickett (24); 24. Shawn Petersen (19);

C main, 12 Laps, No Time: 1. Dustin Selvage (4); 2. Gregg Bakker (1); 3. Sean McClelland (2); 4. Dusty Zomer (7); 5. Danny Holtgraver (8); 6. Sheldon Haudenschild (15); 7. Trey Starks (6); 8. Josh Baughman (14); 9. Carson McCarl (12); 10. Johnny Herrera (17); 11. Tony Shilling (16); 12. Derek Hagar (13); 13. Cody Ledger (11); 14. Billy Alley (20); 15. Jac Haudenschild (24); 16. Chase Johnson (23); 17. Travis Rilat (22); 18. Brandon Hanks (19); 19. Scott Winters (5); 20. Matt Juhl (21); 21. Joey Moughan (18); 22. Sawyer Phillips (10); 23. Russ Hall (9); 24. Robbie Stillwaggon (3);

B main, 15 Laps, No Time: 1. Danny Lasoski (1); 2. Randy Hannagan (5); 3. Wayne Johnson (2); 4. Josh Higday (3); 5. Dylan Peterson (7); 6. Nate Van Haaften (4); 7. Matt Covington (13); 8. Dustin Selvage (19); 9. Jack Dover (6); 10. Seth Bergman (14); 11. Bill Balog (15); 12. Ryan Roberts (11); 13. Cole Wood (16); 14. Jeff Swindell (8); 15. Danny Jennings (10); 16. Danny Holtgraver (23); 17. Dusty Zomer (22); 18. Sean McClelland (21); 19. Andy Gregg (12); 20. Tasker Phillips (9); 21. Gregg Bakker (20); 22. Randi Miller (18); 23. Jon Agan (17); 24. Sheldon Haudenschild (24);

A main, 25 Laps, No Time: 1. Brian Brown (1); 2. Sam Hafertepe Jr. (4); 3. Sammy Swindell (3); 4. Mark Dobmeier (10); 5. Tim Shaffer (14); 6. Jason Johnson (6); 7. Joe Beaver (2); 8. Terry McCarl (20); 9. Jonathan Cornell (13); 10. Danny Lasoski (21); 11. Tony Bruce Jr. (5); 12. Brady Bacon (19); 13. Ian Madsen (9); 14. Bronson Maeschen (12); 15. Randy Hannagan (22); 16. Seth Brahmer (16); 17. Lee Grosz (8); 18. Josh Higday (24); 19. Jamie Ball (15); 20. Casey Friedrichsen (11); 21. Davey Heskin (7); 22. Calvin Landis (18); 23. Wayne Johnson (23); 24. Kevin Swindell (17);

305 RESULTS

Time Trials, 1. 5J, Devin Kline, Knoxville, IA (23), 17.411; 2. 6, Mitchell Alexander, Knoxville, IA (10), 17.631; 3. 71C, Stacey Alexander, Lacona, IA (16), 17.706; 4. 57, Steve Breazeale, Trenton, MO (19), 17.711; 5. 99, Matthew Stelzer, Omaha, NE (18), 17.72; 6. 50, Keoni Texeira, Honolulu, HI (11), 17.738; 7. 35, Kevin Hetrick, Gladstone, IL (17), 17.766; 8. O, Mike Mayberry, Fremont, IA (22), 17.814; 9. 59KB, Mike Philben, Grimes, IA (15), 17.82; 10. 88, J Kinder, Holts Summit, MO (6), 17.829; 11. 41, Jeff Wilke, Genoa, IL (20), 17.876; 12. 24, Kade Higday, Pleasant Hill, IA (14), 17.892; 13. 55M, McKenna Haase, Des Moines, IA (21), 18.147; 14. 7, Tanner Edwards, Van Meter, IA (1), 18.258; 15. 55KC, Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, IA (9), 18.309; 16. 1K, Andee Beierle, Bismarck, ND (2), 18.485; 17. 71G, Terri O’Connell, Corinth, MS (13), 18.513; 18. 29, Steve Palmer, Des Moines, IA (24), 18.624; 19. F1, Michael Fishel, Mason City, IA (7), 18.732; 20. 36W, Christopher Scank, Cedar Rapids, IA (12), 18.757; 21. 51, Corey Kautz, Urbandale, IA (4), 18.786; 22. 56, Joe Simbro, Pleasantville, IA (5), 18.825; 23. 50K, Kevin Hiemstra, Knoxville, IA (8), 19.902; 24. 82, Lee Patterson, Des Moines, IA (3), 21.253;

Heat 1, 6 Laps, No Time: 1. J Kinder (3); 2. McKenna Haase (2); 3. Kevin Hetrick (4); 4. Steve Breazeale (5); 5. Devin Kline (6); 6. Andee Beierle (1); 7. Joe Simbro (8); 8. Michael Fishel (7);

Heat 2, 6 Laps, No Time: 1. Mike Mayberry (4); 2. Tanner Edwards (2); 3. Matthew Stelzer (5); 4. Mitchell Alexander (6); 5. Jeff Wilke (3); 6. Terri O’Connell (1); 7. Christopher Scank (7);

Heat 3, 6 Laps, No Time: 1. Keoni Texeira (5); 2. Kade Higday (3); 3. Stacey Alexander (6); 4. Bob Hildreth (2); 5. Mike Philben (4); 6. Corey Kautz (7); 7. Lee Patterson (8);

A main, 15 Laps, No Time: 1. Devin Kline (8); 2. Stacey Alexander (6); 3. J Kinder (10); 4. Kevin Hetrick (2); 5. Mike Philben (9); 6. McKenna Haase (13); 7. Steve Breazeale (5); 8. Jeff Wilke (11); 9. Keoni Texeira (3); 10. Kade Higday (12); 11. Tanner Edwards (14); 12. Bob Hildreth (15); 13. Andee Beierle (16); 14. Christopher Scank (20); 15. Lee Patterson (22); 16. Michael Fishel (19); 17. Matthew Stelzer (4); 18. Mike Mayberry (1); 19. Joe Simbro (21); 20. Terri O’Connell (17); 21. Mitchell Alexander (7); 22. Corey Kautz (18);

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report