8.3.19 I90 Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report 8.3.19 I90 Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report
Monday, September 25, 2023
Results

8.3.19 I90 Speedway Results

I-90 Speedway
IMCA Racesaver Sprints
www.JusticeFire.com A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7JL-Jared Jansen, [1]; 2. 7L-Jesse Lindberg, [6]; 3. 20-Brant O’Banion, [8]; 4. 17V-Casey Abbas, [7]; 5. 77-Taylor Ryan, [5]; 6. 31A-C.J. Johnson, [2]; 7. 20B-Bryan Park, [3]; 8. (DNF) 32-Darin Spielman, [9]; 9. (DNF) 35X-Mike Stegenga, [4]; 10. (DNF) 83S-Justin Smith, [10]

Justice Fire & Safety Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 7JL-Jared Jansen, [1]; 2. 35X-Mike Stegenga, [3]; 3. 7L-Jesse Lindberg, [4]; 4. 20-Brant O’Banion, [5]; 5. 32-Darin Spielman, [2]

Justice Fire & Safety Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, [4]; 2. 31A-C.J. Johnson, [1]; 3. 77-Taylor Ryan, [3]; 4. 20B-Bryan Park, [2]; 5. 83S-Justin Smith, [5]

Late Model Street Stocks
T&R Contracting A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 45-Craig Hanisch, [9]; 2. 54-Dustin Gulbrandson, [1]; 3. 3-Matt Steuerwald, [3]; 4. 40-Tim Dann, [6]; 5. 83X-Brylee Gough, [10]; 6. 55-John Hoing, [14]; 7. 12-Troy Schreurs, [4]; 8. 29Z-J.J. Zebell, [13]; 9. 20X-Derrick Nordstrom, [16]; 10. 71-Zach Olivier, [8]; 11. (DNF) 23-Michalob Voeltz, [18]; 12. (DNF) 64-Cory Yeigh, [7]; 13. (DNF) 13-Brian Hoing, [17]; 14. (DNF) 16-Joel Namminga, [12]; 15. (DNF) 27-Dave Kuchta, [5]; 16. (DNF) 24-Darwin Iedema, [15]; 17. (DNF) 1-Travis Schreurs, [11]; 18. (DNF) 21-Ronald Howe, [2]; 19. (DNF) 25Z-Tyler Zebell, [19]

T&R Contracting Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Cory Yeigh, [4]; 2. 45-Craig Hanisch, [5]; 3. 16-Joel Namminga, [6]; 4. 12-Troy Schreurs, [3]; 5. 29Z-J.J. Zebell, [7]; 6. 20X-Derrick Nordstrom, [2]; 7. (DNF) 25Z-Tyler Zebell, [1]

T&R Contracting Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Dustin Gulbrandson, [1]; 2. 27-Dave Kuchta, [4]; 3. 21-Ronald Howe, [2]; 4. 83X-Brylee Gough, [6]; 5. 55-John Hoing, [5]; 6. (DNF) 13-Brian Hoing, [3]

T&R Contracting Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Matt Steuerwald, [2]; 2. 40-Tim Dann, [4]; 3. 71-Zach Olivier, [5]; 4. 1-Travis Schreurs, [6]; 5. 24-Darwin Iedema, [1]; 6. 23-Michalob Voeltz, [3]

USRA B-Mods
Great Western Bank, Barger Const. A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 16-Brock Hess, [5]; 2. 22T-Tyler Tesch, [8]; 3. 98-Nate Barger, [15]; 4. 14G-Nathan Grehl, [2]; 5. 18D-Chris Goetz, [17]; 6. 21K-Dave Kennedy, [3]; 7. 66-Jeff Wittrock, [1]; 8. 22W-Aaron Werner, [22]; 9. 07-Aaron De Thury, [19]; 10. 29-Jesse Reynolds, [13]; 11. 4S-Chuck Chernotik Jr, [11]; 12. 97K-Tanner Koster, [23]; 13. (DNF) 21T-Trevor Tesch, [14]; 14. (DNF) 81-Brad Lawrence, [18]; 15. (DNF) 1-Camden Myers, [6]; 16. (DNF) 27-Tyler Myers, [10]; 17. (DNF) 23JR-Dudley Schroeder Jr, [20]; 18. (DNF) 6K-Logan Kafka, [9]; 19. (DNF) 1K-Scott Kennedy, [12]; 20. (DNF) 14N-Nick Barger, [7]; 21. (DNF) 88-Wade Wright, [4]; 22. (DNF) W-Doug Wallis, [21]; (DNS) 13N-Nick Schmidt,

