Saturday, June 15, 2024
Results

8.29.20 34 Raceway Results

34 Raceway
305 Sprints – Winged
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27-Cody Wehrle[10]; 2. 71-Nathan Murders[5]; 3. 78-Dugan Thye[3]; 4. 41-Noah Samuel[4]; 5. 41X-Jeff Wilke[9]; 6. 9-Daniel Bergquist[1]; 7. 40-Andy Huston[8]; 8. 7B-Nick Guernsey[14]; 9. 22P-Kyle Peterson[12]; 10. 16-Devon Rouse[6]; 11. 16U-Bob Uppinghouse[15]; 12. 97X-Gary Bonar[13]; 13. 17J-Joey Laue[7]; 14. 29K-Dan Keltner[11]; 15. 01-Travis Pence[2]; 16. (DNS) 29W-Wyatt Wilkerson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Travis Pence[2]; 2. 41-Noah Samuel[4]; 3. 16-Devon Rouse[5]; 4. 41X-Jeff Wilke[7]; 5. 17J-Joey Laue[6]; 6. 29K-Dan Keltner[8]; 7. 97X-Gary Bonar[3]; 8. (DNF) 29W-Wyatt Wilkerson[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Daniel Bergquist[2]; 2. 78-Dugan Thye[4]; 3. 71-Nathan Murders[5]; 4. 27-Cody Wehrle[8]; 5. 40-Andy Huston[7]; 6. 22P-Kyle Peterson[3]; 7. 7B-Nick Guernsey[6]; 8. 16U-Bob Uppinghouse[1]

Sport Mods
A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 22-Austen Becerra[8]; 2. 57-Barry Taft[7]; 3. 12S-Sean Wyett[10]; 4. 48S-Adam Shelman[6]; 5. 89-Ronald Kibbe[9]; 6. 26J-Jadin Fuller[4]; 7. 24M-Jace Morrow[5]; 8. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[19]; 9. 80-Jared Baughman[2]; 10. 11M-Derek Schwandt[3]; 11. 44-Kaleb Nevers[13]; 12. 14-Bob Cowman[17]; 13. 23-Colton Bowman[18]; 14. 11R-Ryley Turner[16]; 15. 39-Perry Gellerstedt[12]; 16. 112-Adam Birck[11]; 17. 75R-Joe Roller[1]; 18. 24-Ryan Moore[14]; 19. 5-Josh Holtman[15]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 57-Barry Taft[4]; 2. 12S-Sean Wyett[5]; 3. 11M-Derek Schwandt[2]; 4. 24M-Jace Morrow[3]; 5. 44-Kaleb Nevers[1]; 6. 11R-Ryley Turner[6]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 48S-Adam Shelman[4]; 2. 89-Ronald Kibbe[5]; 3. 75R-Joe Roller[1]; 4. 26J-Jadin Fuller[3]; 5. 24-Ryan Moore[2]; 6. 14-Bob Cowman[6]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 112-Adam Birck[5]; 2. 22-Austen Becerra[4]; 3. 39-Perry Gellerstedt[6]; 4. 80-Jared Baughman[1]; 5. 5-Josh Holtman[3]; 6. 23-Colton Bowman[7]; 7. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[2]

Modifieds
A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 71-Dennis LaVeine[2]; 2. 18L-Michael Long[4]; 3. 19D-Darin Duffy[7]; 4. 60-Dalton Simonsen[5]; 5. 71W-Jeff Waterman[3]; 6. 03B-Mark Burgtorf[6]; 7. 32-Chris Snyder[9]; 8. 1M-Joe Beal[8]; 9. 36-Joe Haresky[11]; 10. 33-Jardin Fuller[10]; 11. 19C-Dustan Fenton[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long[2]; 2. 60-Dalton Simonsen[3]; 3. 71-Dennis LaVeine[1]; 4. 1M-Joe Beal[4]; 5. 33-Jardin Fuller[5]; 6. 36-Joe Haresky[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71W-Jeff Waterman[2]; 2. 03B-Mark Burgtorf[4]; 3. 19D-Darin Duffy[5]; 4. 32-Chris Snyder[3]; 5. 19C-Dustan Fenton[1]

Sport Compact
A Feature 1 (16 Laps): 1. 3J-Jason Ash[9]; 2. 24M-Larry Miller[6]; 3. 18-Jared Heule[7]; 4. 106-Chris Cousan[12]; 5. 11-David Prim[4]; 6. K1-Cody Bowman[8]; 7. 24A-Ashton Blain[2]; 8. 63-Tim Schnathorst[5]; 9. 15-Jerrod Nichols[3]; 10. 22R-Shane Vancil[1]; 11. 88X-Danny Miller[11]; 12. 38-Brandon Crawley[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3J-Jason Ash[5]; 2. 63-Tim Schnathorst[3]; 3. 18-Jared Heule[4]; 4. 15-Jerrod Nichols[2]; 5. (DNF) 38-Brandon Crawley[1]; 6. (DNF) 88X-Danny Miller[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24M-Larry Miller[4]; 2. K1-Cody Bowman[5]; 3. 11-David Prim[3]; 4. 24A-Ashton Blain[2]; 5. 22R-Shane Vancil[1]; 6. 106-Chris Cousan[6]

Dirt Late Models
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 07-Matt Ryan[2]; 2. 45DW-Dennis Woodworth[3]; 3. 15K-Justin Kay[7]; 4. 7-Andy Nezworski[5]; 5. 93-Jay Johnson[6]; 6. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[1]; 7. 15R-Mark Burgtorf[10]; 8. 45D-Dustin Griffin[8]; 9. W56-Gary Webb[12]; 10. 7B-Matt Strassheim[4]; 11. 10-Jacob Waterman[9]; 12. 56W-Shane Watts[11]; 13. 07R-Ray Raker[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15K-Justin Kay[1]; 2. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[3]; 3. 45DW-Dennis Woodworth[5]; 4. 93-Jay Johnson[7]; 5. 10-Jacob Waterman[2]; 6. W56-Gary Webb[4]; 7. 07R-Ray Raker[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Matt Ryan[2]; 2. 7B-Matt Strassheim[1]; 3. 45D-Dustin Griffin[4]; 4. 7-Andy Nezworski[3]; 5. 15R-Mark Burgtorf[5]; 6. 56W-Shane Watts[6]

Stock Cars
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 05-John Oliver Jr[8]; 2. 3D-Jason Cook[4]; 3. 87-Les Blakley[3]; 4. IB25-Shane Richardson[6]; 5. 0-Jake Powers[9]; 6. 27X-Dean Kratzer[5]; 7. 57-Dennis Hensley[10]; 8. 82-Pete Stodgel[11]; 9. 12-Chad Krogmeier[7]; 10. 08-Harold Baughman[1]; 11. 3T-Robert Thompson[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3D-Jason Cook[3]; 2. 05-John Oliver Jr[5]; 3. IB25-Shane Richardson[4]; 4. 3T-Robert Thompson[2]; 5. 08-Harold Baughman[1]; 6. 57-Dennis Hensley[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Les Blakley[2]; 2. 12-Chad Krogmeier[3]; 3. 27X-Dean Kratzer[4]; 4. 0-Jake Powers[5]; 5. 82-Pete Stodgel[1]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report