9.1.12 NLRA Late Models Results - Dirt Racing Report

9.1.12 NLRA Late Models Results

Heat 1
1. 32 Shaun Peterson (2)
2. 21 Todd Frank (4)
3. 19B Seth Brede (6)
4. 7 Rick Schroeder (3)
5. 12S Brad Seng (9)
6. 11 Troy Schill (5)
7. 84 Mike Johnson (10)
8. 29 Norm Olson (1)
9. 03 Casey Meyer (8)
10. 22 Corey Nelson (7)
​Heat 2
1. 73 Zach Johnson (2)
2. 50 Jeff Wildung (3)
3. 7 Ricky Weiss (4)
4. 10K Shawn Kirwin (1)
5. 42S Don Shaw (5)
6. 15E Caley Emerson (7)
7. 12N Rick Nelson (8)
8. 3 Clarence Washburn (6)
9. 1 Dusty Peterson (9)
10. 60 Dustin Virkus (10)

Heat 3
1. 71S Dustin Strand (5)
2. 10 Mike Balcaen (1)
3. 9 Steve Anderson (4)
4. 5E Shane Edginton (9)
5. 2 Bill Mooney (10)
6. 33 Jason Grabow (7)
7. T1 Tom Corcoran (8)
8. 21L Scott Lehn (6)
9. 44P Brad Parson (3)
10. 44 Cole Schill (2)

B Main
1. 12N Rick Nelson (2)
2. T1 Tom Corcoran (3)
3. 3 Clarence Washburn (5)
4. 60 Dustin Virkus (11)
5. 21L Scott Lehn (6)
6. 22 Corey Nelson (8)
7. 44P Brad Parson (7)
8. 1 Dusty Peterson (9)
Did Not Finish
9. 84 Mike Johnson – Moorhead, MN (1)
10. 29 Norm Olson (4)
Did Not Start
11. 03 Casey Meyer – Wahpeton, ND (10)
12. 44 Cole Schill – West Fargo, ND (12)

Feature
1. 73 Zach Johnson – Kensington, MN (2)
2. 10 Mike Balcaen – Winnipeg, MB (6)
3. 12S Brad Seng – Grand Forks, ND (13)
4. 71S Dustin Strand – Grand Forks, ND (1)
5. 7 Ricky Weiss – Headingley, MB (9)
6. 32 Shaun Peterson – Alexandria, MN (3)
7. 42S Don Shaw – Ham Lake, MN (14)
8. 10K Shawn Kirwin – Morris, MN (11)
9. 15E Caley Emerson – Wyoming, MN (17)
10. 19B Seth Brede – Kandiyohi, MN (8)
11. 2 Bill Mooney – Selkirk, MB (15)
12. 7 Rick Schroeder – Montevideo, MN (10)
13. 5E Shane Edginton – East St. Paul, MB (12)
14. 11 Troy Schill – Grand Forks, ND (16)
15. 9 Steve Anderson – Grand Forks, ND (7)
16. 33 Jason Grabow – Milbank, SD (18)
17. 21 Todd Frank – Mellen, WI (5)
18. 3 Clarence Washburn – Hector, MN (21)
19. 1 Dusty Peterson – Fargo, ND (24)
20. 44P Brad Parson – Morris, MN (27)
21. 60 Dustin Virkus – Clarkfield, MN (22)
22. 50 Jeff Wildung – Nassau, MN (4)
23. T1 Tom Corcoran – East Grand Forks, MN (20)
24. 21L Scott Lehn – Albany, MN (25)
25. 22 Corey Nelson – Canby, MN (26)
26. 12N Rick Nelson – Alexandria, MN (19)
27. 29 Norm Olson – West Fargo, ND (23)