Great Western Bank, Barger Const. Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 14N-Nick Barger, [1]; 2. 1-Camden Myers, [6]; 3. 6K-Logan Kafka, [3]; 4. 27-Tyler Myers, [5]; 5. 22T-Tyler Tesch, [8]; 6. 07-Aaron De Thury, [2]; 7. 23JR-Dudley Schroeder Jr, [7]; 8. 22W-Aaron Werner, [4]

Great Western Bank, Barger Const. Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 88-Wade Wright, [2]; 2. 14G-Nathan Grehl, [4]; 3. 16-Brock Hess, [7]; 4. 29-Jesse Reynolds, [1]; 5. 21T-Trevor Tesch, [5]; 6. 18D-Chris Goetz, [6]; 7. 81-Brad Lawrence, [8]; 8. 97K-Tanner Koster, [3]

Great Western Bank, Barger Const. Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 21K-Dave Kennedy, [2]; 2. 66-Jeff Wittrock, [4]; 3. 4S-Chuck Chernotik Jr, [1]; 4. 1K-Scott Kennedy, [3]; 5. 98-Nate Barger, [5]; 6. 13N-Nick Schmidt, [7]; 7. W-Doug Wallis, [6]

USRA Hobby Stocks
Lawn & Snow Company A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, [9]; 2. 29T-Derrick Scott, [4]; 3. 81-Josh Froseth, [2]; 4. 86-Tracy Halouska, [8]; 5. 14S-Aaron Stettnichs, [12]; 6. 4T-Derek Baartman, [17]; 7. 23-Marty Halouska, [7]; 8. 33JN-Joel Norris, [19]; 9. 79-Tim Waltner, [5]; 10. 3J-James Adams, [16]; 11. 17-Matt Goth, [14]; 12. X-Tyler Schlumbohm, [10]; 13. (DNF) 4D-Cory Kelderman, [6]; 14. (DNF) 00-Ryan Mulder, [18]; 15. (DNF) 3C-Cassy Cooper, [15]; 16. (DNF) 7JR-Josh Lien, [3]; 17. (DNF) 11-Nick Janssen, [13]; 18. (DNF) 32X-Brian Hoing, [20]; 19. (DNF) 73-Chad Muilenburg, [1]; (DQ) 65-Scott Jones, [11]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18K-Landon Krohn, [2]; 2. 33JN-Joel Norris, [4]; 3. 32X-Brian Hoing, [5]; 4. K9-Rob Hirsch, [6]; 5. 20B-Josh Bradley, [3]; 6. 40J-Justin Peterson, [1]

Lawn & Snow Company Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 79-Tim Waltner, [4]; 2. 4D-Cory Kelderman, [5]; 3. 81-Josh Froseth, [2]; 4. X-Tyler Schlumbohm, [7]; 5. 11-Nick Janssen, [6]; 6. 3J-James Adams, [8]; 7. 40J-Justin Peterson, [1]; 8. (DNF) 33JN-Joel Norris, [3]

Lawn & Snow Company Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 29T-Derrick Scott, [3]; 2. 73-Chad Muilenburg, [1]; 3. 86-Tracy Halouska, [6]; 4. 23-Marty Halouska, [5]; 5. 17-Matt Goth, [8]; 6. 4T-Derek Baartman, [2]; 7. 18K-Landon Krohn, [4]; 8. 32X-Brian Hoing, [7]

Lawn & Snow Company Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson, [6]; 2. 7JR-Josh Lien, [2]; 3. 65-Scott Jones, [7]; 4. 14S-Aaron Stettnichs, [8]; 5. 3C-Cassy Cooper, [1]; 6. 00-Ryan Mulder, [3]; 7. 20B-Josh Bradley, [5]; 8. (DNF) K9-Rob Hirsch, [4]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report