8.2.14 Selinsgrove Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

8.2.14 Selinsgrove Speedway Results

360 Sprints – 19 Entries

25-Lap A-Main: 1) 1 Mark Smith 2) 23 TJ Stutts 3) 77 Derek Locke 4) 99K Cody Keller 5) 28F Davie Franek 6) 14 Tony Stewart 7) 29 Jason Shultz 8) 66 Ryan Kissinger 9) 33W Michael Walter II 10) 19 Colby Womer 11) 79 Jordan Thomas 12) 49S Mallie Shuster 13) 71C Charlie Anderson 14) 29S Derek Steward 15) 1W Brock Zearfoss 16) 1H Hunter Schuerenberg 17) 29M Mark Maneiri 18) 100 Jeff Lebowski 19) 35 Shannon Fisher

Heat Winners: Cody Keller, Michael Walter II

Late Models—29 Entries

25-Lap A-Main: 1) 2J Jeff Rine 2) F1 Coleby Frye 3) 2 Steve Campbell 4) 26 Jerry Bard 5) 27 Jim Yoder 6) 06 Mike Lupfer 7) 99Z Dave Zona 8) 16 Matt Cochran 9) 43A Gene Knaub 10) 76 Andy Haus 11) 9 Hayes Mattern 12) 76H Scott Haus 13) 24 Dylan Yoder 14) 5 Chad Julius 15) 3V Scott Richwine 16) 19 Dustin Hoffman 17) 11 Jason Schmidt 18) 4P Patrick Bryner 19) 88 Jeff Smith 20) 61 Ken Trevitz 21) 6M Harry Miller 22) 33C Chris Casner 23) 119B Bryan Bernheisel 24) 119 Jim Bernheisel

Heat Winners: Steve Campbell, Dylan Yoder, Jim Bernheisel

B-Main Winner: Gene Knaub

Time Trials: 1) F1 Coleby Frye 19.452 2) 2J Jeff Rine 19.492 3) 119 Jim Bernheisel 19.515 4) 2 Steve Campbell 19.603 5) 24 Dylan Yoder 19.750 6) Jim Yoder 19.786 7) 119B Bryan Bernheisel 19.894 8) 06 Mike Lupfer 19.928 9) 3 Tim Wilson 19.943 10) 26 Jerry Bard 19.986 11) 99Z Dave Zona 20.007 12) 11 Jason Schmidt 20.026 13) 33C Chris Casner 20.158 14) 43A Gene Knaub 20.181 15) 76 Andy Haus 20.233 16) 16 Matt Cochran 20.236 17) 19 Dustin Hoffman 20.264 18) 88 Jeff Smith 20.266 19) 76H Scott Haus 20.338 20) 9 Hayes Mattern 20.397 21) 61 Ken Trevitz 20.423 22) 5 Chad Julius 20.460 23) 4P Patrick Bryner 20.504 24) 3V Scott Richwine 20.544 25) 7M Meade Hahn 20.778 26) 41 Derrick Casner 21.055 27) 6M Harry Miller 21.213 28) 10 Dave Stamm 21.599 29) M1 Mike Mort 22.816

Pro Stocks – 20 Entries

15-Lap A-Main: 1) 11G Derrick Garman 2) 10M Brad Mitch 3) 99 Kyle Bachman 4) 40 Tommy Slanker 5) 83 Matt Wilson 6) 2C Adam Campbell 7) 11 Jake Buck 8) 28J Jeff Ceballo 9) 26S Nate Stroup 10) 14C Bill Conrad 11) 6 Nate Herman 12) 00 John Troxell 13) 6C Cory Long 14) 1 Rick Bixler 15) 63 Nathan Long 16) 88 Matt Hornberger 17) 71 Kurt Wray 18) AJ Stroup 19) 21 Austi Johnson 20) 70J John Schreffler

Heat Winners: Brad Mitch, Kurt Wray

Roadrunners – 11 Entries

12-Lap A-Main: 1) 02 John Fowler 2) 28 Curtis Lawton 3) 31B Brandon Shultz 4) 8K Jeremy Kline 5) 9K Dave Kamp 6) 7 Butch Shaffer 7) 22 Ricky Buss 8) 32 Ken Schreffler 9) 11 Keith Bissinger 10) 76 Bob Bussey 11) 41D Dennis Conrad

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report