8.23.14 Selinsgrove Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

8.23.14 Selinsgrove Speedway Results

360 Sprint Cars – 21 Entries

25-Lap A-Main: 1) 89 Robbie Stillwaggon 2) 23 TJ Stutts 3) 5G Curt Michael 4) 29H Matt Horst 5) 49 Mike Walter 6) 77 Derek Locke 7) 98 Joe Trenca 8) 47K Kody Lehman 9) 99K Cody Keller 10) 35B Derrick Bowersox 11) 19 Colby Womer 12) 52 Jim Shuster 13) 33W Michael Walter II 14) 76 Larry Kelleher 15) 1 Mark Smith 16) 66 Ryan Kissinger 17) 1W Chad Layton 18) 29 Jason Shultz 19) 49S Mallie Shuster 20) 35 Shannon Fisher 21) 29S Derek Steward

Heat Winners: Cody Keller, Robbie Stillwaggon, Derek Locke

Late Models – 28 Entries

30-Lap A-Main: 1) 2J Jeff Rine 2) 16 Matt Cochran 3) 0 Coleby Frye 4) 21D Dan Stone 5) 06 Mike Lupfer 6) 27 Jim Yoder 7) 2 Steve campbell 8) 119B Bryan Bernheisel 9) 43A Gene Knaub 10) 119 Jim Bernheisel 11) 91 Chad Davis 12) 99Z Dave Zona 13) 26 Jerry Bard 14) 4D Chad Hollenbeck 15) 3 Tim Wilson 16) 4S Danny Snyder 17) 33C Chris Casner 18) 9 Hayes Mattern 19) 11 Jason Schmidt 20) 61 Ken Trevitz 21) 3V Scott Richwine 22) 24 Dylan Yoder 23) 7M Meade Hahn 24) 88 Tony Adams 25) 37 Brian Tavenner

Heat Winners: Matt Cochran, Jeff Rine, Steve Campbell, Dylan Yoder

B-Main Winner: Chris Casner

Time Trials: 1)2 Steve Campbell 18.996 2) 16 Matt Cochran 19.034 3) 2J Jeff Rine 19.101 4) 21D Dan Stone 19.135 5) 24 Dylan Yoder 19.222 6) 99Z Dave Zona 19.397 7) 43A Gene Knaub 19.476 8) 88 Tony Adams 19.510 9) 0 Coleby Frye 19.511 10) 4D Chad Hollenbeck 19.518 11) 06 Mike Lupfer 19.617 12) 3 Tim Wilson 19.638 13) 119 Jim Bernheisel 19.692 14) 91 Chad Davis 19.702 15) 27 Jim Yoder 19.708 16) 11 Jason Schmidt 19.722 17) 119B Bryan Bernheisel 19.739 18) 26 Jerry Bard 19.997 19) 37 Brian Tuvener 20.011 20) 4S Danny Snyder 20.112 21)33C Chris Casner 20.191 22)7M Meade Hahn 20.385 23) 3V Scott Richwine 20.540 24)28 Jason Smith 20.724 25) 88C Randy Croop 21.384 26) 88T Ernie Millon 21.669 27) 61 Ken Trevitz 20.867 28) 9 Hayes Mattern DNT

Pro Stocks – 13 Entries

15-Lap A-Main: 1) 63 Nathan Long 2) 8M Brandon Moser 3) 8S Andrew Shoop 4) 99 Kyle Bachman 5) 2C Adam Campbell 6) 11 Jake Buck 7) 10M Brad Mitch 8) 88 Matt Hornberger 9) 71 Kurt Wray 10) 6 Nate Herman 11) 14C Bill Conrad 12) 4 Jim Payne 13) 20 Tommy Slanker

Heat Winners: Matt Hornberger, Jake Buck

Roadrunners – 10 Entries

12-Lap A-Main: 1) 11B Keith Bissinger 2) 02 John Fowlerr 3) 7 Butch Shaffer 4) 8K Jeremy Kline 5) 89 John Schoch 6) 22 Ricky Buss 7) 12 Tom Underwood 8) 28 Curtis Lawton 9) F14 Ed Capper 10)31B Brandon Shultz

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report