8.28.10 Selinsgrove Speedway Results

8.28.10 Selinsgrove Speedway Results

358 Sprint Cars – 31 Entries
25-Lap A-Main: 1) 3 Pat Cannon 2) 12 Blane Heimbach 3) 63 Mike Walter 4)
4R Davie Franek 5) 21T Kevin Nouse 6) 14 Matt Heimbach 7) 1S Logan
Schuchart 8) 19 Colby Womer 9) 76 Larry Kelleher 10) 23M TJ Stutts 11)
71 Jessica Anderson 12) 22T Matt Boland 13) 5 Phil Walter 14) 99B Nyle
Berkes 15) 66 Ryan Kissinger 16) 99 Cody Keller 17) 16H Matt Horst 18)
71C Charlie Anderson 19) 9 Wes Irwin 20) 56 Nate Snyder DNF 21) 21
Adrian Shaffer DNF 22) 7 Joey Borich DNF 23) 1 Jason Shultz DNF 24) 769
Steven Nederostek DNF
Heat Winners: Cody Keller, Joey Borich, Pat Cannon, Jason Shultz
Consolation Winner: Logan Schuchart

Late Models – 23 Entries
25-Lap A-Main: 1) F1 Coleby Frye 2) 27 Jim Yoder 3) 88 Tony Adams 4) 32
Dylan Yoder 5) 2J Jeff Rine 6) 2 Steve Campbell 7) 99Z Dave Zona 8) 16
Matt Cochran 9) 45 Eric Hons 10) 6 Donnie Schick 11) 99 Jeff Smith 12)
90 Kyle Rhoads 13) 91 Chad Davis 14) 23P Bud Phillips 15) 9 Carl Graves
16) F1X Mike Spangler 17) 99T Curt Tunilo 18) 0N Ryan Nearhood DNF 19)
14 Dave Brouse Jr. DNF 20) 0 Brett Schadel DNF 21) 115 Troy Miller DNF
22) 7M Meade Hahn DNF 23) 13B James Cornell DNF
Heat Winners: Dylan Yoder, Coleby Frye, Steve Campbell

Pro Stocks – 21 Entries
15-Lap A-Main: 1) 8K Nate Kerstetter 2) 28 Jason Smith 3) 12 Doug Minium
4) 27 Jason Schmidt 5) 10 Gerald Kratzer 6) 115 Shaun Miller 7) 14 Dave
Brouse Jr. 8) 70 Kyle Bachman 9) 21K Mike Kiehl 10) 99 Peanut Heintzelman
11) 85L Pete Lauver 12) 28J Jeff Ceballa 13) 3 Brad Trump DNF 14) 26 AJ
Stoup DNF 15) AJ Hoffman DNF 16) 06 Frank Reisser DNF 17) 64 Cody
McFadden DNF 18) 85 Terry Lauver DNF 19) 1M Kyle Miller DNF 20) 44 Matt
Johnson DNS 21) 17 Jim Farley DNS
Heat Winners: Nate Kerstetter, AJ Hoffman, Cody McFadden

Roadrunners – 19 Entries
12-Lap A-Main: 1) 29B Ricky Bender 2) 11 Keith Bissinger 3) 76 Bob Bussey
4) 77 Scott Dunham Jr. 5) 721 Jason Sherman 6) 37 Eric Pinkerton 7) 77J
Jeff Swanger 8) 201 Brian Johnson 9) 41D Dennis Conrad 10) 70J John
Schreffler 11) 7 Butch Shaffer 12) 32 Ken Shreffler 13) 89 John Schoch
14) 10M Brad Mitch 15) 2 Phil Kehoe DNF 16) 6 Tom Jensen DNF 17) 02 John
Fowler DNF 18) 05 Brandon Haines DNS 19) 28 Bob Mentzer DNS
Heat Winners: Eric Pinkerton, Bob Bussey

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report